Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2018 09:37 PM
              FCIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships - 2/1/2018              
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                  Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven CT                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.07  2/4/2010    Teyanna Green @ FCIAC, Danbury              
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield LU            7.36       7.48q  6 
  2 KC Grady                  12 Darien                  7.62       7.52q  3 
  3 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho            7.56       7.55q  5  7.543
  4 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich               7.77       7.55q  2  7.546
  5 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford                7.64       7.58q  2 
  6 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                 7.81       7.63q  5 
  7 Erika Regus               12 Danbury                 7.68       7.65q  1 
  8 Jazmijn Bien-Aime         12 Brien McMaho            7.75       7.66   1 
  9 Abbygail Michel           10 Trumbull                7.98       7.71   1 
 10 Precious McCrea           10 Danbury                 8.02       7.74   3 
 11 Wincharm Grant            12 Westhill                8.04       7.75   5  7.749
 12 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                 7.81       7.75   4  7.750
 13 Olivia Caan               11 Greenwich               7.94       7.78   2 
 14 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph              7.90       7.86   4  7.852
 15 Natasha Riek               9 Ridgefield              7.79       7.86   3  7.853
 16 Elizabeth St George        9 New Canaan              7.84       7.86   5  7.859
 17 Maureen Campbell           9 Wilton                  7.90       7.87   3 
 18 Asiyah McClain            11 Danbury                 8.09       7.90   2 
 19 Shakira Rosario            9 Danbury                 8.01       7.92   2 
 20 Sofia Gasparo              9 Ridgefield              8.03       7.95   4 
 21 Meilena Pang-Khloeum      12 Trumbull                8.14       7.96   5 
 22 Leah Robins               12 Staples                 8.10       7.98   5 
 23 Sophie Jones              10 St. Joseph              7.82       7.99   6 
 24 Olivia Kennedy            11 Trumbull                8.04       8.03   3 
 25 Kailynn Ortiz              9 Brien McMaho            8.14       8.06   4  8.052
 26 Erica Blaze               12 Darien                  8.03       8.06   6  8.057
 27 Katherine Large           11 Greenwich               8.04       8.07   4  8.064
 28 Cameron Castelli          11 Greenwich               8.10       8.07   2  8.068
 29 Mya McLeod                10 Stamford                8.13       8.07   6  8.069
 30 Rebecca Cohen             11 Ridgefield              8.09       8.08   1  8.072
 30 Athalie Fils              11 Stamford                8.03       8.08   6  8.072
 32 Lacey Eller               12 Wilton                  8.10       8.09   3  8.087
 33 Alexandria Markovitz      11 Danbury                 8.12       8.09   6  8.090
 34 Jennifer Paul             10 Ridgefield              8.10       8.13   1 
 35 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich               8.03       8.14   5 
 36 Jessica Trujillo          11 Brien McMaho            8.10       8.22   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.07  2/4/2010    Teyanna Green @ FCIAC, Danbury              
        Meet: M  7.22  2/2/2012    Shelly Lindo, McMahon                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maya Mocarski             11 Fairfield LU            7.48       7.40  
  2 KC Grady                  12 Darien                  7.52       7.44  
  3 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho            7.55       7.48  
  4 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                 7.63       7.60   7.594
  5 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich               7.55       7.60   7.596
  6 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford                7.58       7.61  
  7 Erika Regus               12 Danbury                 7.65       7.75  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 40.63  2014        Anna Sulgar '15, Darien                     
        Meet: M 41.04  2/1/2013    Shannon Quinlan, Wilton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Numme              11 Greenwich              40.99      41.55   7 
  2 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk                41.93      42.10   7 
  3 Earthaiza Watkins         12 Stamford               42.81      42.37   7 
  4 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho           42.99      42.94   7 
  5 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull               44.40      43.21   6 
  6 Natalee Seipio            11 Danbury                43.09      43.33   7 
  7 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury                42.60      43.79   7 
  8 Charlotte Sulger           9 Darien                 45.66      44.49   5 
  9 KC Grady                  12 Darien                 45.09      44.79   5 
 10 Kimberly Holly            12 Westhill               45.86      44.81   4 
 11 Precious McCrea           10 Danbury                44.81      45.01   6 
 12 Carolyn Donovan           10 Ridgefield             45.82      45.47   4 
 13 Abril Martinez-Arraya     11 Greenwich              44.79      45.49   6 
 14 Natasha Riek               9 Ridgefield             46.15      45.53   3 
 15 Claudia Nanez             10 Wilton                 45.87      45.56   4 
 16 Catherine Conroy          11 Ridgefield             46.81      45.67   2 
 17 Niamh Linehan              9 Brien McMaho           46.64      45.68   2 
 18 Katherine Large           11 Greenwich              45.39      45.75   5 
 19 Erica Blaze               12 Darien                 45.64      45.76   5 
 20 Anna Sherman              10 Wilton                 45.31      45.81   5 
 21 Katherine Langis          10 Ridgefield             46.16      45.82   3 
 22 Frideriki Koletsos        12 Norwalk                44.92      45.83   5 
 23 Rebecca Cohen             11 Ridgefield             46.55      45.95   2 
 24 Kayla Clark               10 St. Joseph             46.20      46.09   3 
 25 Carrina Dabroi            11 Ridgefield             43.86      46.26   6 
 26 Sophie Jones              10 St. Joseph             46.40      46.38   3 
 26 Emilia Vella              11 Fairfield WA           47.24      46.38   1 
 28 Mallory Elliott           11 Fairfield WA           45.72      46.56   4 
 29 Mikayla Hill              12 Danbury                47.21      46.57   1 
 30 Ajhane Young              11 Stamford               46.76      46.63   2 
 30 Cameron Castelli          11 Greenwich              46.33      46.63   3 
 32 Demarest Janis            10 Greenwich              46.83      46.65   2 
 33 Jessica Trujillo          11 Brien McMaho           47.24      46.73   1 
 34 Shanell Stewart           11 Danbury                45.95      47.02   4 
 35 Alexandra Jakubowski      12 Danbury                47.10      47.61   1 
 36 Shea Jakubowski           12 Danbury                45.89      48.61   4 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:34.77  1/21/2017   Emily Philippides @ NB Games, Greenwich   
        Meet: M 1:36.08  2/1/2013    Dillon Schoen, Darien                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Genevieve DeWinter        12 Greenwich            1:37.55    1:37.10   5 
          30.64 (30.64)    1:02.81 (32.18)    1:37.10 (34.29)
  2 Emma Langis               10 Ridgefield           1:39.60    1:38.07   5 
          30.84 (30.84)    1:03.64 (32.80)    1:38.07 (34.43)
  3 Laura Turner              11 Norwalk              1:39.98    1:38.96   5 
          30.89 (30.89)    1:03.70 (32.82)    1:38.96 (35.26)
  4 Leah Sarkisian            12 Danbury              1:45.64    1:40.60   4 
          32.11 (32.11)    1:07.10 (35.00)    1:40.60 (33.50)
  5 Zoe Harris                10 Greenwich            1:42.67    1:42.28   5 
          32.18 (32.18)    1:06.32 (34.14)    1:42.28 (35.96)
  6 Anna Landler              12 Ridgefield           1:40.26    1:42.61   5 
          31.26 (31.26)    1:05.92 (34.67)    1:42.61 (36.69)
  7 Olivia Turk               12 Danbury              1:43.29    1:43.41   5 
          31.28 (31.28)    1:06.25 (34.98)    1:43.41 (37.16)
  8 Kimberly Holly            12 Westhill             1:45.25    1:44.00   4 
          32.21 (32.21)    1:07.79 (35.59)    1:44.00 (36.21)
  9 Emily Alexandru           10 Trumbull             1:50.83    1:44.65   3 
          32.39 (32.39)    1:08.43 (36.05)    1:44.65 (36.23)
 10 Demarest Janis            10 Greenwich            1:45.44    1:45.25   4 
          32.41 (32.41)    1:08.26 (35.85)    1:45.25 (36.99)
 11 Cassidy Nash               9 Brien McMaho         1:47.44    1:45.90   4 
          32.51 (32.51)    1:08.58 (36.08)    1:45.90 (37.32)
 12 Eva Finn                  11 Darien               1:50.96    1:48.22   3 
          33.18 (33.18)    1:11.03 (37.86)    1:48.22 (37.20)
 13 Alyssa Gagnon             10 Ridgefield           1:49.37    1:48.25   3 
          32.90 (32.90)    1:09.51 (36.61)    1:48.25 (38.74)
 14 Amelia Hynes              11 Ridgefield           1:44.00    1:48.55   4 
          32.72 (32.72)    1:09.17 (36.46)    1:48.55 (39.38)
 15 Suzanna Alliegro          10 Darien               1:50.27    1:48.83   3 
          33.27 (33.27)    1:10.63 (37.37)    1:48.83 (38.20)
 16 Olivia Stein              11 Darien               1:54.54    1:49.98   1 
          33.62 (33.62)    1:11.49 (37.87)    1:49.98 (38.49)
 17 Katherine Langis          10 Ridgefield           1:52.54    1:50.51   2 
          34.82 (34.82)    1:13.63 (38.81)    1:50.51 (36.89)
 18 Emma Strauss              10 Staples              1:53.58    1:50.68   2 
          34.54 (34.54)    1:13.80 (39.26)    1:50.68 (36.88)
 19 Tessa Albrecht             9 Norwalk              1:51.99    1:51.13   3 
          33.42 (33.42)    1:11.25 (37.83)    1:51.13 (39.89)
 20 Eliza Overlock            10 Ridgefield           1:54.19    1:51.31   1 
          34.49 (34.49)    1:12.81 (38.33)    1:51.31 (38.51)
 21 Shannon Garrett           10 Fairfield WA         1:54.45    1:51.40   1 
          34.56 (34.56)    1:13.21 (38.65)    1:51.40 (38.20)
 22 Micaela Walsh             10 Fairfield LU         1:53.85    1:51.53   2 
          33.44 (33.44)    1:12.89 (39.46)    1:51.53 (38.65)
 23 Lauren O'Donnell          11 Greenwich            1:54.51    1:52.25   1 
          35.15 (35.15)    1:13.39 (38.24)    1:52.25 (38.87)
 24 Sally Boucher              9 Darien               1:55.00    1:52.52   1 
          33.11 (33.11)    1:12.06 (38.95)    1:52.52 (40.47)
 25 Lianne Iassogna           12 Trumbull             1:52.18    1:52.55   2 
          34.87 (34.87)    1:14.09 (39.22)    1:52.55 (38.47)
 26 Tess Jordan               10 Brien McMaho         1:49.73    1:53.40   3 
          34.12 (34.12)    1:12.61 (38.50)    1:53.40 (40.79)
 27 Wren Stewart              11 Darien               1:52.35    1:53.63   2 
          34.00 (34.00)    1:10.36 (36.37)    1:53.63 (43.27)
 28 Shea Jakubowski           12 Danbury              1:54.07    1:54.12   1 
          35.02 (35.02)    1:14.18 (39.16)    1:54.12 (39.94)
 29 Anna Makeover              9 Brien McMaho         1:52.76    1:54.15   2 
          35.04 (35.04)    1:14.25 (39.22)    1:54.15 (39.90)
 -- Jane Doucette             11 Greenwich            1:48.96         DQ   4  Break line violation
          32.98 (32.98)    1:11.31 (38.34)    1:56.01 (44.70)
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
       FCIAC: F 2:52.88  1/7/2017    Emily Philippides @ Ocean Breeze Freedo, G
        Meet: M 2:58.11  2/2/2017    Emily Philippides, Greenwich              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            2:55.11    3:00.33   3 
      1:10.63 (1:10.63)  3:00.33 (1:49.70)
  2 Alyssa Kraus              12 Fairfield LU         3:05.23    3:02.58   3 
      1:10.96 (1:10.96)  3:02.58 (1:51.62)
  3 Alex Chakar               10 Danbury              3:12.54    3:05.18   3 
      1:14.05 (1:14.05)  3:05.18 (1:51.14)
  4 Cassandra Sturdevant      11 Danbury              3:11.67    3:06.34   3 
      1:13.74 (1:13.74)  3:06.34 (1:52.60)
  5 Julia Ozimek              12 New Canaan           3:08.26    3:06.85   3 
