Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 07:48 PM
                  37th O'Grady Relays - April 28 and 29, 2017                        
                    EZ Meet Services & Paynes Corner Timing                    
                    Danbury High School Stadium, Danbury CT

                                 Friday Results                                    
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21:50.55  4/29/2016   Immaculate, Immaculate                   
                          J Gasparrini, D Kirkman, D Marcone, A Saidman     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Immaculate                                       21:30.00   21:54.08  
     1) Emma Connolly 18                2) Danielle Marcone 17            
     3) Natalie Dudas 19                4) Taylor Mascetta 19             
      5:27.03 (5:27.03) 10:34.28 (5:07.25) 16:24.79 (5:50.52) 21:54.08 (5:29.30)
  2 Trumbull                                         21:30.00   22:19.91  
     1) Katelynn Romanchick 17          2) Alessandra Zaffina 20          
     3) Margaret LoSchiavo 19           4) Ashley Storino 18              
      5:23.72 (5:23.72) 11:12.28 (5:48.57) 16:50.87 (5:38.59) 22:19.91 (5:29.05)
  3 Haddam Killingworth                              22:40.00   22:40.26  
     1) Lexie Bouthillier 18            2) Kelsey D'Amico 18              
     3) Maggie Fischer 18               4) Julie Kelly 18                 
      5:24.93 (5:24.93) 11:10.08 (5:45.16) 16:32.02 (5:21.94) 22:40.26 (6:08.24)
  4 Southington                                      23:00.00   22:55.10  
     1) Kate Kemnitz 19                 2) Marisa Matthews 17             
     3) Sarah Minkiewicz 18             4) Isabella Scalise 18            
      5:36.84 (5:36.84) 11:36.99 (6:00.15) 17:26.71 (5:49.73) 22:55.10 (5:28.39)
  5 Shelton                                          23:15.00   22:56.50  
     1) Amanda Lomonte 19               2) Heather Garrett 19             
     3) Anna Weissenberg 19             4) Devon Spisto 17                
      5:35.65 (5:35.65) 11:23.03 (5:47.39) 17:18.66 (5:55.64) 22:56.50 (5:37.84)
  6 Greenwich                                        22:00.00   23:23.90  
     1) Kristen Lodato 17               2) Elizabeth Greller 17           
     3) Catherine Yang 19               4) Lauren O'Donnell 19            
      5:24.07 (5:24.07) 11:20.63 (5:56.57) 17:29.42 (6:08.80) 23:23.90 (5:54.49)
  7 Danbury                                          24:53.00   24:05.15  
     1) Valerie Fox 20                  2) Keira Reisert 19               
     3) Alyssa Scappaticci 19           4) Sarah Green 19                 
      5:34.53 (5:34.53) 11:21.37 (5:46.85) 17:37.42 (6:16.05) 24:05.15 (6:27.74)
  8 New Fairfield                                    24:15.00   24:55.52  
     1) Elena Ariola 19                 2) Melissa Evans 18               
     3) Hazel Hudson 20                 4) Kayla Cohen 19                 
      6:12.14 (6:12.14) 12:45.57 (6:33.43) 19:07.65 (6:22.09) 24:55.52 (5:47.87)
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.04  4/24/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         T Epps, E Hightower, J Baker, S Hinds             
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           1:54.56    1:51.72# 
     1) Camille McHenry 18              2) Tia Marie Brown 18             
     3) Brianna Dooley 17               4) Rebecca Samuel 18              
          51.66 (51.66)  1:51.72 (1:00.06)
  2 Danbury                                           1:56.00    1:52.58  
     1) Ruby Mboya 17                   2) Asiayah Mclean 19              
     3) Jaylyn Carter 20                4) Alex Chakar 20                 
          53.20 (53.20)    1:52.58 (59.38)
  3 Southington                                       1:54.30    1:53.40  
     1) Tayler Riddick 18               2) Samantha Przybylski 19         
     3) Abby Connolly 18                4) Natalie Verderame 19           
          53.23 (53.23)  1:53.40 (1:00.17)
  4 Staples                                           1:57.00    1:54.32  
     1) Sarah Neckritz 17               2) Leah Robbins 18                
     3) Alexa Chinitz 19                4) Cailyn Lesher 20               
          54.39 (54.39)    1:54.32 (59.94)
  5 New Fairfield                                     2:03.00    2:04.52  
     1) Kaitlyn Evans 18                2) Mckenna Rilley 19              
     3) Vanessa Riccardi 19             4) Kelly LaRegina 17              
          57.81 (57.81)  2:04.52 (1:06.72)
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:10.48  4/29/2016   St Joseph, St Joseph                      
                         E LaBash, L Seyer, A Ramos, J Harris              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           1:12.00    1:09.69#  2 
     1) Kassidy Quilles 19              2) Casey O'Connor 17              
     3) Meika Jean-Baptiste 17          4) Elizabeth Herlihy 18           
  2 New Fairfield                                     1:15.30    1:13.68   2 
     1) Morgan Hasseltine 18            2) Holly Sbarra 19                
     3) Kerrigan Quinn 19               4) Kelly LaRegina 17              
  3 Trumbull                                          1:14.20    1:13.97   2 
     1) Sara Carlson 17                 2) Brook Shafer 17                
     3) Abigail Johnson 18              4) Natalie Onofreo 20             
  4 Danbury                                           1:12.61    1:14.41   2 
     1) Bridget Chiaravalle 17          2) Jayme Cole 18                  
     3) Lauren Melody 19                4) Jaylyn Carter 20               
  5 Windsor                                           1:15.50    1:15.09   1 
     1) Destiny Johnson 18              2) Taylor Allen 19                
     3) Grace Strauch 19                4) Amari Jones 20                 
  6 Haddam Killingworth                               1:16.80    1:15.78   1 
     1) Autumn Coady 19                 2) Megan Little 17                
     3) Hannah Korper 18                4) Sadie Strom 19                 
  7 Greenwich                                         1:18.00    1:16.65   1 
     1) Avery Carifa 17                 2) Isabella Janko-Besan 20        
     3) Maddie Robinson 18              4) Lizette Larson 18              
  8 Southington                                       1:18.50    1:21.07   1 
     1) Victoria Godlewski 20           2) Maddie Hepp 20                 
     3) Julia McPherson 18              4) Lily Scalise 20                
 
Girls Hammer Throw High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 133-01  4/29/2016   Amanda Howe, Southington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones            17 Bloomfield            157-07     163-00# 
      145-02  FOUL  158-08  163-00  FOUL  162-04
  2 Amanda Howe               18 Southington           126-04     151-06# 
      FOUL  141-05  151-06  FOUL  142-10  FOUL
  3 Nyla Pouncey              17 Bloomfield            123-00     128-09  
      122-10  128-09  FOUL  FOUL  122-08  FOUL
  4 Justyce Wilson            18 Bloomfield            110-00     114-09  
      113-09  114-09  110-01  FOUL  FOUL  110-08
  5 Breanna Flores            18 Wethersfield          100-06     111-06  
      97-06  104-03  111-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Angela Tabor              17 Housatonic Regio      110-00     108-09  
      103-06  FOUL  105-11  103-06  108-09  FOUL
  7 Julia Groll               18 Southington            78-08     106-00  
      FOUL  88-06  FOUL  FOUL  101-10  106-00
  8 Ashley Tedford            17 New Canaan             71-10      68-04  
      FOUL  68-04  61-07         
  9 Fiona Smith               19 Seymour                75-00      61-05  
      61-05  46-07  55-00         
 10 Brianna Rivera            19 Seymour                75-00      60-02  
      60-02  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Deborah Hannigan          18 Southington            70-00      36-01  
      30-04  36-01  FOUL         
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Middle School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.08  2014        Danbury MS, Danbury MS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 New Fairfield MS                                  2:06.00    1:59.11# 
     1) Erin Stroh 22                   2) Jessica Pejril 22              
     3) Courtney DaCunha 21             4) Samantha Pomeroy 22            
          55.85 (55.85)  1:59.11 (1:03.27)
  2 Roger Ludlowe MS                                  2:00.00    2:04.06  
     1) Madeline Baldwin 21             2) Natalie Reilly 21              
     3) Alex Siverson 21                4) Tess Stapleton 21              
          55.51 (55.51)  2:04.06 (1:08.55)
  3 Dayo Lightning Youth TC                           2:08.00    2:05.32  
     1) Ashley Williams 22              2) Abagail Copeland 21            
     3) Stephanie Mosley 21             4) Ariel Williams 22              
          57.76 (57.76)  2:05.32 (1:07.57)
  4 Danbury Flyers                                    1:58.00    2:07.45  
     1) Kimberleigh Williams 23         2) Giuliana Robles 22             
     3) Olivia Walters 23               4) Vivian Mendez 21               
          57.24 (57.24)  2:07.45 (1:10.22)
  5 Derby MS                                          2:23.00    2:11.71  
     1) Isabelle Cheveralla 21          2) Leah Gilbert 24                
     3) Arianna Martinez 21             4) Kiara Swilling 21              
          59.39 (59.39)  2:11.71 (1:12.33)
 
Girls Long Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13-11.75  4/29/2016   Greta Gilbert, Danbury Flyers            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tess Stapleton            21 Roger Ludlowe MS    16-00.00   16-06.75# 
      16-06.75  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Courtney DaCunha          21 New Fairfield MS    15-04.50   14-09.75# 
      14-06.50  14-09.75  14-02.50         
  3 Samantha Pomeroy          22 New Fairfield MS    12-05.00   14-01.00# 
      14-01  14-01  13-10.50         
  4 Ashley Nicoletti          22 Immaculate MS       15-01.00  J14-01.00# 
      FOUL  FOUL  14-01         
  5 Kimberleigh Williams      23 Danbury Flyers      13-03.00   14-00.00# 
      12-01.75  13-08  14-00         
  6 Ariel Williams            22 Dayo Lightning Y    12-11.00   13-07.75  
      FOUL  13-07.75  FOUL         
  7 Stephanie Mosley          21 Dayo Lightning Y    12-00.00   12-11.25  
      FOUL  12-11.25  FOUL         
  8 Tia Stapleton             23 Roger Ludlowe MS    10-01.00   12-05.00  
      12-05  11-05.50  10-06.50         
  9 Madeline Baldwin          21 Roger Ludlowe MS    12-00.00   11-04.50  
      11-02.50  10-02  11-04.50         
 10 Iyanna Murphy             21 Danbury Flyers      12-02.00   11-00.50  
      FOUL  9-05  11-00.50         
 11 Katie Williams            23 New Fairfield MS    11-09.75   11-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  11-00         
 12 Priscilla George          21 Dayo Lightning Y    11-00.00   10-11.00  
      10-01.50  10-04  10-11         
 13 Corinne Whelchel          24 Danbury Flyers      11-07.00   10-04.50  
      10-04.50  9-07  9-02         
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18:28.52  4/29/2016   Haddam Killingworth, Haddam Killingwo    
                          C GARRELTS, A MEREDITH, D SCHUMANN, J SPECTOR     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Darien                                           18:40.00   18:19.98# 
     1) Jimmy Conroy 17                 2) Griffin Ott 18                 
     3) Alex Klarer 18                  4) James Johnson 17               
      4:44.19 (4:44.19)  9:19.11 (4:34.92) 13:53.44 (4:34.34) 18:19.98 (4:26.55)
  2 Trumbull                                         18:50.00   18:42.69  
     1) Tyler Gleen 17                  2) Tyler Rubush 18                
     3) Chris Alegi 19                  4) Charlie Taubl 17               
      4:33.35 (4:33.35)  9:21.10 (4:47.75) 14:08.31 (4:47.22) 18:42.69 (4:34.38)
  3 Haddam Killingworth                              18:40.00   18:45.90  
     1) Andrew Meredith 18              2) Jonah Spector 18               
     3) Connor McCabe 18                4) Michael Callis 18              
      4:41.45 (4:41.45)  9:24.50 (4:43.05) 13:56.93 (4:32.44) 18:45.90 (4:48.97)
  4 Staples                                          19:07.60   19:07.73  
     1) Christian Myers 18              2) Morgan Fierro 20               
     3) Nicholas Taubenheim 20          4) Brandon Harrington 17          
      4:41.52 (4:41.52)  9:36.52 (4:55.00) 14:32.35 (4:55.84) 19:07.73 (4:35.38)
  5 Southington                                      19:00.00   19:24.10  
     1) Shane Leone 18                  2) Jordan McMeans 17              
     3) Conner Leone 18                 4) Mark Murdy 17                  
      4:44.63 (4:44.63)  9:38.44 (4:53.82) 14:41.44 (5:03.00) 19:24.10 (4:42.66)
  6 Newtown                                          19:50.00   19:46.78  
     1) Joel Duval 18                   2) Ryan Escoda 18                 
     3) Nick Jacobs 20                  4) Christian Lestik 18            
      4:58.68 (4:58.68) 10:02.90 (5:04.23) 14:55.42 (4:52.52) 19:46.78 (4:51.37)
  7 Ridgefield                                       20:00.00   20:26.21  
     1) Colin Tarpey 20                 2) Charlie MacArthur 20           
     3) Ethan MacKenzie 20              4) Trevor DeMarco 20              
      4:56.87 (4:56.87) 10:12.61 (5:15.75) 15:17.91 (5:05.31) 20:26.21 (5:08.30)
  8 Shelton                                          21:00.00   20:31.93  
     1) Tyler Pineau 19                 2) Robert Dillon 19               
     3) Matt Richard 19                 4) Matt Wells 17                  
      5:09.19 (5:09.19) 10:28.92 (5:19.73) 15:42.68 (5:13.77) 20:31.93 (4:49.26)
  9 Danbury                                          19:59.50   20:46.16  
     1) Jack Watson 20                  2) Jacob Hefele 20                
     3) Brennan Amalfitano 19           4) Chris Admaski 19               
      5:03.26 (5:03.26) 10:07.76 (5:04.51) 15:23.02 (5:15.26) 20:46.16 (5:23.15)
 10 Weston                                           21:05.00   21:04.49  
     1) Kevin Crowley 20                2) Neil Kaeslin 19                
     3) Alex Leo 18                     4) Avery Lum 18                   
      5:13.36 (5:13.36) 10:36.56 (5:23.20) 15:35.18 (4:58.63) 21:04.49 (5:29.31)
 11 New Fairfield                                    21:30.00   21:25.90  
     1) Aaron Mullally 17               2) Liam Hanley 17                 
     3) Jeremy Perillo 18               4) Kory Rautter 18                
      5:21.71 (5:21.71) 10:43.62 (5:21.92) 16:20.16 (5:36.54) 21:25.90 (5:05.75)
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:35.28  4/29/2016   Shelton, Shelton                          
                         J Cobb, T Hansen, C Gumbs, P English              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           1:35.10    1:34.84#  2 
     1) Camerin Gumbs 19                2) Matt Bean 18                   
     3) Ethan Shuster 17                4) Sean Sirisouk 18               
          45.11 (45.11)    1:34.84 (49.73)
  2 Windsor                                           1:36.50    1:34.89#  2 
     1) Eric Foster 17                  2) Christopher McLean 18          
     3) Jaylin McGhee 20                4) Marcus Manson 18               
          45.97 (45.97)    1:34.89 (48.93)
  3 Immaculate                                        1:38.00    1:35.87   2 
     1) Dominick Curra 18               2) Sean Fahey 17                  
     3) Christian Morris 17             4) Noah Schmidt 19                
          46.01 (46.01)    1:35.87 (49.87)
  4 Greenwich                                         1:51.11    1:36.95   1 
     1) Isaac Floyd 17                  2) Nicholas Steinthal 17          
     3) Tyler Farris 17                 4) Georgios Karakadas 18          
          45.26 (45.26)    1:36.95 (51.69)
  5 Derby                                             1:36.80    1:38.09   2 
     1) Alijah Ellis 17                 2) Khalil Ibrahim 17              
     3) Alexis Perez 17                 4) Ken Little 18                  
          47.45 (47.45)    1:38.09 (50.65)
  6 Masuk                                             1:40.00    1:39.66   1 
     1) Trevor Rooney 17                2) Steven Lee 20                  
     3) Johnathan Culp 17               4) Brendan Moretti 18             
          45.75 (45.75)    1:39.66 (53.91)
  7 Southington                                       1:43.00    1:39.77   1 
     1) James Ringrose 18               2) Cameron Coulombe 17            
     3) Jack Terray 18                  4) Tyson Harris 17                
          46.69 (46.69)    1:39.77 (53.08)
  8 Stonington                                        1:39.24    1:40.89   2 
     1) Hayden Parilla 18               2) Joey Hinkley 19                
     3) Cameron Whalen 18               4) Shane Smith 18                 
          45.74 (45.74)    1:40.89 (55.16)
  9 St Joseph                                         1:37.55    1:41.30   2 
     1) Darren Warren 19                2) Brian Begely 18                
     3) Cameron Menefee 17              4) Mike Zannis 19                 
          47.03 (47.03)    1:41.30 (54.28)
 10 Danbury                                           1:39.99    1:42.13   1 
     1) Sylvanus Thompson 19            2) Savion James 19                
     3) Nicholas Pietrafesa 19          4) Luis Requetes 17               
          47.96 (47.96)    1:42.13 (54.17)
 11 Newtown                                           1:43.00    1:45.50   1 
     1) Connor Marlin 18                2) Grant Moxam 18                 
     3) Toby Ferris 20                  4) Brett Deri 18                  
          48.98 (48.98)    1:45.50 (56.52)
 12 New Fairfield                                     1:47.00    1:47.31   1 
     1) Bryan Craven 17                 2) David Murphy 19                
     3) Justin Cyran 17                 4) Colman Doucette 20             
          48.97 (48.97)    1:47.31 (58.34)
 13 Weston                                            1:46.50    1:47.34   1 
     1) Connor Golden 20                2) Chris Lewis 20                 
     3) Andrew Oleynick 19              4) George Oleynick 19             
          50.96 (50.96)    1:47.34 (56.39)
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:05.47  2014        Danbury, Danbury                          
                         T O'Connor, M Black, D Clarke, A Moffett          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelton                                           1:06.00    1:07.59   3 
     1) Zachary Deptula 17              2) Neeraj Badshah 17              
     3) Zach Prindle 20                 4) Ethan Shuster 17               
  2 Stonington                                        1:10.54    1:09.73   2 
     1) Jared Rudzinsky 18              2) Shane Smith 18                 
     3) Joey Hinkley 19                 4) Cameron Whalen 18              
  3 Windsor                                           1:09.00    1:12.87   2 
     1) Marquis Wilson 18               2) Anthony Martinez 20            
     3) Jovan Gutierez 19               4) Marcus Manson 18               
  4 Weston                                            1:10.00    1:12.88   2 
     1) Sam Chicha 19                   2) Brian Kennedy 18               
     3) Logan Klebenow 20               4) Hamilton Forsythe 17           
  5 Southington                                       1:06.00    1:14.38   3 
     1) Michael Mauro 17                2) Russell Hotchkiss 19           
     3) Craig McPherson 19              4) Elijah Rodriguez 19            
  6 Newtown                                           1:12.76    1:17.01   1 
     1) Brett Deri 18                   2) Thomas Hartley 19              
     3) Jacob Laros 19                  4) Toby Ferris 20                 
  7 Masuk                                             1:20.00    1:18.77   1 
     1) John DiTaranto 18               2) Shane McPadden 18              
     3) Kyle Orie 17                    4) Roberto Perez 18               
  8 Staples                                           1:20.00    1:20.86   1 
     1) Cole Schuster 19                2) Brian Krawiec 19               
     3) Justin Pecoriello 17            4) Peter Clanton 18               
 
Boys Hammer Throw High School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-10  2009        Guider, Danbury                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian Sturm           18 St Paul               140-00     157-02  
      FOUL  152-09  157-02  137-07  149-06  FOUL
  2 Dallas Tuttle             18 Pomperaug             100-00     122-07  
      106-10  FOUL  122-07  99-00  FOUL  109-06
  3 Lou Duh                   17 Masuk                  85-00     113-06  
      108-06  96-08  96-02  113-06  105-08  112-10
  4 Billy Conlan              17 Seymour               120-00     110-04  
      104-02  94-10  FOUL  96-01  110-04  101-08
  5 Cade Klarides-Ditria      19 Seymour               120-00     107-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  107-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Mike Charity              17 Masuk                  75-00      97-11  
      83-06  90-01  89-04  88-00  97-11  FOUL
  7 Mitchell Hornak           18 Masuk                  90-00      91-10  
      88-04  91-10  73-05  FOUL  FOUL  71-05
  8 Bobby Keeney              18 Darien                100-00      89-01  
      FOUL  89-01  86-02         
  9 Charlie Zuro              18 Darien                100-00      74-07  
      FOUL  74-07  74-03         
 10 Ryan Sullivan             19 Darien                100-00      69-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  69-00           
 11 Robert Bunting            17 Southington            50-00      66-00  
      58-09  FOUL  66-00         
 -- Trae Lounsbury            17 Seymour               120-00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Middle School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:52.83  4/24/2015   Danbury Lightning TC, Danbury Lightnin    
                         S James, M Lorick, A Johnson, K Morrissey         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dayo Lightning Youth TC                           2:00.00    1:50.69# 
     1) Jackson Simms 22                2) Christian Jolly 22             
     3) Malachi Bruton 21               4) Schyler Parris 21              
          54.78 (54.78)    1:50.69 (55.91)
  2 New Fairfield MS                                  2:01.00    1:57.76  
     1) Sean Crisci 22                  2) Alex Kennedy 22                
     3) Bobby Williams 21               4) Brendan Kuczma 21              
          54.57 (54.57)  1:57.76 (1:03.20)
  3 Roger Ludlowe MS                                  2:10.00    2:00.81  
     1) Carter Lambo 21                 2) Dillon O'Connor 21             
     3) Jackson Fiedler 21              4) Charlie Leddy 22               
          54.36 (54.36)  2:00.81 (1:06.45)
  4 Danbury Flyers                                    2:06.00    2:09.29  
     1) Louis Marcantonio 21            2) Danarde Roach 23               
     3) Cohen Oswald 24                 4) Devon Rosemark 24              
          57.89 (57.89)  2:09.29 (1:11.40)
 
Boys Long Jump Middle School
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-02  4/29/2016   Edmund Hurdle, Danbury Flyers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter Lambo              21 Roger Ludlowe MS    16-07.50   19-07.00# 
      FOUL  18-06  19-07           
  2 Alex Kennedy              22 New Fairfield MS    14-03.00   16-00.75# 
      14-08.50  13-07.50  16-00.75         
  3 Schyler Parris            21 Dayo Lightning Y    15-00.00   14-06.25  
      14-06.25  14-00.75  14-01.50         
  4 Dillon O'Connor           21 Roger Ludlowe MS    13-11.00   14-05.00  
      12-08  14-02  14-05         
  5 Joshua Nosworthy          21 Dayo Lightning Y    13-00.00   13-09.50  
      13-01.75  13-09.50  12-09         
  6 Jackson Fiedler           21 Roger Ludlowe MS    12-00.00   13-08.00  
      FOUL  12-09.75  13-08         
  7 Quentin Chapman           23 Dayo Lightning Y    12-00.00   13-04.75  
      13-04.75  FOUL  13-01         
  8 Nolan Freeman             22 Danbury Flyers      12-09.00   13-02.50  
      13-02.50  11-09  11-04         
  9 Sean Crisci               22 New Fairfield MS    12-05.00   11-07.50  
      10-08  11-00.50  11-07.50         
 10 Kyle Rwabukamba           24 Danbury Flyers      11-09.00    8-10.00  
      FOUL  8-03.25  8-10         
 11 Jesse Mboya               24 Danbury Flyers      12-01.00    8-09.50  
      8-04  8-01  8-09.50  
                   
