Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2017 09:41 PM
                      Dream Invitational 2017 - 5/19/2017                      
                   EZ Meet Services and Paynes Corner Timing                   
                              Danbury High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Auray, Brianna            12 Fairfield LU         2:14.31    2:15.35  
      1:05.45 (1:05.45)  2:15.35 (1:09.91)
  2 Sarkisian, Leah           11 Danbury              2:15.98    2:17.74  
      1:07.51 (1:07.51)  2:17.74 (1:10.23)
  3 Kraus, Alyssa             11 Fairfield LU         2:20.03    2:19.51  
      1:07.10 (1:07.10)  2:19.51 (1:12.42)
  4 Sturdevant, Cassandra     10 Danbury              2:18.01    2:19.64  
      1:07.68 (1:07.68)  2:19.64 (1:11.96)
  5 Roberts, Tori             10 Hamden               2:22.67    2:20.20  
      1:07.92 (1:07.92)  2:20.20 (1:12.29)
  6 Kemnitz, Kate             10 Southington          2:20.01    2:21.20  
      1:07.33 (1:07.33)  2:21.20 (1:13.88)
  7 McMillan, Hetty           11 Greenwich            2:18.00    2:21.80  
      1:07.80 (1:07.80)  2:21.80 (1:14.00)
  8 Chakar, Alexandra          9 Danbury              2:19.00    2:25.21  
      1:08.14 (1:08.14)  2:25.21 (1:17.07)
 -- Turk, Olivia              11 Danbury              2:18.02        DNF   Rabbit
      1:03.99 (1:03.99)
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 First split 409 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Philippides, Emily        11 Greenwich            5:07.01    5:09.74  
      1:14.98 (1:14.98)  2:35.69 (1:20.72)  3:55.79 (1:20.10)  5:09.74 (1:13.95)
  2 Moore, Lauren             10 Danbury              5:09.81    5:09.82  
      1:15.31 (1:15.31)  2:35.87 (1:20.56)  3:55.75 (1:19.88)  5:09.82 (1:14.08)
  3 Galletta, Gabi            12 Fairfield WA         5:14.78    5:15.19  
      1:15.97 (1:15.97)  2:36.12 (1:20.15)  3:55.43 (1:19.31)  5:15.19 (1:19.77)
  4 Harris, Zoe                9 Greenwich            5:17.43    5:17.21  
      1:16.43 (1:16.43)  2:39.59 (1:23.17)  4:02.42 (1:22.83)  5:17.21 (1:14.80)
  5 Simonsen, Keegan          11 Fairfield LU         5:15.60    5:20.05  
      1:15.83 (1:15.83)  2:37.82 (1:22.00)  4:01.53 (1:23.72)  5:20.05 (1:18.52)
  6 Rodriguez, Kiley          12 Derby                5:08.43    5:20.18  
      1:18.02 (1:18.02)  2:38.39 (1:20.37)  4:00.00 (1:21.61)  5:20.18 (1:20.18)
  7 Davis, Paige              11 Fairfield LU         5:16.61    5:20.82  
      1:15.59 (1:15.59)  2:37.39 (1:21.81)  4:01.30 (1:23.92)  5:20.82 (1:19.52)
  8 Fox, Valerie               9 Danbury              5:17.99    5:24.74  
      1:16.56 (1:16.56)  2:38.88 (1:22.32)  4:01.89 (1:23.02)  5:24.74 (1:22.85)
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windsor  'A'                                      1:46.50    1:43.50  
  2 Danbury  'A'                                      1:42.01    1:44.94  
  3 Danbury  'B'                                      1:43.99    1:46.60  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamden  'A'                                       1:51.44    1:47.92  
          51.15 (51.15)    1:47.92 (56.77)
  2 Danbury  'A'                                      1:51.07    1:51.13  
          50.57 (50.57)  1:51.13 (1:00.56)
  3 Windsor  'A'                                      1:51.72    1:52.96  
          50.77 (50.77)  1:52.96 (1:02.19)
  4 Greenwich  'A'                                    1:53.11    1:53.07  
          54.00 (54.00)    1:53.07 (59.07)
  5 Southington  'A'                                  1:53.60    1:53.74  
          53.22 (53.22)  1:53.74 (1:00.52)
  6 Danbury  'B'                                      1:52.34    1:53.96  
          52.49 (52.49)  1:53.96 (1:01.48)
  7 Hamden  'B'                                       1:54.00    1:56.54  