      1:11.83 (1:11.83)  3:06.85 (1:55.02)
  6 Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich            3:06.38    3:08.92   3 
      1:13.52 (1:13.52)  3:08.92 (1:55.41)
  7 Caitlin Slaminko          10 Ridgefield           3:15.24    3:11.64   3 
      1:15.12 (1:15.12)  3:11.64 (1:56.53)
  8 Julia Hergenrother        12 Ridgefield           3:20.15    3:14.50   2 
      1:16.34 (1:16.34)  3:14.50 (1:58.16)
  9 Daphne Cutler             11 Darien               3:21.05    3:17.12   2 
      1:16.61 (1:16.61)  3:17.12 (2:00.52)
 10 Cameron Appleby           11 Darien               3:20.37    3:18.06   2 
      1:16.26 (1:16.26)  3:18.06 (2:01.80)
 11 Mikayla Fosina            12 Brien McMaho         3:18.23    3:18.46   2 
      1:16.46 (1:16.46)  3:18.46 (2:02.01)
 12 Madeline Ruggerio         10 Fairfield LU         3:20.80    3:18.52   2 
      1:17.06 (1:17.06)  3:18.52 (2:01.47)
 13 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            3:21.89    3:18.70   2 
      1:16.85 (1:16.85)  3:18.70 (2:01.85)
 14 Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield           3:27.27    3:18.84   1 
      1:18.09 (1:18.09)  3:18.84 (2:00.76)
 15 Carolyn Cardell           10 Trumbull             3:20.42    3:19.70   2 
      1:17.16 (1:17.16)  3:19.70 (2:02.54)
 16 Marley Garfield           11 Darien               3:24.46    3:19.81   1 
      1:16.83 (1:16.83)  3:19.81 (2:02.99)
 17 Kerry Blatney             12 Darien               3:22.47    3:20.99   2 
      1:17.47 (1:17.47)  3:20.99 (2:03.53)
 18 Carly Pavoni              12 Fairfield WA         3:29.23    3:21.13   1 
      1:18.77 (1:18.77)  3:21.13 (2:02.37)
 19 Lauren O'Donnell          11 Greenwich            3:23.68    3:21.21   1 
      1:19.31 (1:19.31)  3:21.21 (2:01.91)
 20 Ashley Storino            12 Trumbull             3:17.66    3:21.24   3 
      1:16.25 (1:16.25)  3:21.24 (2:05.00)
 21 Abigail Hart              10 Fairfield WA         3:26.20    3:22.30   1 
      1:18.83 (1:18.83)  3:22.30 (2:03.47)
 22 Kimberly Olvany           12 Darien               3:28.52    3:22.81   1 
      1:18.60 (1:18.60)  3:22.81 (2:04.22)
 23 Katharine Chandler         9 Darien               3:29.64    3:23.83   1 
      1:19.21 (1:19.21)  3:23.83 (2:04.62)
 24 Eadaoin Clarke             9 Greenwich            3:29.98    3:23.95   1 
      1:19.82 (1:19.82)  3:23.95 (2:04.13)
 25 Keira Reisert             11 Danbury              3:16.07    3:24.67   3 
      1:16.29 (1:16.29)  3:24.67 (2:08.38)
 26 Gabriella Teixeira         9 Danbury              3:27.67    3:28.78   1 
      1:19.47 (1:19.47)  3:28.78 (2:09.31)
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
        Meet: M 4:54.15  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury              5:13.23    5:11.11   2 
      2:39.16 (2:39.16)  5:11.11 (2:31.95)
  2 Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield LU         5:24.73    5:16.15   2 
      2:39.59 (2:39.59)  5:16.15 (2:36.56)
  3 Meghan Lynch               9 Greenwich            5:21.18    5:20.08   2 
      2:40.21 (2:40.21)  5:20.08 (2:39.87)
  4 Emily Philippides         12 Greenwich            5:09.46    5:21.12   2 
      2:40.52 (2:40.52)  5:21.12 (2:40.61)
  5 Julia Eustace             12 Fairfield WA         5:35.43    5:21.18   2 
      2:42.72 (2:42.72)  5:21.18 (2:38.46)
  6 Paige Davis               12 Fairfield LU         5:23.94    5:23.77   2 
      2:41.18 (2:41.18)  5:23.77 (2:42.60)
  7 Gabriella Viggiano        11 Ridgefield           5:27.58    5:26.21   2 
      2:41.00 (2:41.00)  5:26.21 (2:45.21)
  8 Onora Brown               12 Darien               5:35.84    5:34.56   2 
      2:40.74 (2:40.74)  5:34.56 (2:53.82)
  9 Elizabeth Jasminski       10 Ridgefield           5:46.35    5:34.79   1 
      2:50.31 (2:50.31)  5:34.79 (2:44.49)
 10 Ana Mafalda Gaspar        11 Greenwich            5:46.94    5:34.84   1 
      2:51.16 (2:51.16)  5:34.84 (2:43.68)
 11 Julia Antonicelli         11 Fairfield LU         5:48.27    5:39.86   1 
      2:50.42 (2:50.42)  5:39.86 (2:49.45)
 12 Valerie Fox               10 Danbury              5:30.92    5:40.24   2 
      2:42.72 (2:42.72)  5:40.24 (2:57.52)
 13 Tori Greenberg            10 Staples              5:48.08    5:43.03   1 
      2:51.09 (2:51.09)  5:43.03 (2:51.94)
 14 Kate Ragone               12 Greenwich            5:39.72    5:44.75   2 
      2:50.35 (2:50.35)  5:44.75 (2:54.40)
 15 Ellie Malin                9 Trumbull             5:47.07    5:45.71   1 
      2:53.05 (2:53.05)  5:45.71 (2:52.66)
 16 Elaina Tiller             11 New Canaan           5:41.26    5:45.95   2 
      2:48.45 (2:48.45)  5:45.95 (2:57.50)
 17 Eadaoin Clarke             9 Greenwich            5:59.85    5:46.35   1 
      2:53.84 (2:53.84)  5:46.35 (2:52.52)
 18 Ivy Zingone               11 Stamford             5:56.10    5:55.94   1 
      2:51.83 (2:51.83)  5:55.94 (3:04.11)
 19 Sabrina Orazietti         10 Trumbull             5:56.28    6:00.36   1 
      2:58.64 (2:58.64)  6:00.36 (3:01.72)
 20 Caroline Williams         10 Danbury              5:57.81    6:05.93   1 
      2:57.79 (2:57.79)  6:05.93 (3:08.14)
 21 Tara McViegh              11 Fairfield WA         6:00.23    6:07.15   1 
      2:54.75 (2:54.75)  6:07.15 (3:12.40)
 22 Erin Maida                11 Danbury              6:00.21    6:11.16   1 
      3:03.78 (3:03.78)  6:11.16 (3:07.39)
 23 Marley Garfield           11 Darien               5:58.29    6:23.27   1 
      3:01.22 (3:01.22)  6:23.27 (3:22.06)
 -- Lauren O'Donnell          11 Greenwich            6:00.15         DQ   1  Illegal Participant
      2:54.10 (2:54.10)  5:48.14 (2:54.04)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 10:39.43  3/2/2013    Hannah DiBalsi '16 @ NEHS 1st, Staples   
        Meet: M 10:28.56  1/29/2014   Claire Howlett, Westhill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauren Moore              11 Danbury             11:21.98   11:17.17   2 
      5:39.77 (5:39.77) 11:17.17 (5:37.41)
  2 Hetty McMillan            12 Greenwich           11:25.49   11:28.98   2 
      5:41.03 (5:41.03) 11:28.98 (5:47.96)
  3 Meghan Lynch               9 Greenwich           11:37.70   11:34.34   2 
      5:40.75 (5:40.75) 11:34.34 (5:53.60)
  4 Caroline Webb             11 Greenwich           11:39.06   11:37.79   2 
      5:40.35 (5:40.35) 11:37.79 (5:57.44)
  5 Keegan Simonsen           12 Fairfield LU        11:54.75   11:47.53   2 
      5:50.12 (5:50.12) 11:47.53 (5:57.41)
  6 Margaret LoSchiavo        11 Trumbull            12:21.54   11:50.52   2 
      5:49.87 (5:49.87) 11:50.52 (6:00.65)
  7 Alessandra Zaffina        10 Trumbull            12:05.53   11:54.69   2 
      5:50.03 (5:50.03) 11:54.69 (6:04.66)
  8 Lauren O'Neil             10 Fairfield LU        12:01.03   12:00.44   2 
      5:46.83 (5:46.83) 12:00.44 (6:13.61)
  9 Elysse McCambley          11 Staples             12:11.30   12:02.71   2 
      5:50.66 (5:50.66) 12:02.71 (6:12.05)
 10 Victoria Catarino          9 Danbury             11:51.12   12:07.56   2 
      5:55.48 (5:55.48) 12:07.56 (6:12.09)
 11 Vivian Mendez              9 Danbury             12:23.08   12:11.39   2 
      5:55.59 (5:55.59) 12:11.39 (6:15.81)
 12 Sophia Lesko              10 Fairfield LU        12:22.14   12:26.01   2 
      5:56.04 (5:56.04) 12:26.01 (6:29.98)
 13 Sarah Johnson             10 Danbury             12:28.11   12:27.92   1 
      6:11.98 (6:11.98) 12:27.92 (6:15.94)
 14 Sophie Hill               11 Darien              12:25.93   12:32.70   1 
      6:19.57 (6:19.57) 12:32.70 (6:13.13)
 15 Valerie Fox               10 Danbury             11:57.09   12:33.57   2 
      5:57.82 (5:57.82) 12:33.57 (6:35.75)
 16 Daphne Cutler             11 Darien              12:16.87   12:35.11   2 
      6:09.14 (6:09.14) 12:35.11 (6:25.97)
 17 Hunter Kemp               11 Greenwich           12:52.42   12:39.04   1 
      6:19.75 (6:19.75) 12:39.04 (6:19.30)
 18 Cameron Appleby           11 Darien              12:18.43   12:44.30   2 
      6:14.84 (6:14.84) 12:44.30 (6:29.47)
 19 Abigail Hart              10 Fairfield WA        12:40.53   12:45.87   1 
      6:20.41 (6:20.41) 12:45.87 (6:25.46)
 20 Emily Vogt                10 Fairfield WA        12:44.29   12:46.30   1 
      6:21.94 (6:21.94) 12:46.30 (6:24.37)
 21 Caroline Egervari         11 Fairfield WA        12:38.92   12:46.67   1 
      6:21.50 (6:21.50) 12:46.67 (6:25.17)
 22 Julianna Carney           12 Danbury             12:54.13   12:56.20   1 
      6:25.40 (6:25.40) 12:56.20 (6:30.80)
 23 Kerry Blatney             12 Darien              12:56.34   12:58.04   1 
      6:23.08 (6:23.08) 12:58.04 (6:34.97)
 24 Lily Johnston             10 Darien              12:50.80   12:58.90   1 
      6:23.49 (6:23.49) 12:58.90 (6:35.42)
 25 Elizabeth Lynch           12 Wilton              12:55.74   12:58.91   1 
      6:25.00 (6:25.00) 12:58.91 (6:33.91)
 26 Kimberly Olvany           12 Darien              12:39.72   13:16.07   1 
      6:22.67 (6:22.67) 13:16.07 (6:53.40)
 27 Ana Mafalda Gaspar        11 Greenwich           12:37.74   13:27.25   1 
      6:32.84 (6:32.84) 13:27.25 (6:54.42)
 -- Verna Yin                 11 Greenwich           12:57.93         DQ   1  Illegal Participant
      6:20.02 (6:20.02) 12:38.98 (6:18.97)
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.19  2/28/2016   Jada Harris '16 @ NEHS 1st, St. Joseph      
        Meet: M  8.26  2/4/2016    Jada Harris, St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield LU            8.84       8.59q  4 
  2 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield LU            9.07       8.94q  1 
  3 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                 9.00       8.96q  1 
  4 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph              8.67       8.99q  5 
  5 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph              8.97       9.08q  2 
  6 Frideriki Koletsos        12 Norwalk                 9.23       9.21q  2 
  7 Shelby Dejana              9 Wilton                  9.36       9.49q  3 
  8 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk                 9.44       9.54   4 
  9 Sinead Clarke             11 Greenwich               9.69       9.59   5 
 10 Samantha Petruzzelli      12 Ridgefield              9.90       9.70   4 
 11 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien                  9.69       9.71   5 
 12 Bailey Renwick            11 Norwalk                10.44       9.87   3 
 13 Abigail Johnson           12 Trumbull               10.42       9.96   4 
 14 Julia McSpedon            12 Ridgefield             10.20      10.09   4 
 15 Tess Keating              10 Darien                 10.09      10.11   2 
 16 Nichole LaBadie           12 New Canaan             10.19      10.12   2 
 17 Emily Fedor               11 St. Joseph             10.14      10.14   1 
 18 Megan Keller              10 Greenwich              10.20      10.19   3 
 19 Elizabeth DeMassa         11 Ridgefield             10.24      10.22   5 
 20 Liberty Brown             12 Brien McMaho           10.18      10.24   1 
 21 Olivia Nazworth           10 Ridgefield             10.63      10.43   4 
 22 Isha Teredesai            10 New Canaan             10.40      10.48   5 
 23 Charlotte Van Ingen        9 Darien                  9.99      10.51   3 
 24 Rebecca Cohen             11 Ridgefield             10.60      10.52   3 
 25 Madeline Pfeiffer          9 Wilton                 10.53      10.54   1 
 26 Isabelle Jankovich-Besan  10 Greenwich              10.63      10.67   5 
 27 Isabella DeMassa           9 Ridgefield             10.71      10.71   5 
 28 Kiri Clancy               10 Wilton                 10.59      10.74   1 
 29 De'ja Salahuddin          10 Trumbull               10.52      10.78   2 
 30 Claire Lee                 9 Staples                10.60      10.84   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  8.19  2/28/2016   Jada Harris '16 @ NEHS 1st, St. Joseph      
        Meet: M  8.26  2/4/2016    Jada Harris, St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield LU            8.59       8.62  
  2 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph              9.08       8.71  
  3 Jayme Cole                12 Danbury                 8.96       8.72  
  4 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph              8.99       9.00  
  5 Frideriki Koletsos        12 Norwalk                 9.21       9.11  
  6 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield LU            8.94       9.19  