                                Saturday Results                                    
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Mid. School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:25.20  2012        Brittany Mendelson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alanna             22 Danbury Flyers       2:27.00    2:37.58   2 
      1:19.28 (1:19.28)  2:37.58 (1:18.30)
  2 Popham, Nicole            21 Danbury Flyers       2:39.00    2:39.00   2 
      2:39.00 (2:39.00)
  3 Mendez, Vivian            21 Danbury Flyers       2:43.00    2:42.38   2 
      1:19.64 (1:19.64)  2:42.38 (1:22.74)
  4 Cheveralla, Isabelle      21 Derby MS             2:55.00    2:46.21   2 
      1:20.48 (1:20.48)  2:46.21 (1:25.73)
  5 Walters, Olivia           23 Danbury Flyers       2:45.00    2:48.12   2 
      1:22.27 (1:22.27)  2:48.12 (1:25.86)
  6 Teixeira, Marianna        22 Danbury Flyers       2:55.00    2:48.77   2 
      1:23.74 (1:23.74)  2:48.77 (1:25.03)
  7 Teixeira, Gabriella       21 Danbury Flyers       2:50.00    2:50.22   2 
      1:21.18 (1:21.18)  2:50.22 (1:29.04)
  8 Pudimat, Layli            23 Derby MS             3:00.00    2:50.32   1 
      1:20.84 (1:20.84)  2:50.32 (1:29.48)
  9 Schwartz, Kara            21 Stamford MS          2:50.00    2:50.59   2 
      1:19.05 (1:19.05)  2:50.59 (1:31.54)
 10 Farrell, Leah             21 Danbury Flyers       2:55.00    2:52.73   2 
      1:18.63 (1:18.63)  2:52.73 (1:34.11)
 11 McKnight, Tierra          21 Derby MS             3:00.00    2:56.10   1 
      1:23.58 (1:23.58)  2:56.10 (1:32.52)
 12 Stein, Jordan             22 Roger Ludlowe MS     3:10.00    2:56.69   1 
      1:29.55 (1:29.55)  2:56.69 (1:27.14)
 13 Noto, Grace               22 Roger Ludlowe MS     3:10.00    2:59.32   1 
      1:25.72 (1:25.72)  2:59.32 (1:33.60)
 14 Bentley, Annelise         22 Roger Ludlowe MS     2:58.00    2:59.50   2 
      1:26.76 (1:26.76)  2:59.50 (1:32.75)
 15 O'Neil, Emma              23 Roger Ludlowe MS     2:58.00    3:02.32   2 
      1:27.54 (1:27.54)  3:02.32 (1:34.78)
 16 Hamed, Dayle              23 Danbury Flyers       3:05.00    3:02.55   1 
      1:30.35 (1:30.35)  3:02.55 (1:32.20)
 17 Carboni, Catherine        23 Dayo Lightning Y     3:03.00    3:07.16   1 
      1:32.05 (1:32.05)  3:07.16 (1:35.11)
 18 Gruszkos, Natalia         22 Derby MS             3:05.00    3:11.26   1 
      1:31.36 (1:31.36)  3:11.26 (1:39.91)
 19 Ruiz, Miah                22 New Fairfield MS     3:10.00    3:15.65   1 
      1:30.10 (1:30.10)  3:15.65 (1:45.55)
 20 Zaloski, Katelyn          24 Danbury Flyers       3:20.00    3:17.95   1 
      1:33.51 (1:33.51)  3:17.95 (1:44.45)
 21 Roberson, Olivia          23 Dayo Lightning Y     3:45.00    3:37.23   1 
      1:39.57 (1:39.57)  3:37.23 (1:57.67)
 22 Rivera, Amanda               Dayo Lightning Y     3:10.00    3:44.23   1 
      1:44.93 (1:44.93)  3:44.23 (1:59.30)
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.14  2008        Danbury                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                          48.04      48.20   4 
     1) James, Zaidra 17                2) Mills, Andrea 17               
     3) Brown, Cheyenne 17              4) Palmer, Cassidy 17             
  2 Danbury                                             48.64      49.12   4 
     1) Regus, Erika 18                 2) Chiaravalle, Bridget 17        
     3) Glowacki, Jessica 20            4) Bunn, Zyniah 18                
  3 Windsor                                             48.95      49.60   4 
     1) Richardson, Cori 19             2) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
     3) McHenry, Camille 18             4) Dooley, Brianna 17             
  4 Ridgefield                                          50.00      50.40   4 
     1) Williamson, Eyga 18             2) Petruzzelli, Samantha 18       
     3) Damron, Alexandra 17            4) Simon, Josephine 17            
  5 Newtown                                             51.00      50.95   4 
     1) Lovely, Brianna 19              2) Swierbut, Carly 19             
     3) Curtis, Emma 19                 4) Ryan, Katie 20                 
  6 Westhill                                            52.10      51.04   4 
     1) Deenihan, Amanda 18             2) Grant, Wincharm 18             
     3) Lazarre, Naika 17               4) Holley, Kim 18                 
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   52.30      51.92   3 
     1) Fung, Meilene 18                2) Accomondo, Olivia 18           
     3) Newton, Jaekwana 17             4) Mocarski, Maya 19              
  8 Stonington                                          52.24      52.14   3 
     1) Sternberg, Lucille 19           2) Bell, Aliza 19                 
     3) Foster, Anna 17                 4) Hall, Kate 18                  
  9 Greenwich                                           52.81      52.27   3 
     1) DiLascia, Oliva 18              2) Williams, Jada 20              
     3) Murphy, Megan 20                4) Nixon, Siobhan 18              
 10 Trumbull                                            51.20      52.35   4 
     1) Scaccia, Gesica 17              2) Teixeira, Jennifer 17          
     3) Michel, Abbygail 20             4) Kennedy, Olivia 19             
 11 Pomperaug                                           53.50      53.13   2 
     1) Abraham, Priya 19               2) Connors, Natalie 18            
     3) Farina, Olivia 19               4) Johnson, Katherine 20          
 12 Seymour                                             52.50      53.29   3 
     1) Mrozik, Ania 20                 2) Buono, Kaylee 19               
     3) Collins, Mckenzie 20            4) Jurkowski, Patricia 19         
 13 Kennedy                                             53.00      53.40   2 
     1) Brathwaite, Klani 17            2) Wilson, Jordyn 19              
     3) Rivers, Jaydah 18               4) Punter, Mayaa 19               
 14 Shelton                                             53.00      53.68   2 
     1) Oko, Haley 20                   2) Schiable, Alexandra 17         
     3) Holman, Kyla 20                 4) Pawlowski, Lauren 18           
 14 Wethersfield                                        53.40      53.68   2 
     1) Neilan, Katherine 19            2) Chi, Ling 18                   
     3) Diluvio, Cenia 19               4) Tata, Bianca 17                
 14 Stamford                                            52.30      53.68   3 
     1) Fils, Athalie 19                2) Nelson, Jessica 20             
     3) Young, Ajhane 19                4) Watkins, Earthaiza 18          
 17 Branford                                            52.80      53.75   3 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Acquarulo, Amanda 17           
     3) Pollard, Kayla 20               4) Wirtz, Bridget 18              
 18 New Milford                                         54.50      54.05   1 
     1) Fitzgerald, Whitney 18          2) Foster, Kayla 18               
     3) Taouil, Souraya 19              4) Morehouse, Raquel 17           
 19 Darien                                              54.50      54.10   1 
     1) Cragin, Abigail 18              2) Aparicio, Sam 17               
     3) Blaze, Erica 18                 4) Grady, KC 18                   
 20 Amity Regional                                      54.20      54.31   2 
     1) Kudasik, Olivia 19              2) Hochman, Rachelle 17           
     3) Krzysztopik, Victoria 19        4) Iwaszkiewicz, Hannah 19        
 21 Staples                                             54.90      54.62   1 
     1) Neckritz, Sarah 17              2) Marino, Cecelia 19             
     3) Raigosa, Julie 19               4) Robbins, Leah 18               
 22 Southington                                         52.70      54.64   3 
     1) Przybylski, Samantha 19         2) Sheehan, Jenna 20              
     3) Sheline, Meghan 20              4) Van Epps, Rylee 17             
 23 Wilton                                              53.60      56.43   2 
     1) Kelly, Tatum 19                 2) Nanez, Claudia 20              
     3) Kaplan, Sophia 18               4) Johnson, Campbell 20           
 24 Haddam Killingworth                                 55.90      56.94   1 
     1) Little, Megan 17                2) Duncanson, Ashley 20           
     3) Fisher, Rebecca 20              4) Coady, Autumn 19               
 25 St Joseph                                           54.91      57.19   1 
     1) Seyer, Lydia 17                 2) Robertson, Kristen 19          
     3) Ramos, Amanda 17                4) Morton, Arianna 17             
 26 Crosby                                              58.00      57.52   1 
     1) Lopes, Alanna 19                2) Chambers, Cedekia 17           
     3) Taylor, Navada 19               4) Hunter, Zaria 17               
 27 Canton                                              55.50      58.72   1 
     1) Skinner, Abbe 17                2) Jarka, Katie 17                
     3) Bailey, Kaylia 19               4) Raynor, Elizabeth 17           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:41.94  4/30/2016   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         S Hinds, E Hightower, A McDonald, J Baker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:40.11    1:43.35   4 
     1) James, Zaidra 17                2) Brown, Cheyenne 17             
     3) Mills, Andrea 17                4) Palmer, Cassidy 17             
  2 Danbury                                           1:47.00    1:44.22   4 
     1) Spruill, Davonna 17             2) Stewart, Shannel 19            
     3) Bunn, Zyniah 18                 4) Seipio, Natalee 19             
  3 Windsor                                           1:45.50    1:47.17   4 
     1) McHenry, Camille 18             2) Dooley, Brianna 17             
     3) Richardson, Cori 19             4) Brown, Tia Marie 18            
  4 Canton                                            1:50.02    1:51.50   4 
     1) Langou, Sophia 17               2) Archangelo, Madeline 19        
     3) Mitchell, Emily 17              4) Mitchell, Chelsea 20           
  5 Newtown                                           1:48.50    1:51.54   4 
     1) Lovely, Brianna 19              2) Cerney, Makenna 17             
     3) Curtis, Emma 19                 4) Swierbut, Carly 19             
  6 Shelton                                           1:52.00    1:52.18   3 
     1) Oko, Haley 20                   2) Winek, Alice 20                
     3) Hurd, Kelly 18                  4) Herlihy, Elizabeth 18          
  7 Trumbull                                          1:55.00    1:52.34   2 
     1) Teixeira, Jennifer 17           2) Teixeira, Jessica 17           
     3) Okoroafor, Olivia 17            4) Michel, Abbygail 20            
  8 Stamford                                          1:52.00    1:53.23   3 
     1) Young, Ajhane 19                2) Fils, Athalie 19               
     3) Watkins, Earthaiza 18           4) McLeod, Mya 20                 
  9 Weston                                            1:53.00    1:53.47   3 
     1) Greene, Hannah 19               2) Kesselmark, Maia 19            
     3) Prackup, Emily 17               4) Radisch, Emma 18               
 10 Pomperaug                                         1:55.00    1:56.19   2 
     1) Connors, Natalie 18             2) Abraham, Priya 19              
     3) Farina, Olivia 19               4) Fusco, Brianna 17              
 11 Greenwich                                         1:52.00    1:56.63   3 
     1) Nixon, Siobhan 18               2) Rifkin, Hannah 20              
     3) Martinez-Arraya, Abril 19       4) Ganim, Kelsey 17               
 12 Haddam Killingworth                               1:53.80    1:57.99   3 
     1) Chrzanowski, Veronica 18        2) Roman, Andi 18                 
     3) Liptak, Jhenna 19               4) Boyington, Elena 19            
 13 Wethersfield                                      1:53.50    1:58.16   3 
     1) Diluvio, Cenia 19               2) Nardella, Hannah 19            
     3) Chi, Ling 18                    4) Dizes, Alexandra 18            
 14 Southington                                       1:59.00    2:00.92   2 
     1) Griffin, Jess 19                2) Flynn, Danielle 20             
     3) Hepp, Maddie 20                 4) Rivera, Natalia 19             
 15 Darien                                            2:01.00    2:01.26   1 
     1) Rucquoi, Jesse 17               2) Ford, Skylar 20                
     3) Aparicio, Sam 17                4) McKay, Kelly 19                
 16 Amity Regional                                    1:54.00    2:03.97   3 
     1) Hochman, Rachelle 17            2) Torrenti, Daria 19             
     3) Iwaszkiewicz, Hannah 19         4) Arpino Brown, Camryn 17        
 17 St Joseph                                         1:47.00    2:05.11   4 
     1) Mascova, Maia 18                2) Clark, Kayla 20                
     3) Vechiarelli, Hailey 20          4) Johnson, Olivia 19             
 18 Brookfield                                        2:05.00    2:06.51   1 
     1) Diamond, Shaelyn 20             2) Terracino, Taryn 19            
     3) Rudinskaya, Elizabeth 19        4) Swift, Nora 18                 
 19 New Milford                                       2:10.00    2:07.59   1 
     1) Bentley, Taylor 20              2) Wolf, Autumn 20                
     3) Lekaj, Bleona 20                4) O'Marra, Lyndsey 20            
 20 New Fairfield                                     2:02.00    2:07.65   1 
     1) Sbarra, Holly 19                2) Brand, Nathalie 20             
     3) Ruiz, Cora 20                   4) Riccardi, Vanessa 19           
 21 Crosby                                            2:20.00    2:15.60   1 
     1) Ball, Deanna 17                 2) Ferrer, Kayci 17               
     3) Batista, Ariana 17              4) Maitland, Desteny 17           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:58.84  2009        Danbury                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:10.00    4:04.67   3 
     1) Mars, Jillian 19                2) Campbell, Shenequa 19          
     3) Anderson, Monique 18            4) Banton, Jahlia 19              
      1:03.26 (1:03.26)  2:04.96 (1:01.71)  3:05.51 (1:00.55)    4:04.67 (59.16)
  2 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:16.90    4:05.95   3 
     1) Davis, Paige 18                 2) Kraus, Alyssa 18               
     3) Factora, Cassandra 17           4) Auray, Brianna 17              
      1:03.24 (1:03.24)  2:05.04 (1:01.81)  3:06.51 (1:01.47)    4:05.95 (59.44)
  3 Danbury                                           4:08.00    4:06.67   3 
     1) Turk, Olivia 18                 2) Seipio, Natalee 19             
     3) Sturdevant, Cassandra 19        4) Vasquez, Samantha 18           
      1:02.70 (1:02.70)  2:05.39 (1:02.69)  3:05.99 (1:00.60)  4:06.67 (1:00.69)
  4 Ridgefield                                        4:05.00    4:09.53   3 
     1) Jasminski, Katherine 17         2) Marr, Ashlyn 17                
     3) Langis, Emma 20                 4) Damron, Alexandra 17           
      1:01.85 (1:01.85)  2:06.49 (1:04.64)  3:09.99 (1:03.51)    4:09.53 (59.54)
  5 New Milford                                       4:20.00    4:19.26   3 
     1) Peragine, Riley 17              2) Morehouse, Raquel 17           
     3) Cook, Darcy 18                  4) Ferlow, Michaela 17            
      1:07.15 (1:07.15)  2:12.38 (1:05.23)  3:17.84 (1:05.47)  4:19.26 (1:01.43)
  6 Windsor                                           4:10.50    4:21.02   3 
     1) Samuel, Rebecca 18              2) Allen, Taylor 19               
     3) Strauch, Grace 19               4) Alexis, Madison 18             
      1:04.78 (1:04.78)  2:09.19 (1:04.42)  3:13.23 (1:04.04)  4:21.02 (1:07.80)
  7 Greenwich                                         4:30.00    4:26.38   2 
     1) Greller, Elizabeth 17           2) Ragone, Kate 18                
     3) O'Donnell, Lauren 19            4) Lodato, Kristen 17             
      1:10.26 (1:10.26)  2:19.48 (1:09.23)  3:25.35 (1:05.87)  4:26.38 (1:01.04)
  8 Weston                                            4:18.00    4:27.08   3 
     1) Prackup, Emily 17               2) Kesselmark, Maia 19            
     3) Radisch, Emma 18                4) Kleban, Eliza 18               
      1:07.04 (1:07.04)  2:13.41 (1:06.37)  3:20.51 (1:07.11)  4:27.08 (1:06.57)
  9 Trumbull                                          4:30.50    4:29.23   1 
     1) Rodko, Caitlin 20               2) Iassogna, Lianne 18            
     3) Misercola, Regina 19            4) Orazietti, Sabrina 20          
      1:08.18 (1:08.18)  2:16.86 (1:08.68)  3:24.28 (1:07.43)  4:29.23 (1:04.95)
 10 Haddam Killingworth                               4:23.30    4:30.46   2 
     1) Little, Megan 17                2) Duncanson, Ashley 20           
     3) Korper, Hannah 18               4) Strom, Sadie 19                
      1:09.06 (1:09.06)  2:15.43 (1:06.37)  3:23.19 (1:07.76)  4:30.46 (1:07.27)
 11 Wilton                                            4:29.00    4:33.11   2 
     1) Kealy, Lily 19                  2) Vitarelli, Julia 17            
     3) Vitarelli, Olivia 20            4) Vitarelli, Ashley 17           
      1:07.94 (1:07.94)  2:14.95 (1:07.02)  3:21.09 (1:06.14)  4:33.11 (1:12.03)
 12 Stonington                                        4:34.00    4:37.51   1 
     1) Donahue, Keegan 19              2) Small, Emma 19                 
     3) Rich, Julia 19                  4) Novak, Emily 18                
      1:13.40 (1:13.40)  2:27.69 (1:14.29)  3:35.00 (1:07.32)  4:37.51 (1:02.51)
 13 Southington                                       4:40.00    4:37.53   1 
     1) Fischer, Logan 19               2) Flynn, Danielle 20             
     3) Moquete Volquez, Anny 20        4) Sheline, Meghan 20             
      1:09.67 (1:09.67)  2:23.47 (1:13.80)  3:31.83 (1:08.37)  4:37.53 (1:05.70)
 14 Darien                                            4:30.00    4:37.82   2 
     1) Blaze, Erica 18                 2) Alliegro, Suzanna 20           
     3) Rucquoi, Jesse 17               4) Skeats, Maggie 17              
      1:09.11 (1:09.11)  2:19.78 (1:10.67)  3:30.73 (1:10.96)  4:37.82 (1:07.09)
 15 Newtown                                           4:20.00    4:45.87   3 
     1) O'Leary, Jaclyn 18              2) Chamiec-Case, Elizabeth 17     
     3) King, Kaitlyn 20                4) Cicarelli, Camryn 17           
      1:10.02 (1:10.02)  2:23.87 (1:13.86)  3:40.40 (1:16.53)  4:45.87 (1:05.47)
 16 Derby                                             4:24.30    4:45.99   2 
     1) Khanthaphixay, Annaly 20        2) Schlemmer, Ashleigh 17         
     3) Hanock, Sabrina 20              4) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17           
      1:09.55 (1:09.55)  2:23.36 (1:13.82)  3:38.20 (1:14.84)  4:45.99 (1:07.80)
 17 St Joseph                                         4:28.00    4:53.01   2 
     1) Norris, Lilly 19                2) Fitzsimmons, Katheryn 17       
     3) Hynes, Brenna 17                4) Vechiarelli, Hailey 20         
      1:11.63 (1:11.63)  2:23.62 (1:11.99)  3:37.87 (1:14.26)  4:53.01 (1:15.14)
 18 Stamford                                          5:00.00    4:56.85   1 
     1) Baptiste, Jessica 20            2) Pantaleon, Briana 20           
     3) Sauveur, Christina 19           4) Gordon, Briana 20              
      1:14.24 (1:14.24)  2:29.45 (1:15.21)  3:41.59 (1:12.14)  4:56.85 (1:15.27)
 19 Canton                                            4:48.50    5:00.24   1 
     1) Rossitto, Jocelyn 17            2) Frawley, Marta 20              
     3) Neeley, Lexi 20                 4) Bowman, Sara 19                
      1:13.16 (1:13.16)  2:26.10 (1:12.95)  3:41.14 (1:15.04)  5:00.24 (1:19.11)
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:43.47  4/30/2016   Weston, Weston                            
                         E Kleban, E Iatesta, K Murphy, R Toth             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 9:30.85    9:25.23#  2 
     1) Kraus, Alyssa 18                2) Davis, Paige 18                
     3) Simonsen, Keegan 18             4) Auray, Brianna 17              
      2:21.05 (2:21.05)  4:42.37 (2:21.33)  7:09.77 (2:27.40)  9:25.23 (2:15.46)
  2 Ridgefield                                        9:30.00    9:25.95#  2 
     1) Landler, Anna 18                2) Maue, Rachel 17                
     3) Viggiano, Gabriella 19          4) Jasminski, Katherine 17        
      2:20.11 (2:20.11)  4:43.25 (2:23.15)  7:07.49 (2:24.24)  9:25.95 (2:18.47)
  3 Danbury                                           9:35.00    9:44.89   2 
     1) Turk, Olivia 18                 2) Moore, Lauren 19               
     3) Sturdevant, Cassandra 19        4) Sarkisian, Leah 18             
      2:23.93 (2:23.93)  4:53.19 (2:29.27)  7:18.64 (2:25.45)  9:44.89 (2:26.25)
  4 New Canaan                                        9:50.00   10:06.48   2 
     1) Salmini, Bridget 19             2) Miller, Katie 19               
     3) McAuliffe, Chloe 18             4) Carlson, Lauren 17             
      2:30.10 (2:30.10)  5:02.27 (2:32.17)  7:37.46 (2:35.20) 10:06.48 (2:29.02)
  5 Darien                                           10:10.00   10:22.55   2 
     1) Appleby, Cameron 19             2) Cutler, Daphne 19              
     3) Blatney, Kerry 18               4) Olvany, Kimberly 18            
      2:32.39 (2:32.39)  5:05.42 (2:33.04)  7:42.59 (2:37.18) 10:22.55 (2:39.97)
  6 Shelton                                          10:20.00   10:23.44   2 
     1) Garrett, Heather 19             2) Lomonte, Amanda 19             
     3) Lynders, Amy 17                 4) Sheldon, Maeve 20              
      2:34.70 (2:34.70)  5:14.67 (2:39.97)  7:51.38 (2:36.72) 10:23.44 (2:32.06)
  7 Stonington                                       10:20.00   10:24.20   2 
     1) Detweiler, Jessica 19           2) Gray, Liz 18                   
     3) Orr, Lindsey 19                 4) Morehouse, Caroline 19         
      2:38.70 (2:38.70)  5:11.15 (2:32.45)  7:44.14 (2:32.99) 10:24.20 (2:40.07)
  8 Newtown                                          10:00.00   10:27.11   2 
     1) Johnson, Camille 18             2) King, Lauren 17                
     3) Findley, Madison 18             4) Tressler, Erin 17              
      2:28.30 (2:28.30)  5:14.60 (2:46.31)  7:52.81 (2:38.21) 10:27.11 (2:34.30)
  9 Greenwich                                        11:00.00   10:31.01   1 
     1) Greller, Elizabeth 17           2) Ragone, Kate 18                
     3) O'Donnell, Lauren 19            4) Lodato, Kristen 17             
      2:37.70 (2:37.70)  5:11.62 (2:33.93)  7:42.15 (2:30.54) 10:31.01 (2:48.86)
 10 Immaculate                                       11:00.00   10:40.11   1 
     1) Cassetta, Katy 18               2) Mascetta, Taylor 19            
     3) Marcone, Emily 19               4) Carboni, Christina 19          
      2:31.10 (2:31.10)  5:15.32 (2:44.22)  7:58.24 (2:42.93) 10:40.11 (2:41.87)
 11 Wilton                                           10:02.00   10:47.52   2 
     1) Healy, Elizabeth 17             2) Kealy, Lily 19                 
     3) Mellin, Nina 17                 4) Welch, Emily 19                
      2:32.80 (2:32.80)  5:13.58 (2:40.78)  7:55.56 (2:41.98) 10:47.52 (2:51.97)
 12 Haddam Killingworth                              10:31.20   11:00.11   2 
     1) Bouthillier, Lexie 18           2) Early, Lizzie 17               
     3) Fischer, Maggie 18              4) Cassidy, Hailey 19             
      2:43.35 (2:43.35)  5:35.47 (2:52.13)  8:19.79 (2:44.32) 11:00.11 (2:40.32)
 13 Pomperaug                                        10:30.00   11:03.07   2 
     1) Wargo, Ashley 18                2) Middendorf, Nicole 18          
     3) Theleen, Kim 17                 4) DePalma, Samantha 17           
      2:39.99 (2:39.99)  5:23.47 (2:43.49)  8:16.35 (2:52.88) 11:03.07 (2:46.73)
 14 Trumbull                                         11:40.00   11:03.80   1 
     1) Cross, Danielle 18              2) Gentile, Erianna 20            
     3) Iassogna, Lianne 18             4) Malloy, Molly 17               
      2:48.03 (2:48.03)  5:33.18 (2:45.16)  8:24.47 (2:51.29) 11:03.80 (2:39.34)
 15 Wethersfield                                     11:15.00   11:04.55   1 
     1) Samse, Bella 20                 2) Desrochers, Hannah 18          
     3) Ziudema, Jillian 17             4) Rumley, Jane 18                
      2:45.54 (2:45.54)  5:36.04 (2:50.51)  8:21.82 (2:45.78) 11:04.55 (2:42.73)
 16 Nonnewaug                                        10:48.00   11:05.69   1 
     1) Wingard, Emily 17               2) Berger, Helene 20              
     3) Berger, Jacquelin 19            4) Lo, Carmen 20                  
      2:47.33 (2:47.33)  5:32.66 (2:45.33)  8:27.90 (2:55.24) 11:05.69 (2:37.79)
 17 Weston                                           10:15.00   11:08.09   2 
     1) Gutoswki, Michelle 19           2) samson, claire 20              
     3) Murphy, Kathleen 18             4) Kleban, Eliza 18               
      2:35.90 (2:35.90)  8:14.74 (5:38.85) 11:08.09 (2:53.36)
 18 Amity Regional                                   11:20.00   11:16.74   1 
     1) Jackson, Claire 20              2) Ciskowski, Madelyn 19          
     3) Beloin, Rebecca 19              4) Kupcho, Lindsay 19             
      2:46.66 (2:46.66)  5:37.34 (2:50.68)  8:31.88 (2:54.55) 11:16.74 (2:44.87)
 19 Canton                                           10:50.00   11:17.01   1 
     1) McCauley, Cameron 17            2) Rossitto, Jocelyn 17           
     3) Briggs, Emily 17                4) Frawley, Marta 20              
      2:49.35 (2:49.35)  5:35.35 (2:46.00)  8:31.15 (2:55.80) 11:17.01 (2:45.87)
 20 Southington                                      11:30.00   11:24.14   1 
     1) Dagostino, Katherine 18         2) Blaszko, Emily 19              
     3) Moquete Volquez, Anny 20        4) Schmarr, Kailey 19             
      2:51.22 (2:51.22)  5:49.35 (2:58.13)  8:37.76 (2:48.41) 11:24.14 (2:46.39)
 21 New Milford                                      12:00.00   11:26.98   1 
     1) Raymaond, Kallysia 18           2) Blanchard, Lily 19             
     3) Horkan, Jessica 18              4) Colley, Julia 20               
      2:50.68 (2:50.68)  5:47.95 (2:57.27)  8:41.36 (2:53.42) 11:26.98 (2:45.62)
 22 Brookfield                                       11:30.00   11:48.49   1 
     1) Diamond, Shaelyn 20             2) Lennon, Claire 19              
     3) Hyde, Natalie 18                4) Swift, Nora 18                 
      2:48.53 (2:48.53)  5:51.83 (3:03.31)  8:52.42 (3:00.59) 11:48.49 (2:56.08)
 23 St Joseph                                        12:00.00   12:21.26   1 
     1) Sambaraju, Lavanya 18           2) Rodrigues, Maria 18            
     3) Vocalina, Tess 20               4) Gallagher, Lindsey 19          
      3:15.81 (3:15.81)  6:25.76 (3:09.95)  9:18.95 (2:53.19) 12:21.26 (3:02.31)
 24 Kennedy                                          12:31.00   12:49.14   1 
     1) Githinji, Risper 19             2) Guevara, Andrea 17             
     3) Pomoguiza, Sivia 18             4) Sufka, Herta 19                
      3:07.32 (3:07.32)  6:30.01 (3:22.69)  9:32.97 (3:02.97) 12:49.14 (3:16.18)
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.59  2013        Darien, Darien                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                           4:21.50    4:22.88   4 
     1) Camacho, Athena 20              2) Jones, Amari 20                
     3) Cooper, Jalah 20                4) Samuel, Rebecca 18             
          55.41 (55.41)  1:58.26 (1:02.86)  4:22.88 (2:24.62)
  2 Amity Regional                                    4:25.00    4:26.35   4 
     1) Torrenti, Daria 19              2) Kudasik, Olivia 19             
     3) Grosso, Danielle 19             4) Rafferty, Caroline 18          
          57.21 (57.21)  2:00.86 (1:03.65)  4:26.35 (2:25.50)
  3 Immaculate                                        4:28.00    4:27.66   4 
     1) Cartee, Morganne 19             2) Connolly, Emma 18              
     3) Marcone, Danielle 17            4) Sedensky, Audrey 18            
          58.44 (58.44)  2:00.84 (1:02.41)  4:27.66 (2:26.83)
  4 Shelton                                           4:25.00    4:27.88   4 
     1) Schiable, Alexandra 17          2) Winek, Alice 20                
     3) Lynders, Amy 17                 4) Turco, Abby 17                 
          58.25 (58.25)  2:01.92 (1:03.67)  4:27.88 (2:25.96)
  5 Haddam Killingworth                               4:23.40    4:30.00   4 
     1) Chrzanowski, Veronica 18        2) Liptak, Sam 17                 
     3) Kelly, Julie 18                 4) D'Amico, Kelsey 18             
          57.40 (57.40)  2:00.82 (1:03.42)  4:30.00 (2:29.19)
  6 Danbury                                           4:32.00    4:30.56   3 
     1) Mcrea, Precious 20              2) Souza, Rackell 18              
     3) Markowitz, Ally 19              4) Fox, Valerie 20                
          56.08 (56.08)  1:57.20 (1:01.13)  4:30.56 (2:33.36)
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 4:27.00    4:31.06   4 
     1) Mocarski, Maya 19               2) Newton, Jaekwana 17            
     3) Factora, Cassandra 17           4) Clarke, Heather 20             
          55.75 (55.75)  1:58.17 (1:02.42)  4:31.06 (2:32.90)
  8 Trumbull                                          4:30.00    4:32.94   3 
     1) Kennedy, Olivia 19              2) Scaccia, Gesica 17             
     3) Crosley, Rebecca 17             4) Storino, Ashley 18             
          56.79 (56.79)  2:01.84 (1:05.05)  4:32.94 (2:31.10)
  9 Ridgefield                                        4:28.00    4:35.12   4 
     1) Simon, Josephine 17             2) Petruzzelli, Samantha 18       
     3) Donovan, Carolyn 20             4) Greene, Haley 17               
          54.33 (54.33)  2:00.35 (1:06.03)  4:35.12 (2:34.78)
 10 Darien                                            4:38.00    4:38.40   2 
     1) Grady, KC 18                    2) McKay, Kelly 19                
     3) Boucher, Penn 19                4) Gallagher, Sarah 20            
          57.25 (57.25)  2:03.99 (1:06.74)  4:38.40 (2:34.42)
 11 Pomperaug                                         4:40.00    4:39.78   2 
     1) Furr, Kaitlyn 18                2) Azar-Brandes, Isabella 19      
     3) Hartman, McKenzie 19            4) Kulis, Faith 20                
          59.67 (59.67)  2:11.64 (1:11.97)  4:39.78 (2:28.15)
 12 Derby                                             4:19.20    4:40.97   4 
     1) Schlemmer, Ashleigh 17          2) Battaglino, Cassie 20          
     3) Fleischer, Rachel 18            4) Rodiriguez, Kiley 17           
          58.85 (58.85)    1:58.38 (59.53)  4:40.97 (2:42.60)
 13 Stonington                                        4:43.00    4:43.21   2 
     1) Sternberg, Lucille 19           2) Hall, Kate 18                  
     3) Detweiler, Jessica 19           4) Anderson, Lily 20              
          56.08 (56.08)  2:02.56 (1:06.49)  4:43.21 (2:40.66)
 14 Weston                                            4:55.00    4:43.55   1 
     1) Bigalow, Lauren 19              2) Kelly, Cassandra 17            
     3) Anderson, Kate 20               4) Yung, Zoe 19                   
          58.11 (58.11)  2:06.92 (1:08.81)  4:43.55 (2:36.64)
 15 Brookfield                                        5:00.00    4:44.29   1 
     1) Bussell, Juliet 19              2) McKee, Shannon 19              
     3) Rudinskaya, Elizabeth 19        4) Terracino, Taryn 19            
      1:00.04 (1:00.04)  2:08.94 (1:08.90)  4:44.29 (2:35.36)
 16 Southington                                       4:31.40    4:44.39   3 
     1) Przybylski, Samantha 19         2) Van Epps, Rylee 17             
     3) Verderame, Natalie 19           4) Matthews, Marisa 17            
          56.28 (56.28)  1:58.77 (1:02.49)  4:44.39 (2:45.62)
 17 Branford                                          4:34.10    4:47.08   3 
     1) Claude, Liante 19               2) Lockery, Rose 20               
     3) Pollard, Kayla 20               4) Milici, Lilyana 20             
          58.59 (58.59)  2:12.57 (1:13.98)  4:47.08 (2:34.52)
 18 New Canaan                                        4:30.00    4:47.19   3 
     1) Mierendorf, Freia 18            2) Teredesai, Isha 20             
     3) Tiller, Elaina 19               4) Davis, Drew 17                 
          59.92 (59.92)  2:11.50 (1:11.58)  4:47.19 (2:35.70)
 19 Newtown                                           4:30.00    4:49.15   3 
     1) Benson, Audrey 19               2) Pratt, Elizabeth 18            
     3) Augenbraun, Laura 20            4) Chamiec-Case, Elizabeth 17     
          58.84 (58.84)  2:09.34 (1:10.50)  4:49.15 (2:39.82)
 20 Canton                                            4:50.00    4:50.74   2 
     1) Bailey, Kaylia 19               2) Jarka, Katie 17                
     3) Grabowski, Lilly 17             4) Winkler, Helena 19             
          59.27 (59.27)  2:10.97 (1:11.70)  4:50.74 (2:39.77)
 21 Stamford                                          5:39.00    4:56.98   1 
     1) Baptiste, Jessica 20            2) Gordon, Briana 20              
     3) Bhogte, Arya 20                 4) Rutz, Mollie 17                
      1:02.26 (1:02.26)  2:09.91 (1:07.65)  4:56.98 (2:47.08)
 22 Wethersfield                                      4:42.00    4:57.59   2 
     1) Glendon, Katelyn 19             2) Dizes, Alexandra 18            
     3) Adams, Zoe 19                   4) Schroeder, Isabella 18         
          59.80 (59.80)  2:09.59 (1:09.79)  4:57.59 (2:48.01)
 23 St Joseph                                         4:45.00    4:59.50   2 
     1) Fedor, Emily 19                 2) Morton, Arianna 17             
     3) Fitzsimmons, Katheryn 17        4) Hynes, Brenna 17               
      1:02.71 (1:02.71)  2:12.43 (1:09.73)  4:59.50 (2:47.07)
 24 Greenwich                                         4:35.00    5:02.50   3 
     1) Ganim, Kelsey 17                2) Rifkin, Hannah 20              
     3) Martinez-Arraya, Abril 19       4) Doucette, Jane 19              
          58.30 (58.30)  2:05.87 (1:07.57)  5:02.50 (2:56.64)
 25 New Milford                                       5:16.00    5:03.91   1 
     1) Grasso, Marlia 18               2) Farquharson, Molly 20          
     3) Kleppin, McKenzie 20            4) Santarelli, Anna 19            
      1:01.26 (1:01.26)  2:10.39 (1:09.14)  5:03.91 (2:53.52)
 26 Wilton                                            4:40.10    5:04.45   2 
     1) Chiappetta, Lauren 18           2) Nanez, Claudia 20              
     3) Perry, Amanda 18                4) Westerholm, Emma 18            
          59.69 (59.69)  2:10.83 (1:11.14)  5:04.45 (2:53.62)
 27 New Fairfield                                     4:53.00    5:14.15   1 
     1) Sbarra, Holly 19                2) Riccardi, Vanessa 19           
     3) Martucci, Kayla 19              4) Hudson, Hazel 20               
      1:00.42 (1:00.42)  2:19.85 (1:19.43)  5:14.15 (2:54.31)
 28 Kennedy                                           4:35.00    5:20.34   3 
     1) Wilson, Jordyn 19               2) Brathwaite, Klani 17           
     3) Punter, Mayaa 19                4) Guevara, Andrea 17             
          56.42 (56.42)  2:12.30 (1:15.89)  5:20.34 (3:08.05)
 29 Nonnewaug                                         5:33.00    5:22.98   1 
     1) Woodward, Madeline 20           2) Evans, Emma 18                 
     3) Rozzi, Krysten 17               4) Forte, Danielle 20             
      1:05.57 (1:05.57)  2:18.92 (1:13.36)  5:22.98 (3:04.07)
 