          55.02 (55.02)  1:56.54 (1:01.52)
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fleischer, Rachel         11 Derby               36-06.00   37-11.50  
  2 Souza, Emilly             10 Danbury             34-08.00   35-06.00  
  3 Mboya, Ruby               12 Danbury             33-11.00   34-01.00  
  4 Kry, Meilee                9 Danbury             33-10.00   32-05.00  
 
Girls Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Brittany           12 Bloomfield            164-04     161-01  
  2 Howe, Amanda              11 Southington           153-06     152-05  
  3 Pouncey, Nyla             12 Bloomfield            128-09     117-01  
  4 Groll, Julia              11 Southington           112-00     113-07  
  5 Wilson, Justyce           11 Bloomfield            114-05     110-11  
  6 Mobley, Kailyn            11 Bloomfield            110-00     107-08  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartlett, Ian             11 Fairfield LU         1:56.74    1:54.13  
          56.74 (56.74)    1:54.13 (57.40)
  2 Ruffing, Benjamin         12 Joel Barlow          1:57.22    1:54.84  
          56.41 (56.41)    1:54.84 (58.43)
  3 Mastroianni, Marzio       10 Branford             1:55.31    1:54.85  
          56.16 (56.16)    1:54.85 (58.69)
  4 Campbell, Daniel          12 Danbury              1:57.63    1:55.52  
          56.93 (56.93)    1:55.52 (58.59)
  5 Odei-Ntiri, Shawn         11 Hamden               1:58.77    1:55.91  
          56.92 (56.92)    1:55.91 (58.99)
  6 Little, Ken               11 Derby                1:57.58    1:56.21  
          56.92 (56.92)    1:56.21 (59.30)
  7 Going, Malcolm            10 Danbury              1:57.89    1:57.48  
          57.37 (57.37)  1:57.48 (1:00.11)
  8 MacCordy, Brian           12 Staples              1:58.89    1:58.47  
          57.27 (57.27)  1:58.47 (1:01.21)
  9 Arnold, Kevin             11 Ridgefield           1:59.97    1:58.79  
          57.60 (57.60)  1:58.79 (1:01.20)
 10 Leone, Christopher        12 Danbury              1:59.55    1:59.13  
          57.25 (57.25)  1:59.13 (1:01.88)
 -- Moraes, Christian         11 Danbury              1:59.99        DNF   Rabbit
          56.21 (56.21)
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 First split 409 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer             12 Staples              4:12.01    4:15.27  
      1:03.62 (1:03.62)  2:07.67 (1:04.06)  3:12.77 (1:05.10)  4:15.27 (1:02.51)
  2 Breene, Aaron             12 Wilton               4:16.69    4:15.81  
      1:04.12 (1:04.12)  2:08.33 (1:04.21)  3:13.64 (1:05.32)  4:15.81 (1:02.18)
  3 Mocarski, Alexander       11 Fairfield WA         4:24.55    4:17.45  
      1:05.00 (1:05.00)  2:09.40 (1:04.40)  3:13.88 (1:04.49)  4:17.45 (1:03.58)
  4 Cunningham, Terrell       12 Danbury              4:18.11    4:20.95  
      1:04.31 (1:04.31)  2:09.09 (1:04.78)  3:15.82 (1:06.73)  4:20.95 (1:05.14)
  5 Seiple, Benjamin          11 Staples              4:24.27    4:21.36  
      1:04.84 (1:04.84)  2:09.91 (1:05.07)  3:16.02 (1:06.12)  4:21.36 (1:05.34)
  6 Rubush, Tyler             11 Trumbull             4:21.08    4:21.40  
      1:04.60 (1:04.60)  2:09.30 (1:04.71)  3:16.69 (1:07.39)  4:21.40 (1:04.72)
  7 Bortolot, Michael         12 Joel Barlow          4:22.39    4:21.51  
      1:04.77 (1:04.77)  2:09.75 (1:04.98)  3:16.45 (1:06.70)  4:21.51 (1:05.06)
  8 Landowne, William         11 Staples              4:21.20    4:21.83  
      1:04.49 (1:04.49)  2:09.21 (1:04.73)  3:15.12 (1:05.92)  4:21.83 (1:06.71)
  9 DeMassa, Bradford         12 Ridgefield           4:20.12    4:25.54  
      1:06.51 (1:06.51)  2:11.35 (1:04.85)  3:18.93 (1:07.58)  4:25.54 (1:06.61)
 10 Reed, Trevor              12 Danbury              4:19.01    4:27.75  