  7 Shelby Dejana              9 Wilton                  9.49       9.29  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:41.36  2/26/2008   Danbury @ NEHS 1st, Danbury               
                         Walton,Green,Docemus,Green                        
        Meet: M 1:46.65  2/4/2016    Danbury                                   
                         S Porcenat, B Chiaravalle, Z Bunn, J Ly           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         1:46.29    1:48.02   2 
     1) Jordan Numme 11                 2) Jada Williams 10               
     3) Olivia DiLascia 12              4) Abril Martinez-Arraya 11       
          52.65 (52.65)    1:20.16 (27.52)    1:48.02 (27.86)
  2 Brien McMahon                                     1:49.22    1:48.71   2 
     1) Savannah Bromley 11             2) Jazmijn Bien-Aime 12           
     3) Chloe Ortolano 11               4) Peyton McNamara 10             
          54.71 (54.71)    1:22.58 (27.87)    1:48.71 (26.13)
  3 Danbury                                           1:46.40    1:49.64   2 
     1) Erika Regus 12                  2) Meilee Kry 10                  
     3) Natalee Seipio 11               4) Jessica Glowacki 10            
          54.88 (54.88)    1:22.36 (27.49)    1:49.64 (27.28)
  4 Ridgefield                                        1:52.33    1:51.85   2 
     1) Samantha Petruzzelli 12         2) Carolyn Donovan 10             
     3) Natasha Riek 9                  4) Carrina Dabroi 11              
          55.81 (55.81)    1:24.70 (28.90)    1:51.85 (27.15)
  5 Wilton                                            1:55.82    1:51.88   1 
     1) Andreen Reid 11                 2) Maureen Campbell 9             
     3) Claudia Nanez 10                4) Anna Sherman 10                
          55.27 (55.27)    1:23.40 (28.13)    1:51.88 (28.48)
  6 Staples                                           1:54.86    1:52.00   1 
     1) Amanda Neckritz 12              2) Leah Robins 12                 
     3) Cecelia Marino 11               4) Cailyn Lesher 10               
          57.17 (57.17)    1:25.45 (28.29)    1:52.00 (26.55)
  7 Trumbull                                          1:54.30    1:52.14   2 
     1) Emily Alexandru 10              2) Abigail Johnson 12             
     3) Meilena Pang-Khloeum 12         4) Abbygail Michel 10             
          56.74 (56.74)    1:25.22 (28.49)    1:52.14 (26.92)
  8 Stamford                                          1:52.98    1:52.17   2 
     1) Ajhane Young 11                 2) Mya McLeod 10                  
     3) Athalie Fils 11                 4) Earthaiza Watkins 12           
          57.58 (57.58)    1:26.06 (28.49)    1:52.17 (26.11)
  9 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 2:00.00    1:56.90   1 
     1) Mei Fung 12                     2) Olivia Accomando 12            
     3) Anna Mendenhall 9               4) Ashley Moynahan 10             
          58.50 (58.50)    1:28.50 (30.00)    1:56.90 (28.41)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   2:00.00    1:57.50   1 
     1) Mallory Elliott 11              2) Emilia Vella 11                
     3) Lana Kareem 11                  4) Nile Robinson 10               
          57.71 (57.71)    1:29.03 (31.32)    1:57.50 (28.47)
 11 Darien                                            1:54.60    1:59.15   1 
     1) Skylar Ford 10                  2) Eva Finn 11                    
     3) Charlotte Van Ingen 9           4) Wren Stewart 11                
          58.64 (58.64)    1:29.35 (30.71)    1:59.15 (29.81)
 12 New Canaan                                        1:59.25    2:05.38   1 
     1) Kaitlin Kearns 12               2) Elena Unger 9                  
     3) Caterina Carson 9               4) Sadie Slattery 10              
      1:02.28 (1:02.28)    1:33.30 (31.02)    2:05.38 (32.08)
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:58.35  3/10/2002   Danbury @ NSI, Danbury                    
                         Bourgault,Graham,DellaVolpe,Egbert                
        Meet: M 4:06.02  2/2/2017    Greenwich, Greenwich                      
                         M O'Gorman, G DeWinter, J Numme, E Philippides    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:02.35    4:03.85M  2 
     1) Maggie O'Gorman 12              2) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
     3) Emily Philippides 12            4) Jordan Numme 11                
      1:04.74 (1:04.74)  2:05.03 (1:00.29)    3:04.92 (59.89)    4:03.85 (58.93)
  2 Danbury                                           4:12.41    4:07.51   2 
     1) Olivia Turk 12                  2) Leah Sarkisian 12              
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         4) Alex Chakar 10                 
      1:02.49 (1:02.49)  2:03.41 (1:00.93)  3:05.39 (1:01.98)  4:07.51 (1:02.13)
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:19.78    4:12.57   2 
     1) Caitlin Slaminko 10             2) Anna Landler 12                
     3) Grace Michalowski 9             4) Emma Langis 10                 
      1:04.42 (1:04.42)  2:07.25 (1:02.84)  3:10.83 (1:03.58)  4:12.57 (1:01.75)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:16.53    4:16.59   2 
     1) Paige Davis 12                  2) Madeline Ruggerio 10           
     3) Olivia Accomando 12             4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
      1:03.15 (1:03.15)  2:09.18 (1:06.03)  3:14.29 (1:05.11)  4:16.59 (1:02.30)
  5 New Canaan                                        4:34.74    4:25.46   1 
     1) Nichole LaBadie 12              2) Katie Miller 11                
     3) Chloe McAuliffe 12              4) Julia Ozimek 12                
      1:08.30 (1:08.30)  2:16.24 (1:07.95)  3:21.04 (1:04.80)  4:25.46 (1:04.42)
  6 Darien                                            4:25.01    4:25.98   2 
     1) Erica Blaze 12                  2) Suzanna Alliegro 10            
     3) Charlotte Sulger 9              4) Olivia Stein 11                
      1:07.09 (1:07.09)  2:14.43 (1:07.35)  3:18.52 (1:04.09)  4:25.98 (1:07.46)
  7 Staples                                           4:39.92    4:29.21   1 
     1) Cailyn Lesher 10                2) Samantha Gefen 10              
     3) Ashley Wright 11                4) Emma Strauss 10                
      1:04.28 (1:04.28)  2:12.84 (1:08.57)  3:21.19 (1:08.36)  4:29.21 (1:08.02)
  8 Brien McMahon                                     4:22.93    4:29.90   2 
     1) Chloe Ortolano 11               2) Sarah Helms 12                 
     3) Mikayla Fosina 12               4) Cassidy Nash 9                 
      1:07.74 (1:07.74)  2:16.66 (1:08.92)  3:23.73 (1:07.08)  4:29.90 (1:06.17)
  9 Wilton                                            4:36.81    4:33.31   1 
     1) Andreen Reid 11                 2) Lily Kealy 11                  
     3) Cassidy Costello 10             4) Bianca Reuter 10               
      1:09.09 (1:09.09)  2:18.51 (1:09.42)  3:25.53 (1:07.03)  4:33.31 (1:07.78)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   4:38.00    4:35.31   1 
     1) Lana Kareem 11                  2) Nile Robinson 10               
     3) Emilia Vella 11                 4) Julia Eustace 12               
      1:10.11 (1:10.11)  2:16.54 (1:06.43)  3:25.20 (1:08.67)  4:35.31 (1:10.11)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 9:18.60  3/13/2006   Ridgefield @ NSI, Ridgefield              
        Meet: M 9:33.14  2/2/2017    Ridgefield, Ridgefield                    
                         G Viggiano, T Pisanelli, A Landler, K Jasminski   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                       10:01.10    9:40.63  
     1) Anna Landler 12                 2) Grace Michalowski 9            
     3) Gabriella Viggiano 11           4) Emma Langis 10                 
      2:27.66 (2:27.66)  4:54.37 (2:26.72)  7:19.43 (2:25.06)  9:40.63 (2:21.21)
  2 Greenwich                                         9:16.57    9:43.93  
     1) Kate Ragone 12                  2) Meghan Lynch 9                 
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Hetty McMillan 12              
      2:31.68 (2:31.68)  4:57.49 (2:25.82)  7:18.92 (2:21.43)  9:43.93 (2:25.02)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:42.10   10:03.97  
     1) Madeline Ruggerio 10            2) Lauren O'Neil 10               
     3) Micaela Walsh 10                4) Paige Davis 12                 
      2:33.74 (2:33.74)  5:05.56 (2:31.82)  7:39.81 (2:34.26) 10:03.97 (2:24.16)
  4 Danbury                                          10:00.21   10:05.85  
     1) Samantha Vasquez 12             2) Sarah Johnson 10               
     3) Victoria Catarino 9             4) Keira Reisert 11               
      2:35.65 (2:35.65)  5:09.51 (2:33.86)  7:38.65 (2:29.14) 10:05.85 (2:27.21)
  5 Trumbull                                         10:08.62   10:11.17  
     1) Ellie Malin 9                   2) Sabrina Orazietti 10           
     3) Margaret LoSchiavo 11           4) Alessandra Zaffina 10          
      2:35.02 (2:35.02)  5:11.90 (2:36.88)  7:40.99 (2:29.10) 10:11.17 (2:30.18)
  6 New Canaan                                       10:20.64   10:21.47  
     1) Emma Ognibene 9                 2) Katherine Morrocu 9            
     3) Katie Miller 11                 4) Chloe McAuliffe 12             
      2:38.18 (2:38.18)  5:22.20 (2:44.02)  7:53.07 (2:30.88) 10:21.47 (2:28.40)
  7 Staples                                          10:38.78   10:28.39  
     1) Anna Hill 9                     2) Ashley Wright 11               
     3) Elysse McCambley 11             4) Tori Greenberg 10              
      2:39.43 (2:39.43)  5:19.71 (2:40.29)  7:56.96 (2:37.25) 10:28.39 (2:31.44)
  8 Wilton                                           11:39.86   10:30.81  
     1) Lily Kealy 11                   2) Bianca Reuter 10               
     3) Margaret Fiesel 11              4) Morgan McCormick 12            
      2:38.74 (2:38.74)  5:17.83 (2:39.10)  7:58.35 (2:40.53) 10:30.81 (2:32.46)
  9 Brien McMahon                                    10:31.48   10:49.49  
     1) Anna Makeover 9                 2) Amanda Graham 9                
     3) Sarah Helms 12                  4) Cassidy Nash 9                 
      2:42.46 (2:42.46)  5:28.41 (2:45.96)  8:14.63 (2:46.22) 10:49.49 (2:34.86)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                  10:13.24   12:03.79  
     1) Taylor Treonze 9                2) Anka Dixon 9                   
     3) Julia Croke 10                  4) Emily Green 11                 
      2:50.29 (2:50.29)  5:51.00 (3:00.71)  8:50.97 (2:59.97) 12:03.79 (3:12.82)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 4:09.04  1983        Wilton, Wilton                            
        Meet: M 4:19.56  2/4/2016    Danbury                                   
                         S Porcenat, R Souza, N Seipio, L Sarkisian        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         4:25.68    4:20.79   2 
     1) Olivia Caan 11                  2) Maggie O'Gorman 12             
     3) Zoe Harris 10                   4) Genevieve DeWinter 12          
          56.59 (56.59)  1:58.79 (1:02.20)  4:20.79 (2:22.01)
  2 Danbury                                           4:32.86    4:24.51   2 
     1) Jayme Cole 12                   2) Jessica Glowacki 10            
     3) Cassandra Sturdevant 11         4) Alex Chakar 10                 
          55.29 (55.29)  1:58.09 (1:02.80)  4:24.51 (2:26.43)
  3 Ridgefield                                        4:28.12    4:25.85   2 
     1) Samantha Petruzzelli 12         2) Carrina Dabroi 11              
     3) Alyssa Gagnon 10                4) Grace Michalowski 9            
          55.95 (55.95)  2:00.37 (1:04.42)  4:25.85 (2:25.49)
  4 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:28.05    4:26.06   2 
     1) Anna Mendenhall 9               2) Ashley Moynahan 10             
     3) Olivia Accomando 12             4) Alyssa Kraus 12                
          59.03 (59.03)  2:03.30 (1:04.27)  4:26.06 (2:22.77)
  5 New Canaan                                        4:40.88    4:29.50   2 
     1) Chloe McAuliffe 12              2) Katie Miller 11                
     3) Elizabeth St George 9           4) Julia Ozimek 12                
          58.76 (58.76)  2:02.34 (1:03.58)  4:29.50 (2:27.16)
  6 Brien McMahon                                     4:44.22    4:35.87   1 
     1) Chloe Ortolano 11               2) Jazmijn Bien-Aime 12           
     3) Taylor Morton 12                4) Mikayla Fosina 12              
