Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2015 09:54 PM
             FCIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/26/2015             
                             Paynes Corner Timing                              
                       Danbury High School, Danbury, CT
 
                    Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) STAPLES                    114        2) DANBURY                   113   
    3) RIDGEFIELD                 104        4) GREENWICH                  72.50
    5) DARIEN                      52        6) ST. JOSEPH                 45   
    7) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           43        8) NORWALK                    33   
    9) TRUMBULL                    25.50    10) WESTHILL                   22.50
   11) STAMFORD                    21       12) FAIRFIELD WARDE            19   
   13) WILTON                      14       14) NEW CANAAN                 12.50
   15) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL           9       16) BRIEN MCMAHON               2   
 
                    Boys - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    174.66     2) RIDGEFIELD                121   
    3) STAPLES                     61.33     4) DARIEN                     53   
    5) NORWALK                     41.50     6) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          35   
    7) WILTON                      33.50     8) BRIEN MCMAHON              26.50
    9) WESTHILL                    24.50    10) FAIRFIELD WARDE            24   
   11) TRUMBULL                    23       12) GREENWICH                  18.50
   13) HARDING                     17       14) STAMFORD                   15.50
   15) NEW CANAAN                  15       16) BRIDGEPORT CENTRAL         12   
   17) Bassick                      5                                           
                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11.66  6/7/2010    Tatianna Green, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                12.33      12.32q -2.5  4 
  2 Kanajzae Brown            11 Bridgeport C                      12.84q -2.7  1 
  3 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                12.84      12.87q -2.7  1 
  4 Saintphanie Porcenat      11 Danbury                13.04      13.04q -2.5  2 
  5 Thea Stephens             12 Bridgeport C                      13.12q -2.7  1 
  6 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich              13.14      13.16q -2.5  4 
  7 Rachel Hurst              12 Fairfield LU           12.54      13.19q -2.9  3 
  8 Jazmin Bien-Aime           9 Brien McMaho           13.64      13.42q -2.9  3  13.412
  9 Zyniah Bunn                9 Danbury                12.74      13.42  -2.5  2  13.413
 10 Karlynne Webster           9 Danbury                13.14      13.44  -2.5  4 
 11 Hannah Keating            11 Fairfield WA           13.04      13.47  -2.7  1 
 12 Windcharm Grant            9 Westhill               13.34      13.52  -2.5  2 
 13 Katherine Gallagher        9 Greenwich              13.44      13.58  -2.5  4  13.576
 14 Elizabeth Sacchi          10 Ridgefield             13.34      13.58  -2.9  3  13.580
 15 Clara Desir               11 Stamford               13.14      13.61  -2.9  3 
 16 Mary Wise                 11 New Canaan             13.44      13.64  -2.9  3 
 17 Bria Albanese             10 Wilton                 13.64      13.69  -2.7  1 
 18 Rodgenae Williams          9 Bassick                13.20      13.75  -2.5  2 
 19 Teyah Green               11 Brien McMaho           13.54      13.80  -2.5  2 
 20 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich              13.34      13.86  -2.7  1 
 21 Roneika England            9 Harding                13.64      14.07  -2.5  2 
 22 Nicole Cannone             9 Trumbull               13.44      14.09  -2.5  4 
 23 Erica Woolen               9 Trumbull               13.64      14.12  -2.9  3  14.120
 23 Kelsey Ganim              10 Greenwich              13.64      14.12  -2.7  1  14.120
 25 Tiffany Robinson          10 Harding                13.64      14.35  -2.5  4 
 26 Gissell Reid              10 Harding                13.64      15.43  -2.5  4 
 -- Amanda Deenihan            9 Westhill               13.04         FS  -2.9  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 11.66  6/7/2010    Tatianna Green, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                12.32      12.35  -1.5  10   
  2 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                12.87      12.79  -1.5   8   
  3 Thea Stephens             12 Bridgeport C           13.12      13.00  -1.5   6   
  4 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich              13.16      13.02  -1.5   5   
  5 Saintphanie Porcenat      11 Danbury                13.04      13.03  -1.5   4    13.022
  6 Kanajzae Brown            11 Bridgeport C           12.84      13.03  -1.5   3    13.026
  7 Rachel Hurst              12 Fairfield LU           13.19      13.19  -1.5   2   
  8 Jazmin Bien-Aime           9 Brien McMaho           13.42      13.67  -1.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 25.13  2009        Carisma Greene, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Niema Riley               12 Danbury                25.28      25.50  -2.3  7  10   
  2 Emma Koether              12 Fairfield LU           25.64      26.21  -2.3  7   8   
  3 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                26.84      26.75  -2.3  7   6   
  4 Saintphanie Porcenat      11 Danbury                26.54      27.12  -2.3  7   5   
  5 Earthaiza Watkins          9 Stamford               26.84      27.19  -2.3  7   4   
  6 Karlynne Webster           9 Danbury                27.48      27.21  -2.0  6   3   
  7 Zyniah Bunn                9 Danbury                26.87      27.29  -2.3  7   2   
  8 Amanda Deenihan            9 Westhill               27.91      27.37  -1.8  5   1   
  9 Anna Giannuzzi            11 Greenwich              27.54      27.52  -2.0  6 
 10 Thea Stephens             12 Bridgeport C                      27.56  -2.8  1 
 11 Mary Wise                 11 New Canaan             27.94      27.59  -1.8  5 
 12 Treloara Harrisson        11 Greenwich              27.78      27.78  -1.8  5 
 13 Emily Philippides          9 Greenwich              27.74      27.81  -1.8  5 
 14 Mariah Provenzano         12 St. Joseph             27.14      27.85  -2.3  7 
 15 Jenna Restieri            11 Greenwich              27.87      27.86  -1.8  5 
 16 Clara Desir               11 Stamford               27.74      27.94  -2.0  6 
 17 McKenzie Harvey           11 Brien McMaho           27.44      27.97  -2.0  6 
 18 Elizabeth Sacchi          10 Ridgefield             27.54      28.07  -2.0  6 
 19 Rodgenae Williams          9 Bassick                27.49      28.08  -2.0  6 
 20 Lindsey Savko             10 St. Joseph             28.44      28.14  -1.6  3 
 21 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield             28.04      28.17  -1.4  4 
 22 Hannah Keating            11 Fairfield WA           27.74      28.33  -1.8  5 
 23 Cassandra Factora         10 Fairfield LU           27.54      28.34  -2.0  6 
 24 Gesica Scaccia            10 Trumbull               28.54      28.36  -1.6  3 
 25 Kelsey Ganim              10 Greenwich              28.04      28.46  -1.4  4 
 26 Windcharm Grant            9 Westhill               28.74      28.69  -2.8  1 
 27 Teyah Green               11 Brien McMaho           28.24      28.73  -1.4  4 
 28 Lindsey Giannitti         12 Staples                28.42      28.76  -1.6  3 
 29 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                28.74      28.88  -2.8  1 
 30 Emily O'Keefe             12 Fairfield LU           27.97      28.97  -1.8  5 
 31 Freia Mierendorf           9 New Canaan             28.04      29.02  -1.4  4 
 32 Ansley Costarene          10 Greenwich              28.64      29.23  -1.6  3 
 33 Megan Brown               11 Fairfield LU           28.24      29.30  -1.4  4 
 34 Ashley Gonzalez           10 Danbury                28.64      29.41  -2.4  2 
 35 Tiffany Robinson          10 Harding                28.74      29.63  -2.4  2 
 36 Agustina Stefani          10 Greenwich              28.74      29.79  -2.4  2 
 37 Jessica Clarke            10 Bridgeport C                      30.70  -2.8  1 
 38 Kim Barret                12 Bassick                29.60      30.72  -2.8  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 56.32  1995        Karen Francis, Stamford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emma Koether              12 Fairfield LU           57.64      58.24   4  10   
  2 Anna Sulger               12 Darien                 57.89      58.66   4   8   
  3 Leah Sarkisian             9 Danbury                58.67      59.82   4   6   
  4 Olivia Turk                9 Danbury              1:01.94    1:00.29   3   5   
  5 Emily Philippides          9 Greenwich            1:00.14    1:00.45   4   4   
  6 Laquisha McFarlane        11 Stamford             1:02.58    1:00.58   3   3   
  7 Alexandra Damron          10 Ridgefield           1:00.24    1:00.70   4   2   
  8 Mariah Provenzano         12 St. Joseph           1:01.64    1:01.27   4   1   
  9 Jillian Lauricella        11 Wilton               1:02.04    1:01.39   3 
 10 Allie Quatrella           12 St. Joseph           1:01.04    1:01.70   4 
 11 Jane Reed                 11 New Canaan           1:01.54    1:01.82   4 
 12 Julia Hergenrother         9 Ridgefield           1:03.91    1:02.18   3 
 13 Haley Mocker              11 Trumbull             1:01.94    1:02.85   3 
 14 Laura Schwartzman         11 Darien               1:04.54    1:03.05   2 
 15 McKenzie Harvey           11 Brien McMaho         1:03.44    1:03.35   3 
 16 Julia Vitarelli           10 Wilton               1:04.22    1:03.93   2 
 17 Freia Mierendorf           9 New Canaan           1:04.44    1:05.10   2 
 18 Margaret Dyment           11 Greenwich            1:04.11    1:05.18   3 
 19 Stephanie Kokenos         10 Trumbull             1:04.74    1:05.72   2 
 20 Sarah Panella             11 New Canaan           1:05.24    1:05.95   1 
 21 Keegan Simonsen            9 Fairfield LU         1:03.34    1:06.12   3 
 22 Isabella Pehrson          12 Greenwich            1:04.64    1:06.67   2 
 23 Anna Leatherwood          11 Fairfield LU         1:05.01    1:07.51   2 
 24 Queeny Edwards            11 Harding              1:05.24    1:09.71   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 2:10.66  1981        Denise Doughferty '81, New Cannan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Sarkisian             9 Danbury              2:14.05    2:19.78   3  10   
      1:12.33 (1:12.33)  2:19.78 (1:07.46)
  2 Jennnifer Goggin          12 Greenwich            2:23.02    2:21.09   3   8   
      1:11.29 (1:11.29)  2:21.09 (1:09.81)
  3 Katherine Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           2:22.02    2:21.34   3   6   
      1:12.34 (1:12.34)  2:21.34 (1:09.00)
  4 Abigail Llanos            12 Danbury              2:19.09    2:22.43   3   5   
      1:11.75 (1:11.75)  2:22.43 (1:10.68)
  5 Brianna Auray             10 Fairfield LU         2:25.14    2:25.26   3   4   
      1:12.70 (1:12.70)  2:25.26 (1:12.57)
  6 Hannah Mercorella         12 Ridgefield           2:24.11    2:26.75   3   3   
      1:12.78 (1:12.78)  2:26.75 (1:13.97)
  7 Samantha Santoni          12 New Canaan           2:27.14    2:26.96   2   2   
      1:12.37 (1:12.37)
  8 Susannah Martin           10 Staples              2:27.64    2:27.87   2   1   
      1:12.92 (1:12.92)
  9 Alison Ambrosecchio       12 Westhill             2:29.55    2:28.71   2 
      1:11.98 (1:11.98)
 10 Grace Peter               11 Darien               2:32.24    2:30.11   1 
      1:13.90 (1:13.90)  2:30.11 (1:16.22)
 11 Grace Harmon              11 Darien               2:31.04    2:30.21   1 
      1:15.19 (1:15.19)  2:30.21 (1:15.03)
 12 Lauren Carlson            10 New Canaan           2:28.14    2:31.67   2 
      1:12.66 (1:12.66)
 13 Olivia Spinosa            10 Fairfield WA         2:33.24    2:32.48   1 
      1:12.93 (1:12.93)  2:32.48 (1:19.55)
 14 Daryl Kennedy             12 Greenwich            2:25.04    2:32.84   3 
      1:12.74 (1:12.74)  2:32.84 (1:20.11)
 15 Sarah Jane O'Connor        9 New Canaan           2:30.44    2:33.01   1 
      1:14.95 (1:14.95)  2:33.01 (1:18.07)
 16 Alyssa Krauss              9 Fairfield LU         2:31.94    2:33.22   1 
      1:15.22 (1:15.22)  2:33.22 (1:18.00)
 17 Alice Pehrson             11 Greenwich            2:32.54    2:33.78   1 
      1:14.67 (1:14.67)  2:33.78 (1:19.12)
 18 Ashley Storino             9 Trumbull             2:30.24    2:34.20   1 
      1:13.19 (1:13.19)  2:34.20 (1:21.01)
 19 Macallan Fox              11 Wilton               2:28.75    2:36.73   2 
      1:13.97 (1:13.97)
 20 Christine Troller         10 Wilton               2:31.84    2:38.21   1 
      1:16.79 (1:16.79)  2:38.21 (1:21.42)
 21 Chloe McAuliffe            9 New Canaan           2:30.64    2:41.84   1 
      1:16.73 (1:16.73)  2:41.84 (1:25.11)
 22 Francesca Barucci         11 Fairfield LU         2:31.54    2:42.79   1 
      1:14.73 (1:14.73)  2:42.79 (1:28.07)
 23 Nina Gill                 10 Harding                         2:53.10   1 
      1:17.26 (1:17.26)  2:53.10 (1:35.85)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 4:42.61  1981        Ceci Hopp '81, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples              5:19.84    5:04.71   2  10   
      2:30.95 (2:30.95)  5:04.71 (2:33.76)
  2 Mary Lynch                11 Wilton               5:19.94    5:14.45   2   8   
      2:38.83 (2:38.83)  5:14.45 (2:35.62)
  3 erica Randazzo            12 Westhill             5:27.14    5:19.05   2   6   
      2:39.17 (2:39.17)  5:19.05 (2:39.88)
  4 Kelsey Bordash            10 Ridgefield           5:32.44    5:23.07   1   5   
      2:39.08 (2:39.08)  5:23.07 (2:43.99)
  5 Katelynn Romanchick       10 Trumbull             5:27.24    5:26.64   2   4   
      2:42.16 (2:42.16)  5:26.64 (2:44.49)
  6 Ava Kelley                10 Ridgefield           5:25.14    5:26.97   2   3   
      2:41.32 (2:41.32)  5:26.97 (2:45.65)
  7 Sabrina Thurber           11 Greenwich            5:23.73    5:33.23   2   2   
      2:39.00 (2:39.00)  5:33.23 (2:54.24)
  8 Lindsey Holek             12 Darien               5:31.44    5:33.73   1   1   
      2:45.64 (2:45.64)  5:33.73 (2:48.09)
  9 Hetty Mcmillan             9 Greenwich            5:40.44    5:37.23   1 
      2:47.94 (2:47.94)  5:37.23 (2:49.30)
 10 Sydney Adams              11 Trumbull             5:38.44    5:37.46   1 
      2:45.85 (2:45.85)  5:37.46 (2:51.62)
 11 Kristin Burnham           12 Brien McMaho         5:34.24    5:37.50   1 
      2:48.29 (2:48.29)  5:37.50 (2:49.22)
 12 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield           5:24.46    5:38.01   2 
      2:38.72 (2:38.72)  5:38.01 (2:59.29)
 13 Abigail Farley            11 New Canaan           5:43.64    5:40.10   1 
      2:49.84 (2:49.84)  5:40.10 (2:50.27)
 14 Kristen Lodato            10 Greenwich            5:34.94    5:40.94   1 
      2:45.33 (2:45.33)  5:40.94 (2:55.62)
 15 Claire Ludington          11 Greenwich            5:43.44    5:41.32   1 
      2:49.38 (2:49.38)  5:41.32 (2:51.94)
 16 Ashley Storino             9 Trumbull             5:30.24    5:43.06   2 
      2:44.94 (2:44.94)  5:43.06 (2:58.13)