Girls Distance Medley
============================================================================
 Mark Goodwin Distance Medley
 Meet Record: # 12:23.42  4/27/2013   Staples, Staples                         
                          E Munley, E Troelstra, E Hefnawy, H DeBalsi       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Greenwich                                        12:40.00   12:28.56   2 
     1) McMillan, Hetty 18              2) Numme, Jordan 19               
     3) Harris, Zoe 20                  4) Philippides, Emily 18          
      3:50.80 (3:50.80)  4:50.98 (1:00.18)  7:12.54 (2:21.57) 12:28.56 (5:16.02)
  2 Danbury                                          12:34.00   12:35.18   2 
     1) Sarkisian, Leah 18              2) Markowitz, Ally 19             
     3) Chakar, Alex 20                 4) Moore, Lauren 19               
      3:51.13 (3:51.13)  4:53.38 (1:02.26)  7:20.84 (2:27.46) 12:35.18 (5:14.34)
  3 Trumbull                                         12:45.00   12:44.08   2 
     1) LoSchiavo, Margaret 19          2) Crosley, Rebecca 17            
     3) Storino, Ashley 18              4) Romanchick, Katelynn 17        
      3:54.83 (3:54.83)  4:59.25 (1:04.42)  7:25.52 (2:26.27) 12:44.08 (5:18.56)
  4 Immaculate                                       12:35.00   12:54.85   2 
     1) Connolly, Emma 18               2) Sedensky, Audrey 18            
     3) Murphy, Maura 19                4) Marcone, Danielle 17           
      3:53.20 (3:53.20)  4:58.37 (1:05.18)  7:35.54 (2:37.17) 12:54.85 (5:19.32)
  5 Pomperaug                                        12:52.00   13:06.28   2 
     1) Walker, Ivy 19                  2) Johnson, Katherine 20          
     3) Koobatian, Nina 19              4) Villa, Maddie 20               
      4:02.93 (4:02.93)  5:06.30 (1:03.38)  7:42.91 (2:36.62) 13:06.28 (5:23.37)
  6 Haddam Killingworth                              13:05.20   13:07.69   2 
     1) Kelly, Julie 18                 2) Roman, Andi 18                 
     3) Bouthillier, Lexie 18           4) D'Amico, Kelsey 18             
      3:58.53 (3:58.53)  5:05.19 (1:06.66)  7:39.87 (2:34.68) 13:07.69 (5:27.82)
  7 Fairfield Ludlowe                                12:50.00   13:08.41   2 
     1) O'Neil, Lauren 20               2) Ruggiero, Maddy 20             
     3) Antonicelli, Julia 19           4) Leatherwood, Sarah 17          
      4:09.62 (4:09.62)  5:16.71 (1:07.10)  7:48.55 (2:31.84) 13:08.41 (5:19.86)
  8 Amity Regional                                   13:00.00   13:14.95   2 
     1) Iwaszkiewicz, Natalie 17        2) Rafferty, Caroline 18          
     3) Bowser, Abigail 19              4) Potter, Julia 19               
      3:58.83 (3:58.83)  5:01.99 (1:03.16)  7:35.27 (2:33.29) 13:14.95 (5:39.68)
  9 Stonington                                       12:58.54   13:20.13   2 
     1) Orr, Lindsey 19                 2) Foster, Anna 17                
     3) Gray, Liz 18                    4) Morehouse, Caroline 19         
      4:03.66 (4:03.66)  5:09.20 (1:05.55)  7:47.88 (2:38.68) 13:20.13 (5:32.25)
 10 Nonnewaug                                        13:22.00   13:20.64   1 
     1) Berger, Helene 20               2) Woodward, Madeline 20          
     3) Woodward, Sarah 17              4) Bibbey, Mary 18                
      4:15.01 (4:15.01)  5:23.19 (1:08.18)  7:59.45 (2:36.27) 13:20.64 (5:21.19)
 11 Wilton                                           13:20.00   13:20.88   1 
     1) Healy, Elizabeth 17             2) Vitarelli, Julia 17            
     3) Mellin, Nina 17                 4) McCormick, Morgan 18           
      4:17.68 (4:17.68)  5:23.78 (1:06.10)  7:58.17 (2:34.39) 13:20.88 (5:22.72)
 12 Ridgefield                                       13:00.00   13:39.23   2 
     1) Greene, Haley 17                2) Marr, Ashlyn 17                
     3) Hergenrother, Julia 18          4) Jasminski, Elizabeth 20        
      4:02.92 (4:02.92)  5:08.41 (1:05.50)  7:38.22 (2:29.81) 13:39.23 (6:01.01)
 13 Canton                                           13:20.00   13:41.65   1 
     1) Winkler, Helena 19              2) Mitchell, Chelsea 20           
     3) Briggs, Abby 17                 4) Frawley, Jane 18               
      4:15.79 (4:15.79)  5:20.73 (1:04.94)  7:53.45 (2:32.73) 13:41.65 (5:48.20)
 14 New Canaan                                       13:45.00   13:42.62   1 
     1) Tiller, Elaina 19               2) Kennelly, Katie 18             
     3) Farley, Eliza 18                4) Davis, Drew 17                 
      4:06.96 (4:06.96)  5:20.25 (1:13.29)  8:11.93 (2:51.69) 13:42.62 (5:30.70)
 15 Staples                                          13:00.00   13:44.29   2 
     1) little, Samantha 17             2) Murray, Aly 19                 
     3) Raigosa, Julie 19               4) McCambly, Elysse 19            
      4:06.06 (4:06.06)  5:18.41 (1:12.35)  8:07.82 (2:49.42) 13:44.29 (5:36.47)
 16 New Milford                                      13:00.00   13:46.15   2 
     1) Quinn, Julia 18                 2) Street, Emma 19                
     3) Grudzwick, Sara 18              4) Delaney, Kathleen 19           
      4:08.56 (4:08.56)  5:14.67 (1:06.11)  7:54.30 (2:39.64) 13:46.15 (5:51.85)
 17 Southington                                      13:30.00   13:48.12   1 
     1) Meehan, Maggie 17               2) Verderame, Natalie 19          
     3) Minkiewicz, Sarah 18            4) Kemnitz, Kate 19               
      4:20.17 (4:20.17)  5:21.03 (1:00.87)  8:04.26 (2:43.23) 13:48.12 (5:43.86)
 18 New Fairfield  'B'                               13:47.00   13:52.06   1 
     1) Ariola, Elena 19                2) LaRegina, Kelly 17             
     3) Evans, Melissa 18               4) Cohen, Kayla 19                
      4:19.63 (4:19.63)  5:25.15 (1:05.52)  8:02.44 (2:37.29) 13:52.06 (5:49.63)
 19 Derby                                            14:12.00   14:14.17   1 
     1) Khanthaphixay, Annaly 20        2) Battaglino, Cassie 20          
     3) Gerckens, Kaitlyn 20            4) Hanock, Sabrina 20             
      4:20.55 (4:20.55)  5:38.46 (1:17.92)  8:18.35 (2:39.90) 14:14.17 (5:55.82)
 20 Darien                                           14:30.00   14:22.77   1 
     1) Boucher, Penn 19                2) Alliegro, Suzanna 20           
     3) Popson, Kaitlyn 20              4) Madariaga, Amalia 19           
      4:16.47 (4:16.47)  5:22.83 (1:06.37)  8:08.58 (2:45.76) 14:22.77 (6:14.19)
 21 Wethersfield                                     13:57.00   14:25.10   1 
     1) Samse, Bella 20                 2) Ziudema, Jillian 17            
     3) Nardella, Hannah 19             4) Schroeder, Isabella 18         
      4:25.68 (4:25.68)  5:37.29 (1:11.62)  8:22.11 (2:44.82) 14:25.10 (6:03.00)
 22 Stamford                                         14:05.00   14:41.10   1 
     1) Lipson, Juliette 19             2) Sauveur, Christina 19          
     3) Heller, Samantha 19             4) Zingone, Ivy 19                
      4:20.68 (4:20.68)  5:34.14 (1:13.47)  8:51.85 (3:17.71) 14:41.10 (5:49.25)
 23 Shelton                                          15:00.00   14:42.77   1 
     1) Dobosz, Mariam 18               2) Perna, Jaclyn 19               
     3) McNeil, Jillian 20              4) Weissenberg, Anna 19           
      4:44.45 (4:44.45)  5:53.63 (1:09.18)  8:52.14 (2:58.52) 14:42.77 (5:50.64)
 24 Newtown                                          14:30.00   15:07.33   1 
     1) Norton, Cate 18                 2) King, Kaitlyn 20               
     3) Anthanasoulis, Eirenie 19       4) Pears, Willow 17               
      4:35.98 (4:35.98)  5:52.07 (1:16.09)  8:50.53 (2:58.47) 15:07.33 (6:16.80)
 25 St Joseph                                        15:00.00   15:32.12   1 
     1) Gallagher, Lindsey 19           2) Robertson, Kristen 19          
     3) Rodrigues, Maria 18             4) Vocalina, Tess 20              
      4:49.16 (4:49.16)  6:04.52 (1:15.37)  9:12.46 (3:07.94) 15:32.12 (6:19.66)

  Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.19  4/30/2016   Warner, Johnson, Allen, Windsor
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cerney, Makenna           17 Newtown                46.00      47.80   9   
  2 Johnson, Destiny          18 Windsor                49.65      48.51   8   
  3 Skoczen, Nora             18 Fairfield Ludlowe      49.40      48.53   8   
  4 Chiaravalle, Bridget      17 Danbury                42.16      49.13   9
  5 Langis, Emma              20 Ridgefield             49.00      49.33   9   
  6 Allen, Taylor             19 Windsor                49.75      49.64   8   
  7 O'Conner, Casey           17 Shelton                51.00      49.69   7   
  8 Cook, Darcy               18 New Milford            47.04      49.82   9
  9 Harraden, Amber           17 Canton                 53.40      50.22   5   
 10 Herlihy, Elizabeth        18 Shelton                50.00      50.26   8   
 11 Azar-Brandes, Isabella    19 Pomperaug              49.00      50.31   9
 12 Donovan, Carolyn          20 Ridgefield             51.00      50.35   7   
 13 Strom, Sadie              19 Haddam Killingworth    51.20      50.97   7
 14 Kaplan, Sophie            18 Wilton                 52.30      51.05   6   
 14 O'Connell, Paige          19 Fairfield Ludlowe      51.00      51.05   7   
 16 Landler, Anna             18 Ridgefield             47.00      51.14   9   
 17 Adams, Zoe                19 Wethersfield           53.40      51.59   5
 18 Strauch, Grace            19 Windsor                49.80      51.76   8   
 19 Davino, Stephanie         20 Nonnewaug              52.30      51.82   6   
 20 Archangelo, Madeline      19 Canton                 52.20      52.12   6   
 21 Barbino, Casandra         20 Nonnewaug              51.40      52.31   7   
 22 Santomero, Meri           17 Wilton                 48.80      52.37   9   
 23 Fedor, Emily              19 St Joseph              54.01      52.73   5
 24 Coady, Autumn             19 Haddam Killingworth    53.90      52.84   5
 25 Wheeler, Emma             19 New Canaan             54.00      52.89   5
 26 Berger, Jacquelin         19 Nonnewaug              52.50      52.90   6   
 27 Cole, Jayme               18 Danbury                49.50      53.08   8
 28 Grosso, Danielle          19 Amity Regional         55.50      53.30   3
 29 Alexandru, Emily          20 Trumbull               50.90      53.34   8
 30 Hurd, Kelly               18 Shelton                53.00      53.48   6   
 31 Peak, Emma                17 Wethersfield           52.10      53.73   7
 32 Stofko, Jordan            18 Newtown                52.00      53.83   7  
 33 Whittleton, Lana          18 Staples                55.00      54.04   3
 34 Larson, Lizette           18 Greenwich              55.00      54.10   4
 35 Krzysztopik, Victoria     19 Amity Regional         54.66      54.52   4
 36 Popson, Kaitlyn           20 Darien                 53.80      54.59   5
 37 Clarke, Sinead            19 Greenwich              55.00      54.62   3
 38 Ramos, Amanda             17 St Joseph              54.06      54.76   4
 39 Stewart, Wren             19 Darien                 57.70      54.98   1
 40 Langou, Sophia            17 Canton                 54.70      55.01   4   
 41 King, Lauren              17 Newtown                53.00      55.42   6   
 41 Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield           56.00      55.42   2
 43 Chiappetta, Lauren        18 Wilton                 55.96      55.45   2   
 44 Kelly, Cassandra          17 Weston                 53.00      55.52   6
 45 Johnson, Abigail          18 Trumbull               55.10      55.74   3
 46 Robinson, Maddie          18 Greenwich              55.00      56.14   3
 47 Zaffino, Molly            20 Branford               54.50      56.17   4
 48 Carlson, Sara             17 Trumbull               55.10      57.10   3
 49 Arpino Brown, Camryn      17 Amity Regional         54.70      57.35   4
 50 Daniels, Hannah           19 Weston                 55.50      57.36   3
 51 Walker-Corbett, Jessica   17 New Milford            55.80      57.39   2
 52 Jefson, Alex              19 Stonington             55.84      57.50   2
 53 Knoll, Helena             18 Staples                55.00      57.93   4
 54 Vasquez, Samantha         18 Danbury                48.50      58.07   9
 55 Fries, Wyntre             18 Branford               55.20      58.26   3
 56 Anderson, Emma            20 Stonington             58.74      58.29   1
 57 O'Connell, Maddie         17 Fairfield Ludlowe      58.20      58.34   1  
 58 Seyer, Lydia              17 St Joseph              53.00      58.51   6
 59 Rossi, Kristen            17 Brookfield           1:01.00      59.66   1
 60 sperry, isabella          20 Weston                 57.00      59.78   2
 61 Boyd, Sabrina             19 Westhill               59.60    1:00.37   1
 62 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford               57.20    1:01.09   2
 63 Brown, Makayla            18 New Milford          1:01.70    1:01.69   1
 64 Terrio, Alexis            19 Staples                55.00    1:02.24   4
 65 Korper, Hannah            18 Haddam Killingworth    53.20    1:02.96   5
 66 Gligo, Alexandra          20 Westhill               59.70    1:03.65   1
 67 White, Natalie            18 Brookfield           1:00.00    1:04.89   1
 -- Devorsetz, Emily          19 Brookfield             57.00        DNF   2

                         Event 4  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Windsor                            2:29.91      10
                   2  Ridgefield                         2:30.82       8
                   3  Shelton                            2:33.43       6
                   4  Nonnewaug                          2:37.03       5
                   5  Newtown                            2:37.05       4
                   6  Canton                             2:37.35       3
                   7  Fairfield Ludlowe                  2:37.92       2
                   8  Wilton                             2:38.87       1
                   9  Danbury                            2:40.28       
                  10  Wethersfield                       2:40.74       
                  11  Greenwich                          2:44.86       
                  12  Amity Regional                     2:45.17       
                  13  St Joseph                          2:46.00       
                  14  Trumbull                           2:46.18       
                  15  Haddam Killingworth                2:46.77       
                  16  New Milford                        2:48.90       
                  17  Weston                             2:52.66       
                  18  Staples                            2:54.21       
                  19  Branford                           2:55.52

  Event 16  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 23:24.81  4/26/2014   Richichi, Brand, Rautter, New Fairfield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bibbey, Mary              18 Nonnewaug            7:10.00    7:44.57   3   
  2 Romanchick, Katelynn      17 Trumbull             7:15.00    7:58.13   3   
  3 Harris, Zoe               20 Greenwich            7:52.00    8:04.74   3
  4 Humphries, Brigit         17 New Milford          7:30.00    8:07.49   3   
  5 Zaffina, Alessandra       20 Trumbull             7:55.00    8:12.85   3   
  6 LoSchiavo, Margaret       19 Trumbull             7:45.00    8:16.70   3   
  7 Frawley, Jane             18 Canton               7:51.20    8:18.01   3   
  8 Kelley, Ava               17 Ridgefield           8:00.00    8:19.97   2   
  9 Maue, Rachel              17 Ridgefield           7:50.00    8:20.01   3   
 10 Spisto, Devon             17 Shelton              9:00.00    8:24.90   1   
 11 Briggs, Abby              17 Canton               8:08.50    8:26.54   2   
 12 Wingard, Emily            17 Nonnewaug            7:50.00    8:30.10   3   
 13 McCormick, Morgan         18 Wilton               7:20.00    8:38.52   3   
 14 Woodward, Sarah           17 Nonnewaug            8:04.00    8:40.31   2   
 15 Brannan, Cali             18 New Canaan           8:30.00    8:42.35   2
 16 Welch, Emily              19 Wilton               8:05.00    8:43.69   2   
 17 Anderson, Lily            20 Stonington           7:40.00    8:51.95   3
 18 DeMassa, Elizabeth        19 Ridgefield           8:30.00    8:59.32   2   
 19 McCauley, Cameron         17 Canton               8:18.00    9:00.64   2   
 20 Lynch, Elizabeth          18 Wilton               9:00.00    9:02.87   1   
 21 Maida, Erin               19 Danbury              8:35.00    9:03.20   1
 22 Morabito, Brooke          19 New Milford          8:00.00    9:06.47   2   
 23 Kenealy, Alexandra        19 Shelton              9:15.00    9:09.33   1   
 24 Perkowski, Amanda         19 Southington          8:50.00    9:11.53   1   
 25 Cohen, Kayla              19 New Fairfield        9:45.00    9:22.00   1
 26 Adamczyk, Natalia         19 Southington          9:10.00    9:25.13   1   
 27 Schmarr, Kailey           19 Southington          9:15.00    9:26.80   1   
 28 Smith, Maia               17 Stonington           8:30.00    9:26.90   2
 29 McNeil, Mary              18 Shelton              9:45.00    9:37.94   1   
 30 Fairchild, Emory          17 New Milford          8:20.00    9:40.79   2   
 31 Schecter, Sarah           17 Danbury              8:25.00    9:41.74   2
 32 Carney, Julianna          18 Danbury              8:25.00    9:42.16   2
 33 LaRegina, Kelly           17 New Fairfield        8:00.00   10:08.89   2
 34 Lambert, Crosby           17 New Fairfield        9:30.00   12:07.80   1