          57.28 (57.28)  2:04.50 (1:07.22)  4:35.87 (2:31.38)
  7 Wilton                                            5:00.00    4:37.84   1 
     1) Janet Johnson 9                 2) Molly Ward 12                  
     3) Bianca Reuter 10                4) Morgan McCormick 12            
      1:00.47 (1:00.47)  2:07.48 (1:07.02)  4:37.84 (2:30.36)
  8 Trumbull                                          4:44.98    4:47.38   1 
     1) Abbygail Michel 10              2) Jeah Riodin 11                 
     3) Lianne Iassogna 12              4) Ashley Storino 12              
          59.09 (59.09)  2:05.74 (1:06.66)  4:47.38 (2:41.65)
  9 Fairfield Warde                                   4:35.67    4:48.50   2 
     1) Lana Kareem 11                  2) Nile Robinson 10               
     3) Shannon Garrett 10              4) Julia Eustace 12               
      1:01.68 (1:01.68)  2:10.33 (1:08.65)  4:48.50 (2:38.18)
 10 Staples                                           4:52.34    4:49.83   1 
     1) Alexa Chinitz 11                2) Cecelia Marino 11              
     3) Samantha Gefen 10               4) Anna Hill 9                    
          58.36 (58.36)  2:05.81 (1:07.45)  4:49.83 (2:44.03)
 11 Darien                                            4:48.50    4:57.77   1 
     1) Tess Keating 10                 2) Charlotte Van Ingen 9          
     3) Carson Halabi 12                4) Lauren Larizza 12              
      1:01.02 (1:01.02)  2:11.30 (1:10.29)  4:57.77 (2:46.47)
 12 Stamford                                          7:30.00    4:58.42   1 
     1) Mya McLeod 10                   2) Athalie Fils 11                
     3) Lorcy Moran 10                  4) Ivy Zingone 11                 
          58.40 (58.40)  2:09.96 (1:11.57)  4:58.42 (2:48.46)
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 4' 6"

 Increase heights in 2" increments
       FCIAC: F  5-10  1984        Leslie Nixon '84, Staples                   
        Meet: M  5-07  2/4/2016    Jada Harris, St. Joseph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield LU         5-01.00    5-02.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
      PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Olivia DiLascia           12 Greenwich            5-02.00    5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Megan Switzgable          12 Trumbull             5-00.00    5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McCallum Harkins          10 Greenwich            4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 India Fernandez           12 Staples              4-10.00   J5-00.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph           4-10.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Taylor Morton             12 Brien McMaho         4-11.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Savannah Bromley          11 Brien McMaho         5-00.00    4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jeah Riodin               11 Trumbull             4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Bailey Renwick            11 Norwalk              4-08.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Eliza Overlock            10 Ridgefield           4-10.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph           5-02.00   J4-10.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 13 Amanda Condron            12 Ridgefield           5-00.00    4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Lily Hadin                10 Norwalk              5-00.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Stella Perrier            10 Greenwich            4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Maria DeSouza             11 Danbury              4-08.00   J4-08.00  
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 17 Natalie Reilly             9 Fairfield LU         4-08.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Jessica Bosavage          11 Ridgefield           4-06.00    4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Charlotte Sulger           9 Darien               4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Katherine Landler         10 Ridgefield           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
     4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kendal Westerlund         10 Fairfield LU         4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Izabelle Simoes           12 Fairfield WA         4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Nichole LaBadie           12 New Canaan           4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Orlando          10 New Canaan           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Rory McGrath               9 Ridgefield           4-08.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Brinn Renwick              9 Norwalk              4-06.00         NH  
     4-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 6' 6"
 
 Increase heights in 6" increments
       FCIAC: F 12-00.75  2010        Robin Bone @ NBIN, Darien                
        Meet: M    11-06  1/29/2014   Maddie Schneider/Lia Zavaratto, Darien/Gr
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lia Zavattaro             12 Greenwich           11-00.00   10-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Maria DeSouza             11 Danbury              8-06.00    8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Aleksandra Misiewicz      11 Trumbull             7-06.00   J8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
      PPP    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Anna Rava                 11 Wilton               7-00.00    7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Vida Goncalves            10 Danbury              7-00.00   J7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Samantha Wagner           10 Darien               6-06.00    7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Nicole Nielsen            12 Ridgefield           7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Skylar Ford               10 Darien               7-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
  9 Ashley Hagander            9 Darien               6-06.00   J7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Joen Echeverria           10 Darien               6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lily Shive                10 New Canaan           6-06.00    6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
 12 Melissa Knorr             10 Fairfield WA         7-00.00   J6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Laurel Blackman           11 Fairfield LU         8-00.00         NH  
     6-06 7-00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Sophie Reale              10 Ridgefield           6-06.00         NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F    18-09  1982        Tracy Winn '82, Stamford                 
        Meet: M 18-04.50  2/1/2013    Catherine Lacey, Darien                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton McNamara           10 Brien McMaho        17-02.50   18-01.75  
      18-01.75  16-08.75  17-03.25  16-04  17-08.50  16-11.50
  2 Tess Stapleton             9 Fairfield LU        17-06.00   17-09.50  
      16-01.50  16-05.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17-09.50
  3 Olivia Johnson            11 St. Joseph          16-06.75   17-01.50  
      16-01  16-04.50  17-01.50  15-05.50  PASS  PASS
  4 Emilly Souza              11 Danbury             16-00.00   16-08.25  
      FOUL  15-07.25  16-08.25  15-09  14-08.50  15-00.75
  5 Nia Christie               9 St. Joseph          16-06.25   16-03.50  
      16-01.25  15-10.25  16-03.50  16-02  PASS  PASS
  6 Meilee Kry                10 Danbury             16-10.50   15-10.75  
      15-10.75  15-09.25  15-01.50  15-07.50  15-06.25  15-08.75
  7 Erika Regus               12 Danbury             16-03.75   15-08.75  
      15-00.75  14-09.25  15-08.75  14-06.25  15-03.25  FOUL
  8 Andreen Reid              11 Wilton              16-01.00   15-05.50  
      15-05.50  14-11.75  FOUL            
  9 Mallory Elliott           11 Fairfield WA        15-00.50   15-04.50  
      15-04.50  FOUL  14-00.25            
 10 Lauren Scaccia            12 Trumbull            15-00.00   15-00.75  
      15-00.75  13-10.50  FOUL            
 11 India Fernandez           12 Staples             14-04.50   14-11.75  
      14-03.75  14-08.25  14-11.75            
 12 Maggie O'Gorman           12 Greenwich           14-04.00   14-10.75  
      FOUL  14-08.50  14-10.75            
 13 Nora Skoczen              12 Fairfield LU        15-10.00   14-07.75  
      14-07.50  14-05.75  14-07.75            
 14 Abigail Cragin            12 Darien              14-06.00   14-06.25  
      14-06.25  FOUL  FOUL            
 15 Amanda Condron            12 Ridgefield          13-09.25   14-05.75  
      13-06.75  14-00.75  14-05.75            
 16 Amanda Neckritz           12 Staples             14-09.00  J14-05.75  
      13-10.25  13-09.50  14-05.75            
 17 Bailey Renwick            11 Norwalk             13-11.00   14-02.75  
      13-11  13-08.25  14-02.75            
 18 Lacey Eller               12 Wilton              14-07.50   14-02.25  
      FOUL  13-09.50  14-02.25            
 19 Jada Williams             10 Greenwich           15-02.50   13-11.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  13-11            
 20 Mei Fung                  12 Fairfield LU        14-05.00   13-01.25  
      12-08.25  12-07.50  13-01.25            
 21 Alexa Pompa               12 Greenwich           14-11.50   12-08.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  12-08.25            
 22 Izabelle Simoes           12 Fairfield WA        14-01.25   12-06.00  
      11-03.75  12-06  12-05.50            
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 46-11.75  2/21/2006   Tynisha McMillan '06, Stamford           
        Meet: M 46-07.50  2006        Tynisha McMillan, Stamford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Celyna Custodio           12 Danbury             40-00.00   40-04.75  
      36-10.25  37-04  40-01.25  36-09.50  39-06.75  40-04.75
  2 Covadonga Perez Pelaez    12 Wilton              33-11.00   32-11.50  
      32-11.50  32-01.25  32-11  32-04  31-06.75  32-04
  3 Naomi Cimino              10 New Canaan          30-07.50   30-09.00  
      29-02.50  30-09  27-09.25  30-00.25  28-11.75  30-02.50
  4 Celia-Ann Chikezie        11 Danbury             29-07.50   30-03.50  
      28-05  FOUL  29-01  30-03.50  28-04.75  29-03.25
  5 Taylor Symonette           9 Staples             26-05.75   30-00.75  
      28-04.25  29-07.25  26-10.25  30-00.75  28-04.50  FOUL
  6 Manar Enany               12 Fairfield WA        31-08.50   29-11.25  
      28-11.75  29-00.25  28-10  28-00.25  29-11.25  28-01.50
  7 Lucia Lampard             10 Wilton              27-11.00   29-09.00  
      29-09  26-09.25  28-00  28-06.25  29-02  27-00.25
  8 Sarah Cordisco            12 Ridgefield          29-04.50   29-00.00  
      27-05.25  27-08.75  29-00            
  9 Tyana Ross                11 Danbury             28-00.00   28-07.75  
      28-07.75  FOUL  27-02.50            
 10 Ashley Hagander            9 Darien              28-05.50   28-03.25  
      26-11.75  25-08  28-03.25            
 11 Alexis Chikezie           10 Danbury             28-00.00   27-11.50  
      26-10.25  27-03.25  27-11.50            
 12 Zara Wiest                10 Wilton              29-02.00   27-11.25  
      27-11.25  27-10.25  27-03.50            
 13 Margaux Brennan           11 New Canaan          28-11.50   27-10.00  
      25-08  27-10  27-09            
 14 Allison Pitts             12 New Canaan          29-01.00   27-09.50  
      27-09.50  27-04.75  27-01            
 15 Savannah Buzzeo           12 Brien McMaho        26-08.50   27-06.00  
      27-00.25  27-04  27-06            
 16 Anabel Blau                9 Staples             26-01.00   27-01.75  
      26-07.75  27-01.75  26-03.25            
 17 Caitlyn Filloramo          9 Fairfield LU        27-07.00   27-01.25  
      27-01.25  27-00.75  24-02.50            
 18 Mei Fung                  12 Fairfield LU        28-08.25   27-00.50  
      26-03  22-00.75  27-00.50            
 19 Valentina Janerico        12 Ridgefield          28-04.50   26-09.25  
      25-04.25  26-09.25  25-08.25            
 20 Alexandra Jakubowski      12 Danbury             27-02.50   26-05.50  
      26-03.75  26-00.75  26-05.50            
