Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2017 08:36 PM
            FCIAC Boys and Girls Outdoor Championships - 5/23/2017             
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                    Ridgefield High School, Ridgefield, CT                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agosto, Aaron                Danbury                11.14      11.17q  0.4  1 
  2 Cledera, Christopher         Danbury                11.11      11.22q  0.6  2 
  3 Danazumi, Qasim              Fairfield WA           11.04      11.28q  0.9  4 
  4 Cazorla, Jaden               Danbury                11.50      11.36q  0.9  4 
  5 Foskey, Aaron                Stamford               11.14      11.40q  0.4  1 
  6 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                11.04      11.46q  1.0  3 
  7 Llewellyn, Tyler             Fairfield WA           11.64      11.49q  1.0  3 
  8 Spangler, Wyatt              New Canaan             11.50      11.54q  1.0  3 
  9 Hogan, Evan                  Ridgefield             11.54      11.55   0.6  2  11.542
 10 Menefee, Camren              St. Joseph             11.44      11.55   0.9  4  11.543
 11 Harris, Jeremiah             Greenwich              11.54      11.56   0.4  1 
 12 Dixon, Jovan                 Bridgeport C                      11.60   0.6  2 
 13 Carpenter, William           Ridgefield             11.55      11.62   0.9  4 
 14 Vines, Diante                Danbury                11.55      11.66   1.0  3  11.651
 15 Joseph, Max                  Brien McMaho           11.64      11.66   0.9  4  11.656
 16 Woods, Markeese              Trumbull               11.74      11.70   1.0  3 
 17 Harmer, Grant                Ridgefield             11.72      11.71   0.4  1 
 18 Stevens, Malachi             Bridgeport C                      11.73   0.4  1  11.728
 19 Dyson, Ian                   Ridgefield             11.72      11.73   0.6  2  11.729
 20 DePina, Dante                Trumbull               11.54      11.76   0.4  1 
 21 Pinkrakthok, Korey           Danbury                11.74      11.80   1.0  3 
 22 Gordon, Jahmaro              Stamford               11.54      11.81   0.6  2 
 23 Desir, Jean                  Bridgeport C                      11.88   1.0  3 
 24 Requetes, Luis               Danbury                11.71      11.89   0.4  1  11.883
 24 Thompson, Sylvanus           Danbury                11.70      11.89   0.6  2  11.883
 26 Feliciano, Pedro             Trumbull               11.74      11.89   0.6  2  11.885
 27 Scarlett, Trey               Westhill               11.34      11.93   1.0  3  11.923
 28 Miller, Sean                 Brien McMaho           11.74      11.93   0.9  4  11.926
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danazumi, Qasim              Fairfield WA           11.28      11.20   0.1 
  2 Cledera, Christopher         Danbury                11.22      11.21   0.1 
  3 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                11.46      11.22   0.1 
  4 Agosto, Aaron                Danbury                11.17      11.23   0.1 
  5 Cazorla, Jaden               Danbury                11.36      11.37   0.1 
  6 Llewellyn, Tyler             Fairfield WA           11.49      11.41   0.1 
  7 Foskey, Aaron                Stamford               11.40      11.44   0.1 
  8 Spangler, Wyatt              New Canaan             11.54      11.54   0.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Colbert, Christopher         Wilton                 22.56      22.45   0.8  5 
  2 Agosto, Aaron                Danbury                22.75      22.67   0.8  5 
  3 Olivacce, Edmond             Danbury                22.60      22.70   0.8  5 
  4 Gleen, Tyler                 Trumbull               22.34      22.71   0.8  5 
  5 Parkinson, Sean-Michael      Danbury                22.45      22.82   0.8  5 
  6 Larkin, Samuel               Staples                22.74      22.89   0.8  5 
  7 Carpenter, William           Ridgefield             23.24      22.97   0.5  4 
  8 McLevy, Colin                Trumbull               22.94      23.15   0.5  4 
  9 Dyson, Ian                   Ridgefield             23.79      23.31   0.9  2 
 10 Murphy, Akeim                Brien McMaho           23.64      23.34   0.8  3 
 11 Cazorla, Jaden               Danbury                23.64      23.46   0.8  3 
 12 Ducret, Lucien               Greenwich              23.94      23.52   0.9  2 
 13 Urizar, Joel                 Fairfield WA           23.84      23.53   0.9  2 
 14 Thompson, Raheem             Bridgeport C           24.04      23.54   0.4  1 
 15 Dao, Thang                   Trumbull               23.24      23.56   0.5  4 
 16 Menefee, Camren              St. Joseph             23.28      23.58   0.5  4 
 17 Hogan, Evan                  Ridgefield             23.78      23.64   0.9  2 
 18 Campbell, Phillip            Norwalk                23.34      23.66   0.5  4 
 19 Danazumi, Qasim              Fairfield WA           22.31      23.69   0.8  5 
 20 Zannis, Mike                 St. Joseph             23.19      23.76   0.5  4 
 21 Lorick, Malachius            Danbury                23.88      23.78   0.9  2 
 22 Motokawa, Yoshinari          Greenwich              23.74      23.81   0.8  3 
 23 Joseph, Max                  Brien McMaho           23.62      23.87   0.8  3 
 24 Cohen, Robert                Ridgefield             24.04      23.91   0.4  1 
 25 Brown jr, Marlon             Norwalk                23.64      23.95   0.8  3 
 26 Steinthal, Nicholas          Greenwich              23.54      23.97   0.5  4 
 27 Foster, Noah                 Westhill               23.74      24.11   0.8  3 
 28 Spangler, Wyatt              New Canaan             24.04      24.31   0.4  1 
 29 Hios, Jake                   Fairfield WA           23.91      24.34   0.9  2 
 30 Binkowitz, Christopher       Fairfield LU           23.94      24.41   0.9  2 
 31 Jean-Jacques, Hank           Fairfield WA           23.97      24.46   0.9  2 
 32 Wright, Samuel               Wilton                 24.14      24.59   0.4  1 
 33 Gordon, Jahmaro              Stamford               23.74      25.47   0.8  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gleen, Tyler                 Trumbull               49.64      48.70   4 
  2 Colbert, Christopher         Wilton                 50.16      49.35   4 
  3 Cunningham, Terrell          Danbury                51.14      50.02   4 
  4 Parkinson, Sean-Michael      Danbury                50.68      50.27   4 
  5 Going, Malcolm               Danbury                51.44      50.92   4 