                      Event 16  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                          24:27.68      10
                   2  Nonnewaug                         24:54.98       8
                   3  Ridgefield                        25:39.30       6
                   4  Canton                            25:45.19       5
                   5  Wilton                            26:25.08       4
                   6  New Milford                       26:54.75       3
                   7  Shelton                           27:12.17       2
                   8  Southington                       28:03.46       1
                   9  Danbury                           28:27.10       
                  10  New Fairfield                     31:38.69       

  Event 33  Girls Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-01.50  2009        Torrington
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          18-03.00   17-09.50    
  2 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield          18-00.00   17-09.25    
  3 Reid, Andreen             19 Wilton              16-00.00   17-04.00    
  4 Jurkowski, Patricia       19 Seymour             17-01.00   16-06.00    
  5 Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teres  17 Shelton             15-04.00   16-01.50    
  6 Souza, Emily              19 Danbury             16-07.00   16-01.25    
  7 Prince, Ivy               17 Staples             14-07.00   15-11.00
  8 Campbell, Shenequa        19 Bloomfield          16-05.00   15-07.00    
  9 Evans, Elizabeth          18 Pomperaug           15-05.00   15-05.50
 10 Walsh, Victoria-Lee       19 Trumbull            15-02.00   15-05.00    
 11 Rico, Sophia              18 Weston              16-00.00   15-03.50    
 12 Regus, Erika              18 Danbury             16-06.00   15-03.25    
 13 Neckritz, Amanda          18 Staples             15-06.00   15-01.00
 14 Mawdsley, Elizabeth       19 Newtown             12-00.00   15-00.50
 15 Spain, Alexa              18 Nonnewaug           15-03.00   14-11.00
 16 Nardella, Caitlin         20 Wethersfield        14-00.00   14-10.75    
 17 Spillane, Julianne        18 Trumbull            15-02.00   14-10.00    
 18 Riddick, Tayler           18 Southington         15-07.00   14-09.00
 18 Cass, Danielle            17 Weston              15-00.00   14-09.00    
 20 Oliviera, Amy             17 Wethersfield        14-01.00   14-08.50    
 21 Greene, Hannah            19 Weston              15-08.00   14-08.00    
 21 Scaccia, Lauren           18 Trumbull            14-06.00   14-08.00    
 23 Kry, Meilee               20 Danbury             15-08.00   14-07.50    
 23 Skoczen, Nora             18 Fairfield Ludlowe   15-02.00   14-07.50
 25 Tokarski, Grace           17 Shelton             14-10.00   14-06.00    
 26 Fitzgerald, Whitney       18 New Milford         15-05.00   14-05.50
 27 Narducci, Grace           19 Stonington          14-06.00   14-04.00
 28 Thompson, Diane           19 Windsor             16-00.00   14-03.00
 29 Pompa, Alexa              18 Greenwich           14-10.00   14-00.50
 30 Feliz, Isabel             18 New Milford         14-06.00   13-11.75
 31 Cragin, Abigail           18 Darien              15-00.00   13-10.50
 32 Moroknek, Leah            19 Ridgefield          14-09.00   13-10.00
 33 Augenbraun, Laura         20 Newtown             13-04.00   13-08.50
 34 Collins, Mckenzie         20 Seymour             15-00.00   13-08.25    
 35 Callahan, Carey           18 New Canaan          14-07.00   13-07.75
 36 Evans, Jataya             20 Crosby              13-04.00   13-07.50
 37 Long, Allison             20 Fairfield Ludlowe   14-06.00   13-07.00
 38 Orlando, Isabella         20 New Canaan          13-10.00   13-06.50
 39 Furr, Kaitlyn             18 Pomperaug           14-00.00   13-06.00
 40 Hinman, Sarah             18 Nonnewaug           13-02.00   13-05.50
 41 Mrozik, Ania              20 Seymour             15-04.00   13-04.00    
 41 Williams, Jada            20 Greenwich           14-10.00   13-04.00
 41 Gerber, Julia             17 Ridgefield          14-00.00   13-04.00
 41 Krampitz, Allison         17 Southington         13-02.00   13-04.00
 45 Johnson, Campbell         20 Wilton              13-00.00   13-03.50    
 46 Janerico, Valentina       19 Ridgefield          14-00.00   13-02.50
 47 Vivenzio, Sophia          18 Darien              13-07.00   13-02.00
 48 Lo, Carmen                20 Nonnewaug           13-04.00   12-11.00
 49 Street, Emma              19 New Milford         13-00.00   12-10.25
 50 Strom, Autumn             17 Haddam Killingworth 12-02.00   12-09.50
 51 Richards, Alyssa          18 Stamford            10-07.00   12-08.00
 52 Moran, Lorcy              20 Stamford            11-06.00   12-07.50
 53 Coleman, Piper            19 Newtown             12-06.00   12-05.75
 53 Pierson, Shanaya          20 Windsor             14-06.00   12-05.75
 55 Shive, Lily               20 New Canaan          13-10.00   12-05.50
 56 Morr, Caleigh             17 Darien              13-11.00   12-05.00
 57 Eller, Lacey              18 Wilton              13-00.00   12-03.50    
 57 Van Duine, Lexa           19 Stonington          12-06.00   12-03.50
 59 LaBonte, Hailey           17 Branford            12-06.00   12-02.75
 60 Lockery, Rose             20 Branford            12-08.00   12-02.00
 60 Holman, Karisma           18 Shelton             14-02.00   12-02.00    
 62 Fisher, Rebecca           20 Haddam Killingworth 11-04.00   12-01.00
 63 Boyington, Elena          19 Haddam Killingworth 12-06.00   11-10.00
 63 Tata, Bianca              17 Wethersfield        15-06.00   11-10.00    
 65 Reyes, Rose               17 Crosby              12-06.00   11-09.50
 66 Raymond, Emerson          19 Fairfield Ludlowe   14-05.00   11-09.25
 67 Lala, Ana                 18 Crosby              11-00.00   10-09.25
 68 Camacho, Athena           20 Windsor             14-00.00    9-07.00

                             Event 33  Girls Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                        51-01.75      10
                   2  Danbury                           46-00.00       8
                   3  Trumbull                          44-11.00       6
                   4  Weston                            44-08.50       5
                   5  Seymour                           43-06.25       4
                   6  Wilton                            42-11.00       3
                   7  Shelton                           42-09.50       2
                   8  Wethersfield                      41-05.25       1
                   9  New Milford                       41-03.50       
                   9  Nonnewaug                         41-03.50       
                  11  Newtown                           41-02.75       
                  12  Ridgefield                        40-04.50       
                  13  Fairfield Ludlowe                 39-11.75       
                  14  New Canaan                        39-07.75       
                  15  Darien                            39-05.50       
                  16  Haddam Killingworth               36-08.50       
                  17  Windsor                           36-03.75       
                  18  Crosby                            36-02.25       
                  19  Staples                           31-00.00       
                  20  Pomperaug                         28-11.50       
                  21  Southington                       28-01.00       
                  22  Greenwich                         27-04.50       
                  23  Stonington                        26-07.50       
                  24  Stamford                          25-03.50       
                  25  Branford                          24-04.75

  Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 104-06  2009        Torrington
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleischer, Rachel         18 Derby               36-04.50   36-04.50
  2 Cavalier, Adia            17 Bloomfield          38-03.00   35-09.50    
  3 Clark, Kayla              20 St Joseph           32-01.00   34-08.00    
  4 Johnson, Olivia           19 St Joseph           33-02.00   34-06.00    
  5 Sordi, Christina          17 Nonnewaug           33-05.00   34-04.50    
  6 Harris, Jahleah           18 Bloomfield          35-00.00   34-02.50    
  7 Reed-Quiles, Teyri-Teres  17 Shelton             32-04.00   34-00.50    
  8 Souza, Emily              19 Danbury             34-03.00   33-08.50    
  9 Russo, Lauren             17 Newtown             31-02.00   33-06.00
 10 Spillane, Julianne        18 Trumbull            32-00.00   33-05.00    
 11 Spain, Alexa              18 Nonnewaug           32-02.00   33-03.00    
 12 Raymond, Emerson          19 Fairfield Ludlowe   29-00.00   32-09.00
 13 Davino, Stephanie         20 Nonnewaug           32-10.00   32-08.00    
 13 Quilles, Kassidy          19 Shelton             30-00.00   32-08.00    
 15 Cruz, Xiomara             19 Bloomfield          32-00.00   32-06.00    
 16 Mboya, Ruby               17 Danbury             33-08.00   32-05.50    
 17 Mascova, Maia             18 St Joseph           31-09.00   32-03.00    
 18 Ramos, Kimberly           17 Danbury             31-09.00   31-10.50    
 19 Wertleib, Caroline        18 Weston              32-00.00   31-10.25    
 20 Harraden, Amber           17 Canton              33-01.00   31-09.00    
 21 C ella, Valery            18 Greenwich           32-00.00   31-08.00
 22 Oliviera, Amy             17 Wethersfield        31-00.00   31-07.50
 23 Scaccia, Lauren           18 Trumbull            30-00.00   31-07.00    
 24 Murphy, Elizabeth         20 Weston              28-00.00   31-05.00    
 25 Gerber, Julia             17 Ridgefield          30-00.00   31-04.00
 25 Feliz, Isabel             18 New Milford         30-03.50   31-04.00
 27 O'Conner, Casey           17 Shelton             30-06.00   31-03.50    
 28 Evans, Elizabeth          18 Pomperaug           30-00.00   31-03.00
 29 Karwowski, Klaudia        20 Seymour             29-04.00   31-01.00
 30 Turner, Abigail           18 Staples             28-01.00   30-09.50
 31 Uriarte, Alessandra       17 Wilton              32-00.00   30-07.50
 32 Ford, Skylar              20 Darien              26-05.00   30-04.50
 33 Kennelly, Katie           18 New Canaan          29-11.00   30-03.00
 34 Skinner, Abbe             17 Canton              31-10.00   30-01.00    
 34 Bryant, Emily             19 New Canaan          30-10.00   30-01.00
 36 Evans, Jataya             20 Crosby              26-00.00   29-09.00
 36 Vivenzio, Sophia          18 Darien              30-04.00   29-09.00
 38 Labadie, Michelle         20 New Canaan          28-10.00   29-08.00
 38 russell, elise            20 Weston              29-00.00   29-08.00    
 38 Poseno, Libby             19 Newtown             28-01.00   29-08.00
 41 Moroknek, Leah            19 Ridgefield          30-02.00   29-06.50
 42 Lekaj, Bleona             20 New Milford         25-08.00   29-05.00
 43 Mitchell, Emily           17 Canton              31-00.00   29-04.50    
 44 Nardella, Caitlin         20 Wethersfield        31-00.00   29-04.00
 45 Lundquist, Paige          20 Staples             29-11.00   28-11.00
 46 Perrier, Stella           20 Greenwich           28-00.00   28-08.50
 47 Fabrizio, Molly           20 Trumbull            29-00.00   28-07.00    
 48 Rossi, Kristen            17 Brookfield          28-06.00   28-04.50
 49 Long, Allison             20 Fairfield Ludlowe   26-00.00   28-03.00
 50 Nana, Yashika             19 Wilton              26-00.00   28-02.50
 51 Pompa, Alexa              18 Greenwich           27-00.00   28-00.00
 51 Vega, Alijah              19 Southington         27-06.00   28-00.00
 53 Whittleton, Lana          18 Staples             27-03.00   27-11.00
 54 Sobin, Ashley             19 Seymour             27-01.50   27-07.00
 54 Mondo, Gabriella          19 Southington         28-07.00   27-07.00
 54 Lee, Emma                 17 Ridgefield          29-07.00   27-07.00
 57 Tressler, Sarah           20 Newtown             29-03.00   27-05.00
 58 Lia, Emily                19 Seymour             26-01.00   27-04.00
 59 Reyes, Rose               17 Crosby              26-00.00   26-09.50
 60 Nulf, Phoebe              19 Fairfield Ludlowe   26-04.00   26-08.50
 61 Baby, Alina               20 Wethersfield        25-06.00   26-00.50
 62 Morr, Caleigh             17 Darien              27-05.00   24-05.00
 -- White, Natalie            18 Brookfield          28-02.00       FOUL

                            Event 31  Girls Triple Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                       102-06.00      10
                   2  St Joseph                        101-05.00       8
                   3  Nonnewaug                        100-03.50       6
                   4  Danbury                           98-00.50       5
                   5  Shelton                           98-00.00       4
                   6  Trumbull                          93-07.00       3
                   7  Weston                            92-11.25       2
                   8  Canton                            91-02.50       1
                   9  Newtown                           90-07.00       
                  10  New Canaan                        90-00.00       
                  11  Ridgefield                        88-05.50       
                  12  Greenwich                         88-04.50       
                  13  Fairfield Ludlowe                 87-08.50       
                  14  Staples                           87-07.50       
                  15  Wethersfield                      87-00.00       
                  16  Seymour                           86-00.00       
                  17  Darien                            84-06.50       
                  18  New Milford                       60-09.00       
                  19  Wilton                            58-10.00       
                  20  Crosby                            56-06.50       
                  21  Southington                       55-07.00       
                  22  Derby                             36-04.50       
                  23  Pomperaug                         31-03.00       
                  24  Brookfield                        28-04.50     

  Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  2014        Darien, Staples
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DiLascia, Oliva           18 Greenwich            5-02.00    5-00.00   
  2 Goodwin, Grace            17 Ridgefield           5-04.00   J5-00.00    
  3 Tokarski, Grace           17 Shelton              4-10.00    4-10.00    
  4 Switzgable, Megan         18 Trumbull             4-10.00   J4-10.00    
  4 Woolen, Erica             18 Trumbull             4-10.00   J4-10.00    
  4 Garrison, Sydney          20 Southington          4-04.00   J4-10.00
  7 Tressler, Sarah           20 Newtown              4-08.00    4-08.00    
  7 Acquarulo, Amanda         17 Branford             4-10.00    4-08.00    
  7 Jean-Baptiste, Meika      17 Shelton              4-10.00    4-08.00    
  7 Santomero, Merideth       17 Wilton               4-00.00    4-08.00
  7 Corbett, Madeline         20 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-10.00    4-08.00    
  7 Condron, Amanda           18 Ridgefield           4-06.00    4-08.00    
  7 Brown, Allie              18 Southington          4-08.00    4-08.00
  7 Riodin, Jeah              19 Trumbull             4-06.00    4-08.00    
 15 LaBonte, Hailey           17 Branford             4-04.00    4-06.00    
 15 Karwowski, Klaudia        20 Seymour              4-02.00    4-06.00
 15 Karosas, Diana            20 Branford             4-08.00    4-06.00    
 15 Anderson, Kate            20 Weston               4-00.00    4-06.00    
 15 Murphy, Elizabeth         20 Weston               4-08.00    4-06.00    
 15 Indelicato, Allison       17 Newtown              4-06.00    4-06.00    
 15 Bosavage, Jessica         19 Ridgefield           4-06.00    4-06.00    
 15 Ferlow, Michaela          17 New Milford          4-04.00    4-06.00
 15 Funk, Annie               17 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-06.00    4-06.00    
 15 Harkins, Callie           20 Greenwich            4-08.00    4-06.00    
 15 Robinson, Taylor          17 Seymour              4-06.00    4-06.00
 26 Grozdinski, Dara          18 Danbury              4-06.00    4-03.00
 26 Mboya, Ruby               17 Danbury              4-08.00    4-03.00
 26 Wertleib, Caroline        18 Weston               4-08.00    4-03.00    
 26 Ciocci, Emory             20 Stamford             4-02.00    4-03.00
 26 Norris, Lilly             19 St Joseph            4-02.00    4-03.00
 26 Westerlund, Kendal        20 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-00.00    4-03.00    
 26 Lewis, Mary               17 Shelton              4-08.00    4-03.00    
 26 Holley, Kim               18 Westhill             4-04.00    4-03.00
 26 Brown, Emma               17 Stonington           4-04.00    4-03.00
 26 Coady, Rachel             17 Haddam Killingworth  4-04.00    4-03.00
 26 Riebe, Emma               19 Newtown              4-06.00    4-03.00    
 26 Blanton, Sarah            17 Haddam Killingworth  4-06.00    4-03.00
 26 Peak, Emma                17 Wethersfield         4-04.00    4-03.00
 26 Purcell, Grace-Ann        20 Haddam Killingworth  4-02.00    4-03.00
 26 Orlando, Isabella         20 New Canaan           4-04.00    4-03.00
 26 McDougal, Corinne         18 New Milford          4-02.00    4-03.00
 26 Perrier, Stella           20 Greenwich            4-08.00    4-03.00    
 43 Grant, Wincharm           18 Westhill             4-04.00    4-00.00
 43 Persico, Ashleigh         19 Seymour              4-00.00    4-00.00
 43 Pantaleon, Briana         20 Stamford             3-10.00    4-00.00
 43 Decarli, Stephani         18 Wethersfield         4-04.00    4-00.00
 43 Leopold, Allison          20 New Canaan           4-02.00    4-00.00
 43 Deenihan, Amanda          18 Westhill             4-06.00    4-00.00
 43 Uriarte, Alessandra       17 Wilton               4-00.00    4-00.00
 43 Smith, Erica              17 Wilton               4-00.00    4-00.00
 -- Goncalves, Vida           20 Danbury              4-04.00         NH
 -- Tedford, Elizabeth        19 New Canaan           4-04.00         NH
 -- Richards, Alyssa          18 Stamford             3-08.00         NH
 -- Cloud, Abby               19 St Joseph            3-06.00         NH
 -- Chrostowski, Julia        18 Wethersfield         5-00.00         NH

                             Event 20  Girls High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                          14-04.00      10
                   2  Ridgefield                        14-02.00       8
                   3  Greenwich                         13-09.00     5.5
                   3  Shelton                           13-09.00     5.5
                   5  Branford                          13-08.00       4
                   6  Newtown                           13-05.00     2.5
                   6  Fairfield Ludlowe                 13-05.00     2.5
                   8  Weston                            13-03.00       1
                   9  Seymour                           13-00.00       
                  10  Haddam Killingworth               12-09.00       
                  11  Wilton                            12-08.00       
                  12  Westhill                          12-03.00       
                  13  Southington                        9-06.00       
                  14  New Milford                        8-09.00       
                  15  Danbury                            8-06.00       
                  16  Stamford                           8-03.00       
                  16  New Canaan                         8-03.00       
                  16  Wethersfield                       8-03.00       
                  19  St Joseph                          4-03.00       
                  19  Stonington                         4-03.00    

  Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 30-07  2013        Weston
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wirtz, Bridget            18 Branford            11-06.00   10-06.00    
  2 Zavattaro, Lia            18 Greenwich           12-00.00  J10-06.00    
  3 Russo, Lauren             17 Newtown             11-06.00   10-00.00    
  4 Cass, Danielle            17 Weston              11-06.00  J10-00.00    
  5 Brown, Taylor             18 Branford             9-00.00    9-00.00    
  5 Brown, Emma               17 Stonington           9-00.00    9-00.00    
  5 Rico, Sophia              18 Weston               9-06.00    9-00.00    
  8 Pawlowski, Lauren         18 Shelton             10-00.00   J9-00.00    
  9 Ryan, Katie               20 Newtown              8-00.00    8-06.00    
  9 russell, elise            20 Weston               8-00.00    8-06.00    
 11 Grozdinski, Dara          18 Danbury              8-09.00    8-00.00    
 11 Murphy, Megan             20 Greenwich            8-00.00    8-00.00    
 11 Glendon, Katelyn          19 Wethersfield         8-00.00    8-00.00
 11 Donahue, Keegan           19 Stonington           7-06.00    8-00.00    
 11 Blackman, Laurel          20 Fairfield Ludlowe    7-06.00    8-00.00
 11 Pendl-Robinson, Leah      18 Branford             8-00.00    8-00.00    
 17 Sordi, Christina          17 Nonnewaug            7-06.00    7-03.00
 17 Raynor, Elizabeth         17 Canton               7-06.00    7-03.00
 17 Ramos, Kimberly           17 Danbury              8-09.00    7-03.00    
 17 Rava, Anna                19 Wilton               7-00.00    7-03.00
 17 Lia, Emily                19 Seymour              6-06.00    7-03.00    
 17 C ella, Valery            18 Greenwich            6-00.00    7-03.00    
 23 Kadis, Devin              17 Canton               6-06.00    6-06.00
 23 Kurpaska, Katrina         18 Wethersfield         7-00.00    6-06.00
 23 Barbino, Casandra         20 Nonnewaug            6-06.00    6-06.00
 23 Bobkoskie, Mikayla        19 Shelton              8-00.00    6-06.00    
 23 Lucas, MacKenzie          20 Seymour              7-00.00    6-06.00    
 23 Persico, Ashleigh         19 Seymour              7-00.00    6-06.00    
 23 Zaffina, Alessandra       20 Trumbull             6-06.00    6-06.00
 23 Goncalves, Vida           20 Danbury              7-00.00    6-06.00    
 -- Godlewski, Victoria       20 Southington          6-00.00         NH
 -- Keeney, Linzee            19 Shelton              6-00.00         NH
 -- Strom, Autumn             17 Haddam Killingworth  6-06.00         NH
 -- Markette, Kayla           18 Southington          6-00.00         NH
 -- Hepp, Maddie              20 Southington          6-00.00         NH
 -- Seras, Morgan             20 Newtown              6-06.00         NH
 -- Misiewicz, Aleksandra     19 Trumbull             6-06.00         NH
 -- Bragg, Sophia             18 Trumbull             6-04.00         NH
 -- Grinnell, Katherine       18 New Milford          7-06.00         NH
 -- Nana, Yashika             19 Wilton               7-00.00         NH
 -- Miceli, Christina         17 Haddam Killingworth  6-00.00         NH
 -- D'Ambria, Natalie         18 Haddam Killingworth  6-06.00         NH
 -- Graf, Anna                20 Nonnewaug            6-00.00         NH

                            Event 22  Girls Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Weston                            27-06.00       9
                   1  Branford                          27-06.00       9
                   3  Greenwich                         25-09.00       6
                   4  Danbury                           21-09.00       5
                   5  Seymour                           20-03.00       4
                   6  Newtown                           18-06.00       3
                   7  Stonington                        17-00.00       2
                   8  Shelton                           15-06.00       1
                   9  Wethersfield                      14-06.00       
                  10  Canton                            13-09.00       
                  10  Nonnewaug                         13-09.00       
                  12  Fairfield Ludlowe                  8-00.00       
                  13  Wilton                             7-03.00       
                  14  Trumbull                           6-06.00 