 21 Zoe DeMassa               10 Fairfield LU        26-03.50   26-04.50  
      20-11.50  26-04.50  25-11.25            
 22 Brielle Racanelli         12 Darien              26-05.25   26-04.00  
      26-04  24-07.75  26-01.75            
 23 Keysi Flores              12 Stamford            27-03.75   26-01.75  
      22-00  23-06.50  26-01.75            
 24 Jayne Konatsotis          11 Wilton              26-06.00   25-10.50  
      25-01  24-07.75  25-10.50            
 25 Laurel Blackman           11 Fairfield LU        26-09.50   25-09.00  
      25-09  25-05.75  23-01.25            
 26 Marie Rodriguez           12 St. Joseph          27-05.00   25-03.50  
      25-03.50  24-09.50  24-09.25            
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt '88, Mike Lorick '07, New Cann
        Meet: M  6.48  2/4/2016    Devonte Clarke, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury                 6.60       6.68q  4 
  2 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 6.81       6.78q  1  6.773
  3 Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury                 6.81       6.78q  3  6.778
  4 Jaden Shirden             10 St. Joseph              6.81       6.80q  1 
  5 Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                 6.82       6.82q  2 
  6 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              6.81       6.83q  2 
  7 Qasim Danazumi            12 Fairfield WA            6.92       6.87q  4 
  8 Aaron Foskey              12 Stamford                6.96       6.89   3 
  9 Marlon Brown jr           12 Norwalk                 7.00       6.90   3 
 10 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho            7.08       6.94   2 
 11 Casey McGeehan            11 Staples                 6.99       6.95   1 
 12 Zane Robinson-Nye          9 Greenwich               6.89       6.96   3  6.954
 13 Olivier Cloiseau          11 Norwalk                 7.00       6.96   4  6.956
 14 Luka Santos                9 Danbury                 6.95       6.97   4  6.961
 14 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield              6.99       6.97   2  6.961
 16 Pedro Diamond             12 Trumbull                7.02       6.97   2  6.965
 17 Korey Morton              10 Brien McMaho            6.99       7.08   1 
 18 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill                7.01       7.09   3  7.081
 19 Darren Warren             11 St. Joseph              6.98       7.09   2  7.082
 20 Karl Bruce-Tagoe           9 St. Joseph              7.06       7.09   1  7.084
 21 Rachney Sainval           12 Brien McMaho            7.11       7.10   4 
 22 Tyler Daher               11 Wilton                  7.00       7.12   4 
 23 Wooder Thoby               9 Wilton                  7.09       7.16   3 
 24 Jonah Gosnay              12 Danbury                 7.12       7.18   4  7.177
 25 Gregory Foster             9 Norwalk                 7.14       7.18   2  7.178
 26 Grant Jones               11 Wilton                  7.14       7.20   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  6.44  1988        Dan Goldblatt '88, Mike Lorick '07, New Cann
        Meet: M  6.48  2/4/2016    Devonte Clarke, Danbury                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury                 6.68       6.65  
  2 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 6.78       6.69  
  3 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              6.83       6.73  
  4 Jaden Shirden             10 St. Joseph              6.80       6.75  
  5 Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                 6.82       6.80  
  6 Qasim Danazumi            12 Fairfield WA            6.87       6.81  
 -- Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury                 6.78         FS  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 34.65  2014        Shnyden Pierre, Brian McMahon High Schoo    
        Meet: M 35.50  1/29/2014   Shnyden Pierre, McMahon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Christopher Colbert       12 Wilton                 35.36      35.46M  6 
  2 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury                36.17      35.95   6 
  3 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                36.39      35.97   6 
  4 Sean-Michael Parkinson    12 Danbury                35.63      36.16   6 
  5 Qasim Danazumi            12 Fairfield WA           36.89      36.42   6 
  6 Simon Jupp                10 Ridgefield             36.99      36.63   6 
  7 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho           37.78      37.37   5 
  8 Dante DePina              12 Trumbull               37.85      38.01   5 
  9 Sean Walters              12 Brien McMaho           39.10      38.31   4 
 10 Emmanuel Moran            12 Stamford               39.81      38.84   2 
 11 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill               40.22      39.10   1 
 12 Jack Holly                10 Darien                 39.11      39.13   3 
 13 Michael Zannis            11 St. Joseph             37.43      39.44   5 
 14 Santiago Briones Lopez     9 Ridgefield             39.50      39.76   2 
 15 Karl Bruce-Tagoe           9 St. Joseph             39.93      39.80   2 
 16 Evan Birns                10 Staples                40.24      39.98   1 
 17 Zane Robinson-Nye          9 Greenwich              38.39      40.06   5 
 18 Phillip Melo              12 Danbury                38.59      40.07   5 
 19 Chris Coughlin            11 St. Joseph             39.73      40.29   2 
 20 Manav Markos              12 Ridgefield             38.84      40.35   4 
 21 Gabriel Kwarteng           9 Danbury                40.01      40.43   1 
 22 Elias Pardo               11 Brien McMaho           39.74      40.47   2 
 23 Bryan Lima                12 Danbury                38.98      40.82   4 
 24 Edmund Hurdle             10 Danbury                40.21      40.97   1 
 25 Jonah Gosnay              12 Danbury                39.21      40.99   3 
 26 Alexander Beiku           11 Danbury                40.12      41.04   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:20.99  3/6/2009    Matt Marroitt @ NEHS, Staples High School 
        Meet: M 1:23.28  2/2/2012    Marcus Motill, Greenwich                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Malcolm Going             11 Danbury              1:23.72    1:26.14   4 
          27.63 (27.63)      57.35 (29.72)    1:26.14 (28.80)
  2 Simon Jupp                10 Ridgefield           1:28.19    1:26.79   4 
          27.95 (27.95)      57.96 (30.01)    1:26.79 (28.84)
  3 Akeim Murphy              11 Brien McMaho         1:28.01    1:27.28   4 
          28.40 (28.40)      58.89 (30.49)    1:27.28 (28.40)
  4 Oliver Knight             12 Darien               1:31.51    1:27.63   4 
          27.88 (27.88)      57.69 (29.81)    1:27.63 (29.95)
  5 Colin Baker               12 Norwalk              1:33.80    1:29.75   3 
          29.48 (29.48)      59.90 (30.42)    1:29.75 (29.86)
  6 Gerard Van Spaendonck     12 Staples              1:32.88    1:30.23   4 
          28.20 (28.20)      58.87 (30.67)    1:30.23 (31.37)
  7 Philip Galletta           11 Fairfield WA         1:35.06    1:31.52   3 
          29.21 (29.21)      59.89 (30.68)    1:31.52 (31.64)
  8 Srivats Parimal           12 Staples              1:34.21    1:31.87   3 
          28.36 (28.36)    1:00.31 (31.95)    1:31.87 (31.57)
  9 Jack Keller               12 Brien McMaho         1:32.98    1:32.33   3 
          28.98 (28.98)    1:00.72 (31.74)    1:32.33 (31.61)
 10 James Sweeney             12 Wilton               1:35.33    1:32.63   2 
          28.31 (28.31)    1:00.12 (31.81)    1:32.63 (32.51)
 11 Rock Lamour               11 Danbury              1:35.24    1:32.66   2 
          28.50 (28.50)      59.62 (31.13)    1:32.66 (33.04)
 12 Kory Sharpe               12 Danbury              1:33.62    1:32.83   3 
          28.09 (28.09)    1:00.22 (32.13)    1:32.83 (32.61)
 13 Oliver Crookenden         11 New Canaan           1:35.89    1:32.92   1 
          27.52 (27.52)      59.89 (32.37)    1:32.92 (33.04)
 14 Austin Hagander           12 Darien               1:35.69    1:32.96   2 
          27.85 (27.85)      59.46 (31.61)    1:32.96 (33.51)
 15 Benjamin George           11 Danbury              1:35.09    1:33.77   2 
          28.42 (28.42)      59.85 (31.44)    1:33.77 (33.92)
 16 Ethan Lovallo             11 Fairfield LU         1:35.87    1:34.01   1 
          30.25 (30.25)    1:01.67 (31.43)    1:34.01 (32.34)
 17 Francisco Liguori         10 Greenwich            1:35.95    1:34.18   1 
          28.11 (28.11)    1:01.06 (32.96)    1:34.18 (33.12)
 18 Patrick Ferreira Costa    12 Danbury              1:33.00    1:34.52   3 
          28.71 (28.71)    1:00.51 (31.80)    1:34.52 (34.02)
 -- Anthony Crocco            12 St. Joseph           1:35.97         DQ   1  Break line violation
          28.51 (28.51)    1:01.07 (32.56)    1:34.98 (33.92)
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 400 split provided
       FCIAC: F 2:25.55  2/2/2013    Henry Wynne '13 @ NEHS 1st, Staples High S
        Meet: M 2:31.66  2/2/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Landowne          12 Staples              2:37.76    2:31.30M  3 
      1:01.40 (1:01.40)  2:31.30 (1:29.91)
  2 Ian Bartlett              12 Fairfield LU         2:39.20    2:32.81   3 
      1:00.57 (1:00.57)  2:32.81 (1:32.25)
  3 Tyler Rubush              12 Trumbull             2:33.02    2:33.78   3 
      1:00.82 (1:00.82)  2:33.78 (1:32.97)
  4 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              2:41.88    2:37.97   3 
      1:01.16 (1:01.16)  2:37.97 (1:36.81)
  5 Alex Klarer               12 Darien               2:44.71    2:38.92   3 
      1:02.09 (1:02.09)  2:38.92 (1:36.83)
  6 Tyler Wright              12 Staples              2:44.35    2:41.30   3 
      1:01.82 (1:01.82)  2:41.30 (1:39.48)
  7 Colin Agostisi            11 Fairfield LU         2:44.93    2:42.93   2 
      1:07.07 (1:07.07)  2:42.93 (1:35.87)
  8 Alexander Urbahn          12 New Canaan           2:50.14    2:45.02   2 
      1:07.25 (1:07.25)  2:45.02 (1:37.78)
  9 Ryan Muhlenberg           11 Fairfield WA         2:55.38    2:48.91   1 
      1:08.28 (1:08.28)  2:48.91 (1:40.63)
 10 Dylan Imbruce              9 New Canaan           2:53.69    2:50.94   2 
      1:08.27 (1:08.27)  2:50.94 (1:42.67)
 11 Ryan Sheafe               11 Ridgefield           2:55.83    2:52.61   1 
      1:08.62 (1:08.62)  2:52.61 (1:44.00)
 12 Teddy O'Kane              10 Staples              2:54.19    2:53.03   2 
      1:07.60 (1:07.60)  2:53.03 (1:45.43)
 13 Jonathan DeMelo           12 Trumbull             2:55.92    2:53.17   1 
      1:08.84 (1:08.84)  2:53.17 (1:44.34)
 14 Kevin Collins             12 Greenwich            2:55.96    2:53.58   1 
      1:09.05 (1:09.05)  2:53.58 (1:44.53)
 15 Brennan Amalfitano        11 Danbury              2:55.65    2:54.10   1 
      1:09.75 (1:09.75)  2:54.10 (1:44.36)
 16 Akash Molekudy            11 Greenwich            2:54.68    2:54.12   2 
      1:07.88 (1:07.88)  2:54.12 (1:46.25)
 17 Tejas Kulkarni            11 Trumbull             2:55.64    2:54.79   1 
      1:10.05 (1:10.05)  2:54.79 (1:44.75)
 18 Matt Vogt                 12 Fairfield WA         2:55.19    2:55.76   1 
      1:09.34 (1:09.34)  2:55.76 (1:46.42)
 19 Omkar Ratnaparkhi         11 Ridgefield           2:55.21    3:03.67   1 
      1:10.34 (1:10.34)  3:03.67 (1:53.34)
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 800 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 4:08.16  3/10/2013   Henry Wynne @ IndNat mile', Staples High S
        Meet: M 4:16.91  2/4/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 William Landowne          12 Staples              4:18.78    4:19.98   2 
      2:09.63 (2:09.63)  4:19.98 (2:10.35)
  2 Alex Mocarski             12 Fairfield WA         4:47.29    4:20.39   1 
      2:10.63 (2:10.63)  4:20.39 (2:09.77)
  3 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield WA         4:39.87    4:27.58   2 
      2:10.49 (2:10.49)  4:27.58 (2:17.10)
  4 Christian Myers           12 Staples              4:29.87    4:29.83   2 
      2:10.18 (2:10.18)  4:29.83 (2:19.66)
  5 Noah Igram                11 Fairfield WA         4:43.46    4:38.13   2 
      2:14.24 (2:14.24)  4:38.13 (2:23.89)
  6 Jack Watson               10 Danbury              4:49.56    4:44.74   1 
      2:24.37 (2:24.37)  4:44.74 (2:20.38)