  6 Zannis, Mike                 St. Joseph             51.54      51.18   3  51.173
  7 Dao, Thang                   Trumbull               50.84      51.18   4  51.174
  8 Ciccarelli, Joey             Fairfield WA           52.62      51.54   3 
  9 Ford, Glenroy                Danbury                52.08      51.61   3 
 10 Gibson, Remy                 Brien McMaho           52.17      51.80   3 
 11 Jupp, Simon                  Ridgefield             52.44      52.03   3 
 12 Ertel, Ben                   Fairfield LU           52.74      52.54   2 
 13 Foster, Noah                 Westhill               52.24      52.78   3 
 14 Zielke, Wesley               Staples                52.34      52.82   3 
 15 Hernandez, Tobias            Fairfield WA           51.44      53.05   4 
 16 Cohen, Robert                Ridgefield             53.11      53.12   2 
 17 van der Noll, Mitchell       Ridgefield             53.17      53.27   2 
 18 Walters, Sean                Brien McMaho           53.65      53.29   1 
 19 Godlewski, Tadeusz           Fairfield LU           52.74      53.33   2 
 20 Warble, Keenan               Darien                 53.91      53.42   1 
 21 Cam, Josh                    Stamford               53.74      53.52   1 
 22 Wick, Sebastian              Staples                53.34      53.67   2 
 23 Keller, Jack                 Brien McMaho           54.04      54.05   1 
 24 Melo, Philip                 Danbury                54.04      54.40   1 
 25 Lima, Bryan                  Danbury                53.64      55.18   1 
 26 Danazumi, Qasim              Fairfield WA           50.64      55.21   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mocarski, Alexander          Fairfield WA         1:59.84    1:57.64   2 
          59.17 (59.17)    1:57.64 (58.47)
  2 Johnson, James               Darien               2:00.14    1:59.72   2 
          58.10 (58.10)  1:59.72 (1:01.63)
  3 Rubush, Tyler                Trumbull             1:56.99    2:00.28   3 
      1:02.96 (1:02.96)    2:00.28 (57.32)
  4 Cunningham, Terrell          Danbury              1:54.02    2:00.43   3 
      1:03.00 (1:03.00)    2:00.43 (57.44)
  5 Campbell, Daniel             Danbury              1:55.52    2:00.49   3 
      1:03.13 (1:03.13)    2:00.49 (57.36)
  6 Day, Kenneth                 Ridgefield           2:01.35    2:00.75   2 
          58.40 (58.40)  2:00.75 (1:02.35)
  7 Goldstein, Andrew            Norwalk              2:02.78    2:00.80   2 
          58.70 (58.70)  2:00.80 (1:02.11)
  8 Agostisi, Colin              Fairfield LU         2:01.34    2:01.12   2 
          59.14 (59.14)  2:01.12 (1:01.98)
  9 Wright, Tyler                Staples              2:04.74    2:01.35   1 
          59.54 (59.54)  2:01.35 (1:01.82)
 10 Moraes, Christian            Danbury              2:01.98    2:01.42   2 
          58.00 (58.00)  2:01.42 (1:03.42)
 11 St. George, Michael          New Canaan           2:05.95    2:01.76   1 
          59.28 (59.28)  2:01.76 (1:02.48)
 12 Karakadas, Georgios          Greenwich            2:02.48    2:01.92   2 
          58.03 (58.03)  2:01.92 (1:03.90)
 13 Knight, Oliver               Darien               2:05.14    2:02.40   1 
      1:00.87 (1:00.87)  2:02.40 (1:01.54)
 14 Arnold, Kevin                Ridgefield           1:58.79    2:02.58   3 
      1:03.42 (1:03.42)    2:02.58 (59.17)
 15 MacCordy, Brian              Staples              1:58.47    2:03.70   3 
      1:03.28 (1:03.28)  2:03.70 (1:00.43)
 16 Urbahn, Alexander            New Canaan           2:01.77    2:03.91   2 
          58.03 (58.03)  2:03.91 (1:05.88)
 17 Haas, Henry                  Staples              2:04.94    2:04.18   1 
      1:00.79 (1:00.79)  2:04.18 (1:03.40)
 18 Kaplan, Conrad               Staples              2:06.56    2:04.31   1 
      1:00.63 (1:00.63)  2:04.31 (1:03.68)
 19 Rullo, Nicholas              Fairfield LU         2:05.64    2:04.73   1 
      1:00.78 (1:00.78)  2:04.73 (1:03.96)
 20 Leone, Christopher           Danbury              1:59.13    2:05.94   3 
      1:03.90 (1:03.90)  2:05.94 (1:02.05)
 21 Lorenz, Luke                 Staples              2:05.04    2:06.31   1 
      1:01.10 (1:01.10)  2:06.31 (1:05.21)
 22 Bartlett, Ian                Fairfield LU         1:56.74    2:09.35   3 
      1:02.88 (1:02.88)  2:09.35 (1:06.48)
 23 Teran, Connor                Staples              2:05.54    2:14.17   1 
      1:02.27 (1:02.27)  2:14.17 (1:11.91)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples              4:13.79    4:21.73  
      2:13.52 (2:13.52)  4:21.73 (2:08.22)
  2 Landowne, William            Staples              4:20.32    4:23.13  
      2:13.79 (2:13.79)  4:23.13 (2:09.34)
  3 Reed, Trevor                 Danbury              4:26.20    4:25.00  
      2:13.94 (2:13.94)  4:25.00 (2:11.06)
  4 DeMassa, Bradford            Ridgefield           4:24.00    4:25.66  
      2:14.17 (2:14.17)  4:25.66 (2:11.49)
  5 Ott, Griffin                 Darien               4:33.50    4:29.86  
      2:13.66 (2:13.66)  4:29.86 (2:16.20)
  6 Teran, Connor                Staples              4:37.89    4:39.74  
      2:15.44 (2:15.44)  4:39.74 (2:24.31)
  7 Coffin, Charles              Ridgefield           4:43.23    4:42.10  
      2:24.59 (2:24.59)  4:42.10 (2:17.51)
  8 Grigsby, Jake                New Canaan           4:41.16    4:43.00  
      2:21.65 (2:21.65)  4:43.00 (2:21.36)
  9 Keller, Calvin               Ridgefield           4:44.19    4:54.65  
      2:25.39 (2:25.39)  4:54.65 (2:29.26)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ahmad, Zakeer                Staples              8:58.86    9:22.65   2 
      4:47.51 (4:47.51)  9:22.65 (4:35.15)
  2 Breene, Aaron                Wilton               9:30.46    9:23.51   2 
      4:47.95 (4:47.95)  9:23.51 (4:35.56)
  3 Mocarski, Alexander          Fairfield WA         9:50.50    9:23.61   2 
      4:49.69 (4:49.69)  9:23.61 (4:33.92)
  4 Seiple, Benjamin             Staples              9:47.80    9:28.04   2 
      4:48.37 (4:48.37)  9:28.04 (4:39.67)
  5 Nichols, Daniel              Danbury              9:45.65    9:33.45   2 
      4:47.95 (4:47.95)  9:33.45 (4:45.50)
  6 Harrington, Brandon          Staples              9:45.30    9:35.87   2 
      4:50.34 (4:50.34)  9:35.87 (4:45.54)
  7 Fox, Bradley                 Danbury              9:44.25    9:45.24   2 
      4:49.14 (4:49.14)  9:45.24 (4:56.11)
  8 Maniscalco, James            Fairfield WA         9:55.30    9:46.27   1 
      4:53.13 (4:53.13)  9:46.27 (4:53.15)
  9 DeMassa, Bradford            Ridgefield           9:29.94    9:46.60   2 
      4:49.67 (4:49.67)  9:46.60 (4:56.93)
 10 Green, Sunil                 Staples              9:45.68    9:49.94   2 