  Event 25  Girls Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 106-06.50  2004        Danbury
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Brittany           17 Bloomfield          45-07.00   46-00.50    
  2 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton             38-00.00   39-04.00    
  3 Gause, Lauryn             17 Brookfield          39-01.00   37-00.50    
  4 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown             29-05.00   34-02.00    
  5 Wilson, Justyce           18 Bloomfield          34-10.00   33-08.75    
  6 Pouncey, Nyla             17 Bloomfield          33-11.00   33-00.50    
  7 McGill, Brianne           17 Ridgefield          36-00.00   32-07.00
  8 Flores, Breanna           18 Wethersfield        36-04.00   32-06.00    
  9 Custodio, Celyna          18 Danbury             34-08.00   32-03.00  
 10 Marston, Marley           18 Newtown             30-05.00   32-02.75    
 11 Norris, Samantha          19 Shelton             32-00.00   30-04.00    
 12 Skyrm, Paige              20 New Canaan          30-10.00   30-03.50    
 13 Cardillo, Trinity         20 Southington         33-06.00   30-02.50
 14 Williamson, Eyga          18 Ridgefield          32-00.00   29-09.50
 15 Maresca, Jamie            18 Trumbull            27-08.00   29-08.75
 16 Mingey, Erin              17 Brookfield          30-02.00   29-07.00    
 16 Fenn, Sophie              18 Nonnewaug           29-10.00   29-07.00
 18 Faria, Brady              17 Wilton              31-09.00   29-05.00
 19 Perez Pelaez, Covadonga   18 Wilton              30-09.00   29-04.00
 20 Dabiran, Yasmeen          19 Shelton             31-00.00   29-02.50    
 21 Cunningham, Tanisha       20 Danbury             31-00.00   29-00.00    
 22 Sangweni, Elihle          18 Danbury             34-00.00   28-09.50    
 23 Delvecchio, Stefanie      17 Amity Regional      31-00.00   28-06.50    
 24 McClure, Haley            17 Pomperaug           27-00.00   28-05.75
 25 Pinto, Mia                17 Seymour             29-11.75   28-05.50
 26 Tedford, Ashley           17 New Canaan          29-03.00   27-11.75    
 27 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional      32-00.00   27-10.50    
 28 Whitlock, Adel            20 St Joseph           27-09.00   27-09.00
 29 Holmes, Elizabeth         17 St Joseph           26-02.00   27-07.50
 30 Mullen, Katelyn           18 Pomperaug           26-00.00   27-06.25
 31 Williamson, Elizabeth     18 Greenwich           25-00.00   27-04.25
 32 Rivera, Brianna           19 Seymour             28-01.50   27-04.00
 33 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington          29-00.00   27-00.50
 34 Viner, Payton             17 Wethersfield        26-02.00   26-11.25    
 35 Foley, Maeve              17 Wethersfield        29-06.00   26-11.00    
 36 Zangrilli, Grace          17 Trumbull            29-03.00   26-09.25
 37 Cena, Vlora               17 Derby               28-06.00   26-09.00
 38 Pierson, Shanaya          20 Windsor             27-07.50   26-08.00
 39 Gusciora, Jillian         18 Amity Regional      27-00.00   26-07.75    
 40 Cimino, Naomi             20 New Canaan          28-10.00   26-05.25    
 41 Zuccarella, Claudia       18 Greenwich           32-00.00   26-02.75
 42 Schirmer, Melissa         19 Immaculate          25-09.00   25-11.00
 43 Coco, Madeline            19 Pomperaug           27-00.00   25-09.50
 44 Marino, Ashley            17 Stonington          27-09.00   25-09.00
 44 Gall, Rachel              20 Derby               25-07.00   25-09.00
 46 Fung, Meilene             18 Fairfield Ludlowe   29-09.00   25-04.50
 47 St Juste, Christy         20 Kennedy             25-01.00   25-01.50
 48 Grammatico, Haley         18 Derby               23-11.00   25-00.00
 49 Wallace, Chardinea        19 Windsor             25-00.00   24-02.00
 49 Benyon, Grace             18 Fairfield Ludlowe   24-00.00   24-02.00
 51 Pendleton, Destiny        19 Haddam Killingworth 25-06.00   23-11.00
 51 Hannigan, Deborah         18 Southington         27-04.00   23-11.00
 53 Blackman, Laurel          20 Fairfield Ludlowe   25-01.00   23-10.50
 54 Dyment, Allie             18 Weston              27-00.00   23-09.00
 54 Wyzykowski, Gabby         20 Haddam Killingworth 23-08.00   23-09.00
 56 Broems, Talia             20 Westhill            20-08.00   23-07.00
 57 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford            25-00.00   23-06.00
 58 Desrosiers, Sanika        19 Westhill            25-01.00   23-05.50
 59 Greco, Katie              17 Darien              24-10.00   23-04.75
 59 Cintron, Katherine        18 Stonington          27-00.00   23-04.75
 61 Chery, Chrismide          17 Stamford            24-01.00   23-04.50
 62 Ruffin, Jaylin            19 Westhill            24-06.00   23-04.25
 63 Turlis, Jess              18 Seymour             24-01.00   23-03.00
 64 Lautenschlager, Mackenzi  17 Nonnewaug           23-05.00   22-11.00
 64 Ullman, Hope              19 Wilton              25-00.00   22-11.00
 66 Liptak, Sam               17 Haddam Killingworth 23-01.00   22-09.50
 66 Rodriguez, Marie          19 St Joseph           29-10.00   22-09.50
 68 Kaplen, Jolie             20 Greenwich           19-00.00   22-04.25
 69 Bellamy, Quintasia        18 Kennedy             23-02.00   22-01.00
 70 Plotkin, Shelby           19 Nonnewaug           20-00.00   21-07.25
 71 Findlan, Emily            18 Darien              21-01.00   21-05.25
 72 Brady, Annika             19 Newtown             22-02.00   21-01.75    
 73 Laius, Lauren             19 Southington         22-08.00   21-01.50
 74 Baker, Nicole             17 Trumbull            25-06.00   21-01.00
 75 Simmons, Ayanna           18 Immaculate          21-06.00   20-10.50
 76 imperiali, arianna        18 Weston              27-00.00   20-06.00
 77 Mehta, Angela             18 Darien              20-04.00   19-03.00
 78 Carroccio, Britany        20 New Milford         24-00.00   19-02.00
 79 Abreu, Kayla              20 Brookfield          15-04.00   18-00.00    
 80 Chodack, Nicole           20 New Milford         25-00.00   17-11.75
 81 Brill, Carly              18 New Milford         20-00.00   17-08.00
 82 Rene, Minasdine           17 Stamford            21-01.00   16-04.00
 -- Gordon, Asantewaa         17 Stamford            27-08.50       FOUL

                             Event 25  Girls Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                       112-09.75      10
                   2  Shelton                           98-10.50       8
                   3  Danbury                           90-00.50       6
                   4  Newtown                           87-06.50       5
                   5  Wethersfield                      86-04.25       4
                   6  New Canaan                        84-08.50       3
                   7  Brookfield                        84-07.50       2
                   8  Amity Regional                    83-00.75       1
                   9  Pomperaug                         81-09.50       
                  10  Wilton                            81-08.00       
                  11  Seymour                           79-00.50       
                  12  St Joseph                         78-02.00       
                  13  Trumbull                          77-07.00       
                  14  Derby                             77-06.00       
                  15  Stonington                        76-02.25       
                  16  Greenwich                         75-11.25       
                  17  Southington                       75-03.00       
                  18  Nonnewaug                         74-01.25       
                  19  Fairfield Ludlowe                 73-05.00       
                  20  Haddam Killingworth               70-05.50       
                  21  Westhill                          70-04.75       
                  22  Darien                            64-01.00       
                  23  Ridgefield                        62-04.50       
                  24  New Milford                       54-09.75       
                  25  Windsor                           50-10.00       
                  26  Kennedy                           47-02.50       
                  27  Immaculate                        46-09.50       
                  28  Weston                            44-03.00       
                  29  Stamford                          39-08.50       
                  30  Branford                          23-06.00   

  Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 299-09  4/30/2016   Stevens, Oakes, Norris, Shelton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howe, Amanda              18 Southington         29-00.75     133-05    
  2 Jones, Brittany           17 Bloomfield            135-00     125-02    
  3 Stevens, Samantha         17 Shelton               120-00     124-00
  4 Alexander, Annika         17 Newtown                91-03     100-00    
  5 Yambao, Marissa           17 Stonington             92-00      91-10    
  6 Mingey, Erin              17 Brookfield             89-06      91-00
  7 Mobley, Kailyn            18 Bloomfield             90-00      89-02    
  8 Bonat, Alexandra          19 Amity Regional         83-00      85-00
  9 Flores, Breanna           18 Wethersfield           99-06      83-08    
 10 D'Amato, Kate             17 Trumbull               65-07      82-09    
 11 Skyrm, Paige              20 New Canaan            100-03      82-03    
 12 Baker, Nicole             17 Trumbull               94-00      81-06    
 13 Marston, Marley           18 Newtown                84-05      81-00    
 14 McGill, Brianne           17 Ridgefield            104-00      80-10
 15 Cena, Vlora               17 Derby                  90-06      80-08
 16 Foley, Maeve              17 Wethersfield           88-04      80-06    
 17 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford               80-06      80-01    
 18 Abramowitz, Alena         17 New Canaan             85-03      80-00    
 19 Fenn, Sophie              18 Nonnewaug              85-00      79-11
 20 Wilson, Justyce           18 Bloomfield             75-00      79-08    
 21 Perez Pelaez, Covadonga   18 Wilton                 79-00      78-11
 21 Boles, Lilly              19 Shelton                75-00      78-11
 23 Van Duine, Lexa           19 Stonington             75-00      78-09    
 24 Smith, Fiona              19 Seymour               103-11      78-08
 25 Sangweni, Elihle          18 Danbury                95-00      75-10
 26 Pollard, Kathryn          18 Branford               67-06      75-03    
 27 Jeche, Cassidy            17 Pomperaug              70-00      75-02
 28 Cardillo, Trinity         20 Southington            81-06      74-05    
 29 Tedford, Ashley           17 New Canaan             81-06      74-00    
 30 Mullen, Katelyn           18 Pomperaug              80-00      73-04
 31 Presinal, Sorangely       18 New Milford            77-06      72-04
 32 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford               77-06      71-03    
 33 Chikezie, Alexis          20 Danbury                87-00      70-09
 34 Coco, Madeline            19 Pomperaug              80-00      70-08
 35 Bowman, Sara              19 Canton                 75-11      70-07
 36 Burns, Anna               20 Newtown                71-09      70-04    
 36 Farrell, Abigail          19 New Milford            60-01      70-04
 38 Custodio, Celyna          18 Danbury                95-00      70-00
 39 Greco, Katie              17 Darien                 75-08      68-08
 40 Briggs, Emily             17 Canton                 59-10      68-05
 41 Racanelli, Brielle        18 Darien                 76-08      66-08
 42 tenemaza, Katherine       19 Nonnewaug              66-00      66-06
 42 Hannigan, Deborah         18 Southington            74-11      66-06    
 44 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia       17 St Joseph              77-01      66-02
 45 Zangrilli, Grace          17 Trumbull               69-08      65-00    
 46 Sundstrom, Nicole         20 New Milford            65-02      64-08
 47 Zuccarella, Claudia       18 Greenwich              75-00      64-07
 48 Pinto, Mia                17 Seymour                78-00      64-03
 49 Gall, Rachel              20 Derby                  67-11      64-00
 50 Mehta, Angela             18 Darien                 77-03      63-09
 51 Gause, Lauryn             17 Brookfield             57-03      63-07
 52 Kadis, Devin              17 Canton                 68-09      63-03
 53 Ruffin, Jaylin            19 Westhill               93-11      63-02
 54 Ullman, Hope              19 Wilton                 69-00      62-09
 55 Goclowski, Katie          17 Amity Regional         65-00      61-11
 56 Devaux, Evelyn            17 Wethersfield           75-00      61-06    
 57 Rivenburg, Julia          17 St Joseph              65-07      60-04
 58 Kalin, Lauren             18 Amity Regional         58-00      59-11
 59 Bryant, Julia             18 St Joseph              71-06      58-11
 60 Cintron, Katherine        18 Stonington             68-00      58-08    
 61 Steensma, Kate            18 Fairfield Ludlowe      60-11      58-06
 62 Keomixay, Alexia          17 Derby                  55-07      57-07
 63 Williamson, Elizabeth     18 Greenwich              55-00      56-11
 64 Chery, Chrismide          17 Stamford               51-01      56-05
 64 Kiss, Alexis              19 Wilton                 51-00      56-05
 66 Ferrone, Alexa            20 Fairfield Ludlowe      61-11      52-11
 67 Bellamy, Quintasia        18 Kennedy                53-01      52-09
 68 Smith, Kara               18 Fairfield Ludlowe      58-07      50-06
 69 Reale, Lily               18 Ridgefield             58-00      49-07
 70 Pasa, Antea               20 Greenwich              40-00      48-11
 71 Broems, Talia             20 Westhill               64-04      48-04
 72 St Juste, Christy         20 Kennedy                46-00      48-02
 73 Henderson, Kaitlyn        20 Westhill               56-02      47-07
 74 Turlis, Jess              18 Seymour                61-11      46-10
 75 Frederic, Arline          20 Crosby                 51-00      43-01
 76 Rene, Minasdine           17 Stamford               40-00      38-05
 77 Abreu, Kayla              20 Brookfield             35-00      28-04
 -- Gordon, Asantewaa         17 Stamford               74-09       FOUL
 -- Plotkin, Shelby           19 Nonnewaug              67-00       FOUL
 -- Norris, Samantha          19 Shelton                80-00       FOUL

                            Event 26  Girls Discus Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                          294-00      10
                   2  Southington                         274-04       8
                   3  Newtown                             251-04       6
                   4  New Canaan                          236-03       5
                   5  Stonington                          229-03     3.5
                   5  Trumbull                            229-03     3.5
                   7  Branford                            226-07       2
                   8  Wethersfield                        225-08       1
                   9  Pomperaug                           219-02       
                  10  Danbury                             216-07       
                  11  New Milford                         207-04       
                  12  Amity Regional                      206-10       
                  13  Shelton                             202-11       
                  14  Derby                               202-03       
                  14  Canton                              202-03       
                  16  Darien                              199-01       
                  17  Wilton                              198-01       
                  18  Seymour                             189-09       
                  19  St Joseph                           185-05       
                  20  Brookfield                          182-11       
                  21  Greenwich                           170-05       
                  22  Fairfield Ludlowe                   161-11       
                  23  Westhill                            159-01       
                  24  Nonnewaug                           146-05       
                  25  Ridgefield                          130-05       
                  26  Kennedy                             100-11       
                  27  Stamford                             94-10       
                  28  Crosby                               43-01     

  Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 306-04  4/30/2016   Oakes, Stevens, Adler, Shelton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia       17 St Joseph             117-08     114-07    
  2 Robinson, Taylor          17 Seymour               109-03     109-07
  3 Prince, Ivy               17 Staples               105-00     103-00    
  4 Integlia, Keira           17 Branford              109-09     102-09    
  5 Samse, Jackie             18 Wethersfield           95-00      98-11    
  6 Snow, Jacqueline          17 Amity Regional        104-00      97-04    
  7 Dabiran, Yasmeen          19 Shelton                95-00      95-10    
  8 Dyment, Allie             18 Weston                 95-00      94-02
  9 DiMascio, Angela          18 New Milford            89-08      93-01    
 10 Neckritz, Amanda          18 Staples                84-00      90-02    
 11 Wong, Kayla               18 Trumbull               91-03      88-03
 12 Mondo, Gabriella          19 Southington         89-04.25      87-05    
 13 Vega, Alijah              19 Southington            89-06      86-09    
 14 Jakubowski, Alexandra     18 Danbury                85-00      86-00
 15 Guynn, Fracesca           17 New Canaan             84-04      84-05
 16 Bartie, Anika             17 Staples                92-00      83-08    
 17 Racanelli, Brielle        18 Darien                 88-05      83-03
 18 Majeau, Allison           20 Newtown                79-04      81-08
 19 Boyle, Kaleigh            18 Fairfield Ludlowe      59-09      81-05
 20 Thibault, Rachel          17 Danbury                75-00      81-02
 21 Boles, Grace              19 Shelton                85-00      81-01    
 22 Skeats, Maggie            17 Darien                 79-04      79-11
 23 Rumley, Jane              18 Wethersfield           89-00      79-06    
 24 Frederic, Arline          20 Crosby                 43-04      79-01
 25 Savoy, Kelsey             19 Pomperaug              78-00      78-08
 26 Prizio, Emily             18 New Milford            80-05      78-04    
 27 Griffin, Jess             19 Southington            60-00      78-02    
 28 Cardinale, Emily          19 Trumbull               66-09      77-06
 29 Bryant, Julia             18 St Joseph              73-02      76-10    
 30 Lynch, Emily              17 New Canaan             81-09      76-07
 31 Lysenko, Anna             17 New Canaan             82-07      75-08
 32 Rozzi, Krysten            17 Nonnewaug              80-00      75-04
 32 Adzigian, Madeline        19 Amity Regional         83-00      75-04    
 34 Villa, Maddie             20 Pomperaug              80-00      75-03
 35 Karosas, Diana            20 Branford               77-06      75-02    
 36 Bjork, Kiersten           17 Branford               87-00      74-11    
 37 Williamson, Sydney        18 Stonington             56-00      74-05
 38 McClure, Haley            17 Pomperaug              81-00      73-08
 39 Asimonye, Clara           17 Bloomfield             85-00      73-00
 39 Steinbrick, Emilia        18 Amity Regional         87-00      73-00    
 41 Holmes, Elizabeth         17 St Joseph              89-10      72-03    
 42 Burns, Anna               20 Newtown                55-06      71-07
 43 Strocchi, Sam             18 Newtown                87-03      70-06
 44 Smith, Erica              17 Wilton                 65-00      70-01
 45 Reale, Lily               18 Ridgefield             85-00      67-08
 46 Tucker, Emily             18 Seymour                78-08      67-03
 47 Escobar, Ashley           20 New Milford            73-05      66-06    
 48 Hornick, Kayla            19 Darien                 77-03      66-04
 49 Escobar, Katherine        17 Danbury                80-00      65-10
 50 Jahaj, Anissa             20 Westhill               67-00      65-05
 51 Viner, Payton             17 Wethersfield           66-10      64-08    
 52 Malloy, Azria             19 Nonnewaug              85-00      62-08
 53 Casinelli, Elizabeth      20 Shelton                75-00      61-02    
 54 Marino, Ashley            17 Stonington             72-00      60-10
 55 Sobin, Ashley             19 Seymour                78-03      60-07
 56 Schirmer, Melissa         19 Immaculate             53-07      60-05
 57 Janerico, Valentina       19 Ridgefield             75-00      60-02
 58 imperiali, arianna        18 Weston                 70-00      59-00
 59 Ferrone, Alexa            20 Fairfield Ludlowe      59-08      56-03
 60 McKee, Shannon            19 Brookfield             46-02      55-09
 61 Kiss, Alexis              19 Wilton                 57-00      55-02
 62 Montes, Kerry             19 Trumbull               58-07      51-03
 63 Faria, Brady              17 Wilton                 84-00      46-02
 64 Simmons, Ayanna           18 Immaculate             48-06      43-11
 65 tenemaza, Katherine       19 Nonnewaug              65-00      42-07
 66 Grady, Brittany           18 Brookfield             45-06      40-06
 67 Burkard, Georgia          18 Weston                 85-00      40-01
 68 Reiling, Reese            19 Brookfield             40-00      31-05