  7 Dylan Pomer               11 Fairfield WA         4:57.56    4:44.95   1 
      2:25.75 (2:25.75)  4:44.95 (2:19.20)
  8 Alex Klarer               12 Darien               4:40.01    4:45.34   2 
      2:20.43 (2:20.43)  4:45.34 (2:24.92)
  9 Jonathan Lorenz            9 Staples              4:44.52    4:45.59   2 
      2:21.36 (2:21.36)  4:45.59 (2:24.23)
 10 Ashton Williams           11 Stamford             4:52.81    4:46.89   1 
      2:24.59 (2:24.59)  4:46.89 (2:22.30)
 11 Max Koschnitzke           12 New Canaan           4:36.09    4:51.03   2 
      2:19.72 (2:19.72)  4:51.03 (2:31.31)
 12 Sunil Green               12 Staples              4:49.91    4:51.62   1 
      2:21.31 (2:21.31)  4:51.62 (2:30.31)
 13 Conrad Kaplan             12 Staples              4:48.07    4:52.60   1 
      2:25.48 (2:25.48)  4:52.60 (2:27.12)
 14 Aidan Brock               11 Greenwich            4:58.10    4:53.02   1 
      2:26.90 (2:26.90)  4:53.02 (2:26.13)
 15 Andrew Zuckerman          11 Staples              4:40.84    4:53.42   2 
      2:21.10 (2:21.10)  4:53.42 (2:32.32)
 16 Stephen Burke             11 Greenwich            4:58.64    4:53.71   1 
      2:26.57 (2:26.57)  4:53.71 (2:27.14)
 17 Vishva Patel              12 Norwalk              4:59.59    4:54.44   1 
      2:25.32 (2:25.32)  4:54.44 (2:29.13)
 18 Nicolas Bernal             9 Greenwich            4:53.58    4:54.62   1 
      2:25.02 (2:25.02)  4:54.62 (2:29.60)
 19 Ryan Caldwell             11 Danbury              4:45.34    4:55.38   2 
      2:22.48 (2:22.48)  4:55.38 (2:32.91)
 20 Joseph Gregory             9 Trumbull             4:59.73    4:56.08   1 
      2:27.50 (2:27.50)  4:56.08 (2:28.58)
 21 Alexander Bein            10 Greenwich            4:58.40    4:56.37   1 
      2:27.27 (2:27.27)  4:56.37 (2:29.11)
 22 James Dubreuil            11 Trumbull             4:52.32    4:56.77   1 
      2:26.28 (2:26.28)  4:56.77 (2:30.50)
 23 Charles MacArthur         10 Ridgefield           4:57.63    4:57.16   1 
      2:27.63 (2:27.63)  4:57.16 (2:29.53)
 -- John Gullick              11 Brien McMaho         4:58.23        DNF   1 
      2:25.94 (2:25.94)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
 1600 m split provided
       FCIAC: F 9:20.97  2001        Ramon LaBoy, Danbury High School          
        Meet: M 9:18.56  2/4/2016    Eric Vanderels, Brien McMahon             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Nichols            12 Danbury              9:41.60    9:40.37   2 
      4:59.81 (4:59.81)  9:40.37 (4:40.57)
  2 Alex Mocarski             12 Fairfield WA         9:27.11    9:44.92   2 
      5:00.77 (5:00.77)  9:44.92 (4:44.15)
  3 James Maniscalco          12 Fairfield WA         9:39.07    9:47.83   2 
      4:59.69 (4:59.69)  9:47.83 (4:48.14)
  4 Christian Myers           12 Staples              9:34.38    9:56.74   2 
      4:59.55 (4:59.55)  9:56.74 (4:57.20)
  5 Danny Jagoe               12 Fairfield WA         9:57.05    9:57.28   2 
      4:59.95 (4:59.95)  9:57.28 (4:57.33)
  6 Jacob Hefele              10 Danbury             10:06.77    9:58.88   2 
      5:00.28 (5:00.28)  9:58.88 (4:58.60)
  7 Kabir Chavan              11 Fairfield LU         9:51.84   10:01.27   2 
      4:59.29 (4:59.29) 10:01.27 (5:01.98)
  8 Benjamin Mellor           12 Fairfield LU        10:09.41   10:01.61   2 
      5:00.78 (5:00.78) 10:01.61 (5:00.83)
  9 Morgan Fierro             10 Staples             10:03.68   10:03.84   2 
      5:00.50 (5:00.50) 10:03.84 (5:03.35)
 10 Nicholas Taubenheim       10 Staples             10:10.98   10:04.34   2 
      5:00.49 (5:00.49) 10:04.34 (5:03.86)
 11 Noah Igram                11 Fairfield WA        10:07.65   10:24.04   2 
      5:01.16 (5:01.16) 10:24.04 (5:22.88)
 12 Alexander Kosyakov        11 Greenwich           10:39.78   10:32.13   1 
      5:14.59 (5:14.59) 10:32.13 (5:17.54)
 13 Eric Collado              12 Danbury             10:21.22   10:34.49   1 
      5:17.12 (5:17.12) 10:34.49 (5:17.37)
 14 Jaden Little              10 Staples             10:37.51   10:35.63   1 
      5:14.35 (5:14.35) 10:35.63 (5:21.29)
 15 Griffin Ott               12 Darien              10:04.53   10:35.96   2 
      5:00.19 (5:00.19) 10:35.96 (5:35.77)
 16 Ethan MacKenzie           10 Ridgefield          10:37.76   10:39.08   1 
      5:15.61 (5:15.61) 10:39.08 (5:23.47)
 17 Owen Hopwood              11 Trumbull            10:39.93   10:44.20   1 
      5:17.40 (5:17.40) 10:44.20 (5:26.80)
 18 Jeremy Garskof            11 Fairfield WA        10:40.04   10:45.14   1 
      5:15.13 (5:15.13) 10:45.14 (5:30.01)
 19 Gregory Vogt              10 Fairfield WA        10:27.56   10:46.73   1 
      5:15.78 (5:15.78) 10:46.73 (5:30.95)
 20 Ashton Williams           11 Stamford            10:35.26   10:57.43   1 
      5:16.90 (5:16.90) 10:57.43 (5:40.54)
 -- Benjamin Seiple           12 Staples              9:26.34        DNF   2 
      5:00.01 (5:00.01)
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 8.15       8.11q  3 
  2 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              8.31       8.12q  1 
  3 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield              8.31       8.27q  1 
  4 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                 8.28       8.31q  2 
  5 Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph              8.32       8.35q  2 
  6 Jordan Reid               12 Danbury                 8.63       8.40q  3 
  7 Shay Fahsbender           11 Danbury                 8.68       8.48q  1 
  8 Alexander Beiku           11 Danbury                 8.56       8.54   3  8.538
  9 Aidan Williams            12 Ridgefield              8.67       8.54   2  8.540
 10 Ryan Haack                12 St. Joseph              8.94       8.89   2 
 11 Francisco Turdera         12 Ridgefield              8.56       8.96   4 
 12 Paul Rivera               11 Fairfield WA            8.61       9.09   4 
 13 Joel Fassaraella          12 Fairfield WA            9.19       9.10   4 
 14 Gregory Arrigo            12 Fairfield LU            9.06       9.12   3 
 15 Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich               8.92       9.13   1 
 16 Kenneth Klarer            12 Darien                  9.38       9.25   1 
 17 Carmine Russo             11 St. Joseph              9.07       9.26   4 
 18 Alijah Baskin             12 Brien McMaho            9.24       9.27   3 
 19 Richard Dineen            12 Wilton                  9.38       9.43   1 
 20 Amit Markos                9 Ridgefield              9.43       9.46   2 
 21 Adithya Anand             11 Fairfield LU            9.58       9.62   4 
 22 Trey Scarlett             12 Westhill                9.62       9.63   3 
 23 Samuell Nonirit            9 Wilton                  9.48       9.73   3 
 24 Thomas Griffin            11 St. Joseph              9.55       9.75   4 
 25 Tyler Kennedy              9 Wilton                  9.71      10.55   2 
 -- Max Fink                  11 Fairfield WA            7.75         FS   4 
 -- Ammar Ali                 11 Fairfield WA            9.35         DQ   2  Touched Hurdle
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F  7.46  1995        David Earl, Danbury High School             
        Meet: M  7.74  1/29/2014   Akim Moffett, Danbury                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Knight               12 New Canaan              8.12       7.82  
  2 Thomas Vilinskis          12 Ridgefield              8.27       8.08  
  3 Katrell Clay              12 Norwalk                 8.11       8.16  
  4 Nathaniel Mensah-Simms    12 Danbury                 8.31       8.23  
  5 Myles Hall                11 St. Joseph              8.35       8.38  
  6 Shay Fahsbender           11 Danbury                 8.48       8.53  
  7 Jordan Reid               12 Danbury                 8.40       8.55  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 1:30.28  3/2/2012    Greenwich HS @ NEHS 2nd, Greenwich High Sc
                         Motill, Dume,Pulitano,Kelly                       
        Meet: M 1:32.34  2/2/2012    Greenwich                                 
                         M. Motill, N. Pulitano, E. Dume, R. Kelly         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ridgefield                                        1:38.47    1:35.53   2 
     1) Ian Dyson 11                    2) James Kane 11                  
     3) Mitchell van der Noll 12        4) Francisco Turdera 12           
          48.51 (48.51)    1:11.76 (23.25)    1:35.53 (23.77)
  2 Danbury                                           1:31.45    1:36.65   3 
     1) Malachius Lorick 11             2) Jonah Gosnay 12                
     3) Korey Pinkrakthok 12            4) Glenroy Ford 12                
          48.47 (48.47)    1:12.73 (24.26)    1:36.65 (23.93)
  3 Norwalk                                           1:35.90    1:37.05   3 
     1) Marlon Brown jr 12              2) Alton Hall 12                  
     3) Kyle Gordon 10                  4) Olivier Cloiseau 11            
          49.06 (49.06)    1:13.27 (24.22)    1:37.05 (23.78)
  4 St. Joseph                                        1:35.74    1:37.52   3 
     1) Chris Coughlin 11               2) Myles Hall 11                  
     3) Darren Warren 11                4) Michael Zannis 11              
          48.36 (48.36)    1:13.64 (25.28)    1:37.52 (23.89)
  5 Trumbull                                          1:37.32    1:38.09   3 
     1) Pedro Diamond 12                2) Latrell Margraff 12            
     3) Nigel Hayes 11                  4) Dante DePina 12                
          49.91 (49.91)    1:14.29 (24.39)    1:38.09 (23.80)
  6 Brien McMahon                                     1:37.55    1:38.31   3 
     1) Korey Morton 10                 2) Elias Pardo 11                 
     3) Sean Walters 12                 4) Akeim Murphy 11                
          49.58 (49.58)    1:14.85 (25.27)    1:38.31 (23.46)
  7 Wilton                                            1:39.19    1:38.45   2 
     1) Wooder Thoby 9                  2) Grant Jones 11                 
     3) Samuel Mangino 11               4) Tyler Daher 11                 
          49.63 (49.63)    1:14.54 (24.91)    1:38.45 (23.91)
  8 Staples                                           1:41.19    1:40.19   1 
     1) Brandon Cua 12                  2) Gabriel Wick 11                
     3) Evan Birns 10                   4) Alexander Winser 11            
          50.43 (50.43)    1:16.10 (25.68)    1:40.19 (24.09)
  9 Stamford                                          1:42.10    1:40.87   1 
     1) Emmanuel Moran 12               2) Timothy Tu 9                   
     3) Courtney Lewis 10               4) Aaron Foskey 12                
          51.57 (51.57)    1:17.19 (25.63)    1:40.87 (23.68)
 10 Darien                                            1:40.18    1:42.69   2 
     1) Connor Sullivan 12              2) Tyler Strub 11                 
     3) Nicholas Balenzano 10           4) Kenneth Klarer 12              
          52.07 (52.07)    1:17.62 (25.55)    1:42.69 (25.07)
 11 New Canaan                                        1:40.91    1:43.93   2 
     1) Christopher Carratu 10          2) Andrew Jordan 11               
     3) Angel Negron 11                 4) Sean Oneill 11                 
          53.04 (53.04)    1:19.17 (26.13)    1:43.93 (24.76)
 12 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 1:52.00    1:47.54   1 
     1) Aidan Ellwanger 9               2) Maathew Smith 9                
     3) Arjun Iyer 11                   4) Adithya Anand 11               
          53.65 (53.65)    1:20.72 (27.08)    1:47.54 (26.82)
 13 Fairfield Warde                                   1:38.81    1:48.37   2 
     1) Jacob Deck 10                   2) Keith Grant 12                 
     3) Paul Rivera 11                  4) Max Fink 11                    
          55.87 (55.87)    1:22.41 (26.54)    1:48.37 (25.97)
 -- Greenwich                                         1:36.01         DQ   3  Zone Violation
     1) Pierce Ornstein 12              2) Ian Foster 10                  
     3) Nicholas Glass 12               4) Lance Large 11                 
          48.11 (48.11)    1:12.70 (24.59)    1:36.94 (24.25)
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:21.32  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Rochester,Harrison,Young,Breece                   
        Meet: M 3:30.13  2/2/2017    Danbury, Danbury                          