 17 Katharine Smith           11 Staples              5:32.34    5:44.44   1 
      2:48.57 (2:48.57)  5:44.44 (2:55.87)
 18 Kate Halabi               12 Darien               5:40.24    5:47.17   1 
      2:48.96 (2:48.96)  5:47.17 (2:58.21)
 19 Paige Davis                9 Fairfield LU         5:42.53    5:47.37   1 
      2:49.15 (2:49.15)  5:47.37 (2:58.22)
 20 Gwenyth Byrne             11 Ridgefield           5:45.24    5:48.08   1 
      2:49.62 (2:49.62)  5:48.08 (2:58.47)
 21 Drew Davis                10 New Canaan           5:40.04    5:48.82   1 
      2:48.83 (2:48.83)  5:48.82 (3:00.00)
 22 Elisabeth French          12 Staples              5:42.99    5:49.57   1 
      2:52.99 (2:52.99)  5:49.57 (2:56.59)
 23 Meaghan Downey            10 Wilton               5:43.62    5:51.83   1 
      2:50.10 (2:50.10)  5:51.83 (3:01.74)
 24 Elizabeth Lynch            9 Wilton               5:41.84    5:51.85   1 
      2:49.32 (2:49.32)  5:51.85 (3:02.54)
 25 Samantha Rossi            11 Fairfield LU         5:42.87    5:56.34   1 
      2:53.63 (2:53.63)  5:56.34 (3:02.71)
 26 Kelly Walsh               12 Fairfield LU         5:30.54    5:56.37   2 
      2:48.51 (2:48.51)  5:56.37 (3:07.87)
 27 Mary Huffman              10 Darien               5:42.31    5:56.78   1 
      2:53.59 (2:53.59)  5:56.78 (3:03.20)
 28 Rachel Chamberlain        11 Greenwich            5:45.04    6:01.78   1 
      2:53.38 (2:53.38)  6:01.78 (3:08.40)
 29 Nina Gill                 10 Harding              5:25.24    6:30.86   2 
      3:01.69 (3:01.69)  6:30.86 (3:29.17)
 30 Amanda Hernandez          10 Harding              5:45.24    7:41.93   1 
      3:31.43 (3:31.43)  7:41.93 (4:10.50)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10:04.37  1981        Ceci Hopp '81, Greenwich                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah DeBalsi            11 Staples             10:37.01   10:41.11   2  10   
      5:23.99 (5:23.99) 10:41.11 (5:17.12)
  2 Hannah Fleming            12 Ridgefield          12:14.34   11:19.95   2   8   
      5:49.23 (5:49.23) 11:19.95 (5:30.72)
  3 erica Randazzo            12 Westhill            11:44.75   11:29.86   2   6   
      5:47.87 (5:47.87) 11:29.86 (5:41.99)
  4 Gabi Galletta             10 Fairfield WA        11:50.04   11:35.81   2   5   
      5:47.61 (5:47.61) 11:35.81 (5:48.20)
  5 Anne Johnston             12 Darien              11:46.04   11:37.29   2   4   
      5:48.70 (5:48.70) 11:37.29 (5:48.59)
  6 Olivia Gorski             11 Ridgefield          11:37.27   11:38.37   2   3   
      5:49.06 (5:49.06) 11:38.37 (5:49.31)
  7 Katelynn Romanchick       10 Trumbull            11:50.77   11:48.83   2   2   
      5:52.12 (5:52.12) 11:48.83 (5:56.71)
  8 Ava Kelley                10 Ridgefield          12:00.31   11:48.92   2   1   
      5:53.30 (5:53.30) 11:48.92 (5:55.63)
  9 Kelsey Bordash            10 Ridgefield          12:22.88   11:55.00   1 
      5:52.45 (5:52.45) 11:55.00 (6:02.56)
 10 Keegan Simonsen            9 Fairfield LU        12:05.34   11:55.13   2 
      5:49.89 (5:49.89) 11:55.13 (6:05.25)
 11 Rachel Maue               10 Ridgefield          12:05.14   11:57.68   2 
      5:53.71 (5:53.71) 11:57.68 (6:03.97)
 12 Angelee Parmar            11 Staples             12:29.25   12:02.10   1 
      5:50.47 (5:50.47) 12:02.10 (6:11.64)
 13 Sarah Radziewicz          10 Fairfield WA        12:03.94   12:08.01   2 
      5:47.29 (5:47.29) 12:08.01 (6:20.72)
 14 Susannah Martin           10 Staples             12:09.66   12:08.02   2 
      6:02.97 (6:02.97) 12:08.02 (6:05.05)
 15 Amanda Percarpio          12 Darien              12:16.44   12:10.29   2 
      6:03.23 (6:03.23) 12:10.29 (6:07.07)
 16 Sydney Adams              11 Trumbull            11:52.04   12:14.07   2 
      6:01.39 (6:01.39) 12:14.07 (6:12.68)
 17 Amanda Dobbin             11 New Canaan          12:23.04   12:18.65   1 
      5:54.72 (5:54.72) 12:18.65 (6:23.93)
 18 Nicole Caputo             11 Darien              12:37.64   12:23.57   1 
      6:09.25 (6:09.25) 12:23.57 (6:14.33)
 19 Samantha Savage           12 Darien              12:49.44   12:25.71   1 
      6:09.61 (6:09.61) 12:25.71 (6:16.11)
 20 Kate Halabi               12 Darien              12:20.64   12:30.47   1 
      6:03.58 (6:03.58) 12:30.47 (6:26.89)
 21 Aaliyah Rodriguez         10 Fairfield WA        12:36.94   12:30.80   1 
      6:06.57 (6:06.57) 12:30.80 (6:24.23)
 22 Isabelle Radziewicz       10 Fairfield WA        12:39.34   12:30.89   1 
      6:09.41 (6:09.41) 12:30.89 (6:21.48)
 23 Emma Crowley              12 New Canaan          12:28.34   12:34.82   1 
      6:08.83 (6:08.83) 12:34.82 (6:25.99)
 24 Nina Mellin               10 Wilton              12:48.85   12:37.31   1 
      6:06.29 (6:06.29) 12:37.31 (6:31.02)
 25 Elizabeth Lynch            9 Wilton              12:31.54   12:38.31   1 
      6:06.06 (6:06.06) 12:38.31 (6:32.25)
 26 Haley Greene              10 Ridgefield          12:38.84   12:43.87   1 
      6:06.86 (6:06.86) 12:43.87 (6:37.01)
 27 Amanda Kuczo              12 Fairfield WA        12:38.34   12:48.03   1 
      6:12.33 (6:12.33) 12:48.03 (6:35.71)
 28 Sarah LeHan               11 Darien              12:02.24   12:50.53   2 
      6:03.62 (6:03.62) 12:50.53 (6:46.91)
 29 Cali Brannan               9 New Canaan          12:47.04   12:53.03   1 
      6:05.68 (6:05.68) 12:53.03 (6:47.35)
 30 Sarina Gersten            10 Danbury             12:47.00   13:01.24   1 
      6:13.98 (6:13.98) 13:01.24 (6:47.27)
 31 Samantha Little           10 Staples             12:50.14   13:08.40   1 
      6:12.06 (6:12.06) 13:08.40 (6:56.34)
 32 Megan Rule                12 Stamford            12:40.34   13:44.42   1 
      6:29.29 (6:29.29) 13:44.42 (7:15.14)
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14.59  2010        Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph             14.74      15.51q -0.5  5 
  2 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                15.54      15.81q -2.5  4 
  3 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA           15.94      15.94q -1.7  3 
  4 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield             16.54      16.63q -2.7  1 
  5 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                15.94      16.71q -2.3  2 
  6 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield             16.74      16.74q -2.7  1 
  7 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich              17.04      16.98q -1.7  3 
  8 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                17.34      17.47q -2.5  4 
  9 Sabina Pierre-Louis       12 Stamford               17.44      17.84  -0.5  5 
 10 Margaret Lindenburg       12 Ridgefield             18.14      18.23  -2.7  1 
 11 Heather Gans              12 Fairfield WA           17.84      18.32  -2.5  4 
 12 Grace Foster              10 Staples                17.94      18.52  -1.7  3 
 13 Nicole Dunn               10 Fairfield WA           18.07      18.54  -2.3  2 
 14 Alejandra Deambrosio      11 New Canaan             18.64      18.60  -1.7  3 
 15 Leah Hintz                12 Fairfield WA           18.24      18.64  -2.3  2 
 16 Brook Shafer              10 Trumbull               18.64      18.68  -0.5  5 
 17 Emily Recupero            12 St. Joseph             18.24      18.74  -1.7  3  18.731
 18 Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury                17.04      18.74  -2.3  2  18.736
 19 Emma LaBash               11 St. Joseph             17.54      18.75  -0.5  5 
 20 Alyssa Centopani          12 Trumbull               18.24      18.82  -2.5  4 
 21 Casey Manzella            12 New Canaan             18.84      18.83  -2.5  4 
 22 Teresa Du                 10 Darien                 18.51      19.27  -0.5  5 
 23 Emma Scott                12 Ridgefield             18.84      19.28  -1.7  3 
 24 Katie Harshbarger         12 New Canaan             19.04      19.30  -0.5  5 
 25 Lily Meyers               12 Ridgefield             18.74      19.32  -2.7  1 
 26 Isabel Saltzman           11 Wilton                 19.04      19.53  -0.5  5 
 27 Avrey Carifa              10 Greenwich              19.04      19.78  -1.7  3 
 28 Emily Walshin             11 New Canaan             19.04      19.98  -2.5  4  19.978
 28 Brenda Soares             12 Danbury                18.84      19.98  -2.3  2  19.978
 30 Bhavya Bhushan            11 Trumbull               18.74      20.03  -2.7  1 
 31 Amanda Ramos              10 St. Joseph             18.64      20.74  -2.5  4 
 32 Madison O'Connell         10 Fairfield LU           18.65      21.59  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 14.59  2010        Lauren Ventrella, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph             15.51      15.18  -2.0  10   
  2 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                15.81      15.24  -2.0   8   
  3 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA           15.94      15.94  -2.0   6   
  4 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield             16.63      16.36  -2.0   5   
  5 Tamia Taylor              12 Norwalk                16.71      16.79  -2.0   4   
  6 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield             16.74      16.81  -2.0   3   
  7 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich              16.98      16.95  -2.0   2   
  8 Penda M'Bengue             9 Norwalk                17.47      17.21  -2.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 43.41  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Wiener             12 Staples                48.04      47.76   6  10   
  2 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien                 48.04      48.23   6   8   
  3 Victoria Nazworth         11 Ridgefield             49.24      48.79   5   6   
  4 Deanna Singewald          11 Norwalk                48.24      48.97   6   5   
  5 Gabriela Collado          12 Danbury                48.64      49.16   6   4   
  6 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk                49.04      49.29   6   3   
  7 Jane Bredahl              11 Darien                 50.14      49.46   5   2   
  8 Josephine Simon           10 Ridgefield             48.67      49.57   6   1   
  9 Bridget Chiaravalle       10 Danbury                48.34      49.92   6 
 10 Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury                49.54      50.47   5 
 11 Alejandra Deambrosio      11 New Canaan             52.24      50.82   4 
 12 Jayme Cole                 9 Danbury                52.94      51.13   3 
 13 Sophia Kaplan              9 Wilton                 52.14      51.20   4 
 14 Emma LaBash               11 St. Joseph             50.94      51.59   5 
 15 Sabina Pierre-Louis       12 Stamford               52.54      51.61   4 
 16 Yaciana Taveras           10 Westhill               53.10      51.65   3 
 17 Anna Landler               9 Ridgefield             50.94      51.67   5 
 18 Madeline Murray            9 Darien                 52.47      51.99   4 
 19 Casey Manzella            12 New Canaan             51.64      52.14   5 
 20 Morgan Tienken            11 Darien                 52.84      52.17   3 
 21 Heather Gans              12 Fairfield WA           53.14      52.19   3 
 22 Marissa Baker             11 Darien                 51.94      52.30   4 
 23 Emily Recupero            12 St. Joseph             53.24      52.41   3 
 24 Katie Harshbarger         12 New Canaan             53.94      52.67   2 
 25 Lily Meyers               12 Ridgefield             53.14      52.72   3 
 26 Katherine Coogan          10 Staples                52.54      52.74   4 
 27 Karlynne Webster           9 Danbury                50.55      52.80   5 
 28 Emily Walshin             11 New Canaan             53.64      52.95   3 
 29 Brenda Soares             12 Danbury                54.24      53.41   1 
 30 Samantha Vasquez           9 Danbury                51.74      53.63   4 
 31 Alyssa Centopani          12 Trumbull               52.94      53.73   3 
 32 Taylor Morton              9 Brien McMaho           53.94      53.86   2 
 33 Madison O'Connell         10 Fairfield LU           53.74      53.91   2 
 34 Sara Carlson              10 Trumbull               54.04      53.93   2 
 35 Olivia Srednicka           9 Darien                 51.74      54.24   4 
 36 Lizette Larsen             9 Greenwich              54.24      54.47   1 
 37 Claire Graham             11 Wilton                 53.94      54.50   2  54.494
 38 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich              53.94      54.50   2  54.498
 39 Abigail Johnson            9 Trumbull               54.14      54.54   2 
 40 Sophia Bozzella           11 New Canaan             51.64      54.58   5 
 41 Jackie Newlin              9 New Canaan             54.24      55.80   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 46.62  2005        Danbury, Danbury                            
                       Walton,Greene,Docemus,Greene                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             49.22      48.52   2  10   
     1) Saintphanie Porcenat 11         2) Bridget Chiaravalle 10         
     3) Zyniah Bunn 9                   4) Niema Riley 12                 
  2 Greenwich                                           50.64      50.06   2   8   
     1) Jenna Restieri 11               2) Katherine Gallagher 9          
     3) Treloara Harrisson 11           4) Anna Giannuzzi 11              
  3 Ridgefield                                          51.04      50.68   2   6   
     1) Catherine Buczek 12             2) Alexandra Damron 10            
     3) Leah Phelan 11                  4) Elizabeth Sacchi 10            
  4 Trumbull                                            52.34      51.89   2   5   
     1) Haley Mocker 11                 2) Erica Woolen 9                 
     3) Devin Cuevas 12                 4) Nicole Cannone 9               
  5 Westhill                                            53.35      52.14   1   4   
     1) Danielle Richardson 11          2) Naika Lazarre 10               
     3) Windcharm Grant 9               4) Amanda Deenihan 9              
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   50.94      52.35   2   3   
     1) Cassandra Factora 10            2) Madison O'Connell 10           
     3) Megan Brown 11                  4) Rachel Hurst 12                
  7 Darien                                              51.34      52.58   2   2   
     1) Alyssa Findlan 11               2) Sarah Hadlow 11                
     3) Olivia Hoyda 11                 4) Madeline Murray 9              
  8 Wilton                                              54.79      52.97   1   1   
     1) Bria Albanese 10                2) Julia Vitarelli 10             
     3) Sophia Kaplan 9                 4) Jillian Lauricella 11          
  9 Brien McMahon                                       53.94      53.13   1 
     1) Jazmin Bien-Aime 9              2) Rachel Prime 11                
     3) McKenzie Harvey 11              4) Teyah Green 11                 
 10 Stamford                                            53.24      53.20   2 
     1) Rohena Fearon 11                2) Earthaiza Watkins 9            
     3) Kimberley Holly 9               4) Clara Desir 11                 
 11 Staples                                             53.63      53.49   1 
     1) Ivy Prince 10                   2) Bridgette Eagan 9              