      4:49.97 (4:49.97)  9:49.94 (4:59.98)
 11 Conroy, Jimmy                Darien              10:10.68    9:52.00   1 
      4:56.99 (4:56.99)  9:52.00 (4:55.01)
 12 Klarer, Alexander            Darien              10:02.50    9:56.07   1 
      4:53.71 (4:53.71)  9:56.07 (5:02.37)
 13 Taubl, Charlie               Trumbull            10:09.47    9:59.79   1 
      4:55.38 (4:55.38)  9:59.79 (5:04.41)
 14 Granja, Tyler                Danbury              9:53.02   10:00.25   1 
      4:52.87 (4:52.87) 10:00.25 (5:07.38)
 15 Alegi, Chris                 Trumbull            10:15.00   10:00.43   1 
      4:54.04 (4:54.04) 10:00.43 (5:06.40)
 16 Myers, Christian             Staples              9:43.72   10:00.48   2 
      4:49.39 (4:49.39) 10:00.48 (5:11.09)
 17 Landowne, William            Staples              9:47.98   10:01.83   2 
      4:48.56 (4:48.56) 10:01.83 (5:13.28)
 18 Mellor, Ben                  Fairfield LU        10:12.24   10:07.91   1 
      4:54.86 (4:54.86) 10:07.91 (5:13.06)
 19 Bates, David                 Fairfield LU         9:45.54   10:13.65   2 
      4:53.58 (4:53.58) 10:13.65 (5:20.08)
 20 Johnson, James               Darien               9:46.60   10:17.45   2 
      5:00.39 (5:00.39) 10:17.45 (5:17.06)
 21 Jagoe, Danny                 Fairfield WA         9:59.40   10:18.74   1 
      5:02.33 (5:02.33) 10:18.74 (5:16.42)
 22 Fierro, Morgan               Staples             10:09.50   10:19.65   1 
      5:07.81 (5:07.81) 10:19.65 (5:11.85)
 23 Taubenheim, Nicholas         Staples             10:09.90   10:20.20   1 
      5:07.98 (5:07.98) 10:20.20 (5:12.23)
 24 Howley, Matthias             Ridgefield          10:04.54   10:20.73   1 
      4:58.14 (4:58.14) 10:20.73 (5:22.59)
 25 Hutchens, Austin             Fairfield WA        10:12.90   10:24.81   1 
      5:09.82 (5:09.82) 10:24.81 (5:15.00)
 -- Reed, Trevor                 Danbury              9:37.41        DNF   2 
      4:47.21 (4:47.21)
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leite, Kyle                  St. Joseph             16.04      15.72q  0.9  1 
  2 McLevy, Colin                Trumbull               15.44      15.75q  1.4  4 
  3 Clay, Katrell                Norwalk                16.14      15.79q  0.9  1 
  4 Vilinskis, Thomas            Ridgefield             15.66      15.83q  0.6  3 
  5 Harvey, David                Fairfield WA           15.94      15.94q  1.2  2 
  6 Lynch, Lawren                Danbury                16.24      16.67q  0.6  3 
  7 Ramirez, Pedro               Danbury                16.54      16.79q  1.4  4 
  8 Turdera, Francisco           Ridgefield             17.21      17.01q  0.9  1 
  9 Haack, Ryan                  St. Joseph             16.94      17.09   0.6  3 
 10 Burton, Terrell              Brien McMaho           17.57      17.16   0.6  3 
 11 Beiku, Alexander             Danbury                17.14      17.17   1.2  2 
 12 Nalley, Chase                Danbury                16.14      17.54   1.2  2  17.536
 12 White, Kobe                  Bridgeport C                      17.54   0.9  1  17.536
 14 Reid, Jordan                 Danbury                17.31      17.56   1.2  2 
 15 Rivera, Paul                 Fairfield WA           17.94      17.66   0.9  1 
 16 Fassarella, Joel             Fairfield WA           18.64      17.72   1.4  4 
 17 Russo, Carmine               St. Joseph             17.24      17.73   0.9  1 
 18 Singer-Freeman, Ari          Darien                 17.76      17.76   0.6  3 
 19 Klarer, Kenneth              Darien                 17.91      17.84   0.9  1 
 20 Dineen, Richard              Wilton                            18.23   0.6  3 
 21 Kim, Joshua                  Ridgefield             17.74      18.27   1.4  4 
 22 Kryspin, Peter               Fairfield LU           17.84      18.34   1.2  2 
 23 Bonhomme, Rodny              Bridgeport C                      18.64   1.2  2 
 24 McLeod, Jonny                Trumbull               18.24      18.72   1.2  2 
 25 Chinitz, Matthew             Staples                18.64      18.82   1.4  4 
 26 Hill, Anthony                Greenwich              18.50      18.96   0.6  3 
 27 Fahsbender, Shay             Danbury                16.67      22.47   1.4  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, David                Fairfield WA           15.94      15.38   0.9 
  2 Clay, Katrell                Norwalk                15.79      15.79   0.9 
  3 Leite, Kyle                  St. Joseph             15.72      16.01   0.9 
  4 Ramirez, Pedro               Danbury                16.79      16.30   0.9 
  5 Lynch, Lawren                Danbury                16.67      16.73   0.9 
  6 Vilinskis, Thomas            Ridgefield             15.83      17.07   0.9 
  7 Turdera, Francisco           Ridgefield             17.01      17.10   0.9 
 -- McLevy, Colin                Trumbull               15.75         FS   0.9 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clay, Katrell                Norwalk                40.34      39.87   3 
  2 Vilinskis, Thomas            Ridgefield             41.30      41.44   3 
  3 Turdera, Francisco           Ridgefield             42.89      42.02   3 
  4 Ramirez, Pedro               Danbury                41.94      42.03   3 
  5 Williams, Aidan              Ridgefield             42.09      42.31   3 
  6 Burton, Terrell              Brien McMaho           43.21      43.30   2 
  7 Singer-Freeman, Ari          Darien                 44.54      43.42   2 
  8 Hayes, Nigel                 Trumbull               43.14      43.45   3 
  9 Rivera, Paul                 Fairfield WA           45.54      44.15   1 
 10 Fahsbender, Shay             Danbury                43.94      44.42   2 
 11 Margraff, Latrell            Trumbull               44.49      44.73   2 
 12 Celestin, Richard            Norwalk                45.57      45.08   1 
 13 Klarer, Kenneth              Darien                 45.38      45.73   1 
 14 Scarlett, Trey               Westhill               44.84      45.86   3 
 15 Mensah-Simms, Nathaniel      Danbury                45.38      46.08   1 
 16 Beiku, Alexander             Danbury                44.82      46.39   2 
 17 Kryspin, Peter               Fairfield LU           45.14      46.89   1 
 18 Reid, Jordan                 Danbury                44.44      47.73   2 
 -- Haack, Ryan                  St. Joseph             42.24         DQ   3  Hurdle Violation
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                        42.36      42.77   2 
  2 Trumbull  'A'                                       44.59      44.98   2 