                         S Parkinson, D Campbell, M Going, T Cunningham    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           3:27.70    3:29.80M  2 
     1) Glenroy Ford 12                 2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 12      
     3) Malachius Lorick 11             4) Malcolm Going 11               
          54.18 (54.18)    1:44.60 (50.43)    2:40.35 (55.75)    3:29.80 (49.45)
  2 Ridgefield                                        3:30.44    3:32.35   2 
     1) Simon Jupp 10                   2) Kevin Arnold 12                
     3) Mitchell van der Noll 12        4) James Kane 11                  
          52.76 (52.76)    1:45.62 (52.86)    2:38.89 (53.28)    3:32.35 (53.46)
  3 Wilton                                            3:39.40    3:35.25   2 
     1) Samuel Mangino 11               2) James Sweeney 12               
     3) Christopher Colbert 12          4) Liam Mannix 10                 
          52.33 (52.33)    1:45.50 (53.18)    2:40.42 (54.92)    3:35.25 (54.84)
  4 Greenwich                                         3:36.04    3:38.13   2 
     1) Lance Large 11                  2) Pierce Ornstein 12             
     3) Thomas Rouffiac 11              4) Georgios Karakadas 12          
          54.64 (54.64)    1:48.90 (54.27)    2:43.97 (55.07)    3:38.13 (54.17)
  5 Trumbull                                          3:34.26    3:39.69   2 
     1) Seth Simon 12                   2) Nigel Hayes 11                 
     3) Tyler Rubush 12                 4) Latrell Margraff 12            
          56.33 (56.33)    1:51.63 (55.30)    2:43.70 (52.07)    3:39.69 (56.00)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:42.62    3:40.55   1 
     1) Gregory Arrigo 12               2) Colin Agostisi 11              
     3) Ethan Lovallo 11                4) Ian Bartlett 12                
          55.97 (55.97)    1:50.74 (54.77)    2:48.45 (57.72)    3:40.55 (52.11)
  7 Staples                                           3:38.73    3:42.22   2 
     1) Alexander Winser 11             2) Brandon Cua 12                 
     3) Tyler Wright 12                 4) William Landowne 12            
          56.01 (56.01)    1:51.94 (55.93)    2:47.97 (56.04)    3:42.22 (54.25)
  8 New Canaan                                        3:53.86    3:44.02   1 
     1) Alexander Urbahn 12             2) Griffen Dayton 10              
     3) Patrick Crookenden 11           4) Max Koschnitzke 12             
          54.42 (54.42)    1:52.02 (57.61)    2:50.16 (58.15)    3:44.02 (53.87)
  9 Darien                                            3:48.69    3:44.53   1 
     1) Jack Holly 10                   2) Kenneth Klarer 12              
     3) Austin Hagander 12              4) Oliver Knight 12               
          56.08 (56.08)    1:53.46 (57.38)    2:49.48 (56.03)    3:44.53 (55.06)
 10 Fairfield Warde                                   3:45.00    3:49.06   1 
     1) Alex Mocarski 12                2) Qasim Danazumi 12              
     3) Christopher Leppla 12           4) Luke DeMato 10                 
          54.62 (54.62)    1:52.40 (57.79)    2:51.99 (59.59)    3:49.06 (57.08)
 11 St. Joseph                                        3:57.83    3:50.31   1 
     1) Ryan Haack 12                   2) Anthony Crocco 12              
     3) Tyler Sisko 10                  4) Karl Bruce-Tagoe 9             
          57.12 (57.12)    1:56.58 (59.47)    2:53.66 (57.08)    3:50.31 (56.66)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
       FCIAC: F 7:48.90  3/14/2015   Ridgefield HS @ NBIN 6th, Ridgefield High 
                         Corso, Relander, Sogaard, Keating                 
        Meet: M 8:15.22  2/4/2016    Danbury                                   
                         T Moore, P Pereira, B Fox, D Campbell             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                         8:31.34    8:28.48  
     1) Nicolas Bernal 9                2) Thomas Rouffiac 11             
     3) Alexander Kosyakov 11           4) Georgios Karakadas 12          
      2:07.94 (2:07.94)  4:15.91 (2:07.98)  6:26.90 (2:11.00)  8:28.48 (2:01.58)
  2 Staples                                           8:03.13    8:32.23  
     1) Sunil Green 12                  2) Nicholas Taubenheim 10         
     3) Conrad Kaplan 12                4) Benjamin Seiple 12             
      2:07.39 (2:07.39)  4:16.79 (2:09.40)  6:26.26 (2:09.48)  8:32.23 (2:05.97)
  3 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 8:24.19    8:37.12  
     1) Benjamin Mellor 12              2) Ethan Lovallo 11               
     3) Kabir Chavan 11                 4) Colin Agostisi 11              
      2:08.41 (2:08.41)  4:19.56 (2:11.15)  6:31.19 (2:11.63)  8:37.12 (2:05.93)
  4 Danbury                                           8:50.06    8:40.35  
     1) Ryan Caldwell 11                2) Eric Collado 12                
     3) Jacob Hefele 10                 4) Matthew Burke 12               
      2:10.37 (2:10.37)  4:20.84 (2:10.47)  6:31.63 (2:10.80)  8:40.35 (2:08.73)
  5 Trumbull                                          8:39.15    8:40.41  
     1) Matthew Collins 11              2) Seth Simon 12                  
     3) Jonathan DeMelo 12              4) James Dubreuil 11              
      2:11.64 (2:11.64)  4:21.62 (2:09.98)  6:29.93 (2:08.31)  8:40.41 (2:10.49)
  6 Fairfield Warde                                   8:17.39    8:51.56  
     1) Philip Galletta 11              2) Ryan Muhlenberg 11             
     3) Dylan Pomer 11                  4) Matt Vogt 12                   
      2:13.11 (2:13.11)  4:23.30 (2:10.19)  6:39.62 (2:16.33)  8:51.56 (2:11.95)
  7 New Canaan                                        8:43.08    9:00.23  
     1) Noah Levine 12                  2) Cem Geray 11                   
     3) Alessandro Malagoli 9           4) Henry Asker 12                 
      2:11.86 (2:11.86)  4:22.50 (2:10.64)  6:40.24 (2:17.75)  9:00.23 (2:19.99)
  8 Ridgefield                                        9:18.36    9:06.36  
     1) Ethan MacKenzie 10              2) Leo Rector 10                  
     3) Omkar Ratnaparkhi 11            4) Charles MacArthur 10           
      2:16.87 (2:16.87)  4:33.55 (2:16.68)  6:53.53 (2:19.99)  9:06.36 (2:12.83)
  9 Darien                                            9:40.54    9:42.76  
     1) Philip Johnson 11               2) Lucas Madariaga 9              
     3) Matthew Guttuso 10              4) Aram Russell 11                
      2:22.95 (2:22.95)  4:45.52 (2:22.58)  7:12.91 (2:27.39)  9:42.76 (2:29.86)
 10 Norwalk                                           9:26.16    9:45.55  
     1) Frank Bonaddio 9                2) Prem Dave 9                    
     3) Dylan Consolati 9               4) Alex Francoeur 10              
      2:19.34 (2:19.34)  4:49.50 (2:30.16)  7:20.36 (2:30.86)  9:45.55 (2:25.19)
 11 St. Joseph                                        9:48.11    9:52.90  
     1) Brian Melanson 10               2) Andrew Donnelly 10             
     3) Jason Paul 10                   4) Kevin Frattaroli 12            
      2:17.59 (2:17.59)  4:45.11 (2:27.52)  7:14.08 (2:28.98)  9:52.90 (2:38.83)
 12 Westhill                                          9:40.00   10:13.00  
     1) Erik Lopez 9                    2) Timothy Telesca 10             
     3) Paul Tuccinardi 12              4) Colin McLaughlin 9             
      2:28.25 (2:28.25)  5:03.31 (2:35.06)  7:42.33 (2:39.02) 10:13.00 (2:30.67)
 13 Wilton                                           10:17.84   10:27.12  
     1) Connor Healey 9                 2) Alexander Jelilian 9           
     3) Luo Long 9                      4) Cole Stefan 10                 
      2:24.83 (2:24.83)  5:05.64 (2:40.81)  7:45.74 (2:40.10) 10:27.12 (2:41.39)
 14 Stamford                                         12:00.00   10:33.12  
     1) Zacherie Appolon 10             2) Jefferson Lops 11              
     3) Timothy Tu 9                    4) Daniel Sorial 10               
      2:37.55 (2:37.55)  5:11.19 (2:33.64)  8:05.60 (2:54.42) 10:33.12 (2:27.52)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
       FCIAC: F 3:51.2h  2004        Danbury High School, Danbury High School  
                         Breece,Harrington,Mourning,Cohen                  
        Meet: M 3:42.24  2/2/2012    New Canaan                                
                         G. Bennett, A. Deery, H. Orser, A. Spinu          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          3:49.21    3:44.28F  3 
     1) Pedro Diamond 12                2) Latrell Margraff 12            
     3) Nigel Hayes 11                  4) Tyler Rubush 12                
          50.10 (50.10)    1:44.62 (54.53)  3:44.28 (1:59.67)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:49.59    3:48.47F  3 
     1) Carter Lambo 9                  2) Dillon Buongiorno 11           
     3) Gregory Arrigo 12               4) Ian Bartlett 12                
          51.66 (51.66)    1:47.14 (55.48)  3:48.47 (2:01.33)
  3 New Canaan                                        4:00.35    3:48.83F  2 
     1) Oliver Crookenden 11            2) Clark Grigsby 11               
     3) Sean Knight 12                  4) Alexander Urbahn 12            
          50.00 (50.00)    1:46.59 (56.60)  3:48.83 (2:02.24)
  4 Danbury                                           3:37.67    3:51.21   3 
     1) Malachius Lorick 11             2) Korey Pinkrakthok 12           
     3) Glenroy Ford 12                 4) Matthew Burke 12               
          48.48 (48.48)    1:42.35 (53.88)  3:51.21 (2:08.87)
  5 Staples                                           3:46.06    3:54.56   3 
     1) Casey McGeehan 11               2) Gabriel Wick 11                
     3) Brandon Cua 12                  4) Tyler Wright 12                
          50.47 (50.47)    1:45.96 (55.50)  3:54.56 (2:08.60)
  6 Greenwich                                         3:51.19    3:55.53   2 
     1) Nicholas Glass 12               2) Lance Large 11                 
     3) Pierce Ornstein 12              4) Georgios Karakadas 12          
          54.16 (54.16)    1:47.37 (53.22)  3:55.53 (2:08.17)
  7 Fairfield Warde                                   3:58.29    4:07.38   2 
     1) Jacob Deck 10                   2) Keith Grant 12                 
     3) Jeremy Garskof 11               4) Ryan Muhlenberg 11             
          54.40 (54.40)    1:50.94 (56.54)  4:07.38 (2:16.44)
  8 St. Joseph                                        3:51.47    4:07.98   2 
     1) Jaden Shirden 10                2) Darren Warren 11               
     3) Ryan Haack 12                   4) Anthony Crocco 12              
          49.83 (49.83)  1:50.01 (1:00.18)  4:07.98 (2:17.98)
  9 Brien McMahon                                     3:53.10    4:07.99   2 
     1) Rodrigo Cabrera 10              2) Rachney Sainval 12             
     3) Alijah Baskin 12                4) Marcus Blair 11                
          50.85 (50.85)  1:51.53 (1:00.69)  4:07.99 (2:16.47)
 10 Wilton                                            4:09.63    4:21.16   1 
     1) Liam Mannix 10                  2) Richard Dineen 12              
     3) William Kalin 12                4) Connor Healey 9                
          52.83 (52.83)  1:53.92 (1:01.09)  4:21.16 (2:27.25)
 11 Stamford                                          6:00.00    4:23.18   1 
     1) Courtney Lewis 10               2) Philip Hirsh 11                
     3) Zacherie Appolon 10             4) Daniel Sorial 10               
          54.38 (54.38)  1:57.91 (1:03.53)  4:23.18 (2:25.27)
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening height 5' 4"

 Increase heights in 2" increments
       FCIAC: F  7-00  1992        David Kriz @ NEHS - Brown, Trumbull High Sch
        Meet: M  6-04  2/4/2016    Safir Scott, Greenwich                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chet Ellis                11 Staples              6-08.00    6-06.00M 