     3) Sarah Neckritz 10               4) Lindsey Giannitti 12           
 12 Fairfield Warde                                     52.94      53.51   2 
     1) Frida Velcani 12                2) Kayla Yaverski 10              
     3) Stephanie Mills 11              4) Hannah Keating 11              
 13 New Canaan                                          53.65      53.61   1 
     1) Jane Reed 11                    2) Mary Wise 11                   
     3) Sarah Panella 11                4) Katie Kennelly 9               
 14 Harding                                             55.24      56.41   1 
     1) Nina Gill 10                    2) Roneika England 9              
     3) Gissell Reid 10                 4) Queeny Edwards 11              
 -- Bridgeport Central                                  53.94         DQ   1  Zone violation
     1) Kanajzae Brown 11               2) Thea Stephens 12               
     3) Shayna Rainford 11              4) Hatira Kibler 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 3:50.84  2009        Danbury, Danbury                          
                         Greene,Cambell,Greene,Walton                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           4:04.10    3:58.97   2  10   
     1) Olivia Turk 9                   2) Abigail Llanos 12              
     3) Gabriela Collado 12             4) Leah Sarkisian 9               
      2:00.84 (2:00.84)  3:01.66 (1:00.83)    3:58.97 (57.31)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:03.24    3:59.42   2   8   
     1) Sullie Desmond 11               2) Cassandra Factora 10           
     3) Rachel Hurst 12                 4) Emma Koether 12                
      2:05.24 (2:05.24)    3:03.05 (57.82)    3:59.42 (56.38)
  3 Greenwich                                         4:12.14    4:07.79   2   6   
     1) Emma Slagle 11                  2) Treloara Harrisson 11          
     3) Jennnifer Goggin 12             4) Emily Philippides 9            
      2:05.19 (2:05.19)  3:07.87 (1:02.69)    4:07.79 (59.92)
  4 Darien                                            4:11.84    4:07.98   2   5   
     1) Madeleine Schneider 12          2) Sarah Hadlow 11                
     3) Paula Tabaschek 12              4) Lindsey Holek 12               
      2:03.06 (2:03.06)  3:05.55 (1:02.49)  4:07.98 (1:02.44)
  5 Ridgefield                                        4:14.30    4:09.01   2   4   
     1) Katherine Jasminski 10          2) Julia Hergenrother 9           
     3) Hannah Mercorella 12            4) Alexandra Damron 10            
      2:03.45 (2:03.45)  3:08.49 (1:05.04)  4:09.01 (1:00.52)
  6 St. Joseph                                        4:13.24    4:13.24   2   3   
     1) Lindsey Savko 10                2) Christina Sylvester 11         
     3) Allie Quatrella 12              4) Mariah Provenzano 12           
      2:09.45 (2:09.45)  3:12.50 (1:03.05)  4:13.24 (1:00.74)
  7 Wilton                                            4:19.04    4:13.31   2   2   
     1) Julia Vitarelli 10              2) Elizabeth Healy 10             
     3) Christine Troller 10            4) Jillian Lauricella 11          
      2:06.89 (2:06.89)  3:12.16 (1:05.27)  4:13.31 (1:01.16)
  8 Stamford                                          4:26.84    4:14.66   1   1   
     1) Kimberley Holly 9               2) Earthaiza Watkins 9            
     3) Laquisha McFarlane 11           4) Sabina Pierre-Louis 12         
      2:06.06 (2:06.06)  3:14.62 (1:08.56)  4:14.66 (1:00.05)
  9 Staples                                           4:21.60    4:17.18   1 
     1) Ivy Prince 10                   2) Olivia Wiener 12               
     3) Sarah Neckritz 10               4) Katherine Coogan 10            
      2:04.29 (2:04.29)  3:11.54 (1:07.25)  4:17.18 (1:05.65)
 10 Trumbull                                          4:15.94    4:22.83   2 
     1) Haley Mocker 11                 2) Gesica Scaccia 10              
     3) Stephanie Kokenos 10            4) Kathleen Kaufmann 11           
      2:06.92 (2:06.92)  3:14.12 (1:07.21)  4:22.83 (1:08.71)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   4:30.24    4:29.93   1 
     1) Carly Pavoni 9                  2) Julia Eustace 9                
     3) Kayla Yaverski 10               4) Quinn Igram 12                 
      2:12.35 (2:12.35)  3:22.73 (1:10.38)  4:29.93 (1:07.20)
 12 New Canaan                                        4:22.24    4:31.60   1 
     1) Jane Reed 11                    2) Freia Mierendorf 9             
     3) Samantha Santoni 12             4) Sarah Panella 11               
      2:16.21 (2:16.21)  3:24.21 (1:08.00)  4:31.60 (1:07.39)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 9:15.51  6/12/1999   New Cannan, New Cannan                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        9:54.92    9:44.58   10   
     1) Julia Hergenrother 9            2) Olivia Gorski 11               
     3) Hannah Mercorella 12            4) Katherine Jasminski 10         
      2:24.52 (2:24.52)  4:50.65 (2:26.14)  7:18.11 (2:27.46)  9:44.58 (2:26.48)
  2 Greenwich                                         9:52.93    9:53.66    8   
     1) Amy Wyle 11                     2) Sabrina Thurber 11             
     3) Daryl Kennedy 12                4) Jennnifer Goggin 12            
      2:28.42 (2:28.42)  4:57.74 (2:29.32)  7:26.98 (2:29.25)  9:53.66 (2:26.68)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                10:09.61    9:56.75    6   
     1) Sullie Desmond 11               2) Alyssa Krauss 9                
     3) Kelly Walsh 12                  4) Brianna Auray 10               
      2:29.16 (2:29.16)  5:01.53 (2:32.37)  7:32.91 (2:31.39)  9:56.75 (2:23.84)
  4 New Canaan                                       10:05.74    9:57.28    5   
     1) Lauren Carlson 10               2) Sarah Jane O'Connor 9          
     3) Chloe McAuliffe 9               4) Samantha Santoni 12            
      2:28.58 (2:28.58)  5:00.78 (2:32.20)  7:31.59 (2:30.81)  9:57.28 (2:25.70)
  5 Danbury                                           9:47.71    9:59.49    4   
     1) Gabriela Collado 12             2) Sara DaSilva 10                
     3) Natalia Pereira 11              4) Olivia Turk 9                  
      2:27.56 (2:27.56)  4:59.75 (2:32.19)  7:32.95 (2:33.21)  9:59.49 (2:26.54)
  6 Staples                                          10:24.11   10:03.33    3   
     1) Melissa Alvarado 11             2) Elisabeth French 12            
     3) Susannah Martin 10              4) Marisa Patel 9                 
      2:34.95 (2:34.95)  5:03.20 (2:28.26)  7:35.38 (2:32.18) 10:03.33 (2:27.95)
  7 Darien                                           10:37.34   10:07.61    2   
     1) Marissa Baker 11                2) Grace Harmon 11                
     3) Mary Huffman 10                 4) Amanda Percarpio 12            
      2:32.31 (2:32.31)  5:07.65 (2:35.34)  7:36.68 (2:29.04) 10:07.61 (2:30.93)
  8 Wilton                                           10:04.24   10:19.12    1   
     1) Meaghan Downey 10               2) Macallan Fox 11                
     3) Elizabeth Healy 10              4) Mary Lynch 11                  
      2:33.35 (2:33.35)  5:06.63 (2:33.29)  7:43.43 (2:36.80) 10:19.12 (2:35.70)
  9 Fairfield Warde                                  10:10.00   10:20.54  
     1) Quinn Igram 12                  2) Carly Pavoni 9                 
     3) Julia Eustace 9                 4) Roey Mappa 11                  
      2:35.25 (2:35.25)  5:05.84 (2:30.60)  7:43.82 (2:37.98) 10:20.54 (2:36.72)
 10 St. Joseph                                       10:57.44   10:51.37  
     1) Brenna Hynes 10                 2) Anna Jones 11                  
     3) Alexa Cimino 10                 4) Christina Sylvester 11         
      2:38.67 (2:38.67)  5:32.23 (2:53.56)  8:17.27 (2:45.04) 10:51.37 (2:34.10)
 11 Trumbull                                         10:30.24   11:00.09  
     1) Krystyna Kryzanski 12           2) Erin Gillespie 12              
     3) Valerie Mingrone 10             4) Lauren Brideau 11              
      2:39.69 (2:39.69)  5:29.40 (2:49.71)  8:10.02 (2:40.63) 11:00.09 (2:50.07)
 12 Norwalk                                          11:40.24   11:21.82  
     1) Amanda Doyle 10                 2) Erika Rosendahl 11             
     3) Alexis Alvarez 12               4) Jessica Balasa 12              
      2:49.76 (2:49.76)  5:40.63 (2:50.87)  8:35.52 (2:54.89) 11:21.82 (2:46.31)
 13 Stamford                                         12:18.49   11:42.56  
     1) Eyline Cabrera Cabrera 11       2) Jonissa Leon Leon 11           
     3) Isabella Husu Husu 12           4) Megan Rule 12                  
      2:50.02 (2:50.02)  5:41.77 (2:51.75)  8:37.42 (2:55.65) 11:42.56 (3:05.15)
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: #  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon, Staples                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples              5-04.50    5-06.00   10   
     5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 5-07.00 
         O       O      XO       O     XXX   
  2 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph           5-06.00    5-04.00    8   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00 
         O       P      XO     XXO     XXX   
  3 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples              5-02.25    5-02.00    6   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 
         O       O      XO     XXX   
  4 India Fernandez            9 Staples              4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  5 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O     XXO       O     XXX   
  5 Megan Switzgable           9 Trumbull             4-08.00   J4-10.00    3.50
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
       XXO       O       O     XXX   
  7 Emily O'Keefe             12 Fairfield LU         5-03.00   J4-10.00    2   
     4-10.00 5-00.00 
        XO     XXX   
  8 Taylor Morton              9 Brien McMaho         4-10.00   J4-10.00    1   
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 
         O       O     XXO     XXX   
  9 Ella Moore                11 Darien               4-08.00    4-08.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 10 Meghan Malloy             12 Trumbull             4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O     XXX   
 10 Mahoghany Dolberry        11 Darien               4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O     XXX   
 10 Allie Quatrella           12 St. Joseph           4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O     XXX   
 10 Annie Funk                10 Fairfield LU         4-10.00    4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
         O     XXX   
 14 Rebecca Moroknek          11 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
        XO     XXX   
 14 Rebecca Taylor             9 Ridgefield           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
        XO     XXX   
 16 Danielle Richardson       11 Westhill             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 16 Annaliese Devita          12 Brien McMaho         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 16 Samantha Schecter         11 Greenwich            4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 16 Natalie Becker            10 Fairfield WA         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06.00 4-08.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 12-06.25  2010        Robin Bone, Darien                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeleine Schneider       12 Darien              11-06.00   12-00.00   10   
     10-00.00 11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.50 
          O        O        O      XXX   
  2 Sophia Corde              12 Staples              8-06.00    8-06.00    8   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
        XO       O       O       O     XXX   
  3 Danielle Richardson       11 Westhill             8-06.00   J8-06.00    5.50
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       P       O      XO     XXX   
  3 Katherine Malling         10 New Canaan           8-00.00   J8-06.00    5.50
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         P       P       O      XO     XXX   
  5 Leanne Steinowitz         11 Ridgefield           8-06.00   J8-06.00    3.50
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O       O     XXO     XXX   
  5 Lia Zavattaro              9 Greenwich            8-00.00   J8-06.00    3.50
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 
         O       O       O     XXO     XXX   
  7 Emma Kirchner             10 Ridgefield           8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
         O       O       O     XXX   
  8 Casey MacDonald           11 Ridgefield           8-00.00   J8-00.00    1   
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 
       XXO       O     XXO     XXX   
  9 Andrea Veilleux           11 Trumbull             7-06.00    7-06.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O       O     XXX   
 10 Izabelle Simoes            9 Fairfield WA         7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O      XO     XXX   
 11 Gracyn Levenson           11 Staples              7-06.00   J7-06.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 
         O     XXO     XXX   
 12 Kim Ramos                 10 Danbury              7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 12 Carey Callahan             9 New Canaan           7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 12 Krishen Adalja            11 New Canaan           7-06.00    7-00.00  
     7-00.00 7-06.00 
         O     XXX   
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 19-02.50  1976        Sharon Morris, Westhill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples             17-04.00   16-11.00   NWI  10   
     16-11(NWI) PASS      PASS      15-05(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) PASS     
  2 Elizabeth Knoll           12 Staples             16-03.50   16-05.00   NWI   8   
     15-04(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 15-05.75(NWI)
  3 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA        15-11.00   16-00.00   NWI   6   
     15-05.25(NWI) 16-00(NWI) FOUL      15-04.50(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI)
  4 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield          15-09.25   15-07.50   NWI   5   
     15-06.50(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
  5 Grace Goodwin             10 Ridgefield          15-06.00   15-05.25   NWI   4   
     14-09.75(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 14-03.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-08.50(NWI)
  6 Caylea Landrie            11 Danbury             16-06.00   15-05.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      15-05(NWI) 14-11(NWI) 15-02(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI)
  7 Niamani Williams-Cole     11 Darien              14-11.00   15-03.75   NWI   2   
     14-02.50(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) 14-02(NWI) FOUL      13-11.50(NWI)
  8 Lindsay Alfano            12 Greenwich           15-01.75   15-03.50   NWI   1   
     14-08.50(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Anna Landler               9 Ridgefield          16-03.00   15-01.00   NWI 
     15-00.50(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI)