     1) DePina, Dante                   2) Feliciano, Pedro               
     3) Hayes, Nigel                    4) Woods, Markeese                
  3 Brien McMahon  'A'                                  43.84      45.12   2 
     1) Miller, Shamar                  2) Murphy, Akeim                  
     3) Joseph, Max                     4) Sainval, Rachney               
  4 New Canaan  'A'                                     45.01      45.35   1 
     1) Spangler, Henry                 2) Spangler, Wyatt                
     3) Mitchell, Rajon                 4) Savini, Nico                   
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                                43.96      45.52   2 
     1) Hernandez, Tobias               2) Llewellyn, Tyler               
     3) Urizar, Joel                    4) Hios, Jake                     
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                              46.24      45.74   1 
     1) Godlewski, Tadeusz              2) Buongiorno, Dillon             
     3) Beasley, Javion                 4) Binkowitz, Christopher         
  7 Stamford  'A'                                       44.64      45.86   2 
     1) Thomas, Kevin                   2) Foskey, Aaron                  
     3) Scott, Rich                     4) Gordon, Jahmaro                
  8 Greenwich  'A'                                      43.97      45.90   2 
     1) Motokawa, Yoshinari             2) Harris, Jeremiah               
     3) Ducret, Lucien                  4) Steinthal, Nicholas            
  9 Staples  'A'                                        45.24      46.47   1 
     1) Autard, Luka                    2) Zielke, Wesley                 
     3) Wick, Sebastian                 4) MacCordy, Brian                
 10 Darien  'A'                                         45.87      46.53   1 
 11 Wilton  'A'                                         45.10      47.56   1 
     1) Daher, Tyler                    2) Golbourn, Charlie              
     3) Jones, Grant                    4) O'Brien, Reed                  
 12 Bridgeport Central  'A'                             46.84      47.68   1 
     1) Desir, Jean                     2) Jones, Camrin                  
     3) Zapata, Dezmond                 4) Dixon, Jovan                   
 -- Westhill  'A'                                       46.24        DNF   1 
     1) Scarlett, Trey                  2) Sparks, Ohdayne                
     3) Wint, Mathew                    4) Foster, Noah                   
 -- Norwalk  'A'                                        44.84        DNF   2 
     1) Celestin, Richard               2) Fulton, Adolphus               
     3) Brown, Niar                     4) Campbell, Phillip              
 -- Ridgefield  'A'                                     44.54        DNF   2 
     1) Harmer, Grant                   2) Hogan, Evan                    
     3) Dyson, Ian                      4) Carpenter, William             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury  'A'                                      3:23.28    3:23.51   2 
     1) Ford, Glenroy                   2) Campbell, Daniel               
     3) Cunningham, Terrell             4) Going, Malcolm                 
      1:43.05 (1:43.05)    2:33.72 (50.67)    3:23.51 (49.80)
  2 Trumbull  'A'                                     3:29.68    3:25.58   2 
     1) Rubush, Tyler                   2) Dao, Thang                     
     3) O'Hagan, Sean                   4) Gleen, Tyler                   
      1:43.23 (1:43.23)    2:36.27 (53.04)    3:25.58 (49.32)
  3 Staples  'A'                                      3:29.44    3:27.93   2 
     1) Zielke, Wesley                  2) Wick, Sebastian                
     3) MacCordy, Brian                 4) Larkin, Samuel                 
      1:45.06 (1:45.06)    2:36.43 (51.38)    3:27.93 (51.51)
  4 Ridgefield  'A'                                   3:28.66    3:29.80   2 
     1) Arnold, Kevin                   2) Williams, Aidan                
     3) Vilinskis, Thomas               4) Jupp, Simon                    
      1:44.62 (1:44.62)    2:38.21 (53.60)    3:29.80 (51.59)
  5 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              3:27.94    3:30.63   2 
     1) Hernandez, Tobias               2) Harvey, Matthew                
     3) Urizar, Joel                    4) Ciccarelli, Joey               
      1:46.08 (1:46.08)    2:38.88 (52.80)    3:30.63 (51.76)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            3:28.24    3:31.16   2 
      1:45.97 (1:45.97)    2:39.95 (53.98)    3:31.16 (51.22)
  7 Brien McMahon  'A'                                3:33.98    3:34.63   2 
     1) Murphy, Akeim                   2) Walters, Sean                  
     3) Keller, Jack                    4) Gibson, Remy                   
      1:48.91 (1:48.91)    2:40.67 (51.77)    3:34.63 (53.96)
  8 New Canaan  'A'                                   3:38.40    3:37.68   1 
     1) Savini, Nico                    2) Pal, Abhinav                   
     3) Colton, Adam                    4) St. George, Michael            
      1:50.84 (1:50.84)    2:44.84 (54.01)    3:37.68 (52.84)
  9 Greenwich  'A'                                    4:32.50    3:37.97   1 
     1) Dequeker, Bastian               2) Collins, Matthew               
     3) Karakadas, Georgios             4) Glass, Nicholas                
      1:49.99 (1:49.99)    2:44.14 (54.15)    3:37.97 (53.83)
 10 St. Joseph  'A'                                   3:37.56    3:41.01   2 
     1) Haack, Ryan                     2) Russo, Nicholas                
     3) Tiberio, Stephen                4) Zannis, Mike                   
      1:50.10 (1:50.10)    2:44.92 (54.82)    3:41.01 (56.10)
 11 Darien  'A'                                       3:37.84    3:41.86   1 
     1) Fay, James                      2) Shaughnessy, Colin             
     3) Ott, Griffin                    4) Warble, Keenan                 
      1:53.01 (1:53.01)    2:48.35 (55.34)    3:41.86 (53.52)
 12 Bridgeport Central  'A'                           3:53.24    3:41.88   1 
     1) Thompson, Raheem                2) Vital, Marcus                  
     3) Zapata, Dezmond                 4) Oakley, Devante                
      1:52.68 (1:52.68)    2:49.91 (57.24)    3:41.88 (51.97)
 13 Wilton  'A'                                       3:47.00    3:45.25   1 
     1) Sweeney, James                  2) Golbourn, Charlie              
     3) Jones, Grant                    4) Colbert, Christopher           
      1:51.81 (1:51.81)    2:49.52 (57.71)    3:45.25 (55.73)