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Korey Morton              10 Brien McMaho         6-02.00    5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Owen Bianchi              11 Greenwich            5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ryan Eppley               11 Darien               5-08.00   J5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho         5-08.00    5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien               5-10.00   J5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 John Peiser               11 New Canaan           5-10.00    5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Sanders Gilles            12 Norwalk              5-04.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Connor McGeehan            9 Staples              5-06.00   J5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Ryan Healey               10 Wilton               5-06.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Bryan Begley              12 St. Joseph           5-08.00    5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Dillon Buongiorno         11 Fairfield LU         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Cameron Raia              12 Darien               5-08.00   J5-04.00  
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Jose Colon                12 Danbury              5-06.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- James Ball                12 Ridgefield           5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Jack Jones                12 Trumbull             6-02.00         NH  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich            5-08.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Andrew Jordan             11 New Canaan           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 -- Clark Grigsby             11 New Canaan           5-04.00         NH  
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Opening height 9' 0"
 Increase heights in 6" increments
       FCIAC: F 15-10  3/14/2015   Chris Rough '15 @ NBIN 7th, Westhill High Sc
        Meet: M 14-06  2/4/2010    Paul Chandler, Staples                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson Hemphill          11 Fairfield LU        13-00.00   13-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  2 Oliver Hayes              12 Ridgefield          12-06.00   12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Brandon Gottwals          12 Danbury             12-06.00  J12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  4 Zach Iannucci             11 Trumbull            12-00.00   12-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  5 Hendrik Vossler           12 Darien              12-00.00   11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXX 
  5 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              11-06.00   11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP     O     O   XXX 
  7 Matt Motyl                11 Staples             10-06.00   11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP    XO    XO    XO   XXX 
  8 Aiden Hills               10 Darien              10-06.00  J11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Jack Burg                 10 Staples             10-00.00   10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO   XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Christopher Leppla        12 Fairfield WA        11-00.00   10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
      PPP  PPP     O   XXX 
 11 Andrew Ram                12 Ridgefield           9-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O    O    XO   XXX 
 12 Jacob Green               10 Danbury              9-00.00  J10-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
       XO  XXO    XO   XXX 
 13 Tyler Daher               11 Wilton               9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 13 Eric McNamara              9 Danbury              9-00.00    9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O   XXX 
 15 Alec Armstrong            10 Darien               9-00.00   J9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO  XXO   XXX 
 16 Andy Spillane             10 Trumbull             9-00.00    9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Manav Markos              12 Ridgefield           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kiernan Daly              11 Darien              12-06.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Joshua Appel              12 Westhill            13-00.00         NH  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 -- Samuel Garner             12 New Canaan           9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 -- Max Wadley                11 Darien               9-00.00         NH  
     9-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 23-06.25  2/16/2008   Daryl Baptiste, Danbury High School      
        Meet: M    22-06  2/4/2016    Isaac Floyd, Greenwich                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jack Jones                12 Trumbull            23-03.50   21-07.50  
      FOUL  21-07.50  FOUL  21-05  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Troy Bardos               11 Brien McMaho        20-03.00   21-00.75  
      20-01.75  20-03.50  21-00.75  19-11.75  19-01.50  PASS
  3 Aaron Foskey              12 Stamford            19-11.25   20-05.50  
      19-10.50  19-07  20-03.75  20-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Luke DeMato               10 Fairfield WA        20-00.00   20-05.25  
      20-04.50  19-07.50  20-01.25  20-05.25  FOUL  19-04.25
  5 John Orefice              11 Fairfield LU        19-09.25   20-04.00  
      20-00.75  FOUL  19-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  20-04
  6 Christopher Cledera       12 Danbury             20-10.75   20-02.75  
      19-08.25  20-02.75  PASS  PASS  18-07.50  19-10
  7 Jaden Cazorla             10 Danbury             19-10.00   19-10.25  
      19-10.25  FOUL  17-11.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Chet Ellis                11 Staples             19-08.25   19-08.75  
      19-08.75  18-11.25  FOUL            
  9 Cameron Raia              12 Darien              19-00.00   19-04.75  
      19-04.75  18-06  FOUL            
 10 Luka Santos                9 Danbury             17-06.25   19-03.50  
      19-03.50  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Grant Harmer              11 Ridgefield          17-08.50   19-01.50  
      18-11.75  18-11.25  19-01.50            
 12 Paul Kim                  12 Ridgefield          19-00.50   18-07.25  
      FOUL  FOUL  18-07.25            
 13 Wooder Thoby               9 Wilton              17-06.00   18-06.00  
      18-06  18-04.25  FOUL            
 14 Hayden Witmer             11 Greenwich           17-11.75   18-03.50  
      18-03.50  17-02  17-11.50            
 15 Nicholas Balenzano        10 Darien              18-04.25   18-03.00  
      17-05  18-03  16-09            
 16 Anthony Hill              11 Greenwich           17-04.00   18-02.50  
      18-02.50  FOUL  17-08            
 17 Connor McGeehan            9 Staples             18-00.25   18-02.25  
      18-02.25  18-02.25  17-11            
 18 Hendrik Vossler           12 Darien              17-07.00  J18-02.25  
      18-02.25  16-05  17-04.50            
 19 Ryan Healey               10 Wilton              17-10.00   18-02.00  
      18-00  FOUL  18-02            
 20 Peter Clanton             12 Staples             17-05.75   18-01.75  
      17-08  18-01.75  18-01.50            
 21 Gregory Foster             9 Norwalk             17-06.00   17-07.00  
      17-07  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Carter Lambo               9 Fairfield LU        18-02.75   17-05.50  
      17-05.50  17-03.25  FOUL            
 23 Owen Bianchi              11 Greenwich           19-05.00   16-01.75  
      FOUL  14-01.50  16-01.75            
 -- Danyal Sheikh             11 Trumbull            17-10.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Andy Spillane             10 Trumbull            17-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Measurements to be recorded to the nearest lesser quarter inch
 Three premilinary trials, top seven to finals
 Three additional trials in finals, best overall trial counts
       FCIAC: F 57-07.75  1973        Mike Serricchio, Rippowam High School    
        Meet: M    54-08  2007        Bryan LeBlanc, Danbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Showstead          12 Ridgefield          46-04.50   49-10.50  
      46-09.25  49-10.50  48-07.50  46-01  46-06.25  49-01.25
  2 Jack Conley               11 New Canaan          48-04.00   48-09.00  
      FOUL  40-03.50  42-08.25  46-03.75  48-09  48-01.50
  3 Michael Neary             12 Darien              45-11.75   48-03.50  
      44-07  48-03.50  45-07.25  44-04.50  45-08.50  46-05
  4 Kyle Woodring             12 Greenwich           45-03.50   45-01.50  
      44-09.50  44-00.75  44-04.50  44-02.50  43-09.75  45-01.50
  5 Marcellous Bell           11 Westhill            41-02.50   44-02.00  
      40-11.75  41-04.50  44-02  43-06  42-04.25  40-10
  6 Michael Zannis            11 St. Joseph          42-00.25   44-01.75  
      44-01.75  42-06.25  43-01.50  42-06.25  42-09.50  42-06.75
  7 Zach Gladstone            11 Staples             44-07.50   42-07.50  
      42-02  42-07.50  FOUL  40-04  FOUL  42-05
  8 Robert Keeney             12 Darien              42-11.75   42-05.50  
      41-03.25  40-06.50  42-05.50            
  9 Tommy Cafarelli           12 Danbury             41-06.00   40-09.75  
      39-08.75  39-03.75  40-09.75            
 10 Ryan Hernandez            11 New Canaan          40-08.00   40-04.50  
      FOUL  40-01.50  40-04.50            
 11 Jason Caplan              11 Staples             37-01.50   39-11.25  
      39-00.75  39-11.25  39-02.50            
 12 Kayin Chisolm             12 Darien              39-06.50   39-06.75  
      39-02  39-06.75  37-05            
 13 Harrison Skyrm            11 New Canaan          39-01.50   39-05.00  
      38-08  39-05  38-11.25            
 14 Julian Quinn              12 Ridgefield          38-00.50   38-10.25  
      34-03.75  FOUL  38-10.25            
 15 Brian Krawiec             11 Staples             37-09.50   38-06.00  
      38-06  38-01.25  37-08.50            
 16 Evan O'Keefe              12 Fairfield LU        38-01.00   37-05.75  
      37-05.75  35-11.50  36-11.50            
 17 Robenson Hall             10 Staples             39-09.50   37-04.00  
      37-04  36-01.50  36-11            
 18 Brian Arnold              11 Greenwich           38-02.50   37-03.25  
      37-03.25  34-10  36-05.50            
 19 Matthew Harvey            10 Fairfield WA        36-08.00   37-01.50  
      37-01.50  37-01  35-05.75            
 20 Matthew Rigione           10 New Canaan          35-00.50   36-11.00  
      36-11  35-09.25  34-06.50            
 21 Ryan Sullivan             11 Darien              36-06.00   36-10.75  
      35-01.25  36-00  36-10.75            
 22 Liam Byrne                11 Ridgefield          37-10.00   36-10.25  
      33-07.50  34-05.50  36-10.25            
 23 Stephen Kostohryz         12 Brien McMaho        40-07.00   36-05.50  
      FOUL  36-04.50  36-05.50            
 24 Eduardo Marquez           12 Ridgefield          37-07.00   35-01.25  
      35-01.25  34-08  33-08.25            
 25 James Heavey              11 Greenwich           35-07.50   35-00.00  
      34-04  35-00  32-11            
 26 Matthew Romano            11 Fairfield LU        36-06.75   34-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  34-00            
 27 Luis Manhaes              10 Danbury             35-09.00   32-04.75  
      29-08  30-00.50  32-04.75            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) GREENWICH                  122        2) DANBURY                   100   
    3) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE           72        4) RIDGEFIELD                 35   
    5) BRIEN MCMAHON               29.66     6) ST. JOSEPH                 20.33
    7) TRUMBULL                    18        8) NORWALK                    16   
    9) WILTON                      14       10) NEW CANAAN                 13   
   11) DARIEN                      10       12) STAMFORD                    7   
   13) STAPLES                      5       14) FAIRFIELD WARDE             3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DANBURY                     88        2) RIDGEFIELD                 53   
    3) STAPLES                     50        4) FAIRFIELD WARDE            40   
    5) TRUMBULL                    36        6) FAIRFIELD LUDLOWE          35   
    7) NEW CANAAN                  30        8) NORWALK                    28   
    9) GREENWICH                   25        9) BRIEN MCMAHON              25   
   11) DARIEN                      20       12) WILTON                     16   
   13) ST. JOSEPH                  11       14) STAMFORD                    6   
   15) WESTHILL                     2