                           Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Staples                             276-10      10
                   2  St Joseph                           263-08       8
                   3  Branford                            252-10       6
                   4  Southington                         252-04       5
                   5  Amity Regional                      245-08       4
                   6  Wethersfield                        243-01       3
                   7  Shelton                             238-01       2
                   8  New Milford                         237-11       1
                   9  Seymour                             237-05       
                  10  New Canaan                          236-08       
                  11  Danbury                             233-00       
                  12  Darien                              229-06       
                  13  Pomperaug                           227-07       
                  14  Newtown                             223-09       
                  15  Trumbull                            217-00       
                  16  Weston                              193-03       
                  17  Nonnewaug                           180-07       
                  18  Wilton                              171-05       
                  19  Fairfield Ludlowe                   137-08       
                  20  Stonington                          135-03       
                  21  Ridgefield                          127-10       
                  22  Brookfield                          127-08       
                  23  Immaculate                          104-04       
                  24  Crosby                               79-01       
                  25  Bloomfield                           73-00       
                  26  Westhill                             65-05  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Mid. School
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.90  2009        Robert Cheng                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Parris, Schyler           21 Dayo Lightning Y     2:18.00    2:13.29   2 
      1:02.93 (1:02.93)  2:13.29 (1:10.36)
  2 Bruton, Malachi           21 Dayo Lightning Y     2:27.00    2:19.31   2 
      1:03.79 (1:03.79)  2:19.31 (1:15.52)
  3 Malagoli, Alesandro       21 New Canaan MS        2:28.00    2:24.41   2 
      1:04.30 (1:04.30)  2:24.41 (1:20.11)
  4 Marcantonio, Louis        21 Danbury Flyers       2:43.00    2:31.86   1 
      1:18.00 (1:18.00)  2:31.86 (1:13.87)
  5 Belcastro, Thomas         21 Dayo Lightning Y     2:30.00    2:32.43   2 
      1:08.99 (1:08.99)  2:32.43 (1:23.45)
  6 Chapman, Quentin          23 Dayo Lightning Y     2:38.00    2:33.84   2 
      1:13.54 (1:13.54)  2:33.84 (1:20.31)
  7 Marbou, Alex              21 Derby MS             2:35.00    2:34.25   2 
      1:10.85 (1:10.85)  2:34.25 (1:23.41)
  8 Murphy, Anthony           24 Derby MS             2:42.00    2:36.38   1 
      1:19.12 (1:19.12)  2:36.38 (1:17.26)
  9 Bartlett, Tyler           23 Roger Ludlowe MS     2:40.00    2:36.90   2 
      1:13.85 (1:13.85)  2:36.90 (1:23.06)
 10 Patel, Ohm                22 Derby MS             2:55.00    2:38.00   1 
      1:18.66 (1:18.66)  2:38.00 (1:19.34)
 11 Scappaticci, Ryan         22 Dayo Lightning Y     2:43.00    2:38.40   1 
      1:17.13 (1:17.13)  2:38.40 (1:21.28)
 12 Cintron, Aidan            21 Dayo Lightning Y     2:45.00    2:40.06   1 
      1:16.04 (1:16.04)  2:40.06 (1:24.03)
 13 Nosworthy, Joshua         21 Dayo Lightning Y     2:35.00    2:41.10   2 
      1:17.07 (1:17.07)  2:41.10 (1:24.04)
 14 Bontempo, Chris           22 Danbury Flyers       2:40.00    2:44.24   2 
      1:19.61 (1:19.61)  2:44.24 (1:24.63)
 15 Mellor, Kristofer         22 Roger Ludlowe MS     2:45.00    2:46.00   1 
      1:18.64 (1:18.64)  2:46.00 (1:27.36)
 16 Sturdevant, Canaan        23 Danbury Flyers       3:05.00    2:51.08   1 
      1:24.11 (1:24.11)  2:51.08 (1:26.97)
 17 Roach, Danarde            23 Danbury Flyers       3:05.00    2:52.03   1 
      1:20.28 (1:20.28)  2:52.03 (1:31.75)
 18 Lewis, Terrell            22 Dayo Lightning Y     2:45.00    2:56.94   1 
      1:21.00 (1:21.00)  2:56.94 (1:35.95)
 19 Alvarado, Elias           23 Danbury Flyers       3:20.00    3:12.35   1 
      1:30.10 (1:30.10)  3:12.35 (1:42.25)
 20 Rountos, Ioannis          24 Danbury Flyers       3:30.00    3:32.84   1 
      1:38.93 (1:38.93)  3:32.84 (1:53.91)
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42.88  4/25/2015   Windsor, Windsor                            
                       A Gerald, T Coyle, S Brooks, B Fulse              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                             42.36      42.71#  4 
     1) Cledera, Christopher 18         2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 18     
     3) Agosto, Aaron 17                4) Olivacce, Edmond 17            
  2 Greenwich                                           43.87      43.97   4 
     1) Farris, Tyler 17                2) Floyd, Isaac 17                
     3) Motokawa, Yoshinari 17          4) Steinthal, Nicholas 17         
  3 Windsor                                             44.50      44.35   4 
     1) Foster, Eric 17                 2) Manson, Marcus 18              
     3) McLean, Chris 18                4) McGhee, Jaylin 20              
  4 Weston                                              44.50      44.51   4 
     1) Hurst, Jack 18                  2) Parker, Nikolas 17             
     3) Stankiewicz, Kevin 18           4) Goodman, Baruch 19             
  5 Trumbull                                            44.50      44.59   4 
     1) Feliciano, Pedro 18             2) Depina, Dante 18               
     3) McLevy, Colin 17                4) Woods, Marquis 18              
  6 East Lyme                                           44.50      44.99   4 
     1) Valdez, Tyler 18                2) Dowd, Patrick 18               
     3) Tricarico, Nicholas 18          4) McCarthy, Liam 17              
  7 Wethersfield                                        44.10      45.51   4 
     1) Paul, Stevensen 17              2) Jablonka, Matt 17              
     3) Szymacki, Lucas 17              4) Walker, Tevin 17               
  8 Crosby                                              46.30      45.88   2 
     1) Campbell, Evinn 18              2) Wolfe, Jaedon 18               
     3) Digsby, Raecuan 18              4) Jackson-Smith, Marquel 19      
  9 Southington                                         46.50      46.14   2 
     1) Taylor, Brendan 17              2) Dowler, Kenneth 17             
     3) Middendorf, Ryan 18             4) Albanese, Joseph 19            
 10 St Joseph                                           45.06      46.27   3 
     1) Begely, Brian 18                2) Hall, Myles 19                 
     3) Menefee, Cameron 17             4) Warren, Darren 19              
 11 Newtown                                             45.66      46.52   3 
     1) Roe, Cormac 17                  2) Manes, Adam 17                 
     3) Arther, Kevin 17                4) Marlin, Connor 18              
 12 New Canaan                                          45.01      46.67   3 
     1) Spangler, Wyatt 17              2) Spangler, Henry 17             
     3) Mitchell, Rajon 17              4) Philipson, Thomas 17           
 13 Masuk                                               48.50      46.95   1 
     1) LeMoine, Justin 18              2) Mastrorocco, Max 18            
     3) Fox, Owen 18                    4) Lee, Steven 20                 
 14 Staples                                             45.00      46.96   3 
     1) Autard, Luka 17                 2) Zielke, Wesley 17              
     3) Wick, Sebastian 17              4) Larkin, Samuel 17              
 15 Fairfield Ludlowe                                   46.24      47.10   3 
     1) Binkowitz, Chris 17             2) Beasley, Javion 17             
     3) Godlewski, Tad 17               4) Buongiorno, Dillon 19          
 16 Pomperaug                                           46.80      47.30   2 
     1) Betancourth, Helmon 17          2) Cristino, Mark 20              
     3) Reyes, Tomas 20                 4) Collette, Camden 20            
 17 Westhill                                            46.30      47.31   2 
     1) Scarlett, Trey 18               2) Sparks, Ohdayne 19             
     3) Wint, Matt 20                   4) Foster, Noah 17                
 18 Bloomfield                                          46.00      47.75   3 
     1) Montaque, Dante 20              2) Watkins Hunter, Kamren 20      
     3) Lindo, Jahmar 19                4) Simpson, Anthony 20            
 19 Haddam Killingworth                                 47.40      48.32   2 
     1) Modehn, Dalton 20               2) Brown, Doug 17                 
     3) Regan, Seth 20                  4) Ellery, Jon 17                 
 20 Amity Regional                                      46.30      48.41   2 
     1) Tian, Ray 17                    2) Madsen, Daniel 17              
     3) Cypress, Vince 20               4) Norton, Connor 19              
 21 Shelton                                             47.80      48.72   2 
     1) Jack, Andrew 20                 2) Figol, Kyle 20                 
     3) Kovachev, Martin 19             4) Rodia, Mike 20                 
 22 Stonington                                          49.12      49.33   1 
     1) Carr, Bennett 19                2) Vernet, Martin 19              
     3) Abely, Benjamin 19              4) McKenna, Justin 20             
 23 New Milford                                         48.20      50.25   1 
     1) Benvenuti, Craig 20             2) Batternay, Eric 20             
     3) Wozney, Tanner 20               4) Benvenuti, Connor 20           
 24 Kennedy                                             45.10      50.42   3 
     1) Henry, Rhakeem 19               2) Rivera, Martin 18              
     3) Nelson, Elijah 19               4) Snow, Wayne 17                 
 25 Joel Barlow                                         52.00      52.33   1 
     1) Saluzzi, Justin 19              2) Roman, Don 17                  
     3) Barnett, Adam 19                4) DiStefano, Nick 20             
 26 Branford                                            56.00      54.48   1 
     1) Adhakri, Ocean 17               2) Betzig, Andrew 20              
     3) Palencia, Dan 17                4) Smith, Marshall 19             
 27 Canton                                              52.50      57.24   1 
     1) Burns, Trevor 20                2) Clark, Dan 20                  
     3) Welcome, Jeremy 19              4) Taiwo, Oluwafemi 20            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:29.65  4/25/2015   Windsor, Windsor                          
                         C Rush, T Coyle, N Williams, K Bonner             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:29.99    1:31.22   4 
     1) Cledera, Christopher 18         2) Cazorla, Jaden 20              
     3) Agosto, Aaron 17                4) Olivacce, Edmond 17            
  2 Ridgefield                                        1:34.76    1:34.15   4 
     1) van der Noll, Mitchell 18       2) Hogan, Evan 17                 
     3) Turdera, Francisco 18           4) Jupp, Simon 20                 
  3 Wethersfield                                      1:36.00    1:34.27   3 
     1) Walker, Tevin 17                2) Scacca, Christopher 19         
     3) Jablonka, Matt 17               4) Szymacki, Lucas 17             
  4 Amity Regional                                    1:34.00    1:34.69   4 
     1) Pigatt, Christopher 20          2) Dibenedetto, Joseph 19         
     3) Singleton, Gerald 17            4) Sierra, Askia 18               
  5 Derby                                             1:35.40    1:34.69   4 
     1) Ellis, Alijah 17                2) Ibrahim, Khalil 17             
     3) McDaniel, Queshon 17            4) Vega, Josh 17                  
  6 New Milford                                       1:35.80    1:35.34   3 
     1) Tarby, Mike 18                  2) Bouzakis, Matt 20              
     3) Chastain, Luke 19               4) Vial, Andre 19                 
  7 St Joseph                                         1:38.00    1:35.95   3 
     1) Warren, Darren 19               2) Hall, Myles 19                 
     3) Menefee, Cameron 17             4) Zannis, Mike 19                
  8 Masuk                                             1:35.00    1:36.70   4 
     1) Rooney, Trevor 17               2) Culp, Johnathan 17             
     3) Braddick, Owen 18               4) Lee, Steven 20                 
  9 Southington                                       1:38.00    1:36.95   3 
     1) Taylor, Brendan 17              2) Harris, Tyson 17               
     3) Witte, Stephen 19               4) Carreiro, John 20              
 10 Stamford                                          1:36.20    1:37.22   3 
     1) Foskey, Aaron 18                2) Gordon, Jahmaro 18             
     3) Thomas, Kevin 17                4) Scott, Rich 17                 
 11 Pomperaug                                         1:40.00    1:38.97   2 
     1) Cristino, Mark 20               2) Theriault, Ben 17              
     3) Moniodes, Alexander 18          4) Paulisin, Max 17               
 12 Haddam Killingworth                               1:38.20    1:39.67   2  1:39.661
     1) Formica, Nick 17                2) Khalid, Shahzaib 17            
     3) Mangiafico, Gabriel 18          4) Carson, Ricky 18               
 13 Westhill                                          1:38.20    1:39.67   2  1:39.664
     1) Foster, Noah 17                 2) Scarlett, Trey 18              
     3) Sparks, Ohdayne 19              4) Wint, Matt 20                  
 14 Crosby                                            1:46.00    1:40.05   1 
     1) Campbell, Evinn 18              2) Henry, Shemar 19               
     3) Mathews, Maurice 19             4) Leon, Jose 20                  
 15 Weston                                            1:40.30    1:40.16   2 
     1) Weiss, Jack 18                  2) Oleynick, Andrew 19            
     3) Davidoff, Josh 17               4) Oleynick, George 19            
 16 Canton                                            1:36.90    1:41.88   3 
     1) Pickett, Matt 17                2) Burns, Anthony 17              
     3) LaClair, Brandon 20             4) Williams, Chaz 19              
 17 East Lyme                                         1:43.00    1:41.89   2 
     1) Tomblin, Isaac 18               2) Taylor, Ryan 18                
     3) Haase, Andrew 19                4) Gregor, Christopher 19         
 18 Newtown                                           1:38.00    1:43.47   3 
     1) Deri, Brett 18                  2) Ferris, Toby 20                
     3) Mitchell, Cameron 17            4) Marlin, Connor 18              
 19 Brookfield                                        1:44.00    1:44.45   2 
     1) Cheung, Joshua 19               2) Malyk, Alex 18                 
     3) Petriccione, Chris 17           4) Urena, Oscar 17                
 20 Trumbull                                          1:54.00    1:44.67   1 
     1) McEniry, Liam 19                2) Margraff, Latrell 18           
     3) Cole, Jeremy 19                 4) Bowen, Nate 19                 
 21 Joel Barlow                                       1:46.00    1:46.34   1 
     1) Hermantin, Tommy 18             2) Thompson, Ben 19               
     3) Cerbin, Luca 18                 4) Brey, Will 19                  
 22 Branford                                          1:46.10    1:52.26   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Tyler 18              2) Betzig, Andrew 20              
     3) Nazario, Peter 20               4) Rode, Alexander 17             
 23 New Fairfield                                     1:58.00    1:54.00   1 
     1) Murphy, David 19                2) Rivera, Nicholas 19            
     3) Anderson, Devin 20              4) Doucette, Colman 20            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:22.63  4/28/2012   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         E Ward, A Winter, S Chiaravalle, P DeAngelo       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Weston                                            3:25.00    3:26.03   4 
     1) Goodman, Baruch 19              2) Parker, Nikolas 17             
     3) Scott, Matt 19                  4) Tyler, Stephen 17              
          51.94 (51.94)    1:43.32 (51.39)    2:36.12 (52.80)    3:26.03 (49.92)
  2 Danbury                                           3:25.90    3:26.24   4 
     1) Ford, Glenroy 18                2) Parkinson, Sean-Michael 18     
     3) Melo, Phillip 18                4) Going, Malcolm 19              
          50.46 (50.46)    1:43.74 (53.29)    2:35.96 (52.22)    3:26.24 (50.29)
  3 Ridgefield                                        3:28.78    3:28.66   4 
     1) van der Noll, Mitchell 18       2) Jupp, Simon 20                 
     3) Vilinskis, Thomas 18            4) Kane, James 19                 
          52.19 (52.19)    1:44.42 (52.23)    2:36.75 (52.34)    3:28.66 (51.91)
  4 Staples                                           3:32.00    3:29.44   4 
     1) Zielke, Wesley 17               2) Ahmad, Zakeer 17               
     3) MacCordy, Brian 17              4) Larkin, Samuel 17              
          52.45 (52.45)    1:44.53 (52.08)    2:35.53 (51.01)    3:29.44 (53.92)
  5 Derby                                             3:34.10    3:32.74   4 
     1) Galishaw, Tracey 17             2) Sharpe, Evan 18                
     3) Little, Ken 18                  4) Bullock, Jhamil 17             
          53.52 (53.52)    1:47.77 (54.25)    2:41.35 (53.59)    3:32.74 (51.40)
  6 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 3:30.70    3:32.84   4 
     1) Godlewski, Tad 17               2) Bates, David 17                
     3) Ertel, Ben 17                   4) Bartlett, Ian 18               
          53.13 (53.13)    1:46.86 (53.74)    2:42.03 (55.17)    3:32.84 (50.82)
  7 Pomperaug                                         3:38.00    3:37.14   3 
     1) Pietrini, Nicholas 18           2) Gaffney, Scott 17              
     3) Kissinger, Taylor 18            4) DiMeglio, Zachary 18           
          53.60 (53.60)    1:49.14 (55.54)    2:43.43 (54.30)    3:37.14 (53.72)
  8 St Joseph                                         3:35.40    3:37.56   4 
     1) Haack, Ryan 18                  2) Russo, Nicholas 17             
     3) Tiberio, Stephen 17             4) Zannis, Mike 19                
          55.35 (55.35)    1:51.20 (55.85)    2:46.28 (55.08)    3:37.56 (51.28)
  9 East Lyme                                         3:36.20    3:37.62   3 
     1) Tricarico, Nicholas 18          2) Carr, Riley 18                 
     3) Hatajik, Dylan 18               4) Whittaker, Samuel 19           
          54.82 (54.82)    1:50.35 (55.53)    2:45.61 (55.27)    3:37.62 (52.01)
 10 Stonington                                        3:45.00    3:44.09   2 
     1) Wojtas, Max 19                  2) Hardy, Will 18                 
     3) Hinkley, Joey 19                4) Costa, James 17                
          56.61 (56.61)    1:55.55 (58.95)    2:50.57 (55.03)    3:44.09 (53.52)
 11 Masuk                                             3:40.00    3:44.68   3 
     1) Davis, Colin 18                 2) Moretti, Brendan 18            
     3) Thornley, Jake 18               4) Orie, Kyle 17                  
          55.59 (55.59)    1:51.57 (55.98)    2:48.45 (56.89)    3:44.68 (56.24)
 12 Shelton                                           3:48.00    3:46.02   2 
     1) Kovachev, Martin 19             2) Dawkins, Khaleed 18            
     3) Smith, Kelan 18                 4) Smith, William 18              
          56.05 (56.05)    1:50.19 (54.14)    2:48.54 (58.35)    3:46.02 (57.49)
 13 New Milford                                       3:39.00    3:46.64   3 
     1) Mateer, Sean 18                 2) Lima, Moroni 17                
     3) Osborne, Charles 18             4) Timan, Tyler 17                
          56.86 (56.86)    1:50.96 (54.11)  2:52.04 (1:01.09)    3:46.64 (54.60)
 14 Greenwich                                         3:50.42    3:46.69   1 
     1) Dequeker, Titouan 19            2) Collins, Kevin 18              
     3) Karakadas, Georgios 18          4) Ducret, Lucien 17              
          56.90 (56.90)    1:53.19 (56.30)    2:50.17 (56.98)    3:46.69 (56.53)
 15 Haddam Killingworth                               3:43.30    3:48.19   3 
     1) Regan, Colin 18                 2) Criscuolo, Kyle 19             
     3) Freeman, Seth 19                4) Callis, Michael 18             
          57.05 (57.05)    1:53.83 (56.79)    2:51.39 (57.57)    3:48.19 (56.80)
 16 Trumbull                                          3:36.00    3:49.44   3 
     1) Margraff, Latrell 18            2) O'Hagan, Sean 17               
     3) McEniry, Liam 19                4) Simon, Seth 18                 
          58.75 (58.75)    1:57.62 (58.88)    2:54.37 (56.75)    3:49.44 (55.08)
 17 Windsor                                           3:45.00    3:51.24   3 
     1) Wolliston, Brenden 20           2) Lewis, Marquis 19              
     3) Bryan, Gabriel 19               4) Jones, Hayden 19               
          55.13 (55.13)    1:49.17 (54.04)    2:43.61 (54.44)  3:51.24 (1:07.64)
 18 Brookfield                                        3:50.00    3:53.84   2 
     1) Collins, Mac 17                 2) Swenson, Cooper 19             
     3) Harron, James 17                4) Honeyford, Malcolm 17          
          59.96 (59.96)    1:56.87 (56.92)    2:55.36 (58.49)    3:53.84 (58.48)
 19 Southington                                       3:59.00    3:56.16   1 
     1) Carreiro, John 20               2) Buchanan, Kyle 20              
     3) Salzillo, Tyler 19              4) Butlien, Dan 19                
          59.45 (59.45)  2:00.79 (1:01.34)    2:59.55 (58.77)    3:56.16 (56.62)
 20 Amity Regional                                    3:53.00    3:56.94   1 
     1) Gilbride, Austin 19             2) Ky, Jason 19                   
     3) Koorrejian, Samuel 19           4) Artaza, Luciano 18             
          59.23 (59.23)  2:00.89 (1:01.67)    3:00.46 (59.57)    3:56.94 (56.48)
 21 Bloomfield                                        3:50.00    3:57.41   2 
     1) Stewart, Shemar 18              2) Lindo, Jahmar 19               
     3) Montaque, Dante 20              4) Rose, Chris 17                 
          54.11 (54.11)    1:51.82 (57.72)  2:53.76 (1:01.94)  3:57.41 (1:03.66)
 22 Joel Barlow                                       3:49.00    4:06.31   2 
     1) Molinaro, Daniel 18             2) Kolf, Keegan 18                
     3) Hooker, Rob 17                  4) Hermantin, Tommy 18            
          56.13 (56.13)  1:56.49 (1:00.37)  3:00.02 (1:03.54)  4:06.31 (1:06.29)
 23 Canton                                            4:08.00    4:21.06   1 
     1) Bemis, Calvin 19                2) Barton, Matt 20                
     3) Lagonigro, Nick 19              4) Szpekman, James 19             
      1:04.29 (1:04.29)  2:10.17 (1:05.89)  3:13.69 (1:03.52)  4:21.06 (1:07.37)
 24 Branford                                          3:54.10    4:24.92   1 
     1) DeMaio, Ben 19                  2) Pascale, Edward 17             
     3) Scott, Nolan 20                 4) Williams, Ryan 19              
          56.42 (56.42)  1:57.99 (1:01.57)  3:04.29 (1:06.30)  4:24.92 (1:20.63)
 -- Crosby                                            3:45.00         DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Igbinewuare, Nosakhare 17       2) Turner, Andre 18               
     3) Martinez, Caesar 17             4) Lewis, Elijah 19               
          52.70 (52.70)  1:53.85 (1:01.16)    2:50.74 (56.89)    3:46.03 (55.29)
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:05.26  4/26/2014   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         J Roberts, T Williams, M Kozak, C Winter          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fairfield Ludlowe                                 7:59.42    8:04.38#  3 
     1) Agostisi, Colin 19              2) Bates, David 17                
     3) Ertel, Ben 17                   4) Bartlett, Ian 18               
      2:02.94 (2:02.94)  4:03.90 (2:00.97)  6:05.25 (2:01.35)  8:04.38 (1:59.13)
  2 Danbury                                           7:58.00    8:15.84   3 
     1) Leone, Christopher 17           2) Reed, Trevor 17                
     3) Going, Malcolm 19               4) Cunningham, Terrell 17         
      2:03.61 (2:03.61)  4:03.65 (2:00.04)  6:12.27 (2:08.63)  8:15.84 (2:03.57)
  3 Staples                                           8:04.00    8:22.44   3 
     1) Landowne, William 18            2) Seiple, Benjamin 18            
     3) MacCordy, Brian 17              4) Ahmad, Zakeer 17               
      2:04.07 (2:04.07)  4:12.21 (2:08.15)  6:19.80 (2:07.59)  8:22.44 (2:02.65)
  4 Pomperaug                                         8:30.00    8:32.97   3 
     1) DiMeglio, Zachary 18            2) Collette, Daniel 19            
     3) Fitzpatrick, Mason 17           4) Gaffney, Scott 17              
      2:08.61 (2:08.61)  4:20.34 (2:11.73)  6:28.50 (2:08.16)  8:32.97 (2:04.47)
  5 Stonington                                        8:28.54    8:33.41   3 
     1) Hardy, Will 18                  2) Flynn, Chase 20                
     3) Hammond, Rhys 20                4) Smith, Shane 18                
      2:07.28 (2:07.28)  4:19.49 (2:12.21)  6:29.07 (2:09.59)  8:33.41 (2:04.34)
  6 Haddam Killingworth                               8:45.80    8:41.34   2 
     1) Criscuolo, Kyle 19              2) Callis, Michael 18             
     3) Brown, Doug 17                  4) Sodergren, Kurt 18             
      2:10.74 (2:10.74)  4:20.99 (2:10.25)  6:29.47 (2:08.48)  8:41.34 (2:11.88)
  7 New Canaan                                        8:30.60    8:43.74   3 
     1) Levine, Noah 18                 2) Grigsby, Jake 17               
     3) Urbahn, Alex 18                 4) St. George, Michael 17         
      2:13.69 (2:13.69)  4:22.82 (2:09.13)  6:32.21 (2:09.40)  8:43.74 (2:11.54)
  8 Newtown                                           8:38.98    8:47.83   3 
     1) Duval, Joel 18                  2) Jacobs, Nick 20                
     3) Bartlett, Dylan 17              4) Lestik, Christian 18           
      2:04.69 (2:04.69)  4:22.53 (2:17.84)  6:35.17 (2:12.65)  8:47.83 (2:12.66)
  9 New Milford                                       8:38.00    8:55.87   3 
     1) Golembeski, Jason 20            2) Clarke, Matt 18                
     3) Kipp, Chris 17                  4) Kane, James 17                 
      2:16.55 (2:16.55)  4:27.39 (2:10.85)  6:43.38 (2:15.99)  8:55.87 (2:12.49)
 10 East Lyme                                         8:59.20    8:56.14   2 
     1) Avena, Rob 19                   2) Subiono, Jared 18              
     3) Kung, Matthew 19                4) Donnelly, John 17              
      2:14.94 (2:14.94)  4:29.67 (2:14.74)  6:45.83 (2:16.16)  8:56.14 (2:10.31)
 11 Amity Regional                                    9:00.00    8:57.87   2 
     1) Stardellis, Napoleon 19         2) Visnic, Connor 19              
     3) Paragas, Spencer 19             4) Tom, Anthony 19                
      2:15.15 (2:15.15)  4:26.95 (2:11.81)  6:45.89 (2:18.94)  8:57.87 (2:11.99)
 12 Trumbull                                          8:38.00    8:57.94   3 
     1) O'Hagan, Sean 17                2) Lepore, Chris 19               
     3) Alegi, Chris 19                 4) Stachura, James 17             
      2:12.84 (2:12.84)  4:28.59 (2:15.75)  6:43.69 (2:15.11)  8:57.94 (2:14.25)
 13 Kennedy                                           9:06.00    8:58.93   1 
     1) Brites, Alexander 20            2) Evangenlista, Andry 18         
     3) Milian, Christian 17            4) Hotchkiss, Kyle 18             
      2:12.80 (2:12.80)  4:32.88 (2:20.09)  6:54.38 (2:21.50)  8:58.93 (2:04.55)
 14 Ridgefield                                        9:00.00    9:02.08   2 
     1) MacKenzie, Ethan 20             2) MacArthur, Charlie 20          
     3) DeMarco, Trevor 20              4) Tarpey, Colin 20               
      2:18.84 (2:18.84)  4:39.12 (2:20.28)  6:52.09 (2:12.97)  9:02.08 (2:10.00)
 15 Crosby                                           10:00.00    9:11.33   1 
     1) Stenson, Zyques 17              2) Beniquez, Dylan 18             
     3) Lominy, Matthew 18              4) Alcantara, Michael 17          
      2:10.55 (2:10.55)  4:29.67 (2:19.13)  6:55.30 (2:25.63)  9:11.33 (2:16.04)
 16 Brookfield                                        8:45.00    9:15.06   2 
     1) Finck, Daniel 19                2) Finck, Stephen 18              
     3) Harron, James 17                4) Honeyford, Malcolm 17          
      2:20.44 (2:20.44)  4:37.11 (2:16.68)  6:54.29 (2:17.18)  9:15.06 (2:20.78)
 17 Immaculate                                        9:02.00    9:16.67   1 
     1) Gasparrini, William 18          2) McKenzie, Parker 19            
     3) McNerney, Ryan 20               4) Mcnerney, Connor 18            
      2:16.73 (2:16.73)  4:30.84 (2:14.11)  6:55.26 (2:24.42)  9:16.67 (2:21.42)
 18 Wethersfield                                      9:00.00    9:16.99   2 
     1) Grabowski, Griffin 17           2) Arnold, Alec 19                
     3) Huynh, Tai 19                   4) Lemaire, Sam 18                
      2:21.61 (2:21.61)  4:43.81 (2:22.20)  7:01.03 (2:17.22)  9:16.99 (2:15.96)
 19 Weston                                            8:52.00    9:23.58   2 
     1) Hawkins, Pascal 18              2) Kaeslin, Neil 19               
     3) Miner, Nick 18                  4) Yung, Zach 18                  
      2:30.76 (2:30.76)  4:48.20 (2:17.44)  7:13.91 (2:25.72)  9:23.58 (2:09.67)
 20 Bloomfield                                        9:10.00    9:25.18   1 
     1) Dally, Rulon 19                 2) Dixon-Bodie, Sean 20           
     3) Steele, Khari 17                4) Colon, Logan 18                
      2:20.41 (2:20.41)  4:36.50 (2:16.09)  7:02.93 (2:26.43)  9:25.18 (2:22.25)
 21 St Joseph                                         9:15.00    9:25.19   1 
     1) Dineen, Brian 18                2) Kalker, Garrett 19             
     3) Wypychoski, John 17             4) Whitlock, Will 17              
      2:23.25 (2:23.25)  4:36.23 (2:12.98)  7:05.26 (2:29.03)  9:25.19 (2:19.94)
 22 Stamford                                          9:22.00    9:25.84   1 
     1) Barrientos, Jared 17            2) Williams, Ashton 19            
     3) Palmer, Jason 17                4) Sorial, Dan 20                 
      2:19.14 (2:19.14)  4:34.72 (2:15.58)  7:01.74 (2:27.03)  9:25.84 (2:24.10)
 23 Shelton                                           8:50.00    9:29.83   2 
     1) Kudej, David 18                 2) Smith, Kelan 18                
     3) Toole, Brian 18                 4) Wells, Matt 17                 
      2:29.17 (2:29.17)  4:46.90 (2:17.73)  7:09.04 (2:22.15)  9:29.83 (2:20.80)
 24 Canton                                            9:04.00    9:35.90   1 
     1) Royer, Peter 17                 2) Szpekman, James 19             
     3) Lagonigro, Nick 19              4) Richard, Sean 20               
      2:18.00 (2:18.00)  4:41.20 (2:23.21)  7:11.93 (2:30.73)  9:35.90 (2:23.98)
 25 Seymour                                           9:00.00   10:01.36   2 
     1) Rivera, Jean 17                 2) Ritchel, Charlie 17            
     3) Machnicz, Nick 18               4) Chambal, Jake 19               
      2:25.06 (2:25.06)  4:54.01 (2:28.95)  7:32.60 (2:38.60) 10:01.36 (2:28.76)
 26 Branford                                          9:30.10   10:07.65   1 
     1) Pascale, Edward 17              2) Sahin, Ayden 20                
     3) Sahin, Kadir 18                 4) McCarthy, Ryan 18              
      2:23.26 (2:23.26)  4:47.31 (2:24.05)  7:13.43 (2:26.12) 10:07.65 (2:54.22)
 27 Joel Barlow                                       9:55.00   10:11.02   1 
     1) Sheahan, Liam 17                2) Straughn, Cole 18              
     3) Sutton, Will 20                 4) McHale, Sean 20                
      2:27.22 (2:27.22)  4:58.49 (2:31.27)  7:38.09 (2:39.61) 10:11.02 (2:32.93)
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:32.50  4/30/2016   Wethersfield, Wethersfield                
                         C Manousos, P Hurley, E Young, T Stegman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                          3:37.00    3:33.68   4 
     1) Gleen, Tyler 17                 2) Dao, Thang 17                  
     3) Rubush, Tyler 18                4) Hayes, Nigel 19                
          47.47 (47.47)    1:38.82 (51.35)  3:33.68 (1:54.87)
  2 Immaculate                                        3:41.00    3:37.00   4 
     1) Curra, Dominick 18              2) Fahey, Sean 17                 
     3) Schmidt, Noah 19                4) Morris, Christian 17           
          48.25 (48.25)    1:39.48 (51.24)  3:37.00 (1:57.52)
  3 Derby                                             3:36.50    3:37.75   4 
     1) Vega, Josh 17                   2) Perez, Alexis 17               
     3) Galishaw, Tracey 17             4) Little, Ken 18                 
          47.54 (47.54)    1:40.17 (52.64)  3:37.75 (1:57.58)
  4 Shelton                                           3:18.00    3:38.00   4 
     1) Gumbs, Camerin 19               2) Sirisouk, Sean 18              
     3) Dillon, Robert 19               4) Bean, Matt 18                  
          46.88 (46.88)    1:37.35 (50.47)  3:38.00 (2:00.65)
  5 Greenwich                                         3:38.00    3:38.50   4 
     1) Fabio, Shane 17                 2) Steinman, Thomas 18            
     3) Scott, Safir 17                 4) Karakadas, Georgios 18         
          47.46 (47.46)    1:37.97 (50.52)  3:38.50 (2:00.53)
  6 Branford                                          3:43.10    3:39.37   3 
     1) Alexander, Matt 19              2) Macaay, Carlos 18              
     3) Kropniwicki, Aidan 19           4) Mastrianni, Marzio 19          
          48.87 (48.87)    1:44.05 (55.18)  3:39.37 (1:55.32)
  7 East Lyme                                         3:45.20    3:42.82   3 
     1) Valdez, Tyler 18                2) McCarthy, Liam 17              
     3) Carr, Riley 18                  4) Whittaker, Samuel 19           
          47.54 (47.54)    1:40.82 (53.28)  3:42.82 (2:02.01)
  8 Masuk                                             3:35.00    3:44.36   4 
     1) Culp, Johnathan 17              2) Reagan, Chris 17               
     3) Whitney, Andrew 17              4) Shilleh, Moetiz 17             
          47.02 (47.02)    1:41.39 (54.37)  3:44.36 (2:02.97)
  9 New Milford                                       3:39.80    3:45.63   4 
     1) Chastain, Luke 19               2) Bouzakis, Matt 20              
     3) Lima, Moroni 17                 4) Osborne, Charles 18            
          47.71 (47.71)    1:42.60 (54.89)  3:45.63 (2:03.03)
 10 Weston                                            3:46.00    3:45.75   3 
     1) Hurst, Jack 18                  2) Kennedy, Brian 18              
     3) Weiss, Jack 18                  4) Lautenbach, Tim 18             
          48.48 (48.48)    1:42.45 (53.97)  3:45.75 (2:03.30)
 11 New Fairfield                                     3:50.00    3:46.37   3 
     1) Craven, Bryan 17                2) Cyran, Justin 17               
     3) Lambert, Jerold 19              4) Golino, Anthony 19             
          49.15 (49.15)    1:42.68 (53.53)  3:46.37 (2:03.70)
 12 Danbury                                           3:42.50    3:50.03   4 
     1) James, Savion 19                2) Vines, Diante 19               
     3) Campbell, Daniel 17             4) Pereira, Pedro 17              
          47.89 (47.89)    1:42.14 (54.25)  3:50.03 (2:07.90)
 13 Stonington                                        3:43.84    3:50.64   3 
     1) Costa, James 17                 2) Whalen, Cameron 18             
     3) Flynn, Chase 20                 4) Hammond, Rhys 20               
          47.51 (47.51)    1:42.97 (55.46)  3:50.64 (2:07.67)
 14 Newtown                                           3:58.00    3:51.02   2 
     1) Roe, Cormac 17                  2) Ferris, Toby 20                
     3) Escoda, Ryan 18                 4) Lestik, Christian 18           
          50.72 (50.72)    1:46.42 (55.70)  3:51.02 (2:04.61)
 15 Ridgefield                                        3:52.49    3:53.27   2 
     1) Harmer, Grant 19                2) Dyson, Ian 19                  
     3) Williams, Aidan 18              4) Kane, James 19                 
          48.42 (48.42)    1:43.53 (55.11)  3:53.27 (2:09.75)
 16 Haddam Killingworth                               3:54.10    3:53.41   2 
     1) Carson, Ricky 18                2) Regan, Seth 20                 
     3) Khalid, Shahzaib 17             4) Meredith, Andrew 18            
          51.20 (51.20)    1:46.84 (55.64)  3:53.41 (2:06.58)
 17 Staples                                           3:49.00    3:54.71   3 
     1) Autard, Luka 17                 2) Wainshal, Jared 19             
     3) Wick, Sebastian 17              4) Lorenz, Luke 19                
          51.10 (51.10)    1:45.19 (54.09)  3:54.71 (2:09.53)
 18 Seymour                                           3:57.00    3:58.77   2 
     1) Ganim, Tyler 19                 2) Machnicz, Nick 18              
     3) Torres, Luis 17                 4) Tallcouch, Joshua 18           
          52.06 (52.06)    1:46.86 (54.80)  3:58.77 (2:11.92)
 19 Pomperaug                                         3:58.00    3:59.37   2 
     1) Betancourth, Helmon 17          2) Reyes, Tomas 20                
     3) Karp, Ryan 20                   4) Fitzpatrick, Riley 19          
          49.92 (49.92)    1:46.89 (56.98)  3:59.37 (2:12.49)
 20 Nonnewaug                                         3:58.00    4:02.36   2 
     1) Shea, Luke 18                   2) Shea, Mickey 18                
     3) Bauer, Bryce 20                 4) Blevio, Ruairi 18              
          50.59 (50.59)    1:45.74 (55.15)  4:02.36 (2:16.63)
 21 Bloomfield                                        3:55.00    4:03.61   2 
     1) Steele, Khari 17                2) Manning, Duante 17             
     3) Moore-Henry, Josh 17            4) Colon, Logan 18                
          50.26 (50.26)    1:45.61 (55.35)  4:03.61 (2:18.00)
 22 Joel Barlow                                       4:00.00    4:04.09   1 
     1) Cerbin, Luca 18                 2) Kolf, Keegan 18                
     3) Molinaro, Daniel 18             4) Candee, Scott 19               
          52.08 (52.08)    1:49.53 (57.45)  4:04.09 (2:14.57)
 23 Southington                                       3:50.00    4:04.36   3 
     1) Terray, Jack 18                 2) Coulombe, Cameron 17           
     3) Harris, Tyson 17                4) Hannigan, Jeffrey 18           
          51.28 (51.28)    1:47.76 (56.48)  4:04.36 (2:16.61)
 24 Wethersfield                                      4:01.00    4:06.24   1 
     1) Karkos, Christian 18            2) Colbath, Jacob 17              
     3) Scacca, Christopher 19          4) Lemaire, Sam 18                
          49.86 (49.86)    1:44.85 (55.00)  4:06.24 (2:21.39)
 25 Canton                                            4:02.00    4:10.22   1 
     1) Connolly, Bradley 17            2) Pickett, Matt 17               
     3) Burns, Anthony 17               4) Sawtelle, Trent 17             
          51.18 (51.18)    1:48.35 (57.17)  4:10.22 (2:21.87)
 26 St Joseph                                         3:53.00    4:12.97   2 
     1) Morrisey, Michael 20            2) Yankocy, Sean 19               
     3) Crocco, Anthony 18              4) Whitlock, Will 17              
          50.51 (50.51)    1:49.58 (59.08)  4:12.97 (2:23.39)
 27 Brookfield                                        4:20.00    4:16.19   1 
     1) Cheung, Joshua 19               2) Finck, David 19                
     3) Petriccione, Chris 17           4) Parris, Jadon 20               
          51.32 (51.32)    1:50.82 (59.50)  4:16.19 (2:25.38)
 28 Crosby                                            4:15.00    4:28.59   1 
     1) Leon, Jose 20                   2) Mathews, Maurice 19            
     3) Alma, Justin 17                 4) Montenez, Kevin 18             
          53.23 (53.23)    1:52.90 (59.68)  4:28.59 (2:35.70)
 29 Kennedy                                           4:26.00    4:42.69   1 
     1) Snow, Wayne 17                  2) Phillips, Tariq 19             
     3) Milan, Arlen 18                 4) Brites, Alexander 20           
          52.62 (52.62)  1:59.03 (1:06.42)  4:42.69 (2:43.66)
 