 14 Stamford  'A'                                     3:50.24    3:50.23   1 
     1) Cam, Josh                       2) Thomas, Kevin                  
     3) Palmer, Jason                   4) Fox, Lawrence                  
      1:53.47 (1:53.47)    2:53.30 (59.83)    3:50.23 (56.93)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe  'A'                            8:04.38    8:00.24   2 
     1) Agostisi, Colin                 2) Bates, David                   
     3) Ertel, Ben                      4) Bartlett, Ian                  
      2:03.76 (2:03.76)  4:01.80 (1:58.05)  6:03.17 (2:01.37)  8:00.24 (1:57.07)
  2 Danbury  'A'                                      8:15.84    8:08.26   2 
     1) Pereira, Pedro                  2) Leone, Christopher             
     3) Moraes, Christian               4) Campbell, Daniel               
      2:01.81 (2:01.81)  4:01.45 (1:59.64)  6:03.90 (2:02.46)  8:08.26 (2:04.36)
  3 Staples  'A'                                      8:22.44    8:22.14   2 
     1) Lorenz, Luke                    2) Wright, Tyler                  
     3) Haas, Henry                     4) Seiple, Benjamin               
      2:02.87 (2:02.87)  4:05.59 (2:02.73)  6:09.25 (2:03.67)  8:22.14 (2:12.89)
  4 Trumbull  'A'                                     8:33.60    8:30.85   2 
     1) Cappello, Jake                  2) Taubl, Charlie                 
     3) Simon, Seth                     4) O'Hagan, Sean                  
      2:08.41 (2:08.41)  4:17.65 (2:09.24)  6:25.07 (2:07.43)  8:30.85 (2:05.78)
  5 Greenwich  'A'                                    8:40.50    8:39.82   2 
     1) Collins, Kevin                  2) Kosyakov, Alexander            
     3) Collins, Matthew                4) Dequeker, Bastian              
      2:12.04 (2:12.04)  4:26.26 (2:14.22)  6:32.58 (2:06.32)  8:39.82 (2:07.25)
  6 New Canaan  'A'                                   8:30.06    8:40.65   2 
     1) Cortina, Faustino               2) Levine, Noah                   
     3) Asker, Henry                    4) Pal, Abhinav                   
      2:11.87 (2:11.87)  4:24.41 (2:12.54)  6:33.73 (2:09.32)  8:40.65 (2:06.92)
  7 Fairfield Warde  'A'                              8:54.00    8:47.78   1 
     1) Hutchens, Austin                2) Vogt, Matthew                  
     3) Galletta, Phillip               4) Harper, Kevin                  
      2:12.11 (2:12.11)  4:22.88 (2:10.77)  6:34.26 (2:11.39)  8:47.78 (2:13.53)
  8 Darien  'A'                                       8:51.26    8:53.25   1 
      2:09.01 (2:09.01)  4:23.66 (2:14.66)  6:36.60 (2:12.95)  8:53.25 (2:16.66)
  9 Norwalk  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:58.62   1 
     1) Patel, Vishva                   2) Seitaridis, Vasilios           
     3) Dufort, John David              4) Baker, Colin                   
      2:14.92 (2:14.92)  4:32.79 (2:17.88)  6:50.42 (2:17.63)  8:58.62 (2:08.21)
 10 Wilton  'A'                                       9:09.00    8:58.97   1 
     1) Crowther, Flynn                 2) Zengo, Tyler                   
     3) Langholm, Carsten               4) Sweeney, James                 
      2:12.69 (2:12.69)  4:29.21 (2:16.53)  6:47.78 (2:18.57)  8:58.97 (2:11.20)
 11 Ridgefield  'A'                                   8:20.23    9:03.35   2 
     1) MacKenzie, Ethan                2) Tarpey, Colin                  
     3) Benson, Todd                    4) DeMarco, Trevor                
      2:10.83 (2:10.83)  4:26.10 (2:15.27)  6:39.03 (2:12.93)  9:03.35 (2:24.33)
 12 St. Joseph  'A'                                   9:04.00    9:13.12   1 
     1) Melanson, Brian                 2) Russo, Nicholas                
     3) Dineen, Brian                   4) Whitlock, Will                 
      2:21.10 (2:21.10)  4:32.28 (2:11.19)  6:56.19 (2:23.91)  9:13.12 (2:16.94)
 13 Westhill  'A'                                     9:18.00    9:21.40   1 
     1) Villard, Stanley                2) Wituck, Michael                
     3) Telesca, Timothy                4) Sachs, Danny                   
      2:10.45 (2:10.45)  4:43.67 (2:33.22)  7:05.27 (2:21.61)  9:21.40 (2:16.14)
 14 Stamford  'A'                                     9:14.00    9:23.75   1 
     1) Sorial, Daniel                  2) Palmer, Jason                  
     3) Williams, Ashton                4) Barrientos, Jared              
      2:15.59 (2:15.59)  4:40.56 (2:24.98)  7:05.37 (2:24.82)  9:23.75 (2:18.38)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich            7-00.00    6-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 7-00.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XXX   
  2 Forde, Justin                Brien McMaho         6-08.00    6-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Jones, Jack                  Trumbull             6-00.00    6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Fulton, Adolphus             Norwalk              5-08.00   J6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Goodrich, Kirk               Westhill             6-00.00   J6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ellis, Chet                  Staples              6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Vines, Diante                Danbury              6-04.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Garrett, Damarion            Trumbull             5-10.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Floyd, Isaac                 Greenwich            6-02.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        P    O   XO   XO    P  XXX 
 10 Bardos, Troy                 Brien McMaho         5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Scott, Rich                  Stamford             5-10.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
 12 Menefee, Camren              St. Joseph                     J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Therriault, Jack             Trumbull             5-06.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Graham, J'Ani                Westhill             6-00.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Nagy, Kyle                   Fairfield LU         5-08.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Buongiorno, Dillon           Fairfield LU         5-06.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Edmonds, Jordan              Bridgeport C         5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Begley, Bryan                St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 18 Ball, James                  Ridgefield           5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
        O  XXX 