 10 Ruby Mboya                10 Danbury             15-06.00   14-11.50   NWI 
     FOUL      14-05(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI)           
 11 Callie Doyle              11 Greenwich           15-10.00   14-09.75   NWI 
     14-09.75(NWI) 14-06.75(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI)           
 12 Bridget Weston            12 Trumbull            15-10.00   14-09.25   NWI 
     14-04.50(NWI) 14-05.75(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI)           
 13 Emily Wu                  11 Greenwich           15-00.00   14-05.25   NWI 
     14-05.25(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)           
 14 Stephanie Mills           11 Fairfield WA        14-07.00   14-01.00   NWI 
     14-01(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)           
 15 Laquisha McFarlane        11 Stamford            14-09.00   14-00.75   NWI 
     11-08.50(NWI) FOUL      14-00.75(NWI)           
 16 Julianne Spillane          9 Trumbull            14-06.25   13-08.25   NWI 
     13-02.75(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)           
 17 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk             15-01.00   13-08.00   NWI 
     13-03(NWI) 13-08(NWI) 13-04(NWI)           
 18 Carey Callahan             9 New Canaan          14-10.00   13-06.25   NWI 
     13-03.50(NWI) 12-06.75(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI)           
 19 Erika Hvolbeck            11 Greenwich           14-06.00   13-03.50   NWI 
     13-03.50(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI) 12-08(NWI)           
 20 Jodi-Ann Brown            11 Harding             14-10.00   12-09.50   NWI 
     12-09.50(NWI) 11-10.50(NWI) 9-02.50(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 38-02  2008        Katrina Williams, Norwalk                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bridget van Dorsten       12 Staples             35-00.25   35-05.00   NWI  10   
     34-05(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 33-11(NWI) PASS      PASS     
  2 Jada Harris               11 St. Joseph          36-06.25   35-04.00   NWI   8   
     32-06(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 35-04(NWI) FOUL      32-11.50(NWI) PASS     
  3 Ruby Mboya                10 Danbury             32-03.00   32-09.00   NWI   6   
     32-09(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 31-06(NWI) FOUL      30-09(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
  4 Jackie Harris             10 Norwalk             31-04.00   32-02.50   NWI   5   
     31-10(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-05(NWI) FOUL      32-02.50(NWI)
  5 Gesica Scaccia            10 Trumbull            32-08.00   31-11.00   NWI   4   
     31-02(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 30-10(NWI) 30-09(NWI) 31-11(NWI)
  6 Callie Doyle              11 Greenwich           32-10.00  J31-11.00   NWI   3   
     31-07(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 30-02(NWI)   
  7 Lindsay Alfano            12 Greenwich           32-08.00  J31-11.00   NWI   2   
     FOUL      31-02(NWI) FOUL      31-03(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
  8 Anna Landler               9 Ridgefield          32-05.00  J31-11.00   NWI   1   
     30-03(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 29-06(NWI) 29-09(NWI)
  9 Kim Ramos                 10 Danbury             30-11.00   31-03.00   NWI 
     30-10(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 30-08(NWI)
 10 Edona Jakaj               10 Norwalk             32-01.00   31-02.00   NWI 
     30-09(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-02(NWI)           
 11 Asiah Knight              10 Norwalk             30-08.00   31-01.00   NWI 
     30-03.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 31-01(NWI)           
 12 Sofie Sogaard             11 Ridgefield          30-08.00   30-11.00   NWI 
     29-09(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-11(NWI)           
 13 Niamani Williams-Cole     11 Darien              32-01.50  J30-11.00   NWI 
     30-11(NWI) 30-03(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Bridget Weston            12 Trumbull            32-01.50   30-04.00   NWI 
     29-03(NWI) 28-10(NWI) 30-04(NWI)           
 15 Rebecca Moroknek          11 Ridgefield          30-01.50   30-03.00   NWI 
     29-10(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 28-10(NWI)           
 16 Julianne Spillane          9 Trumbull            29-09.00   30-01.00   NWI 
     27-02(NWI) 30-01(NWI) 29-02(NWI)           
 17 Samantha Troy             12 Staples             30-10.50   30-00.00   NWI 
     29-07(NWI) FOUL      30-00(NWI)           
 18 Fatima Alanis              9 Staples             30-05.00   29-09.50   NWI 
     29-02(NWI) FOUL      29-09.50(NWI)           
 19 Maia Moscova               9 St. Joseph          31-04.50   29-08.00   NWI 
     29-01(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 27-04(NWI)           
 20 Carey Callahan             9 New Canaan          31-07.00   29-07.00   NWI 
     29-07(NWI) FOUL      28-07(NWI)           
 21 Claire Graham             11 Wilton              29-09.50   29-04.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 28-04.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI)           
 22 Christina Philippides     11 Greenwich           32-09.25   28-11.00   NWI 
     27-08(NWI) 28-11(NWI) 28-08(NWI)           
 23 Anna Daytz                11 Staples             30-03.00   28-06.00   NWI 
     28-03(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 26-06(NWI)           
 24 Maria Flores Calderon To  10 Fairfield WA        29-01.00   28-02.00   NWI 
     28-02(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 27-01(NWI)           
 25 Sophia Vivenzio            9 Darien              29-02.00   28-01.50   NWI 
     28-01.50(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 27-07(NWI)           
 26 Katie Kennelly             9 New Canaan          29-03.00   27-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      27-09(NWI) 27-06.50(NWI)           
 27 Stephanie Mills           11 Fairfield WA        30-00.00   27-05.00   NWI 
     26-11(NWI) 27-02(NWI) 27-05(NWI)           
 28 Teresa Du                 10 Darien              30-05.00   26-09.00   NWI 
     FOUL      26-09(NWI) 26-09(NWI)           
 29 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        10 St. Joseph          29-05.00   26-08.50   NWI 
     26-08.50(NWI) 25-10(NWI) FOUL                
 30 Marisa Fata               11 Greenwich           30-01.00   26-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      26-07(NWI)           
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 49-04  2006        Tanisha McMillian, Stamford                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Cicchetti           12 Greenwich           38-01.00   36-08.00   10   
      36-08  35-10.75  35-07  35-06  FOUL  35-09.50
  2 Andrea Galeano            12 St. Joseph          33-11.00   33-05.25    8   
      32-08.25  32-05.50  33-05.25  30-04.75  32-07.75  30-08
  3 Jazmine Jacques           11 Stamford            28-08.00   31-09.25    6   
      29-01  30-00  28-10  31-09.25  28-09.75  FOUL
  4 Brianne McGill            10 Ridgefield          31-03.00   31-07.00    5   
      29-00  31-07  29-07.25  29-01  30-03.50  30-02.25
  5 Jessica Robbins           11 Danbury             30-00.00   30-08.50    4   
      29-05  30-04  29-08  30-04.25  30-08.50  30-00
  6 Julia Spinelli            12 St. Joseph          31-05.00   30-08.00    3   
      29-01.50  30-01  30-08  30-00.50  30-01  30-07.50
  7 Brady Faria               10 Wilton              30-08.75   29-10.00    2   
      25-08.25  29-10  29-08.50  26-01.50  25-06  25-02.50
  8 Jackie Harris             10 Norwalk             29-04.00   28-10.00    1   
      28-10  28-08  28-06           
  9 Erica Meyer               12 Wilton              27-10.00  J28-10.00  
      27-09  27-09  28-10  27-07.50  26-09.25  26-09
 10 Covadonga Perez Pelaez     9 Wilton              27-10.50   28-06.00  
      27-08  26-06  28-06           
 11 Elihle Sangweni            9 Danbury             29-09.00  J28-06.00  
      27-00  28-06  26-04           
 12 Alexandra Lemekha Lemekh  11 Stamford            27-08.00   28-04.00  
      27-03  26-00  28-04           
 13 Alexandra Schreck         12 Danbury             30-00.00   28-02.00  
      25-08.50  28-02  25-04           
 14 Laura Spearman            12 Ridgefield          27-00.00   27-10.00  
      27-10  25-10  27-05           
 15 Emily Conley              11 New Canaan          28-09.00  J27-10.00  
      27-01  26-04  27-10           
 16 Anika Bartie              10 Staples             28-02.00  J27-10.00  
      27-10  26-10  26-01           
 17 Alaina Washington         12 Staples             29-05.00  J27-10.00  
      26-01  26-06  27-10           
 18 Nicole Baker              10 Trumbull            27-05.00   27-03.00  
      27-03  26-07  26-05           
 19 Allison Pitts              9 New Canaan          27-00.00   26-10.00  
      25-10  26-06  26-10           
 20 Cheyene Twining           11 Fairfield WA        27-06.00   26-04.00  
      26-00  25-09  26-04           
 21 Clara Lerchi              10 Ridgefield          30-01.00   25-01.00  
      25-01  24-03.50  FOUL           
 22 Lauren Murphy             11 Darien              27-00.00  J25-01.00  
      22-04  23-07  25-01           
 23 Gabby Griffin             11 Fairfield LU        28-01.00   24-08.00  
      24-08  24-04  24-02           
 -- Gloria Jean-Baptiste      11 Brien McMaho        28-11.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 132-03  2006        Tanisha McMillian, Stamford                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Cicchetti           12 Greenwich             122-09     114-03   10   
      114-03  113-09  FOUL  98-01  111-02  FOUL
  2 Lane Blummer              11 Darien                109-08      94-01    8   
      83-08  84-00  FOUL  94-01  FOUL  88-04
  3 Jazmine Jacques           11 Stamford               95-11      93-04    6   
      FOUL  93-04  86-01  85-02  74-05  85-03
  4 Brianne McGill            10 Ridgefield             78-03      90-07    5   
      78-10  FOUL  76-05  81-09  90-07  84-08
  5 Jessica Robbins           11 Danbury                87-10      89-11    4   
      79-02  84-09  87-06  83-01  89-11  77-07
  6 Tara Oliver               12 Trumbull               89-03      85-10    3   
      83-04  80-06  81-11  73-08  77-01  85-10
  7 Stephanie Sheehan         12 Fairfield WA           90-04      85-00    2   
      69-09  66-04  76-11  71-08  85-00  84-02
  8 Lisa Giannini             12 Trumbull               87-09      81-09    1   
      81-09  FOUL  FOUL  69-04  FOUL  72-02
  9 Nicole Baker              10 Trumbull               86-01      77-06  
      76-08  76-09  71-02  77-06  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Elihle Sangweni            9 Danbury                80-10      76-06  
      71-09  FOUL  76-06           
 11 Meghan Malloy             12 Trumbull               83-02      73-09  
      FOUL  73-09  FOUL           
 12 Alaina Washington         12 Staples                79-07      73-07  
      FOUL  72-05  73-07           
 13 Nijily Vilme              12 Stamford               76-00      73-05  
      69-11  73-05  66-10           
 14 Callie Busch              11 New Canaan             85-01      71-11  
      67-09  71-11  71-06           
 15 Emily Conley              11 New Canaan             75-02      71-02  
      71-02  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Covadonga Perez Pelaez     9 Wilton                 76-10      70-08  
      70-08  64-09  55-08           
 17 Hallie Garfield           11 Darien                 75-10      70-04  
      65-01  70-04  66-09           
 18 Astonique Robinson        11 Trumbull               78-00      70-01  
      63-11  70-01  68-04           
 19 Destiny Douglas              Bassick                           66-08  
      61-00  64-07  66-08           
 20 Alexandra Schreck         12 Danbury                76-10      65-04  
      FOUL  65-04  FOUL           
 21 Angel Panton-Lula         11 Trumbull            77-05.50      61-09  
      FOUL  FOUL  61-09           
 22 Julia Spinelli            12 St. Joseph             83-02      57-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  57-00           
 23 Sanya Reece               12 Harding                85-00      56-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  56-06           
 24 Erica Meyer               12 Wilton                 75-00      56-03  
      55-04  53-03  56-03           
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 143-04  1974        Dolly Gardella, Norwalk                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Wiener             12 Staples               124-03     115-05   10   
      115-05  108-08  109-02  FOUL  112-01  112-02
  2 Reece Schachne            11 Staples               120-07     115-04    8   
      107-11  110-11  111-07  108-04  115-04  111-02
  3 Morgan Hartmayer          11 Ridgefield          06-02.25     104-08    6   
      104-08  99-04     101-10  100-01  104-00
  4 Theresa Mall              12 Staples               103-07     102-03    5   
      90-07  98-07  102-03  80-02  88-01  101-01
  5 Sophia Jagoe-Seidl        10 St. Joseph            105-08     100-06    4   
      95-11  94-01  98-00  100-06  98-04  94-07
  6 Tara Oliver               12 Trumbull              110-10      98-09    3   
      96-05  98-09  FOUL  88-04  96-00  80-09
  7 Clara Lerchi              10 Ridgefield            112-00      95-03    2   
      94-09  FOUL  85-04  86-00  FOUL  95-03
  8 Alexandra Lemekha Lemekh  11 Stamford               90-01      94-07    1   
      89-02  94-07  86-10  71-05  64-06  83-02
  9 Silvana Cardona           11 Westhill               93-03      91-04  
      91-04  79-09  83-00  83-00  84-09  78-02
 10 Jessica Robbins           11 Danbury                90-10      89-02  
      FOUL  64-00  89-02           
 11 Lane Blummer              11 Darien                 85-06      86-02  
      73-03  66-08  86-02           
 12 Danice Brown              12 Harding                90-00      85-11  
      57-06  85-11  83-07           
 13 Meghan Malloy             12 Trumbull               81-07      85-00  
      82-11  76-08  85-00           
 14 Savannah Buzzeo            9 Brien McMaho           77-05      80-09  
      FOUL  65-05  80-09           
 15 Isabella De Souza         10 Danbury                78-06      80-08  
      62-04  65-05  80-08           
 16 Clare Burheene            11 Fairfield LU           76-02      80-00  
      80-00  77-01  74-02         
 17 Gabriela Misiewicz        11 Trumbull              101-00      78-09  
      78-09    x             
 18 Anika Bartie              10 Staples                85-01      78-08  
      77-09  61-01  78-08           
 19 Louise Devivo             12 Greenwich              92-02      77-07  
      71-07  FOUL  77-07           
 20 Nicole Clawson            11 Trumbull               84-03      77-06  
      76-07  77-06  71-00           
 21 Gloria Jean-Baptiste      11 Brien McMaho           85-10      76-09  
      FOUL  76-09  76-04           
 22 Francesca Guynn           10 New Canaan             78-05      76-02  
      73-09  70-05  76-02           
 23 Kayla Wong                 9 Trumbull               85-11      75-02  