Boys Distance Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:25.71  4/30/2016   Darien, Darien                           
                          J Johnson, S Krishnan, J Flynn, A Noonan          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Trumbull                                         10:50.00   10:25.88   2 
     1) Rubush, Tyler 18                2) Dao, Thang 17                  
     3) Gleen, Tyler 17                 4) Taubl, Charlie 17              
      3:06.04 (3:06.04)    3:56.15 (50.11)  6:01.39 (2:05.24) 10:25.88 (4:24.50)
  2 Masuk                                            10:30.00   10:26.50   2 
     1) Davis, Colin 18                 2) Reagan, Chris 17               
     3) Shilleh, Moetiz 17              4) Whitney, Andrew 17             
      3:08.42 (3:08.42)    4:00.30 (51.89)  6:03.85 (2:03.55) 10:26.50 (4:22.66)
  3 Danbury                                          10:36.00   10:31.21   2 
     1) Cunningham, Terrell 17          2) Campbell, Daniel 17            
     3) Leone, Christopher 17           4) Reed, Trevor 17                
      3:05.98 (3:05.98)    3:56.93 (50.96)  5:57.40 (2:00.47) 10:31.21 (4:33.82)
  4 Joel Barlow                                      10:36.00   10:38.04   2 
     1) Ruffing, Ben 17                 2) Saluzzi, Jeremy 19             
     3) Triano, Max 17                  4) Bortolot, Mike 17              
      3:07.26 (3:07.26)    4:00.99 (53.74)  6:11.91 (2:10.92) 10:38.04 (4:26.13)
  5 Weston                                           10:38.00   10:57.35   2 
     1) Lautenbach, Tim 18              2) Stankiewicz, Kevin 18          
     3) Scott, Matt 19                  4) Tyler, Stephen 17              
      3:18.95 (3:18.95)    4:13.82 (54.87)  6:17.42 (2:03.60) 10:57.35 (4:39.94)
  6 Shelton                                          10:35.00   11:00.95   2 
     1) Muller, Zachary 19              2) Burey, Jamiy 17                
     3) Dillon, Robert 19               4) Sacoto, Joshua 19              
      3:29.00 (3:29.00)    4:21.40 (52.41)  6:26.68 (2:05.28) 11:00.95 (4:34.28)
  7 Amity Regional                                   10:38.00   11:03.75   2 
     1) Nemecek, Luke 17                2) Sierra, Askia 18               
     3) Carpenter, Ian 18               4) Burford, Andrew 18             
      3:27.47 (3:27.47)    4:21.01 (53.54)  6:30.45 (2:09.45) 11:03.75 (4:33.31)
  8 Staples                                          10:54.00   11:03.83   2 
     1) Seiple, Benjamin 18             2) Wright, Tyler 18               
     3) Teran, Connor 17                4) Green, Sunil 18                
      3:15.21 (3:15.21)    4:09.47 (54.27)  6:17.89 (2:08.42) 11:03.83 (4:45.94)
  9 Haddam Killingworth                              10:53.50   11:05.66   2 
     1) Spector, Jonah 18               2) Mangiafico, Gabriel 18         
     3) Freeman, Seth 19                4) Meredith, Andrew 18            
      3:27.27 (3:27.27)    4:22.35 (55.08)  6:30.27 (2:07.92) 11:05.66 (4:35.40)
 10 Canton                                           11:16.00   11:09.40   1 
     1) O'Donnell, Aidan 18             2) Connolly, Bradley 17           
     3) Sawtelle, Trent 17              4) Sparks, Maximillian 18         
      3:27.30 (3:27.30)    4:23.75 (56.46)  6:42.62 (2:18.88) 11:09.40 (4:26.78)
 11 New Canaan                                       11:10.00   11:11.57   1 
     1) Asker, Henry 18                 2) Mitchell, Rajon 17             
     3) St. George, Michael 17          4) Urbahn, Alex 18                
      3:29.64 (3:29.64)    4:24.69 (55.05)  6:30.33 (2:05.65) 11:11.57 (4:41.24)
 12 Pomperaug                                        11:15.00   11:11.75   1 
     1) Moore, Robert 18                2) Rosenhein, Eric 19             
     3) Kissinger, Taylor 18            4) Collette, Daniel 19            
      3:29.46 (3:29.46)    4:24.44 (54.98)  6:37.39 (2:12.96) 11:11.75 (4:34.37)
 13 Ridgefield                                       10:40.00   11:13.29   2 
     1) Day, Kenny 17                   2) Howley, Matthias 17            
     3) Arnold, Kevin 18                4) Ball, James 18                 
      3:27.12 (3:27.12)    4:19.91 (52.79)  6:25.01 (2:05.11) 11:13.29 (4:48.28)
 14 New Milford                                      11:10.00   11:14.83   1 
     1) Kipp, Chris 17                  2) Kane, James 17                 
     3) Clarke, Matt 18                 4) Timan, Tyler 17                
      3:25.78 (3:25.78)    4:19.19 (53.42)  6:19.89 (2:00.70) 11:14.83 (4:54.94)
 15 Southington                                      11:09.00   11:20.08   1 
     1) Leone, Conner 18                2) Duffy, Teagan 18               
     3) Leone, Shane 18                 4) Murdy, Mark 17                 
      3:27.49 (3:27.49)    4:22.70 (55.21)  6:30.59 (2:07.89) 11:20.08 (4:49.49)
 16 Fairfield Ludlowe                                11:25.00   11:25.91   1 
     1) Mellor, Ben 18                  2) Gander, Evan 19                
     3) Rullo, Nicholas 19              4) Chavan, Kabir 19               
      3:28.41 (3:28.41)    4:24.74 (56.34)  6:32.62 (2:07.88) 11:25.91 (4:53.30)
 17 New Fairfield                                    12:15.00   11:26.63   1 
     1) Mullally, Aaron 17              2) Cyran, Justin 17               
     3) Lambert, Jerold 19              4) Golino, Anthony 19             
      3:46.53 (3:46.53)    4:42.80 (56.28)  6:45.28 (2:02.48) 11:26.63 (4:41.35)
 18 Seymour                                          11:40.00   11:47.62   1 
     1) Bouzolin, Daniel 19             2) Soares, Matt 17                
     3) Torres, Luis 17                 4) Tallcouch, Joshua 18           
      3:41.27 (3:41.27)    4:37.12 (55.85)  6:51.86 (2:14.75) 11:47.62 (4:55.77)
 19 Brookfield                                       12:09.00   11:55.29   1 
     1) Finck, Daniel 19                2) Finck, David 19                
     3) Finck, Stephen 18               4) Parris, Jadon 20               
      3:35.08 (3:35.08)  4:39.09 (1:04.02)  6:52.85 (2:13.76) 11:55.29 (5:02.45)
 20 Wethersfield                                     11:39.00   11:56.75   1 
     1) Grabowski, Griffin 17           2) Arnold, Alec 19                
     3) Huynh, Tai 19                   4) Tougas, Garrett 18             
      3:34.14 (3:34.14)    4:33.31 (59.17)  6:47.52 (2:14.22) 11:56.75 (5:09.23)
 21 Newtown                                          11:00.00   11:58.85   2 
     1) Hildenbrand, Evan 19            2) Nahmias, Jonathan 19           
     3) Reeds, Brenden 17               4) Jacobs, Nick 20                
      3:41.35 (3:41.35)    4:41.08 (59.74)  6:53.11 (2:12.03) 11:58.85 (5:05.75)
 22 Stamford                                         11:45.90   12:02.55   1 
     1) Thomas, Kevin 17                2) Palmer, Jason 17               
     3) Barrientos, Jared 17            4) Williams, Ashton 19            
      3:44.82 (3:44.82)    4:41.42 (56.60)  6:59.33 (2:17.91) 12:02.55 (5:03.22)
 23 Greenwich                                        12:00.00   12:14.81   1 
     1) Dequeker, Bastian 17            2) Glass, Nicholas 18             
     3) Collins, Matthew 17             4) Kosyakov, Alexander 19         
      3:37.95 (3:37.95)    4:36.96 (59.01)  6:52.44 (2:15.49) 12:14.81 (5:22.37)
 24 Branford                                         12:10.10   12:34.48   1 
     1) Byrne, Andrew 17                2) McCarthy, Ryan 18              
     3) Sahin, Ayden 20                 4) Troidle, Harry 18              
      3:34.27 (3:34.27)  4:42.72 (1:08.45)  7:05.02 (2:22.30) 12:34.48 (5:29.47)
 25 Stonington                                       12:15.00   12:37.09   1 
     1) Wojtas, Max 19                  2) Carr, Bennett 19               
     3) Castigliuolo, Andrew 20         4) Kilcoyne, Jason 18             
      3:49.12 (3:49.12)    4:47.51 (58.39)  7:15.61 (2:28.11) 12:37.09 (5:21.49)
 26 Kennedy                                          11:52.00   12:55.15   1 
     1) Lamar, Aaron 19                 2) Cianciolo, Donald 17           
     3) Milian, Christian 17            4) Camacho, Christopher 19        
      3:54.21 (3:54.21)  4:54.36 (1:00.16)  7:34.05 (2:39.69) 12:55.15 (5:21.10)
 
Mixed 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.50  4/30/2016   Danbury, Danbury                          
                         N Known                                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Danbury                                           1:32.50    1:33.32   3 
  2 Windsor                                           1:40.50    1:36.21   3 
  3 Trumbull                                                     1:39.86   2 
  4 Canton                                            1:39.50    1:40.12   3 
  5 Stamford                                          1:35.30    1:41.86   3 
  6 Branford                                                     1:43.22   1 
  7 Immaculate                                        1:41.00    1:44.14   3 
  8 New Milford                                                  1:44.19   2 
  9 Brookfield                                                   1:54.60   1 

  Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:04.95  2008        Wethersfield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manson, Marcus            18 Windsor                40.01      40.36  10
  2 Rodriguez, Elijah         19 Southington            40.93      41.92  10
  3 Williams, Aidan           18 Ridgefield             43.68      42.09   8
  4 Ramirez, Pedro            17 Danbury                41.70      42.28  10   
  5 Stewart, Shemar           18 Bloomfield             43.00      42.44   9
  6 Kennedy, Brian            18 Weston                 43.00      42.62   9   
  7 Shuster, Ethan            17 Shelton                41.20      42.68  10   
  8 Van Kirk, Dustin          17 Canton                 42.18      42.74  10   
  9 Deptula, Zachary          17 Shelton                41.40      43.16  10   
 10 Moretti, Brendan          18 Masuk                  42.50      43.18   9   
 11 Mauro, Michael            17 Southington            44.30      43.21   7
 12 Williams, Chaz            19 Canton                 44.80      43.30   7   
 13 Chilamkurthi, Akhil       19 East Lyme              43.50      43.82   9   
 14 Colbath, Jacob            17 Wethersfield           43.50      43.88   8   
 15 Velez-Pastrana, Tolany    19 Crosby                 45.40      44.03   6
 16 Leonard, Aiden            18 Nonnewaug              43.40      44.05   9
 17 Nalley, Chase             17 Danbury                41.80      44.14  10   
 18 Fulton, Oliver            18 Greenwich              38.52      44.49  10
 19 Chicha, Sam               19 Weston                 44.00      44.60   8   
 20 Cazorla, Jaden            20 Danbury                45.30      44.69   6   
 21 Orie, Kyle                17 Masuk                  44.80      44.77   7   
 22 Cavanaugh, Jake           17 Joel Barlow            46.00      44.87   6
 23 Badshah, Neeraj           17 Shelton                44.10      44.89   7   
 24 Gutierez, Jovan           19 Windsor                43.50      44.99   9
 25 Piao, Mickey              18 Immaculate             47.30      45.21   4
 26 Johnson, Bradley          17 New Milford            42.80      45.25   9
 27 Domonkos, Brandon         18 Wethersfield           45.40      45.66   6   
 28 Turner, Andre             18 Crosby                 47.10      45.67   5
 29 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington             44.94      45.75   7
 30 Andrews, Joseph           18 East Lyme              45.10      45.93   6   
 31 Hayes, Nigel              19 Trumbull               44.49      45.94   7
 32 Sodergren, Luke           20 Haddam Killingworth    47.20      45.98   4   
 33 Stolba, Charles           19 Trumbull               48.17      46.19   3
 34 Forsythe, Hamilton        17 Weston                 44.00      46.34   8   
 35 O'Bymachow, Alex          19 Haddam Killingworth    47.90      46.52   4   
 36 Schuster, Cole            19 Staples                47.00      46.62   5
 37 Lagonigro, Patrick        17 Canton                 47.00      46.69   5   
 38 Cianciolo, Donald         17 Kennedy                47.00      46.73   5
 39 Deri, Brett               18 Newtown                43.70      47.34   8
 40 Frith, Jake               18 Haddam Killingworth    48.80      47.48   3   
 41 Williams, Chaddane        19 Bloomfield             47.00      47.59   5
 42 Lidge, Derron             19 Kennedy                48.00      47.78   3
 43 Rescsanski, James         18 Pomperaug              47.50      47.86   4
 44 Rosato, Chris             18 Nonnewaug              48.20      48.04   3
 44 Kim, Josh                 17 Ridgefield             46.34      48.04   6
 46 Sahin, Kadir              18 Branford               50.10      48.31   1
 47 Barrett-Carrington, Gray  18 Amity Regional         47.00      48.54   5
 48 Scott, Nolan              20 Branford               48.50      48.61   3
 49 McPadden, Shane           18 Masuk                  48.00      49.14   3   
 50 Hill, Anthony             19 Greenwich              43.57      49.18   8
 51 Smith, Evan               18 Trumbull               47.50      49.21   4
 52 Mateer, Sean              18 New Milford            47.60      49.29   4
 53 Swenson, Cooper           19 Brookfield             52.00      49.72   1
 54 Bassett, Cody             18 Kennedy                57.60      49.80   1
 55 Reale, Blake              18 Brookfield             53.50      49.81   1
 56 Taylor, Ryan              18 East Lyme              48.80      49.83   2   
 57 Chinitz, Matthew          17 Staples                50.20      50.25   1
 58 Gordan, Ariel             20 Amity Regional         49.00      50.51   2
 59 Lebreck, Rian             19 Amity Regional         49.50      50.54   2
 60 Monteiro, Ryan            20 Nonnewaug              48.50      50.58   3
 61 Mitchell, Cameron         17 Newtown                45.80      50.84   6
 62 Hooker, Rob               17 Joel Barlow            51.00      51.06   1
 63 Alexander, Darius         19 Bloomfield             50.00      51.14   2
 64 Stoughton, George         18 Wethersfield           43.80      51.48   8   
 65 Saluzzi, Justin           19 Joel Barlow            48.00      52.48   4
 66 Santos, Gabriel           20 New Milford            48.30      53.70   3
 67 Pecoriello, Justin        17 Staples                49.90      54.18   2
 68 Collins, Mac              17 Brookfield             49.00      55.02   2
 -- Martinez, Anthony         20 Windsor                46.50         DQ   5  Touched H8

                          Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Shelton                            2:10.73      10
                   2  Danbury                            2:11.11       8
                   3  Canton                             2:12.73       6
                   4  Weston                             2:13.56       5
                   5  Masuk                              2:17.09       4
                   6  East Lyme                          2:19.58       3
                   7  Haddam Killingworth                2:19.98       2
                   8  Wethersfield                       2:21.02       1
                   9  Bloomfield                         2:21.17       
                  10  Trumbull                           2:21.34       
                  11  Nonnewaug                          2:22.67       
                  12  Kennedy                            2:24.31       
                  13  New Milford                        2:28.24       
                  14  Joel Barlow                        2:28.41       
                  15  Amity Regional                     2:29.59       
                  16  Staples                            2:31.05       
                  17  Brookfield                         2:34.55

  Event 15  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
=============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19:46.17  4/26/2014   Williams, O'Hara, Hergott, Xavier
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# 
=============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sparks, Maximillian       18 Canton               6:47.40    6:32.16   3   
  2 Nahom, Eli                19 New Milford          6:39.00    6:32.83   3   
  3 DeMassa, Brad             17 Ridgefield           6:24.00    6:40.32   3   
  4 O'Donnell, Aidan          18 Canton               6:45.20    6:43.64   3   
  5 Geissinger-Tuttle, Dylan  17 Nonnewaug            6:30.00    6:46.30   3   
  6 Richard, Matt             19 Shelton              6:25.00    6:47.24   3  
  7 Stanley, Steven           18 Derby                6:48.50    6:48.81   3
  8 Escoda, Ryan              18 Newtown              6:56.00    6:50.01   2   
  9 Taubl, Charlie            17 Trumbull             6:45.00    6:54.00   3   
 10 Reeds, Brenden            17 Newtown              7:04.00    7:04.43   2   
 11 Caldwell, Ryan            19 Danbury              6:45.55    7:05.71   3
 12 Mcnerney, Connor          18 Immaculate           6:50.00    7:09.47   3
 13 Nicholas, Eddie           19 Nonnewaug            6:55.00    7:09.54   2   
 14 Sheafe, Ryan              19 Ridgefield           7:30.00    7:12.85   1   
 15 Yelenik, Ernest           17 Amity Regional       7:30.00    7:13.85   1
 16 Seuch, Matt               17 Trumbull             7:05.00    7:16.00   2   
 17 Hopwood, Owen             19 Trumbull             7:08.00    7:16.16   2   
 18 Field, Elias              18 Nonnewaug            6:48.00    7:16.73   3   
 19 Yoo, Nicholas             17 Amity Regional       7:20.00    7:19.19   2
 20 Mead, Spencer             17 Danbury              7:00.01    7:21.53   2
 21 Humphreys, Drew           17 New Milford          7:18.00    7:21.89   2   
 22 Royer, Peter              17 Canton               7:30.00    7:24.69   1   
 23 Tougas, Garrett           18 Wethersfield         7:12.00    7:26.03   2   
 24 Domonkos, Brandon         18 Wethersfield         7:25.00    7:31.44   1   
 25 Yuja, Robert              17 Crosby               8:00.00    7:32.60   1
 26 Byrne, Andrew             17 Branford             7:00.10    7:34.18   2
 27 Pineau, Tyler             19 Shelton              6:40.00    7:41.59   3   
 28 Adams, David              18 Wethersfield         7:30.00    7:44.86   1   
 29 Adams, John               18 New Milford          7:35.00    7:47.03   1   
 30 Miranda, Samuel           20 Southington          7:10.00    7:48.15   2
 31 Murdock, March            18 Ridgefield           7:50.00    7:50.57   1   
 32 Wells, Matt               17 Shelton              6:30.00    7:52.95   3   
 33 Piao, Mickey              18 Immaculate           7:43.00    7:54.09   1
 34 Bouzolin, Daniel          19 Seymour              7:45.00    7:54.16   1
 35 Riccio, Lucca             20 Southington          7:10.00    7:54.68   2
 36 Penna, Matthew            20 Southington          7:10.00    7:59.17   2
 37 Beniquez, Dylan           18 Crosby               8:00.00    8:06.57   1
 38 Kilcoyne, Jason           18 Stonington           6:50.00    8:07.85   3
 39 Lominy, Matthew           18 Crosby               8:25.00    8:13.33   1
 40 McDonald, Cory            18 Greenwich            9:00.00    8:14.97   1
 41 Beddinton, Lance          19 Seymour              8:00.00    8:23.07   1
 42 Duval, Joel               18 Newtown              7:06.00    8:27.47   2   
 43 Beddington, Spencer       17 Seymour              8:15.00    8:55.64   1
 -- Collado, Eric             18 Danbury              7:00.11        DNF   2

                      Event 15  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Relay
                           Team Rankings - Running Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Canton                            20:40.49      10
                   2  Nonnewaug                         21:12.57       8
                   3  Trumbull                          21:26.16       6
                   4  New Milford                       21:41.75       5
                   5  Ridgefield                        21:43.74       4
                   6  Shelton                           22:21.78       3
                   7  Newtown                           22:21.91       2
                   8  Wethersfield                      22:42.33       1
                   9  Southington                       23:42.00       
                  10  Crosby                            23:52.50       
                  11  Seymour                           25:12.87   