 20 Mettellus, Karl              Trumbull             5-04.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull             5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Colon, Jose                  Danbury              5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- DePina, Dante                Trumbull             5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deluca, Marc                 Westhill            15-00.00   14-09.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-09 15-03 
         P     P     P     P     P     P     P     P     O     O   XXX 
  2 Hayes, Oliver                Ridgefield          12-00.00   13-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         P     P     P     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  3 Appel, Josh                  Westhill            13-00.00   13-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     P     P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  4 Gottwals, Brandon            Danbury             13-00.00   12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     P     P     O   XXO   XXX 
  5 Hemphill, Jackson            Fairfield LU        12-01.00  J12-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         P     P     O     O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Daly, Kiernan                Darien              12-00.00   12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P    XO     O     O   XXX 
  7 Iannucci, Zach               Trumbull            12-00.00  J12-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     O    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Keeton, Geoffrey             Staples             12-00.00   11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P     P     P     O     P   XXX 
  8 Vossler, Henry               Darien              11-00.00   11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P     O   XXX 
 10 Spanger, Henry               New Canaan          12-06.00  J11-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
         P     P     P    XO   XXX 
 11 Koutsitzis, Christos         Trumbull            10-00.00   10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         O     O   XXX 
 12 Motyl, Matthew               Staples             10-00.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 12 Gabay, Etan                  Westhill            10-06.00  J10-06.00  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
 14 Delgado, Jeffrey             Trumbull            10-06.00   10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
         O   XXX 
 14 Chalon, Matthew              New Canaan                     10-00.00  
     10-00 10-06 
        XO   XXX 
 -- Hills, Aiden                 Darien              10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 10-06 11-00 
         P     P   XXX 
 -- Gulemi, Andrew               Brien McMaho        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Garner, Samuel               New Canaan          10-06.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Arfine, Drew                 Ridgefield          10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 -- Nagy, Kyle                   Fairfield LU        10-00.00         NH  
     10-00 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich           23-03.00   22-06.75   NWI 
     20-03(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 21-04.25(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 21-09.75(NWI) 22-06.75(NWI)
  2 Jones, Jack                  Trumbull            22-09.00   22-05.25   NWI 
     21-09.50(NWI) 20-09.25(NWI) FOUL      22-05.25(NWI) FOUL      21-09.75(NWI)
  3 Forde, Justin                Brien McMaho        20-09.00   20-08.00   NWI 
     20-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-11(NWI) FOUL      PASS     
  4 Crandell, Massiah            Danbury             21-00.50   20-05.75   NWI 
     18-05(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-05.75(NWI)
  5 McLevy, Colin                Trumbull            21-01.00   20-04.50   NWI 
     19-08.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI)
  6 Goodrich, Kirk               Westhill            21-06.00   20-03.75   NWI 
     18-04.75(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
  7 Wright, Paul                 Danbury             20-00.25   19-09.75   NWI 
     FOUL      19-01(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-09.75(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI)
  8 Floyd, Isaac                 Greenwich           19-10.00   19-07.50   NWI 
     18-04.75(NWI) FOUL      19-07.50(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Bardos, Troy                 Brien McMaho        20-01.00   19-06.75   NWI 
     18-07.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Orefice, John                Fairfield LU        19-10.00   19-00.75   NWI 
     17-09(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI)           
 11 Johnson, Isaiah              Trumbull            20-08.00   19-00.50   NWI 
     19-00.50(NWI) FOUL      18-05.75(NWI)          
 12 Binkowitz, Christopher       Fairfield LU        20-01.50   18-10.25   NWI 
     18-10.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI)           
 13 Beasley, Javion              Fairfield LU        20-02.00   18-09.75   NWI 
     16-11(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)           
 14 Foskey, Aaron                Stamford            20-09.00   18-07.50   NWI 
     17-11(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 18-07.50(NWI)           
 15 Desir, Jean                  Bridgeport C                   18-04.50   NWI 
     17-02.25(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)           
 16 Ibrahim, Aly                 Greenwich           19-01.50   18-01.50   NWI 
     18-01.50(NWI) FOUL      17-08.50(NWI)           
 17 Hane, Charlie                New Canaan          18-09.75   17-11.75   NWI 
     17-04.50(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 17-09(NWI)           
 18 Scott, Rich                  Stamford            20-05.00   17-07.50   NWI 
     17-00.75(NWI) 17-06(NWI) 17-07.50(NWI)           
 19 DeMato, Luke                 Fairfield WA        19-05.50   17-07.25   NWI 
     17-00(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)           
 20 Autard, Luka                 Staples             19-07.50   17-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-00(NWI)           
 21 Otis, Logan                  New Canaan          18-10.00   16-11.50   NWI 
     16-10.50(NWI) 16-01.25(NWI) 16-11.50(NWI)           
 22 Swindell, Walker             New Canaan          18-08.00   16-02.75   NWI 