      66-05  61-00  75-02           
 24 Andrea Galeano            12 St. Joseph             75-05      74-08  
      52-08  65-11  74-08           
 25 Caroline Palmer           12 Darien                 80-07      74-07  
      74-07  50-02  62-03         
 26 Courtney Welton           11 Ridgefield             84-00      74-01  
      74-01  59-01  52-02           
 27 Caroline Sweeny            9 Wilton                 84-11      74-00  
      74-00  71-00  69-04           
 28 Chelsea Salvatore         12 Trumbull               85-04      72-07  
      72-07  67-03  65-02           
 29 Brady Faria               10 Wilton                 76-04      71-08  
      71-03  68-08  71-08           
 30 Emily Lynch               10 New Canaan             77-00     J71-08  
      68-05  67-10  71-08           
 31 Anna Lysenko              10 New Canaan             76-06      71-01  
      71-01  67-01  53-10           
 32 Samantha Dunn             12 Fairfield WA           75-04     J71-01  
      60-06  65-05  71-01           
 33 Alexandra Jakubowski       9 Danbury                77-10      69-10  
      63-06  63-08  69-10           
 34 Emily Hunt                12 Greenwich              82-04      69-09  
      56-09  69-09  61-04           
 35 Claire Lutzo              11 Fairfield LU           79-04      66-07  
      53-08  61-07  66-07           
 36 Katherine Escobar         10 Danbury                75-10      65-08  
      51-01  55-10  65-08           
 37 Alena Abramowitz          10 New Canaan             81-08      63-07  
      56-08  53-07  63-07           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10.58  2008        Connor McCarthy '08, Ridgefield             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ricardo Jean-Pierre       12 Bridgeport C           11.24      11.13q  0.3  1 
  2 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                11.34      11.37q -2.2  3 
  3 Tyler Farris              10 Greenwich              11.24      11.38q  0.3  1 
  4 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill               11.14      11.42q -2.2  3 
  5 Nicholas Petridis         11 Brien McMaho           11.14      11.52q -2.0  2 
  6 Edmond Olivacce           10 Danbury                11.34      11.60q -2.0  2 
  7 Colin Hussey              12 Wilton                 11.54      11.66q  0.3  1 
  8 Evan Bloch                12 Ridgefield             11.64      11.67q -2.0  2 
  9 Cole Gottlieb             12 Fairfield LU           11.54      11.70   0.3  1 
 10 Marcus Fox                10 Danbury                11.74      11.75  -2.0  2 
 11 Tyshawn Walker            12 Harding                11.44      11.84  -2.7  4  11.832
 12 Tahje McClain             12 Danbury                11.84      11.84  -2.0  2  11.840
 13 Camille Mikem             11 Stamford               11.54      11.85  -2.0  2 
 14 Richard Celestin          10 Norwalk                11.74      11.88  -2.2  3 
 15 Michael Giansello         11 Greenwich              11.64      11.90  -2.2  3  11.896
 15 Massiah Crandell           9 Danbury                11.64      11.90  -2.7  4  11.896
 17 Markeese Woods             9 Trumbull               11.54      11.91  -2.2  3 
 18 Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk                11.64      11.93  -2.2  3 
 19 Alexander Spada           12 Staples                11.64      11.97  -2.7  4  11.965
 20 Daasebre (Nano) Asante    11 Danbury                11.84      11.97  -2.7  4  11.970
 21 Christian Ghiorzi         12 Fairfield LU           11.69      11.98   0.3  1 
 22 Flavien Lolo              10 Greenwich              11.84      12.00   0.3  1 
 23 Justin Frederick          12 Brien McMaho           11.64      12.04  -2.0  2 
 24 Ricardo Joseph            12 Westhill               11.74      12.05  -2.7  4 
 25 Aaron Agosto              10 Danbury                11.74      12.12  -2.2  3 
 26 Stephen Elliot            11 Harding                11.44      12.13  -2.7  4 
 27 Efrain Gonzalez           10 Bridgeport C           11.74      12.24  -2.7  4 
 28 Will Clark                12 Trumbull               11.74      12.28   0.3  1 
 29 Tyren McCrea              11 Danbury                11.84      12.29  -2.0  2 
 30 Luis Requetes             10 Danbury                11.84      12.71  -2.2  3 
 -- Brett Williams            11 Fairfield LU           11.84         FS   0.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 10.58  2008        Connor McCarthy '08, Ridgefield             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                11.37      11.23  -0.8  10   
  2 Nicholas Petridis         11 Brien McMaho           11.52      11.27  -0.8   8   
  3 Edmond Olivacce           10 Danbury                11.60      11.32  -0.8   6   
  4 Tyler Farris              10 Greenwich              11.38      11.40  -0.8   5   
  5 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill               11.42      11.44  -0.8   4   
  6 Ricardo Jean-Pierre       12 Bridgeport C           11.13      11.46  -0.8   3   
  7 Evan Bloch                12 Ridgefield             11.67      11.90  -0.8   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 21.41  2007        Mike Lorick '07, Danbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                22.94      22.62  -2.7  6  10   
  2 Matthew Andrew            12 Danbury                23.02      22.69  -2.7  6   8   
  3 Ricardo Jean-Pierre       12 Bridgeport C           22.44      22.77  -2.7  6   6   
  4 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield             22.54      22.85  -2.7  6   5   
  5 Nicholas Petridis         11 Brien McMaho           23.74      22.90  -1.4  4   4   
  6 Edmond Olivacce           10 Danbury                24.04      23.13  -1.4  4   3   
  7 Leonardo Abreu            11 Danbury                22.81      23.26  -2.7  6   2   
  8 Quaheem Dufane            12 Westhill               22.74      23.28  -2.7  6   1   
  9 Maxwell Day               12 Ridgefield             23.32      23.43  -2.7  6 
 10 Tyshawn Walker            12 Harding                23.74      23.47  -1.4  4 
 11 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho           23.04      23.58  -2.7  6 
 12 Jordan Gomez-Duplessis    12 Danbury                23.46      23.81  -2.0  5 
 13 Massiah Crandell           9 Danbury                24.04      23.89  -2.5  3 
 14 Denzel Robinson           12 Staples                23.34      24.08  -2.0  5 
 15 Efrain Gonzalez           10 Bridgeport C           24.04      24.19  -1.4  4 
 16 Brett Williams            11 Fairfield LU           23.44      24.20  -2.0  5 
 17 Charles Wolf              11 Darien                 24.34      24.23  -1.7  2 
 18 Michael Giansello         11 Greenwich              23.44      24.32  -2.0  5 
 19 Aaron Agosto              10 Danbury                23.84      24.35  -1.4  4 
 20 Ricardo Joseph            12 Westhill               24.34      24.36  -1.7  2 
 20 Tahje McClain             12 Danbury                23.64      24.36  -2.0  5 
 22 Stephen Elliot            11 Harding                23.74      24.37  -1.4  4 
 22 Zheyi Wu                  12 Stamford               24.12      24.37  -2.5  3 
 24 Peter Halmos              11 Ridgefield             24.14      24.52  -2.5  3 
 25 Tyren McCrea              11 Danbury                24.34      24.54  -1.7  2 
 26 Evan Hogan                10 Ridgefield             24.34      24.57  -1.2  1 
 27 Xavier Bass               11 Harding                23.34      24.67  -2.0  5 
 28 Jonathan Pulitano         12 Greenwich              24.04      24.68  -2.5  3 
 29 Justin Frederick          12 Brien McMaho           23.64      24.69  -2.0  5 
 30 Marcus Baisi               9 Danbury                24.34      24.81  -1.2  1 
 31 Richard Celestin          10 Norwalk                24.34      24.88  -1.7  2 
 32 K'Tory Cobb               12 St. Joseph             24.34      25.20  -1.7  2 
 33 Brandon Ally              11 Stamford               24.24      25.21  -2.5  3 
 34 Quan Lindo                12 Bridgeport C           24.34      25.25  -1.7  2 
 35 Flavien Lolo              10 Greenwich              23.74      25.27  -2.0  5 
 36 Jorel Johnson              9 Bridgeport C           24.34      25.34  -2.5  3 
 37 Benjamin Harvey           12 Fairfield WA           24.24      25.54  -2.5  3 
 38 Will Clark                12 Trumbull               24.34      25.58  -2.5  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 47.75  5/27/2014   Shnyden Pierre '14 @ FCIAC, Brian McMahon   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer Brown             12 Wilton                 50.02      49.21   4  10   
  2 Johnathan Keating         12 Ridgefield             50.22      49.33   4   8   
  3 Tayquan Camacho           12 Norwalk                50.14      49.73   4   6   
  4 Tyler Gleen               10 Trumbull               49.84      49.97   4   5   
  5 Jake Duncan               11 Fairfield LU           50.54      50.90   4   4   
  6 Daniel Linehan            11 Brien McMaho           52.14      51.14   3   3   
  7 Devonte Clarke            11 Danbury                50.74      51.29   4   2   
  8 Kyle Fallon               11 Norwalk                52.24      51.55   3   1   
  9 Michael van der Merwe     11 Staples                52.04      51.72   3 
 10 Philip Han-Lemus          11 Staples                51.74      51.99   4 
 11 Sherlson Petiphat         12 Westhill               52.55      52.08   3 
 12 Zach Kenton               12 Fairfield LU           52.14      52.14   3 
 13 Tyrone Facey              12 Bridgeport C           52.74      52.26   3 
 14 Paul Quiroga              12 Greenwich              52.54      52.57   3 
 15 Brian MacCordy            10 Staples                53.64      53.25   2 
 16 Christopher Roman         11 New Canaan             53.84      53.44   1 
 17 Dylan McEniry             11 Trumbull               52.84      53.47   2 
 18 Peter Hermann             12 Wilton                 52.76      53.55   2 
 19 Sebastian Oe              11 Greenwich              53.74      53.69   1 
 20 Joey Ciccarelli           10 Fairfield WA           53.34      53.72   2 
 21 Christopher Reiss         11 New Canaan             53.54      53.89   2 
 22 Chris Fenaroli            12 Greenwich              53.74      53.91   2 
 23 Chris Colon               11 Westhill               53.65      53.99   2 
 24 Brian Moccia              12 Trumbull               51.30      54.00   4 
 25 Jonathan Pulitano         12 Greenwich              53.84      54.23   1 
 26 Robert Cohen              10 Ridgefield             53.04      54.28   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 1:49.93  6/8/2013    Henry Wynne @ NEHS, Staples               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kristian Sogaard          12 Ridgefield           1:55.72    1:54.92   5  10   
          58.29 (58.29)    1:54.92 (56.64)
  2 James Lewis               11 Staples              1:56.94    1:55.54   5   8   
          58.59 (58.59)    1:55.54 (56.95)
  3 Corey Mullins             12 Danbury              2:00.84    1:57.12   4   6   
          55.30 (55.30)  1:57.12 (1:01.83)
  4 Aaron Breene              10 Wilton               1:56.75    1:57.54   5   5   
          58.37 (58.37)    1:57.54 (59.18)
  5 Arthur Cassidy            12 Darien               1:58.24    1:57.64   5   4   
          58.99 (58.99)    1:57.64 (58.66)
  6 Spencer Lyman             12 New Canaan           2:02.44    1:58.93   4   3   
          58.28 (58.28)  1:58.93 (1:00.65)
  7 Charlie Hoffman           12 New Canaan           2:03.24    2:00.06   4   2   
          55.77 (55.77)  2:00.06 (1:04.29)
  8 Terrell Cunningham        10 Danbury              1:58.78    2:00.82   5   1   
          59.02 (59.02)  2:00.82 (1:01.80)
  9 Ethan Realander           12 Ridgefield           2:02.85    2:01.07   4 
          59.39 (59.39)  2:01.07 (1:01.68)
 10 Andrew Findley            12 Bridgeport C         2:02.94    2:01.17   4 
          58.91 (58.91)  2:01.17 (1:02.26)
 11 Julio Arredondo           12 Danbury              2:03.84    2:01.73   3 
      2:01.73 (2:01.73)
 12 Sean Malone               12 Ridgefield           2:00.64    2:01.83   4 
      1:00.48 (1:00.48)  2:01.83 (1:01.35)
 13 Keenan Warble             10 Darien               2:04.14    2:02.20   3 
      1:01.12 (1:01.12)  2:02.20 (1:01.08)
 13 Jake Roberts              11 Danbury              1:58.98    2:02.20   5 
          58.71 (58.71)  2:02.20 (1:03.49)
 15 Charles Kieffer           11 Fairfield WA         2:05.04    2:02.67   2 
      1:02.27 (1:02.27)  2:02.67 (1:00.40)
 16 Jackson Stearns           11 Fairfield WA         2:05.44    2:03.80   2 
      1:02.82 (1:02.82)  2:03.80 (1:00.98)
 17 Jason Flynn               10 Darien               2:05.34    2:03.99   2 
      1:03.32 (1:03.32)  2:03.99 (1:00.67)
 18 Kenneth Day               10 Ridgefield           2:04.04    2:04.24   3 
      1:00.85 (1:00.85)  2:04.24 (1:03.39)
 19 Andrew Goldstein          10 Norwalk              2:04.24    2:04.25   3 
      1:00.46 (1:00.46)  2:04.25 (1:03.79)
 20 Nick Zannis               11 St. Joseph           2:03.94    2:04.61   3 
      1:00.68 (1:00.68)  2:04.61 (1:03.94)
 21 Alexander Ellsworth       12 New Canaan           2:05.62    2:04.72   2 
      1:01.94 (1:01.94)  2:04.72 (1:02.79)
 22 Michael St George         10 New Canaan           2:04.34    2:04.85   3 
      1:00.20 (1:00.20)  2:04.85 (1:04.65)
 23 James Fay                 10 Darien               2:05.14    2:05.04   2 
      1:03.60 (1:03.60)  2:05.04 (1:01.44)
 24 Ian Bartlett               9 Fairfield LU         2:05.94    2:05.27   2 
      1:03.64 (1:03.64)  2:05.27 (1:01.64)
 25 Trevor Reed               10 Danbury              2:05.64    2:06.26   2 
      1:02.66 (1:02.66)  2:06.26 (1:03.61)
 25 Taylor Auten              11 Trumbull             2:03.70    2:06.26   3 
      1:01.91 (1:01.91)  2:06.26 (1:04.35)
 27 Christian Moraes           9 Danbury              2:05.34    2:06.50   2 
      1:02.79 (1:02.79)  2:06.50 (1:03.71)
 28 Roman Colao               11 Fairfield WA         2:04.24    2:06.86   3 
      1:01.56 (1:01.56)  2:06.86 (1:05.31)
 29 Andrew Oakes              12 Ridgefield           2:05.54    2:07.33   2 
      1:03.94 (1:03.94)  2:07.33 (1:03.39)
 30 Aidan Buck                11 New Canaan           2:05.39    2:07.67   2 
      1:03.27 (1:03.27)  2:07.67 (1:04.40)
 31 Peterson Souza            10 Danbury              2:05.24    2:07.70   2 
      1:02.64 (1:02.64)  2:07.70 (1:05.07)
 32 Pedro Pereira             10 Danbury              2:03.24    2:08.66   4 
          59.82 (59.82)  2:08.66 (1:08.84)
 33 Anthony Velez             10 Danbury              2:04.24    2:09.38   3 
      2:09.38 (2:09.38)
 34 Luis Cruz                 12 Staples              1:59.17    2:09.77   5 
      1:02.79 (1:02.79)  2:09.77 (1:06.98)
 35 Kieran Carroll            11 Greenwich            2:06.74    2:11.03   1 
 36 Ken Caldwell              12 Danbury              2:04.34    2:11.14   3 
      1:02.55 (1:02.55)  2:11.14 (1:08.60)
 37 Georgios Karakadas         9 Greenwich            2:06.64    2:11.37   1 
 38 William Glynn             12 Wilton               2:04.36    2:12.08   3 
      1:02.62 (1:02.62)  2:12.08 (1:09.46)
 39 Charles Novek             12 Greenwich            2:06.74    2:12.39   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 4:07.26  1981        Kevin King, Westhill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           4:12.56    4:20.58   2  10   