      1:05.80 (1:05.80)  2:12.04 (1:06.25)  3:20.09 (1:08.05)  4:27.75 (1:07.67)
 11 Gleen, Tyler              12 Trumbull             4:18.43    4:29.49  
      1:03.98 (1:03.98)  2:09.02 (1:05.04)  3:18.03 (1:09.02)  4:29.49 (1:11.46)
 12 Fox, Bradley              12 Danbury              4:23.89    4:31.52  
      1:06.21 (1:06.21)  2:12.29 (1:06.08)  3:20.45 (1:08.17)  4:31.52 (1:11.07)
 13 Nichols, Daniel           11 Danbury              4:21.88    4:36.21  
      1:05.67 (1:05.67)  2:11.87 (1:06.21)  3:21.89 (1:10.02)  4:36.21 (1:14.33)
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 First split 818 meters
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schulten, Peter           10 Coginchaug           9:55.01    9:41.58  
      2:25.60 (2:25.60)  4:53.58 (2:27.98)  7:19.58 (2:26.01)  9:41.58 (2:22.01)
  2 Granja, Tyler             11 Danbury              9:49.89    9:54.82  
      2:25.78 (2:25.78)  4:53.82 (2:28.05)  7:25.35 (2:31.53)  9:54.82 (2:29.47)
  3 Stanley, Steven           11 Derby                9:59.99   10:02.27  
      2:26.17 (2:26.17)  4:55.14 (2:28.98)  7:33.06 (2:37.92) 10:02.27 (2:29.22)
  4 Green, Sunil              11 Staples              9:45.68   10:04.33  
      2:25.38 (2:25.38)  4:53.46 (2:28.09)  7:28.03 (2:34.57) 10:04.33 (2:36.30)
  5 Murdy, Mark               12 Southington         10:01.13   10:05.07  
      2:26.49 (2:26.49)  4:58.09 (2:31.60)  7:33.84 (2:35.75) 10:05.07 (2:31.24)
  6 Leone, Conner             11 Southington          9:50.22   10:20.49  
      2:26.92 (2:26.92)  5:01.70 (2:34.78)  7:43.78 (2:42.08) 10:20.49 (2:36.71)
 -- Myers, Christian          11 Staples              9:43.72        DNF  
      2:25.10 (2:25.10)  4:53.69 (2:28.59)
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      1:29.98    1:30.45  
  2 Windsor  'A'                                      1:30.35    1:31.93  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      1:35.12    1:34.24   2 
          44.58 (44.58)    1:34.24 (49.66)
  2 Hamden  'A'                                       1:35.67    1:35.63   2 
          44.52 (44.52)    1:35.63 (51.11)
  3 Derby  'A'                                        1:36.18    1:35.85   1 
          45.61 (45.61)    1:35.85 (50.24)
  4 Windsor  'A'                                      1:34.89    1:36.07   2 
          45.76 (45.76)    1:36.07 (50.31)
  5 Southington  'A'                                  1:38.59    1:36.71   1 
          46.61 (46.61)    1:36.71 (50.10)
  6 Danbury  'C'                                      1:37.81    1:37.39   1 
          45.20 (45.20)    1:37.39 (52.19)
  7 Danbury  'B'                                      1:37.77    1:38.02   1 
          46.94 (46.94)    1:38.02 (51.08)
  8 Greenwich  'A'                                    1:35.29    1:38.06   2 
          45.67 (45.67)    1:38.06 (52.39)
  9 Fairfield Prep  'A'                               1:37.95    1:38.44   1 
          46.27 (46.27)    1:38.44 (52.17)
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir              12 Greenwich           45-02.00   44-06.00  
  2 Perez, Alex               12 Derby               43-00.75   43-03.50  
  3 Hannigan, Jeffrey         11 Southington         42-00.00   40-09.00  
  4 Williams, Shaun           12 Danbury             40-09.00   40-00.00  
  5 Mondo, Anthony            12 Southington         41-11.00   39-11.50  
 
Boys Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sturm, Christian          11 St. Paul Cat          157-02     161-09  
  2 Ritchel, Charles          12 Seymour               150-00     152-02  
  3 Lounsbury, Trae           12 Seymour               140-00     126-08  
  4 Conlan, Billy             12 Seymour               110-04     117-08  
  5 Klarides-Ditria, Cade     10 Seymour               107-03     116-06