     15-03.50(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)           
 -- Da Cruz, Cesar               Bridgeport C                       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Jones, Jack                  Trumbull            39-06.00   45-11.00   NWI 
     39-02.50(NWI) FOUL      44-06.75(NWI) 45-07.50(NWI) FOUL      45-11(NWI)
  2 Forde, Justin                Brien McMaho        45-10.75   45-04.75   NWI 
     FOUL      44-08.75(NWI) 44-06.25(NWI) 44-01.75(NWI) 45-04.75(NWI) 44-00.50(NWI)
  3 Scott, Safir                 Greenwich           45-02.00   45-01.00   NWI 
     42-03.25(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI) 42-11.25(NWI) 45-01(NWI) 44-04.25(NWI) 44-05.75(NWI)
  4 Beasley, Javion              Fairfield LU        42-02.00   42-09.25   NWI 
     39-00.75(NWI) 40-10.75(NWI) 40-09.25(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 42-09.25(NWI) 41-02.50(NWI)
  5 Campbell, Phillip            Norwalk             40-03.00   42-02.00   NWI 
     39-03.75(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 42-02(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 40-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Harvey, David                Fairfield WA        42-10.00   42-01.00   NWI 
     38-11.75(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI) FOUL      40-00.25(NWI) 42-01(NWI) 40-10.50(NWI)
  7 Goodrich, Kirk               Westhill            43-03.00   41-07.75   NWI 
     40-09(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 41-07.50(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI)
  8 Williams, Shaun              Danbury             40-09.00   38-10.75   NWI 
     37-10.75(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 37-02.50(NWI) 35-10.75(NWI) FOUL      38-10.75(NWI)
  9 Da Cruz, Cesar               Bridgeport C        38-02.25   38-09.50   NWI 
     37-06(NWI) 38-09.50(NWI) 36-04(NWI)           
 10 Ellis, Chet                  Staples             39-10.50   38-07.75   NWI 
     37-10.25(NWI) 38-03(NWI) 38-07.75(NWI)         
 11 Ramirez, Pedro               Danbury             39-08.00   37-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      37-05(NWI) 37-10.50(NWI)          
 12 Hane, Charlie                New Canaan          39-00.00   37-04.75   NWI 
     37-01.75(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) 36-00(NWI)           
 12 Otis, Logan                  New Canaan          39-03.00   37-04.75   NWI 
     37-01.75(NWI) 37-04.75(NWI) 36-00(NWI)           
 14 Clanton, Peter               Staples             37-04.75   37-04.00   NWI 
     36-08.25(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-00.50(NWI)          
 15 Wright, Paul                 Danbury             38-03.00   37-03.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      37-03.50(NWI)            
 16 DeMato, Luke                 Fairfield WA        38-11.00   36-11.50   NWI 
     36-03(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI)            
 17 Floyd, Isaac                 Greenwich           40-00.50   36-09.50   NWI 
     FOUL      36-09.50(NWI) PASS                
 18 Wick, Gabriel                Staples             37-00.50   36-02.25   NWI 
     36-02.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI)           
 19 Williams, Webster            Trumbull            37-10.00   36-00.00   NWI 
     36-00(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI)           
 20 Leclerc, Pierce              Darien              36-11.00   35-10.50   NWI 
     FOUL      35-10.50(NWI) 35-04.25(NWI)            
 21 Mead, Porter                 Trumbull            37-04.00   35-02.50   NWI 
     34-07.50(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 35-02.50(NWI)            
 22 Therriault, Jack             Trumbull            37-03.50   35-02.00   NWI 
     35-02(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI)           
 23 Otero, Jesiah                Trumbull            37-01.00   35-01.75   NWI 
     FOUL      35-01.75(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI)         
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conley, Jack                 New Canaan          49-05.00   48-04.00  
      48-04  46-11  46-07  48-02  44-04.50  46-09
  2 Conley, Will                 New Canaan          47-08.00   47-04.00  
      45-03  45-05  47-04  46-08.50  45-04.50  46-07
  3 Strouse, Israel              Staples             45-05.00   46-00.50  
      44-01  FOUL  FOUL  46-00.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Neary, Michael               Darien              47-03.50   45-07.50  
      43-04  43-10.50  45-07.50  43-04.75  44-11  45-02
  5 Showstead, Justin            Ridgefield          44-05.00   43-07.00  
      43-07  FOUL  39-10.50  42-00.50  38-10.50  42-00
  6 Davis, John                  Fairfield LU        43-05.50   42-11.00  
      39-09  38-09.50  42-11  41-06  40-07  41-02
  7 Keeney, Robert               Darien              40-11.00   42-08.00  
      42-08  35-04  40-05  42-00  FOUL  37-11
  8 Gladstone, Zachary           Staples             41-11.00   42-02.00  
      42-02  FOUL  40-01.50  42-01  41-00  FOUL
  9 Blizzard, Tyler              Greenwich           39-10.00   41-03.50  
      39-10.50  39-06  41-03.50  39-09  38-06  39-06.50
 10 Llewellyn, Tyler             Fairfield WA        39-06.00   41-02.00  
      41-02  41-01.50  40-04           
 11 Bell, Marcellous             Westhill            41-06.00   40-11.00  
      40-02  40-01  40-11           
 12 Palinkas, Eric               Trumbull            40-08.00   39-01.50  
      35-10.50  39-01.50  38-11           
 13 Barnett, Mekhi               Westhill            40-10.00   39-00.00  
      39-00  37-04.50  FOUL           
 14 Kostohryz, Stephen           Brien McMaho        40-02.00   38-11.00  
      38-11  37-09.50  FOUL           
 15 McFadden, John               Wilton              39-09.50   38-05.50  
      38-05.50  35-03  36-08.50           
 16 Quinlan, Brendan             Wilton              38-03.00   37-11.50  
      34-03.50  37-11.50  35-05.50           
 17 Marquez, Eduardo             Ridgefield          36-05.00   37-04.00  
      34-06  36-02  37-04           
 18 Almansi, Matthew             Staples             37-07.25   37-00.50  
      37-00.50  35-11  36-01.50           
 19 Harvey, Matthew              Fairfield WA        37-00.00   36-05.00  
      36-05  36-04.50  36-04           
 20 Sullivan, Ryan               Darien              38-00.00   36-04.50  
      36-04.50  35-01.50  35-03.50           
 21 Hernandez, Ryan              New Canaan          39-01.00   36-03.00  
      35-04  36-03  FOUL           