      2:18.81 (2:18.81)  4:20.58 (2:01.77)
  2 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               4:18.28    4:22.67   2   8   
      2:18.57 (2:18.57)  4:22.67 (2:04.10)
  3 Corey Mullins             12 Danbury              4:15.99    4:25.16   2   6   
      2:19.15 (2:19.15)  4:25.16 (2:06.01)
  4 Aaron Breene              10 Wilton               4:26.90    4:26.15   2   5   
      2:19.07 (2:19.07)  4:26.15 (2:07.09)
  5 Julio Arredondo           12 Danbury              4:24.56    4:27.93   2   4   
      2:19.00 (2:19.00)  4:27.93 (2:08.94)
  6 Ryan Ansel                12 Danbury              4:28.64    4:28.02   2   3   
      2:19.28 (2:19.28)  4:28.02 (2:08.75)
  7 Trevor Reed               10 Danbury              4:39.14    4:29.25   1   2   
      2:15.49 (2:15.49)  4:29.25 (2:13.77)
  8 Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho         4:38.34    4:29.79   1   1   
      2:15.61 (2:15.61)  4:29.79 (2:14.19)
  9 Justin Hoelzl             11 Wilton               4:33.85    4:30.98   1 
      2:15.91 (2:15.91)  4:30.98 (2:15.07)
 10 Spencer Lyman             12 New Canaan           4:29.91    4:35.06   2 
      2:19.81 (2:19.81)  4:35.06 (2:15.25)
 11 David Bates               10 Fairfield LU         4:38.84    4:35.43   1 
      2:16.28 (2:16.28)  4:35.43 (2:19.16)
 12 Andrew Kates              11 Greenwich            4:38.74    4:35.94   1 
      2:15.75 (2:15.75)  4:35.94 (2:20.20)
 13 Gilmar Barrios            11 Stamford             4:37.34    4:36.02   1 
      2:15.37 (2:15.37)  4:36.02 (2:20.66)
 14 Michael St George         10 New Canaan           4:40.74    4:38.92   1 
      2:15.95 (2:15.95)  4:38.92 (2:22.98)
 15 William Landowne           9 Staples              4:39.74    4:39.05   1 
      2:20.79 (2:20.79)  4:39.05 (2:18.26)
 16 James Mas                 11 St. Joseph           4:43.44    4:39.71   1 
      2:16.49 (2:16.49)  4:39.71 (2:23.23)
 17 Alexander Petrecca        12 Fairfield WA         4:33.24    4:41.79   1 
      2:15.85 (2:15.85)  4:41.79 (2:25.94)
 18 Ben Ertel                 10 Fairfield LU         4:38.24    5:01.18   1 
      2:16.53 (2:16.53)  5:01.18 (2:44.66)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 8:52.64  5/11/2014   Alex Ostberg '15 - lLoucks 2nd, Darien    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Austin Gilbert            12 Ridgefield           9:17.91    9:21.88   2  10   
      4:49.28 (4:49.28)  9:21.88 (4:32.60)
  2 Armstrong Noonan          11 Darien               9:14.13    9:25.10   2   8   
      4:49.04 (4:49.04)  9:25.10 (4:36.07)
  3 Clint Corso               12 Ridgefield           9:29.05    9:26.39   2   6   
      4:49.51 (4:49.51)  9:26.39 (4:36.88)
  4 Eric Waterman             12 Danbury              9:18.58    9:34.52   2   5   
      4:45.76 (4:45.76)  9:34.52 (4:48.76)
  5 Ryan Fox                  12 Danbury              9:36.61    9:44.02   2   4   
      4:49.72 (4:49.72)  9:44.02 (4:54.30)
  6 Jack Adamski              11 Danbury              9:36.05    9:49.02   2   3   
      4:53.00 (4:53.00)  9:49.02 (4:56.03)
  7 Bradford DeMassa          10 Ridgefield          10:06.64    9:53.60   2   2   
      4:53.56 (4:53.56)  9:53.60 (5:00.05)
  8 Gilmar Barrios            11 Stamford             9:55.34    9:54.10   2   1   
      4:51.11 (4:51.11)  9:54.10 (5:02.99)
  9 William Brisman           10 Fairfield WA        10:12.64    9:55.22   1 
       4:58.708 (4:58.708)        9:55.219 (4:56.512)
 10 Ajax Diamandis            10 Brien McMaho         9:50.55    9:59.06   2 
      4:55.19 (4:55.19)  9:59.06 (5:03.87)
 11 Zakeer Ahmad              10 Staples             10:12.84   10:00.82   1 
       4:58.759 (4:58.759)       10:00.815 (5:02.057)
 12 Brandon Harrington        10 Staples             10:03.74   10:01.18   2 
      5:07.32 (5:07.32) 10:01.18 (4:53.86)
 13 Tim Moore                 11 Danbury             10:08.93   10:02.43   2 
      4:57.66 (4:57.66) 10:02.43 (5:04.77)
 14 James Mas                 11 St. Joseph          10:11.24   10:02.93   1 
       4:58.572 (4:58.572)       10:02.929 (5:04.357)
 15 Ian Mickool               11 Ridgefield          10:18.54   10:03.38   1 
       5:01.295 (5:01.295)       10:03.371 (5:02.076)
 16 Andrew Kates              11 Greenwich           10:08.64   10:03.47   2 
      4:57.97 (4:57.97) 10:03.47 (5:05.51)
 17 Jake Berman               12 Staples              9:41.96   10:06.99   2 
      4:57.15 (4:57.15) 10:06.99 (5:09.85)
 18 Dylan McAuley             12 Danbury             10:15.64   10:09.67   1 
       4:58.825 (4:58.825)       10:09.665 (5:10.840)
 19 Bradley Fox               10 Danbury             10:08.49   10:11.50   2 
      4:59.28 (4:59.28) 10:11.50 (5:12.23)
 20 Daniel Nichols             9 Danbury             10:26.60   10:12.95   1  10:12.945
       5:05.472 (5:05.472)       10:12.945 (5:07.474)
 21 Benjamin Foster           11 Staples             10:18.30   10:12.95   1  10:12.948
       4:58.483 (4:58.483)       10:12.948 (5:14.465)
 22 Shane Romanchick          12 Trumbull            10:08.54   10:15.06   2 
      5:00.33 (5:00.33) 10:15.06 (5:14.73)
 23 Jimmy Conroy              10 Darien              10:16.34   10:16.55   1 
       5:06.454 (5:06.454)       10:16.545 (5:10.092)
 24 Alexander Klarer           9 Darien              10:25.94   10:16.93   1 
       5:09.110 (5:09.110)       10:16.929 (5:07.819)
 25 William Hoffmann          12 Wilton              10:25.74   10:17.41   1 
       5:09.130 (5:09.130)       10:17.401 (5:08.272)
 26 Tyler Granja               9 Danbury             10:26.58   10:19.47   1 
       5:07.933 (5:07.933)       10:19.470 (5:11.537)
 27 William Landowne           9 Staples             10:28.74   10:20.59   1 
       5:06.059 (5:06.059)       10:20.583 (5:14.525)
 28 Daniel Landy              12 Staples             10:03.37   10:23.35   2 
      4:56.93 (4:56.93) 10:23.35 (5:26.43)
 29 Alexander Mocarski         9 Fairfield WA        10:24.34   10:26.33   1 
       5:08.963 (5:08.963)       10:26.325 (5:17.363)
 30 Daniel Raya               10 Danbury             10:30.12   10:29.17   1 
       5:08.743 (5:08.743)       10:29.168 (5:20.425)
 31 Jack Consolini            11 Darien              10:23.54   10:33.18   1 
       5:08.823 (5:08.823)       10:33.177 (5:24.354)
 32 Joseph Vecchione          11 Trumbull            10:26.34   10:37.31   1 
       5:08.579 (5:08.579)       10:37.309 (5:28.730)
 33 Timothy Grozier           12 Darien              10:27.74   10:47.53   1 
       5:09.502 (5:09.502)       10:47.529 (5:38.027)
 34 Nicholas Grew             12 Trumbull            10:17.44   10:50.72   1 
       5:13.644 (5:13.644)       10:50.712 (5:37.068)
 35 Charlie Taubl             10 Trumbull            10:29.24   10:52.73   1 
       5:13.518 (5:13.518)       10:52.729 (5:39.212)
 36 James Johnson             10 Darien              10:11.94   10:57.55   1 
       5:01.242 (5:01.242)       10:57.548 (5:56.306)
 37 Max Koschnitzke            9 New Canaan          10:29.04   11:24.95   1 
       5:20.043 (5:20.043)       11:24.950 (6:04.907)
 -- Ethan Realander           12 Ridgefield          10:13.59        DNF   1 
       5:01.087 (5:01.087)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 13.80  1966        Kelly Myrick, Brian McMahon                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christain Hopkins         12 Harding                16.34      16.64q  0.2  3 
  2 Brendan Gutierrez         12 Fairfield LU           16.24      17.01q -1.0  4 
  3 Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield             17.04      17.03q  0.2  3 
  4 Jayroy Jackson            12 Bridgeport C           17.24      17.10q -1.0  4  17.092
  5 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                16.84      17.10q  0.3  2  17.096
  6 Andres Gomez              12 Trumbull               16.50      17.25q  0.3  2 
  7 David Harvey              10 Fairfield WA           16.64      17.35q -1.8  1 
  8 Ian Fulton                12 Greenwich              17.24      17.36q -1.0  4 
  9 Sean Driscoll                Staples                18.44      17.48  -1.0  4 
 10 Nicholas Semenza          12 Trumbull               16.64      17.53  -1.8  1 
 11 Lawren (Junior) Lynch     10 Danbury                17.44      17.54   0.3  2 
 12 Matt Lerebours               Brien McMaho           17.74      18.01  -1.8  1 
 13 Justin Lynch                 Trumbull               17.74      18.17   0.3  2 
 14 Pedro Ramirez             10 Danbury                17.34      18.23   0.2  3 
 15 Tom Vilinskis                Ridgefield             18.84      18.50   0.3  2 
 16 Oliver Fulton                Greenwich              18.14      18.52   0.2  3 
 17 Patrick Morrisey             St. Joseph             18.24      19.08  -1.0  4 
 18 Jason Lee                    Fairfield LU           18.59      19.46   0.2  3 
 19 Jake Mazza                   Fairfield LU           19.24      19.80  -1.8  1 
 20 Ari Singer-Freeman           Darien                 19.04      19.83  -1.8  1 
 21 Greg Helman                  Staples                19.59      19.92   0.2  3 
 22 Andrew Wilson                Ridgefield             19.54      19.94   0.3  2 
 23 Quinn Koether                Fairfield LU           19.84      20.11  -1.0  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 13.80  1966        Kelly Myrick, Brian McMahon                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Gutierrez         12 Fairfield LU           17.01      16.27   0.1  10   
  2 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                17.10      16.31   0.1   8   
  3 Christain Hopkins         12 Harding                16.64      16.45   0.1   6   
  4 David Harvey              10 Fairfield WA           17.35      16.86   0.1   5   
  5 Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield             17.03      17.04   0.1   4   
  6 Jayroy Jackson            12 Bridgeport C           17.10      17.16   0.1   3   
  7 Andres Gomez              12 Trumbull               17.25      17.26   0.1   2   
  8 Ian Fulton                12 Greenwich              17.36      17.81   0.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 37.58  2001        Mike Ramos, Bridgeport Central              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Bartley          11 Danbury                42.44      40.91   3  10   
  2 Brendan Gutierrez         12 Fairfield LU           41.64      41.40   3   8   
  3 Christain Hopkins         12 Harding                42.74      41.50   3   6   
  4 Oliver Jones              12 Ridgefield             43.18      41.81   3   5   
  5 Kajon Woodfine            12 Westhill               43.24      43.26   2   4   
  6 Richard Gordon            11 Ridgefield             42.84      43.49   3   3   
  7 Nicholas Semenza          12 Trumbull               42.74      43.66   3   2   
  8 Chase Nalley              10 Danbury                42.87      43.85   3   1   
  9 Lawren (Junior) Lynch     10 Danbury                45.14      43.99   2 
 10 David Harvey              10 Fairfield WA           43.64      44.05   2 
 11 Ian Fulton                12 Greenwich              43.24      44.33   3 
 12 Jarais Rogers             10 Danbury                43.84      44.57   2 
 13 Kenny Yamaguchi              Darien                 46.12      45.46   1 
 14 Sean Driscoll                Staples                45.84      45.48   1 
 15 Andres Gomez              12 Trumbull               45.04      45.61   2 
 16 Justin Lynch                 Trumbull               45.24      45.67   2 
 17 Pedro Ramirez             10 Danbury                46.74      46.42   1 
 18 Zack Lajoie               12 Norwalk                45.34      46.43   2 
 19 Tom Vilinskis                Ridgefield             46.64      46.63   1 
 20 Shaun Williams            10 Danbury                46.54      46.67   1 
 21 Oliver Fulton                Greenwich              45.34      47.21   2 
 22 Ari Singer-Freeman           Darien                 46.64      47.62   1 
 23 Jayroy Jackson            12 Bridgeport C           46.34      47.63   1 
 24 Jason Lee                    Fairfield LU           46.06      47.80   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 42.73  2004        Stamford, Stamford                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             43.01      42.80   2  10   
     1) Matthew Andrew 12               2) Jonathan Bartley 11            
     3) Leonardo Abreu 11               4) Devonte Clarke 11              
  2 Ridgefield                                          43.89      43.70   2   8   
     1) Evan Bloch 12                   2) Jeffrey Storm 11               
     3) Maxwell Day 12                  4) Oliver Jones 12                
  3 Norwalk                                             45.04      44.55   2   6   
     1) Richard Celestin 10             2) Davante' Thomas 12             
     3) Isiah Gaddy 12                  4) Tayquan Camacho 12             
  4 Staples                                             44.33      44.58   2   5   
     1) Philip Han-Lemus 11             2) Nicolaas Esposito 12           
     3) Alexander Spada 12              4) Denzel Robinson 12             
  5 Harding                                             44.74      44.72   2   4   
     1) Stephen Elliot 11               2) Xavier Bass 11                 
     3) Christain Hopkins 12            4) Tyshawn Walker 12              
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   45.23      45.13   2   3   
     1) Cole Gottlieb 12                2) Christian Ghiorzi 12           
     3) Zach Kenton 12                  4) Brett Williams 11              
  7 Trumbull                                            45.34      45.37   1   2   
     1) Markeese Woods 9                2) Kevin Oliver 12                
     3) Brian Moccia 12                 4) Will Clark 12                  
  8 Westhill                                            44.54      45.38   2   1   
     1) Sherlson Petiphat 12            2) Chris Rough 12                 
     3) Chris Colon 11                  4) Quaheem Dufane 12              
  9 Stamford                                            46.04      45.85   1 
     1) Brandon Ally 11                 2) Wesley Midy 10                 
     3) Zheyi Wu 12                     4) Camille Mikem 11               
 10 Bridgeport Central                                  45.24      45.90   1 
     1) Ricardo Jean-Pierre 12          2) Efrain Gonzalez 10             
     3) Quan Lindo 12                   4) Tyrone Facey 12                
 11 Darien                                              46.06      46.31   1 
     1) Anjay Kornacki 10               2) Dillon Foley 11                
     3) Charles Wolf 11                 4) Santosh Krishnan 11            
 12 St. Joseph                                          46.74      46.85   1 
     1) Curtis Eller 11                 2) Nick Osborne 10                
     3) Jordan Island 11                4) K'Tory Cobb 12                 
 13 New Canaan                                          46.44      47.73   1 
     1) Henry Spangler 10               2) Edward Greenspon 10            
     3) Finn Brannan 11                 4) Rajon Mitchell 10              
 14 Wilton                                              48.44      49.62   1 
     1) Peter Hermann 12                2) Andrew Nisco 10                
     3) Kevin Connolly 9                4) Calvin Wardle 12               
 15 Fairfield Warde                                     49.04      50.21   1 
     1) Oliver Bogan 11                 2) Kenton Clarke 11               
     3) Joel Urizar 10                  4) Hank Jean-Jacques 10           
 -- Brien McMahon                                       44.56        DNF   2 
     1) Justin Frederick 12             2) Daniel Linehan 11              
     3) Thomas Miller 12                4) Nicholas Petridis 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 3:19.26  2011        Staples, Staples                          
                         Heil,Gallagher,Roche,Ray                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        3:25.49    3:22.47   2  10   
     1) Oliver Jones 12                 2) Kristian Sogaard 12            
     3) David Angelo 12                 4) Johnathan Keating 12           
      1:41.69 (1:41.69)    2:33.34 (51.65)    3:22.47 (49.14)
  2 Staples                                           3:26.64    3:22.90   2   8   
     1) Jake Berman 12                  2) Zakeer Ahmad 10                
     3) Benjamin Foster 11              4) Luis Cruz 12                   
      1:42.32 (1:42.32)    2:32.82 (50.51)    3:22.90 (50.08)
  3 Danbury                                           3:25.42    3:23.93   2   6   
     1) Jordan Gomez-Duplessis 12       2) Terrell Cunningham 10          
     3) Jake Roberts 11                 4) Leonardo Abreu 11              
      1:41.56 (1:41.56)    2:33.79 (52.24)    3:23.93 (50.14)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:32.24    3:29.65   2   5   
     1) Brendan Gutierrez 12            2) Daniel Leto 11                 
     3) Zach Kenton 12                  4) Jake Duncan 11                 
      1:45.80 (1:45.80)    2:37.94 (52.15)    3:29.65 (51.71)
  5 Trumbull                                          3:30.62    3:30.51   2   4   
     1) Brian Moccia 12                 2) Taylor Auten 11                
     3) Aidan Dougall 9                 4) Tyler Gleen 10                 
      1:45.75 (1:45.75)    2:40.82 (55.08)    3:30.51 (49.69)
  6 Wilton                                            3:34.14    3:30.66   2   3   
     1) Peter Hermann 12                2) Justin Hoelzl 11               
     3) William Glynn 12                4) Spencer Brown 12               
      1:47.27 (1:47.27)    2:41.28 (54.01)    3:30.66 (49.39)
  7 Norwalk                                           3:32.24    3:30.89   2   2   
     1) Kyle Fallon 11                  2) Andrew Goldstein 10            
     3) Timothy Haddon 12               4) Tayquan Camacho 12             
      1:47.34 (1:47.34)    2:40.81 (53.47)    3:30.89 (50.09)
  8 Greenwich                                         3:37.04    3:32.55   1   1   
     1) Sebastian Oe 11                 2) Chris Fenaroli 12              
     3) Jonathan Pulitano 12            4) Paul Quiroga 12                
      1:47.35 (1:47.35)    2:41.63 (54.28)    3:32.55 (50.92)
  9 Darien                                            3:39.54    3:32.98   1 
     1) Arthur Cassidy 12               2) Charles Wolf 11                
     3) Keenan Warble 10                4) Jason Flynn 10                 
      1:47.01 (1:47.01)    2:40.28 (53.28)    3:32.98 (52.70)
 10 New Canaan                                        3:33.01    3:33.43   2 
     1) Christopher Roman 11            2) Ryan McGough 11                
     3) Christopher Reiss 11            4) Spencer Lyman 12               
      1:48.27 (1:48.27)    2:41.97 (53.71)    3:33.43 (51.46)
 11 Fairfield Warde                                   3:34.86    3:35.93   1 
     1) Roman Colao 11                  2) Joey Ciccarelli 10             
     3) Alexander Petrecca 12           4) Charles Kieffer 11             
      1:48.53 (1:48.53)    2:42.72 (54.20)    3:35.93 (53.21)
 12 Westhill                                          3:38.14    3:36.12   1 
     1) Jake Cortigiano 12              2) Kajon Woodfine 12              
     3) Chris Colon 11                  4) Sherlson Petiphat 12           
      1:49.42 (1:49.42)    2:42.84 (53.43)    3:36.12 (53.28)
 13 Bridgeport Central                                3:40.24    3:36.74   1 
     1) Tyrone Facey 12                 2) Quan Lindo 12                  
     3) Christian Morgan 10             4) Andrew Findley 12              
      1:48.07 (1:48.07)    2:44.57 (56.50)    3:36.74 (52.17)
 14 Stamford                                          3:49.24    3:42.60   1 
     1) Zheyi Wu 12                     2) Nii Pobee 11                   
     3) Kevin Thomas 10                 4) Camille Mikem 11               
      1:50.00 (1:50.00)    2:46.06 (56.06)    3:42.60 (56.55)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 7:42.11  2013        Staples, Staples                          
                         Elkind,olan,Marsh,Wynne                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        7:51.11    8:09.58   10   
     1) Clint Corso 12                  2) Sean Malone 12                 
     3) Ethan Realander 12              4) Kristian Sogaard 12            
      2:01.59 (2:01.59)  4:04.81 (2:03.22)  6:05.14 (2:00.34)  8:09.58 (2:04.44)
  2 Fairfield Warde                                   8:27.49    8:10.31    8   
     1) Alexander Petrecca 12           2) Charles Kieffer 11             
     3) Roman Colao 11                  4) Joey Ciccarelli 10             
      2:03.32 (2:03.32)  4:08.88 (2:05.57)  6:11.75 (2:02.87)  8:10.31 (1:58.56)
  3 Staples                                           8:16.27    8:10.66    6   
     1) Jake Berman 12                  2) Benjamin Foster 11             
     3) Zakeer Ahmad 10                 4) Luis Cruz 12                   
      2:08.82 (2:08.82)  4:09.70 (2:00.88)  6:11.40 (2:01.71)  8:10.66 (1:59.26)
  4 Greenwich                                         8:19.85    8:16.34    5   
     1) Andrew Kates 11                 2) Paul Quiroga 12                
     3) Sean Clarke 12                  4) Sebastian Oe 11                
      2:02.09 (2:02.09)  4:09.45 (2:07.36)  6:16.39 (2:06.95)  8:16.34 (1:59.95)
  5 Trumbull                                          8:22.50    8:19.54    4   
     1) Taylor Auten 11                 2) Dylan McEniry 11               
     3) Nicholas Grew 12                4) Tyler Gleen 10                 
      2:03.35 (2:03.35)  4:09.47 (2:06.13)  6:17.29 (2:07.83)  8:19.54 (2:02.25)
  6 Danbury                                           7:51.10    8:20.93    3   
     1) Pedro Pereira 10                2) Anthony Velez 10               
     3) Ken Caldwell 12                 4) Jake Roberts 11                
      2:04.55 (2:04.55)  4:09.28 (2:04.74)  6:17.32 (2:08.04)  8:20.93 (2:03.62)
  7 New Canaan                                        8:18.90    8:27.36    2   
     1) Charlie Hoffman 12              2) Jake Morris 12                 
     3) Alexander Urbahn 9              4) Alexander Ellsworth 12         
      2:02.11 (2:02.11)  4:12.79 (2:10.69)  6:23.48 (2:10.69)  8:27.36 (2:03.89)
  8 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:19.74    8:43.48    1   
     1) Ian Bartlett 9                  2) Joey Ambury 11                 
     3) Daniel Leto 11                  4) David Bates 10                 
      2:11.51 (2:11.51)  4:26.22 (2:14.71)  6:37.19 (2:10.98)  8:43.48 (2:06.29)
  9 Stamford                                          9:01.14    8:57.19  
     1) Nii Pobee 11                    2) Brian Fleischer 11             
     3) Kevin Thomas 10                 4) Gilmar Barrios 11              
      2:11.05 (2:11.05)  4:25.54 (2:14.50)  6:42.97 (2:17.44)  8:57.19 (2:14.22)
 10 Norwalk                                           8:43.84    9:08.08  
     1) Jacob Alexander 12              2) Thomas Hanlon 12               
     3) Colin Baker 9                   4) Timothy Haddon 12              
      2:14.64 (2:14.64)  4:30.30 (2:15.67)  6:53.62 (2:23.32)  9:08.08 (2:14.46)
 11 Darien                                            7:59.60    9:08.91  
     1) Michael Belloli 10              2) Oliver Knight 9                
     3) Benjamin Bidell 10              4) Griffin Ott 9                  
      2:15.97 (2:15.97)  4:30.50 (2:14.53)  6:53.02 (2:22.52)  9:08.91 (2:15.90)
 12 Wilton                                            8:33.30    9:11.92  
     1) John DeAngelis 12               2) Daniel Xie 12                  
     3) Patrick Moore 11                4) Nicholas DiCorato 12           
      2:17.22 (2:17.22)  4:36.79 (2:19.57)  6:52.93 (2:16.15)  9:11.92 (2:18.99)
 13 Bridgeport Central                                9:37.24    9:53.81  
     1) Christian Morgan 10             2) Christopher Morgan 10          
     3) Adrian Gallant 10               4) Malachi Stevens 9              
      2:20.64 (2:20.64)  4:47.96 (2:27.33)  7:15.00 (2:27.04)  9:53.81 (2:38.82)
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
       FCIAC: #  7-00  1992        David Kriz '92 @ NEHS  1st, Trumbull        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury              6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       O       O     XXO     XXO   
  2 Judah James               11 Danbury              6-03.00    6-00.00    6.33
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       P       O       O     XXX   
  2 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples              6-07.00    6-00.00    6.33
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       P       O       O     XXX   
  2 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury              6-04.00    6-00.00    6.33
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 
         P       P       O       O     XXX   
  5 Nicolaas Esposito         12 Staples              6-00.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 
         P       P       O     XXX   
  6 Olivier Alexis            12 Brien McMaho         6-00.00    5-08.00    2.50
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  6 Isiah Gaddy               12 Norwalk              5-10.00    5-08.00    2.50
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 
         O       O     XXX   
  8 Safir Scott               10 Greenwich            5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O     XXX   
  8 Nii Pobee                 11 Stamford             5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
     5-06.00 5-08.00 
         O     XXX   
 10 Tahj Hamilton             11 Greenwich            5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 
        XO     XXX   
 11 Kajon Woodfine            12 Westhill             5-08.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 11 Colin McLevy              10 Trumbull             5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 
       XXO     XXX   
 -- Jack Jones                 9 Trumbull             5-06.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Oliver Bogan              11 Fairfield WA         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Biani Noubissi               Fairfield WA         5-06.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Trevor Rivkin                Staples              5-06.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Kevin Zhang               12 Trumbull             5-04.00         NH  
     5-06.00 5-08.00 
        XX     XXX   
 -- Guillaume Duin            11 Ridgefield           5-10.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 -- Ryan Rumsey               11 Fairfield WA         5-08.00         NH  
     5-06.00 
       XXX   
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 15-00  2008        Mike Chandler, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leland Roberts            12 Danbury             13-00.00   14-00.00   10   
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-01.00 
          P        P        P        P        O        O        O        P      XXX   
  2 Colin Storm               11 Ridgefield          12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 
          P        P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  3 Christian Partenio        12 Danbury             12-06.00  J13-00.00    6   
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 
          P       XO       XO        O      XXO      XXX   
  4 Thomas Chessman           12 Greenwich           12-00.00   12-06.00    5   
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 
          P        P        O        P        O      XXX   
  5 Michael Vallerie          11 Norwalk             11-06.00   12-00.00    4   
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
          P        O       XO        O      XXX   
  6 Marc Deluca               10 Westhill            13-00.00  J12-00.00    2.50
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 
          P        P       XO        P        P      XXX   
  6 Calvin Wardle             12 Wilton              12-00.00  J12-00.00    2.50
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
          P        O        O       XO      XXX   
  8 Jake Cortigiano           12 Westhill            12-00.00  J12-00.00    1   
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 
          P        O       XO      XXO      XXX   
  9 Henry Vossler              9 Darien              10-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          O      XXO        O      XXX   
  9 Alex Troche               12 Danbury             11-06.00   11-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 
          P      XXO        O      XXX   
 11 Patrick Lindwall          12 Staples             10-06.00   10-06.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
          O        O      XXX   
 12 Nathaniel Llanos           9 Danbury             10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
         XO        O      XXX   
 13 Ian Hickey                12 Trumbull            10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 
          O       XO      XXX   
 14 Jonas Chang               10 Ridgefield          10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
          O      XXX   
 15 Mischael Anilos           10 Westhill            10-06.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
        XXO      XXX   
 15 Kevin Oliver              12 Trumbull            10-00.00  J10-00.00  
     10-00.00 10-06.00 
        XXO      XXX   
 -- Geoffrey Keeton              Staples              9-06.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- R.J, Kenez                   Norwalk              9-06.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Chris Leppla                 Fairfield WA        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Chris Rough               12 Westhill            15-06.00         NH  
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 
          P        P        P        P        P        P        P      XXX   
 -- Andrew Collins            10 Fairfield WA        10-06.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 -- Henry Spangler            10 New Canaan          10-00.00         NH  
     10-00.00 
        XXX   
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 23-06  1969        Nick Wright, Rippowam                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Anthony Bravo             12 Staples             22-06.00   22-07.00   NWI  10   
     21-00.50(NWI) PASS      21-08.50(NWI) PASS      PASS      22-07(NWI)