 22 Pues, Riley                  Danbury             37-11.00   35-07.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  35-07.75           
 23 Al rawendoozi, Ali           Fairfield WA        37-08.00   32-04.50  
      32-04.50  31-10  31-00.50           
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conley, Will                 New Canaan            136-01     130-11  
      FOUL  FOUL  130-11  FOUL  FOUL  110-02
  2 Barnett, Mekhi               Westhill              154-04     128-02  
      104-02  FOUL  114-11  FOUL  128-02  110-05
  3 Strouse, Israel              Staples               120-10     123-04  
      FOUL  113-01  100-10  FOUL  FOUL  123-04
  4 Fuori, Angus                 Staples               111-07     115-05  
      102-01  107-08  115-05  109-00  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Sullivan, Ryan               Darien                110-07     113-02  
      109-00  108-05  93-01  105-04  109-09  113-02
  6 Conley, Jack                 New Canaan            118-10     113-01  
      104-08  113-01  100-10  99-09  FOUL  106-09
  7 Blizzard, Tyler              Greenwich             108-08     110-03  
      105-04  105-05  110-03  109-01  95-02  105-02
  8 Kelly, Cameron               Brien McMaho          115-06     109-03  
      71-06  102-09  109-03  103-01  104-06  102-03
  9 Palinkas, Eric               Trumbull              106-11     107-10  
      107-10  96-06  98-03  99-08  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Neary, Michael               Darien                125-06     107-06  
      FOUL  103-08  107-06           
 11 Showstead, Justin            Ridgefield            125-02     107-02  
      FOUL  107-02  91-01            
 12 Arfine, Drew                 Ridgefield            106-03     103-05  
      FOUL  103-05  FOUL           
 13 Marquez, Eduardo             Ridgefield            100-11     102-11  
      83-01  92-01  102-11          
 14 Clark, Daniel                Trumbull              114-00     102-09  
      102-07  102-09  96-07           
 15 McKeithan, Aaron             Brien McMaho          118-09     101-01  
      96-01  100-00  101-01           
 16 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield             99-01      97-08  
      97-08  84-01  FOUL           
 17 Harvey, Matthew              Fairfield WA          107-05      96-04  
      96-04  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Keeney, Robert               Darien                109-00      95-02  
      FOUL  95-02  92-05           
 19 Kostohryz, Stephen           Brien McMaho          103-07      93-06  
      FOUL  93-06  FOUL           
 20 Tivadar, Andrew              Trumbull              104-03      89-08  
      89-08  81-04  FOUL           
 21 Dollins, Eric                Ridgefield            102-01      89-05  
      74-06  89-05  FOUL           
 22 Pues, Riley                  Danbury               101-06      87-03  
      87-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Cafarelli, Tommy             Danbury               104-08      82-04  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-04           
 24 Quinn, Julian                Ridgefield            101-00      78-07  
      64-04  78-07  74-08           
 -- Bonhomme, Rodny              Bridgeport C                       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kyle                 Darien                161-05     165-09  
      143-07  146-03  160-01  160-01  165-02  165-09
  2 Fuori, Angus                 Staples               161-11     164-02  
      145-09  150-11  152-07  144-06  152-01  164-02
  3 Sherald, Kelete              Brien McMaho          155-00     157-07  
      151-04  FOUL  145-06  152-00  157-07  FOUL
  4 Clark, Robert                St. Joseph            166-08     154-08  
      135-07  137-07  150-06  FOUL  154-08  FOUL
  5 Showstead, Justin            Ridgefield            157-07     150-01  
      138-01  FOUL  145-10  FOUL  150-01  147-11
  6 Strouse, Israel              Staples               143-08     140-05  
      126-04  140-05  131-04  127-11  122-08  FOUL
  7 Cua, Brandon                 Staples               154-05     140-03  
      137-03  91-02  126-04  125-01  140-03  132-09
  8 Murray, Alex                 Darien                144-03     138-08  
      133-03  109-05  134-08  136-08  130-05  138-08
  9 Budd, Reid                   Darien                133-05     130-04  
      130-04  127-00  127-10  103-08  122-09  110-03
 10 Quinlan, Brendan             Wilton                127-04     129-06  
      129-06  127-00  122-08           
 11 Hagander, Austin             Darien                149-07     128-00  
      123-11  120-08  128-00           
 12 Dollins, Eric                Ridgefield            129-10     127-07  
      125-03  127-07  127-02           
 13 Marquez, Eduardo             Ridgefield            141-00     125-09  
      111-02  FOUL  125-09           
 14 Gosnay, Jonah                Danbury               140-06     124-08  
      124-08  121-03  123-09           
 15 Motokawa, Yoshinari          Greenwich             126-03    J124-08  
      109-08  122-09  124-08          
 16 Marsan, Nick                 Brien McMaho          140-01     123-03  
      112-02  115-00  123-03           
 17 Byrne, Liam                  Ridgefield            123-05     122-10  
      113-06  107-01  122-10           
 18 Strausser, Evan              Trumbull              129-10     122-02  
      117-08  117-06  122-02           
 19 Agresta, Paul                Greenwich             145-00     120-01  
      112-02  119-09  120-01           
 20 Kelly, Cameron               Brien McMaho          130-04     117-02  
      115-10  117-02  FOUL           
 21 Larkin, Peyton               Greenwich             123-00     116-00  
      114-07  116-00  110-08           
 22 Cam, Josh                    Stamford              126-00     101-09  
      101-09  93-08  90-06           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                    127.50     2) STAPLES                    94.50
    3) TRUMBULL                    77.50     4) RIDGEFIELD                 56   
    5) FAIRFIELD WARDE             54        6) NEW CANAAN                 42   
    7) DARIEN                      40.50     8) BRIEN MCMAHON              40   
    9) GREENWICH                   34       10) WESTHILL                   33.50
   11) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           29       12) NORWALK                    28.50
   13) WILTON                      26       14) ST. JOSEPH                 14   
   15) STAMFORD                     4