  2 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury             20-06.00   20-10.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      FOUL      20-10.50(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Sam McMullin              10 Darien              20-00.00   20-06.25   NWI   6   
     20-04.75(NWI) FOUL      20-06.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Jeffrey Storm             11 Ridgefield          20-11.50   20-05.50   NWI   5   
     20-05.50(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
  5 Lucas Scarante            12 Stamford            19-07.00   20-01.50   NWI   4   
     19-05(NWI) 18-02.75(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI)
  6 Shelby Grant              11 Darien              21-06.00   20-00.75   NWI   3   
     19-11(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI)
  7 Jack Jones                 9 Trumbull            19-10.00   20-00.50   NWI   2   
     18-10(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) FOUL      20-00.50(NWI)
  8 Chris Rough               12 Westhill            20-02.00   19-06.00   NWI   1   
     18-01.25(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 18-04(NWI)
  9 Colin McLevy              10 Trumbull            19-07.00   18-11.50   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Brendan Hawkins              St. Joseph          18-08.00   18-10.75   NWI 
     18-04(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) FOUL      18-02.75(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI)
 11 Jordan Island             11 St. Joseph          19-01.75   18-07.00   NWI 
     15-00.75(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI)           
 12 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury             19-00.25   18-06.00   NWI 
     18-06(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 18-00.25(NWI)           
 13 Davante' Thomas           12 Norwalk             18-02.00   18-03.75   NWI 
     18-02.50(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 14 Dante Cherry              10 Danbury             18-05.00  J18-03.75   NWI 
     FOUL      18-03.75(NWI) 18-02(NWI)           
 15 Greg Fisher                  Staples             18-08.00   18-02.50   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Quinn Reedy               11 Wilton              18-11.00  J18-02.50   NWI 
     17-08.50(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)           
 17 Guillaume Duin            11 Ridgefield          19-01.00  J18-02.50   NWI 
     16-07(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)           
 18 Kevin Zhang               12 Trumbull            19-02.00   17-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-10(NWI) 17-01.75(NWI)           
 19 Ethan Broder                 Ridgefield          18-01.50   17-07.00   NWI 
     16-00.50(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI)           
 20 Christopher Reiss         11 New Canaan          19-00.00  J17-07.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-07(NWI) 16-07.75(NWI)           
 21 Aaron Agosto              10 Danbury             18-09.50   17-05.50   NWI 
     16-03.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)           
 22 Iziah Sanders                Norwalk             18-02.00   16-06.50   NWI 
     16-06.50(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI)           
 23 Connor Klas                  Trumbull            18-02.00   16-01.00   NWI 
     16-01(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-10(NWI)           
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 48-08  1971        Ken Wright, Rippowam                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lucas Scarante            12 Stamford            42-00.00   42-03.00   NWI  10   
     41-01.25(NWI) 42-03(NWI) 40-10.25(NWI) 40-09(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI)
  2 Alexis Oliver                Brien McMaho        38-08.00   41-09.25   NWI   8   
     FOUL      38-11.25(NWI) 41-00.75(NWI) FOUL      39-04.75(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI)
  3 Tumani Edwards            10 Danbury             38-10.00   40-06.00   NWI   6   
     38-06.25(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 40-06(NWI)
  4 Mike Morrow               12 Danbury             40-08.25   40-04.75   NWI   5   
     FOUL      40-02(NWI) FOUL      40-00(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Cole Gottlieb             12 Fairfield LU        38-10.75   40-02.50   NWI   4   
     40-02.50(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) FOUL      38-06(NWI)
  6 Jeffrey Storm             11 Ridgefield          40-03.00   40-02.25   NWI   3   
     40-01.25(NWI) 39-10(NWI) 37-11(NWI) FOUL      38-06.75(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI)
  7 Nicolaas Esposito         12 Staples             41-02.00   40-00.00   NWI   2   
     39-08.50(NWI) 40-00(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-08.25(NWI) 39-05.25(NWI)
  8 David Harvey              10 Fairfield WA        39-06.00   39-11.50   NWI   1   
     39-02(NWI) 39-06.50(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 39-11.50(NWI) 38-01.75(NWI)
  9 Sam McMullin              10 Darien              39-04.00   39-09.50   NWI 
     39-09.50(NWI) FOUL      38-02.25(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 37-10(NWI) PASS     
 10 Iziah Sanders                Norwalk             38-09.00   39-03.50   NWI 
     38-06.75(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)           
 11 Davante' Thomas           12 Norwalk             38-11.00   39-00.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-09.25(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI)           
 12 Quinn Reedy               11 Wilton              39-01.00   38-10.00   NWI 
     38-06.50(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 38-10(NWI)           
 13 Justin Fagella               Greenwich           38-09.00   38-08.25   NWI 
     FOUL      37-10.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI)           
 14 Colin McLevy              10 Trumbull            39-07.00   38-05.25   NWI 
     38-05.25(NWI) 38-00(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Leland Roberts            12 Danbury             38-09.50   37-11.50   NWI 
     37-01.50(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI)           
 16 Max Grant                    Darien              36-08.00   37-06.25   NWI 
     FOUL      37-06.25(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI)           
 17 Guillaume Duin            11 Ridgefield          37-01.00   37-01.50   NWI 
     35-07(NWI) FOUL      37-01.50(NWI)           
 18 Greg Fisher                  Staples             38-09.00   37-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-01.25(NWI)           
 19 Jack Jones                 9 Trumbull            38-07.00   37-00.00   NWI 
     36-02(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 35-00(NWI)           
 20 K'Tory Cobb               12 St. Joseph          36-08.00   36-11.00   NWI 
     36-11(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) FOUL                
 21 Connor Klas                  Trumbull            36-05.00   35-11.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      35-11(NWI)           
 22 Kevin Zhang               12 Trumbull            36-11.00   35-07.25   NWI 
     FOUL      35-07.25(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 59-08.50  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                12 Norwalk             55-07.00   55-07.00   10   
      52-05  51-06  53-11  55-03  55-07  51-08
  2 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton              51-06.00  J55-07.00    8   
      51-05  49-09  52-06  50-06  53-03  55-07
  3 Jack Tyrrell              12 Darien              48-01.00   49-07.00    6   
      48-08  47-03  48-02  46-05  49-07  46-10
  4 Ajah Ennis                   Bassick                        48-04.00    5   
      45-07  45-09  47-09  45-08  46-09  48-04
  5 William Newman            12 Staples             42-01.00   44-03.00    4   
      42-06  42-06  41-05  38-06  44-03  41-05
  6 Jack Griffin              11 Staples             40-11.50   42-01.00    3   
      FOUL  42-01  FOUL  39-09  40-04  39-07
  7 Kyle Marlin                  Trumbull            36-07.00   40-02.00    2   
      38-03  40-02  36-05  FOUL  37-08  36-00
  8 Jonah Hinh                11 Danbury             42-08.50   40-00.00    1   
      38-11  40-00  FOUL  36-06  24-06  38-06
  9 Kelbin Rodriguez          11 Danbury             37-04.00   39-04.00  
      33-11  39-04  34-07  38-02  34-08  31-11
 10 Will Conley               10 New Canaan          40-04.00   39-00.00  
      FOUL  39-00  38-10           
 11 Joseph Moyston               Stamford            40-02.25  J39-00.00  
      39-00  FOUL  37-00           
 12 Stephon O'Grinc           12 Harding             43-00.00   38-08.00  
      38-08  33-02  36-03           
 13 Kyle Tuttle               11 Danbury             39-04.00   38-07.00  
      36-08  FOUL  38-07           
 14 Nick Wardlaw              12 Harding             43-00.00   37-07.00  
      36-11  36-04  37-07           
 15 Jack Young                   Darien              36-09.00   36-11.00  
      35-02  36-11  36-05           
 16 Nick Difabio                 Trumbull            35-06.00  J36-11.00  
      36-11  35-01  35-00           
 17 Mike Sciole                  Fairfield WA        36-08.00   35-00.00  
      34-05  35-00  34-05           
 18 Mike Delgado                 Fairfield WA        36-07.00   34-10.00  
      34-10  33-06  FOUL           
 19 Nick Lozniak                 Trumbull            34-05.00   30-04.00  
      30-03  FOUL  30-04           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 176-11  1967        Mike Shinner '67, Staples                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Adams                12 Norwalk               126-03     143-00   10   
      134-01  130-02  143-00  FOUL  134-07  136-01
  2 Will Conley               10 New Canaan            129-02     128-08    8   
      102-03  128-08  106-06  FOUL  110-03  110-02
  3 Mekhi Barnett             10 Westhill              129-04     125-09    6   
      109-10  119-11  122-09  101-05  125-09  120-11
  4 Tyler Teske               12 Staples               128-07     124-08    5   
      124-08  122-07  115-11  FOUL  124-04  124-00
  5 Isaiah Ramon              12 Westhill              120-03    J124-08    4   
      123-06  112-00  120-07  FOUL  124-08  123-01
  6 Jonah Hinh                11 Danbury               116-05     120-05    3   
      117-06  104-05  114-05  120-05  118-06  FOUL
  7 Biani Noubissi               Fairfield WA          115-02     120-04    2   
      FOUL  114-08  115-07  120-04  115-01  FOUL
  8 Stephon O'Grinc           12 Harding               120-00     116-05    1   
      94-11  116-05  111-00  108-08  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jake Feldman                 Ridgefield            115-00     113-02  
      111-02  FOUL  113-02  95-00  106-06  104-02
 10 Pierce Chapin                Greenwich             118-10     106-09  
      FOUL  100-05  106-09           
 11 Kyle Marlin                  Trumbull              110-09     106-01  
      FOUL  103-09  106-01           
 12 Mike Delgado                 Fairfield WA           96-01     103-09  
      102-01  102-00  103-09           
 13 Jack Weston               11 Ridgefield            114-00     103-07  
      FOUL  103-07  FOUL           
 14 Nick Difabio                 Trumbull              103-05     102-11  
      102-11  98-04  97-01           
 15 Ian McLevy                   Trumbull               97-02      95-01  
      78-08  87-06  95-01           
 16 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton                152-02      94-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  94-11            
 17 Benjamin Harvey           12 Fairfield WA          106-00      94-07  
      91-07  94-07  92-05           
 18 Ian Porter                   Ridgefield             99-10      94-06  
      94-06  93-04  89-07           
 19 Lucas Vergara                Ridgefield            117-09      93-05  
      90-06  FOUL  93-05           
 20 Angus Fuori                  Staples                99-05      93-04  
      87-11  FOUL  93-04           
 21 Andrew Bont                  Trumbull              105-08      93-02  
      92-06  83-01  93-02           
 -- Joshua Moyston               Stamford              110-02       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
       FCIAC: # 212-09  3009        Stephen Simalchik '09, Danbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Weston               11 Ridgefield            161-03     166-08   10   
      166-08  158-10  144-05  156-05  148-02  FOUL
  2 Michael Kathein           12 Fairfield WA          156-00     155-00    8   
      140-08  145-03  155-00  140-00  139-01  153-00
  3 Carter Ashcraft           12 Darien                158-07     149-06    6   
      139-03  142-00  FOUL  139-10  149-06  FOUL
  4 Arthur Cassidy            12 Darien                134-04     144-06    5   
      130-03  133-10  139-09  131-07  137-06  144-06
  5 Jack Young                   Darien                138-07     144-04    4   
      109-03  110-00  140-07  FOUL  133-09  144-04
  6 Shelby Grant              11 Darien                140-01     141-01    3   
      141-01  FOUL  128-02  FOUL  125-08  121-03
  7 Lucas Vergara                Ridgefield            144-10     138-11    2   
      135-07  124-04  FOUL  FOUL  127-04  138-11
  8 Kevin Piotrzkowski           Greenwich             138-10     136-07    1   
      FOUL  FOUL  136-07  136-03  113-00  132-11
  9 Hunter Shipp              12 Wilton                145-04     136-02  
      124-06  123-00  136-02  133-01  125-06  131-10
 10 Alexander Spada           12 Staples               149-00     133-07  
      86-03  133-07  121-08           
 11 Kyle Fisher               10 Darien                134-06     131-11  
      131-10  128-05  131-11           
 12 Taylor Ford                  Greenwich             138-02     131-02  
      122-10  131-02  128-02           
 13 Daniel Marino             12 Wilton                146-02     130-00  
      119-10  130-00  128-03           
 14 Carlos Hermida               Westhill              136-03     126-08  
      126-08  119-11  FOUL           
 15 Jackson Holyryod             Fairfield WA          130-01     126-07  
      123-07  FOUL  126-07           
 16 Ian McLevy                   Trumbull              131-10    J126-07  
      120-07  126-07  108-02           
 17 Andrew Bont                  Trumbull              130-04     125-10  
      121-09  125-10  FOUL           
 18 Joseph Moyston               Stamford              137-00     123-05  
      123-05  FOUL  100-05           
 19 Jack Kircher                 New Canaan            132-02     123-02  
      123-02  107-04  118-02           
 20 Jake Lantner                 Ridgefield            129-08     122-06  
      121-11  119-10  122-06           
 21 Ryan Rumsey               11 Fairfield WA          127-06     121-04  
      FOUL  74-06  121-04           
 22 Kyle Tuttle               11 Danbury               131-10     119-05  
      113-09  119-05  96-07           
 23 William Stickle              Trumbull              132-02     114-04  
      113-11  104-02  114-04           
 24 Ben Friedman                 Staples               130-04     113-05  
      83-05  113-05  113-00