  Event 32  Boys Long Jump Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 62-07.75  2010        Darien
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jack               18 Trumbull            22-02.00   22-09.75    
  2 LaRovera, Jake            17 Seymour             22-01.00   22-05.75    
  3 Edwards, Tumani           17 Danbury             21-03.00   21-01.00    
  4 McLevy, Colin             17 Trumbull            20-03.00   20-09.75    
  5 Crandell, Massaiah        17 Danbury             21-00.00   20-08.00    
  6 Rooney, Trevor            17 Masuk               19-08.00   20-05.50    
  6 Fahey, Sean               17 Immaculate          20-02.00   20-05.50   
  8 Foskey, Aaron             18 Stamford            20-06.00   20-03.00
  9 Hatajik, Dylan            18 East Lyme           20-05.00   20-01.75
 10 Singleton, Gerald         17 Amity Regional                 20-00.25
 11 Batternay, Kevin          18 New Milford         19-04.00   19-10.50
 12 Alexander, Matt           19 Branford            19-10.00   19-08.50
 13 Wright, Paul              17 Danbury             20-03.00   19-08.00    
 14 Manes, Adam               17 Newtown             19-02.00   19-06.00
 15 Duncan, Patrick           18 Pomperaug           19-00.00   19-05.75
 16 Colon, Isaiah             18 Derby               17-11.00   19-04.75
 17 Curra, Dominick           18 Immaculate          18-07.75   19-04.00    
 18 Orefice, John             19 Fairfield Ludlowe   18-03.00   19-03.00    
 19 Brown, Dalton             19 Haddam Killingworth 17-06.00   19-01.25    
 20 Brown, Spencer            19 Immaculate          18-07.75   18-11.50    
 21 Grant, Jahkari            17 Windsor             20-02.00   18-11.00
 22 Baxter, Kyle              18 Seymour             17-06.00   18-10.50    
 23 Parker, Nate              17 Haddam Killingworth 19-01.00   18-10.25    
 24 Johnson, Isiah            19 Trumbull            18-07.00   18-10.00    
 25 Martinez, Caesar          17 Crosby              20-02.00   18-09.75
 25 Rogers, Kolby             20 Southington         20-06.50   18-09.75
 25 Hane, Charlie             18 New Canaan          17-07.00   18-09.75
 28 Craven, Bryan             17 New Fairfield       18-00.00   18-07.75
 29 Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington          19-09.00   18-07.50    
 30 Binkowitz, Chris          17 Fairfield Ludlowe   20-01.50   18-07.00    
 31 Simpson, Anthony          20 Bloomfield          19-00.00   18-05.50
 32 Kim, Paul                 18 Ridgefield          18-00.00   18-05.00
 32 Forsythe, Hamilton        17 Weston              19-04.00   18-05.00
 34 Post, Wade                18 Stonington          19-03.50   18-04.25    
 34 Vargas, Sean              19 Masuk               18-02.50   18-04.25    
 34 Samedi, David             18 Shelton             18-02.00   18-04.25
 37 Fedigan, Shane            18 New Milford         19-01.50   18-04.00
 38 Formica, Nick             17 Haddam Killingworth 19-06.00   18-03.75    
 39 Beasley, Javion           17 Fairfield Ludlowe   19-02.00   18-03.50    
 40 Chicha, Sam               19 Weston              18-00.00   18-03.25
 41 Scott, Rich               17 Stamford            18-06.00   18-03.00
 41 Mattutini, Colin          17 Seymour             19-06.00   18-03.00    
 43 McKenna, Justin           20 Stonington          18-04.00   17-11.25    
 44 Manning, Duante           17 Bloomfield          20-00.00   17-10.00
 44 Sitler, Aiden             17 Wethersfield        17-05.00   17-10.00
 46 Moore-Henry, Josh         17 Bloomfield          18-00.00   17-09.00
 47 Gayle, Le-Andre           20 Windsor             18-05.00   17-08.50
 48 Otis, Logan               18 New Canaan          18-10.00   17-07.75
 49 Perrin, Todd              19 Newtown             18-07.00   17-05.75
 50 Dowd, Patrick             18 East Lyme           19-06.00   17-05.50
 51 Agnew, Ian                19 Southington         19-03.00   17-04.00
 52 Markward, Aidan           20 Pomperaug           17-09.00   17-03.75
 53 Gregor, Christopher       19 East Lyme           18-04.00   17-02.25
 54 Mandell, Shane            18 Weston              17-06.00   17-01.50
 54 Andrate, Nick             19 Shelton             18-08.00   17-01.50
 56 Gentry, Braedon           18 Masuk               18-02.50   17-00.75    
 57 Karkos, Christian         18 Wethersfield        17-05.00   17-00.50
 58 Gionteris, Kostas         19 Branford            17-05.00   16-10.50
 59 Wick, Gabriel             19 Staples             16-10.00   16-09.50
 60 Mennitt, Liam             19 New Canaan          17-07.00   16-08.50
 61 Martinez, Anthony         20 Windsor             18-05.00   16-07.50
 62 Santos, Chris             17 Wethersfield        17-05.00   16-02.50
 63 DeMaio, Ben               19 Branford            18-05.00   15-10.75
 64 Mullally, Aaron           17 New Fairfield       15-00.00   15-08.25
 65 Grant, Austin             20 Nonnewaug           15-08.00   15-06.25
 66 Moscato, Adam             17 Amity Regional      17-00.00   15-04.50
 67 Gordon, Jahmaro           18 Stamford            17-05.00   14-11.50
 68 Hausman, Corey            18 Staples             16-00.00   14-11.00
 69 Doucette, Colman          20 New Fairfield       16-03.50   14-10.50
 70 Larossa, Jordan           18 Greenwich           18-00.00   14-10.25
 71 Clanton, Peter            18 Staples             17-00.00   14-03.25
 72 Jack, Andrew              20 Shelton             17-06.00   13-11.00
 73 Silverman, Issac          19 Newtown             16-02.00   11-01.50

                             Event 32  Boys Long Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                          62-05.50      10
                   2  Danbury                           61-05.00       8
                   3  Seymour                           59-07.25       6
                   4  Immaculate                        58-09.00       5
                   5  Haddam Killingworth               56-03.25       4
                   6  Fairfield Ludlowe                 56-01.50       3
                   7  Masuk                             55-10.50       2
                   8  Stonington                        54-11.00       1
                   9  East Lyme                         54-09.50       
                  10  Bloomfield                        54-00.50       
                  11  Weston                            53-09.75       
                  12  Stamford                          53-05.50       
                  13  Windsor                           53-03.00       
                  14  New Canaan                        53-02.00       
                  15  Branford                          52-05.75       
                  16  Wethersfield                      51-01.00       
                  17  Shelton                           49-04.75       
                  18  New Fairfield                     49-02.50       
                  19  Newtown                           48-01.25       
                  20  Staples                           45-11.75       
                  21  New Milford                       38-02.50       
                  22  Pomperaug                         36-09.50       
                  23  Southington                       36-01.75       
                  24  Amity Regional                    35-04.75       
                  25  Derby                             19-04.75       
                  26  Crosby                            18-09.75       
                  27  Ridgefield                        18-05.00       
                  28  Nonnewaug                         15-06.25       
                  29  Greenwich                         14-10.25


  Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 126-09  2009        Weathersfield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Edwards, Tumani           17 Danbury             45-06.00   45-02.00   
  2 Lounsbury, Trae           17 Seymour             43-07.00   45-01.25    
  3 Scott, Safir              17 Greenwich                      44-09.00    
  4 LaRovera, Jake            17 Seymour             43-09.00   43-06.00    
  5 Perez, Alexis             17 Derby               42-11.00   43-00.75
  6 Van Kirk, Dustin          17 Canton              40-09.00   42-01.75
  7 Meng, Michael             17 New Milford         36-02.00   41-05.75    
  8 Burey, Jamiy              17 Shelton             41-06.00   40-09.00    
  9 Duncan, Patrick           18 Pomperaug           39-00.00   40-01.75
 10 Deptula, Zachary          17 Shelton                        39-08.25    
 11 Ramirez, Pedro            17 Danbury             40-00.00   39-08.00    
 12 Soares, Matt              17 Seymour             39-08.00   39-06.50    
 13 Batternay, Kevin          18 New Milford         39-10.00   38-11.00    
 14 Badshah, Neeraj           17 Shelton             40-00.00   38-10.50    
 15 Ellis, Chet               19 Staples             38-11.00   38-09.50
 16 Rose, Chris               17 Bloomfield          40-00.00   38-09.00    
 17 Williams, Shaun           17 Danbury             40-09.00   38-07.50    
 18 Mauro, Michael            17 Southington         39-05.00   38-07.00
 19 Dixon-Bodie, Sean         20 Bloomfield          36-00.00   38-06.00    
 20 Gentry, Braedon           18 Masuk               37-07.00   38-03.00    
 21 Perrin, Todd              19 Newtown             36-07.00   38-02.50
 22 Crawley, Kahron           18 Bloomfield          37-00.00   38-01.00    
 23 Paul, Stevensen           17 Wethersfield        41-00.00   38-00.50
 24 Fedigan, Shane            18 New Milford         40-01.00   37-08.00    
 25 Mead, Porter              19 Trumbull            36-00.00   37-04.00    
 26 Therriault, Jack          19 Trumbull            37-06.00   36-09.00    
 27 Hane, Charlie             18 New Canaan          35-00.00   36-08.50
 28 Bailey, Mac               18 Masuk               35-11.00   36-07.00    
 29 Otis, Logan               18 New Canaan          38-03.50   36-06.00
 30 Lagonigro, Patrick        17 Canton              39-06.50   36-04.50
 30 Knight, Sean              18 New Canaan          35-08.50   36-04.50
 32 Markward, Aidan           20 Pomperaug           35-00.00   36-03.75
 33 Brown, Dalton             19 Haddam Killingworth 33-08.00   36-03.25
 34 Parker, Nate              17 Haddam Killingworth 36-09.00   36-01.00
 35 Vargas, Sean              19 Masuk               35-00.00   35-11.50    
 36 Santos, Chris             17 Wethersfield        36-00.00   35-10.50
 37 Burke, Connor             19 Greenwich           28-00.00   35-09.50    
 38 Otero, Jessiah            18 Trumbull            35-00.00   35-09.25    
 39 Barrett-Carrington, Gray  18 Amity Regional      38-00.00   35-08.75
 40 Wick, Gabriel             19 Staples             36-01.00   35-05.00
 41 Crebbin, Zach             18 Newtown             36-04.00   35-04.25
 42 Agnew, Ian                19 Southington         38-07.00   35-02.75
 43 Modehn, Dalton            20 Haddam Killingworth 32-07.00   34-10.50
 44 Kim, Paul                 18 Ridgefield          35-08.00   34-06.25
 45 Andrew, Tristan           20 Newtown             33-02.00   34-06.00
 46 Macaay, Carlos            18 Branford            32-00.00   33-02.50
 46 Perez, Brandon            19 Branford            34-00.00   33-02.50
 48 Monteiro, Ryan            20 Nonnewaug           34-10.00   33-00.75
 49 Clanton, Peter            18 Staples             34-07.00   31-11.50
 50 Jensen, Sean              20 Branford            32-00.00   31-06.50
 51 Anderson, Tyler           18 Greenwich           27-00.00   29-05.50    
 52 Pittman, Brandon          20 Crosby              27-00.00   25-07.25
 -- Sitler, Aiden             17 Wethersfield        37-05.00       FOUL
 -- Moscato, Adam             17 Amity Regional      36-00.00       FOUL

                            Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Seymour                          128-01.75      10
                   2  Danbury                          123-05.50       8
                   3  Shelton                          119-03.75       6
                   4  New Milford                      118-00.75       5
                   5  Bloomfield                       115-04.00       4
                   6  Masuk                            110-09.50       3
                   7  Greenwich                        110-00.00       2
                   8  Trumbull                         109-10.25       1
                   9  New Canaan                       109-07.00       
                  10  Newtown                          108-00.75       
                  11  Haddam Killingworth              107-02.75       
                  12  Staples                          106-02.00       
                  13  Branford                          97-11.50       
                  14  Canton                            78-06.25       
                  15  Pomperaug                         76-05.50       
                  16  Wethersfield                      73-11.00       
                  17  Southington                       73-09.75       
                  18  Derby                             43-00.75       
                  19  Amity Regional                    35-08.75       
                  20  Ridgefield                        34-06.25       
                  21  Nonnewaug                         33-00.75       
                  22  Crosby                            25-07.25     

  Event 21  Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-02  4/30/2016   Campbell, Zoto, Parker, Wethersfield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crebbin, Zach             18 Newtown              5-10.00    5-10.00    
  2 Parker, Dan               19 Wethersfield         5-06.00    5-08.00    
  2 Vines, Diante             19 Danbury              5-06.00    5-08.00    
  4 Jones, Jack               18 Trumbull             6-00.00   J5-08.00    
  5 Garrett, Damerion         19 Trumbull             5-06.00   J5-08.00    
  6 Post, Wade                18 Stonington           5-10.00   J5-08.00
  6 Walker, Isaiah            18 Derby                6-00.00   J5-08.00
  8 Ellis, Chet               19 Staples              5-10.00   J5-08.00    
  9 Bauer, Bryce              20 Nonnewaug            5-05.00    5-06.00
  9 Winkler, Ryan             19 Masuk                5-06.00    5-06.00
  9 Buongiorno, Dillon        19 Fairfield Ludlowe    5-06.00    5-06.00    
  9 Depina, Dante             18 Trumbull             5-06.00    5-06.00    
  9 Zych, Oliver              19 Weston               5-06.00    5-06.00
  9 Stoughton, George         18 Wethersfield         6-00.00    5-06.00    
  9 Acosta-Rivera, Dashel     17 Seymour              5-08.00    5-06.00    
  9 Batternay, Eric           20 New Milford          5-04.00    5-06.00    
 17 Metviner, Elliott         19 Weston               5-02.00    5-04.00
 17 Prindle, Zach             20 Shelton              5-10.00    5-04.00
 17 Peters, Ryan              19 Wethersfield         5-08.00    5-04.00    
 17 Johnson, Bradley          17 New Milford          5-06.00    5-04.00    
 17 Igbinewuare, Nosakhare    17 Crosby               5-06.00    5-04.00
 17 Paulisin, Max             17 Pomperaug            5-04.00    5-04.00
 17 Ball, James               18 Ridgefield           5-06.00    5-04.00
 17 Nalley, Chase             17 Danbury              5-06.00    5-04.00    
 17 Crandell, Massaiah        17 Danbury              5-06.00    5-04.00    
 17 Nagy, Kyle                19 Fairfield Ludlowe    5-04.00    5-04.00    
 17 Beaupre, Jake             19 Southington          5-04.00    5-04.00
 28 Rudzinsky, Jared          18 Stonington           5-04.00    5-01.00
 28 Jasinski, Aiden           19 Newtown              5-02.00    5-01.00    
 28 Anyoha, Jermane           18 Newtown              5-02.00    5-01.00    
 28 Keough, Ryan              18 Seymour              5-02.00    5-01.00    
 28 Sadick, Ian               19 Seymour              5-02.00    5-01.00    
 28 Palencia, Dan             17 Branford             5-02.00    5-01.00
 28 Ibekwe, Stephan           20 Shelton              5-02.00    5-01.00
 28 Clynes, Cameron           18 Southington          5-04.00    5-01.00
 28 Samedi, David             18 Shelton              5-06.00    5-01.00
 28 Mathews, Rodolfo          18 Masuk                5-00.00    5-01.00
 28 Hausman, Corey            18 Staples              5-00.00    5-01.00    
 28 Wozney, Tanner            20 New Milford          5-04.00    5-01.00    
 28 Brinkley, Perris          18 Crosby               5-00.00    5-01.00
 28 Wang, Jamie               20 Staples              5-02.00    5-01.00    
 42 Funk, Ben                 20 Fairfield Ludlowe    4-10.00    4-10.00    
 42 Bailey, Mac               18 Masuk                5-00.00    4-10.00
 42 Szpakowski, Matt          17 Ridgefield           5-02.00    4-10.00
 -- Hannigan, Jeffrey         18 Southington          5-08.00         NH
 -- Parilla, Hayden           18 Stonington           5-04.00         NH
 -- Blagmon, Travon           18 Kennedy              5-02.00         NH
 -- Perez, Brandon            19 Branford             5-02.00         NH
 -- Gionteris, Kostas         19 Branford             5-02.00         NH

                             Event 21  Boys High Jump Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Trumbull                          16-10.00      10
                   2  Wethersfield                      16-06.00       8
                   3  Danbury                           16-04.00       6
                   4  Newtown                           16-00.00       5
                   5  New Milford                       15-11.00       4
                   6  Staples                           15-10.00       3
                   7  Seymour                           15-08.00     1.5
                   7  Fairfield Ludlowe                 15-08.00     1.5
                   9  Shelton                           15-06.00       
                  10  Masuk                             15-05.00       
                  11  Weston                            10-10.00       
                  12  Stonington                        10-09.00       
                  13  Southington                       10-05.00       
                  13  Crosby                            10-05.00       
                  15  Ridgefield                        10-02.00       
                  16  Derby                              5-08.00       
                  17  Nonnewaug                          5-06.00       
                  18  Pomperaug                          5-04.00       
                  19  Branford                           5-01.00 

  Event 23  Boys Pole Vault Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 38-00  2013        Staples
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Deluca, Marc              17 Westhill            14-06.00   14-00.00    
  2 Appel, Josh               18 Westhill            12-06.00   12-00.00    
  2 Gottwals, Brandon         18 Danbury             12-00.00   12-00.00    
  4 Hemphill, Jackson         19 Fairfield Ludlowe   11-06.00  J12-00.00
  4 Hinkley, Joey             19 Stonington          11-06.00  J12-00.00
  4 Hayes, Oliver             18 Ridgefield          10-06.00  J12-00.00
  4 Smith, Shane              18 Stonington          11-06.00  J12-00.00
  8 Petty, Daniel             17 Weston              12-00.00   11-06.00    
  8 Burleigh, Zach            18 Southington         12-03.00   11-06.00
 10 Zych, Andrew              17 Weston              11-00.00   11-00.00    
 10 Ferrara, Giuseppe         17 Weston              10-06.00   11-00.00    
 10 Jasinski, Aiden           19 Newtown             11-00.00   11-00.00    
 10 Lew, Dylan                17 Newtown             11-06.00   11-00.00    
 10 Llanos, Nathaniel         18 Danbury             12-00.00   11-00.00    
 10 Chilamkurthi, Akhil       19 East Lyme           11-00.00   11-00.00    
 10 Ianucci, Zack             19 Trumbull            11-06.00   11-00.00    
 17 Knapp, Tyler              19 Haddam Killingworth 10-06.00   10-06.00    
 17 Bartlett, Dylan           17 Newtown             10-06.00   10-06.00    
 17 Matson, Zack              18 New Milford         11-00.00   10-06.00    
 17 Meng, Michael             17 New Milford         11-00.00   10-06.00    
 17 Andrews, Joseph           18 East Lyme           11-00.00   10-06.00    
 22 Kropniwicki, Aidan        19 Branford            10-00.00   10-00.00
 22 Delgado, Jeff             17 Trumbull            10-00.00   10-00.00    
 22 Hebbel, Joseph            18 East Lyme           10-00.00   10-00.00    
 22 Ellery, Jon               17 Haddam Killingworth 11-06.00   10-00.00    
 22 Baxter, Kyle              18 Seymour             10-00.00   10-00.00
 22 Murphy, David             19 New Fairfield        9-00.00   10-00.00
 28 Moyyl, Matt               19 Staples             10-00.00    9-03.00
 28 Green, Jacob              20 Danbury              9-00.00    9-03.00    
 28 Ganim, Tyler              19 Seymour              8-06.00    9-03.00
 28 Koutsitzis, Christos      17 Trumbull             9-06.00    9-03.00    
 28 Corazzo, Cameron          19 Wethersfield         9-00.00    9-03.00
 28 Dombrowski, Justin        19 Branford             9-00.00    9-03.00
 28 Ellsworth, Colin          18 Haddam Killingworth  9-06.00    9-03.00    
 35 Selinske, Casey           19 Southington          8-06.00    8-06.00
 35 Prindle, Zach             20 Shelton              9-00.00    8-06.00
 35 Benvenuti, Connor         20 New Milford          8-06.00    8-06.00    
 35 Moore, Caleb              17 Amity Regional       9-06.00    8-06.00
 35 Mullings, Andrew          19 Crosby               8-00.00    8-06.00
 35 Godlewski, Stanislaw      19 Fairfield Ludlowe    8-00.00    8-06.00
 35 Mitola, Matt              19 Masuk                8-09.00    8-06.00
 35 Minch, Zach               19 Masuk                8-06.00    8-06.00
 35 Burg, Jack                20 Staples              8-06.00    8-06.00
 35 Rudak, Phil               17 Wethersfield         9-06.00    8-06.00
 -- Biondo, Timothy           18 Canton               9-06.00         NH
 -- Rodia, Mike               20 Shelton              8-00.00         NH
 -- Rivera, Jean              17 Seymour              8-06.00         NH
 -- Nagy, Kyle                19 Fairfield Ludlowe    8-06.00         NH
 -- Wirtz, Andrew             20 Branford             8-00.00         NH
 -- Adler, Jax                20 Staples              7-00.00         NH
 -- Correll, Brian            17 Masuk                8-06.00         NH
 -- Flora, Michael            18 Amity Regional       8-06.00         NH
 -- Pettigrew, Jasper         17 Wethersfield        10-06.00         NH
 -- Gabay, Etan               18 Westhill             9-06.00         NH
 -- Moon, Jay                 19 Amity Regional       8-06.00         NH
 -- Hill, Anthony             19 Greenwich            7-00.00         NH
 -- Killian, Tom              20 Shelton              8-00.00         NH
 -- Suski, Emerson            20 Southington          8-06.00         NH
 -- Peck, Timothy             17 Greenwich            8-00.00         NH

                             Event 23  Boys Pole Vault Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Weston                            33-06.00      10
                   2  Newtown                           32-06.00       8
                   3  Danbury                           32-03.00       6
                   4  East Lyme                         31-06.00       5
                   5  Trumbull                          30-03.00       4
                   6  Haddam Killingworth               29-09.00       3
                   7  New Milford                       29-06.00       2
                   8  Westhill                          26-00.00       1
                   9  Stonington                        24-00.00       
                  10  Fairfield Ludlowe                 20-06.00       
                  11  Southington                       20-00.00       
                  12  Seymour                           19-03.00       
                  12  Branford                          19-03.00       
                  14  Staples                           17-09.00       
                  14  Wethersfield                      17-09.00       
                  16  Masuk                             17-00.00       
                  17  Ridgefield                        12-00.00       
                  18  New Fairfield                     10-00.00       
                  19  Amity Regional                     8-06.00       
                  19  Crosby                             8-06.00       
                  19  Shelton                            8-06.00        

  Event 24  Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================
 Marty Sauer Boy's Shot Put
 Meet Record: # 147-01  2012        Bloomfield
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Godfrey, Jack             17 Newtown             50-08.00   49-10.50    
  2 Radzion, Ed               18 Shelton             50-08.00   49-08.50    
  3 Duh, Lou                  17 Masuk               47-10.00   46-04.25    
  4 Conley, Jack              19 New Canaan          48-05.00   46-00.00    
  5 Conley, Will              17 New Canaan          48-03.00   45-09.00    
  6 Loney, Jason              17 Bloomfield          49-00.00   45-04.50
  7 Lounsbury, Trae           17 Seymour             47-03.00   44-10.50    
  8 Strouse, Israel           17 Staples             45-05.00   44-03.00    
  9 Van Duine, Dimitri        17 Stonington          46-00.00   43-09.00    
 10 Otajagic, Admin           17 Seymour             44-00.00   43-05.50    
 11 Robinson, Terrence        17 Bloomfield          42-00.00   43-05.00
 12 Elmady, Khaled            18 Brookfield          46-01.00   43-04.00
 13 Pruzinsky, Tristan        18 Derby               47-01.50   42-11.75
 14 Hall, Trevor              17 Seymour             46-05.00   42-02.75    
 15 Gladstone, Zach           19 Staples             40-01.50   41-11.00    
 16 Pastor, Dave              17 Southington         41-05.00   41-07.00    
 17 Barnett, Mekhi            17 Westhill            40-08.00   41-05.50
 18 Leggo, Clifton            17 Nonnewaug           41-07.00   41-00.00
 19 Hornak, Mitchell          18 Masuk               39-03.00   40-07.25    
 20 Bailey, Zachary           17 Amity Regional      47-00.00   40-07.00
 21 Highman, Sam              18 East Lyme           40-00.00   39-11.00
 22 Meadows, Jacob            18 New Milford         43-09.00   39-10.50
 23 Monson, Jake              18 Southington         39-00.00   39-06.50    
 24 Bell, Marcellus           19 Westhill            45-10.00   38-07.50
 25 Palinkas, Dylan           19 Trumbull            40-02.00   38-01.50
 26 Hernandz, Ryan            19 New Canaan          37-08.00   38-01.25    
 27 Supan, Kevin              17 Masuk               40-01.00   38-00.00    
 28 Rescsanksi, Ryan          17 Nonnewaug           40-06.00   37-10.50
 29 Wunder, Ben               19 Joel Barlow         34-02.00   37-07.50
 30 Pesantez, Chris           18 New Milford         37-10.00   37-05.00
 31 DelGrosso, Greyson        20 Stonington          41-00.00   36-10.00    
 32 Pues, Riley               17 Danbury             37-00.00   36-02.00
 33 Bernardo, Tom             17 Brookfield          32-10.00   36-00.50
 34 Beasley, Stacey           20 Crosby              35-00.00   35-10.50
 35 Marquez, Eduardo          18 Ridgefield          36-03.00   35-09.75
 36 Lundquist, Griffin        18 Staples             35-05.00   35-07.25    
 36 Robinson, Ben             17 Canton              34-10.00   35-07.25
 38 Clement, Travis           18 East Lyme           37-00.00   35-06.50
 39 Morton, Joshua            20 East Lyme           30-00.00   35-04.50
 40 Buzzi, Kyle               18 Immaculate          34-03.00   35-03.50
 41 Arata, Joseph             17 Amity Regional      42-00.00   35-03.00
 42 Jarvis, Keegan            18 Southington         36-00.00   35-01.50    
 43 Hlywa, Alexander          18 Pomperaug           39-06.00   35-01.00
 44 Perez, Antonio            18 Shelton             35-05.00   34-10.75    
 45 Hadden, Tim               18 Shelton             38-06.00   34-06.50    
 46 Clark, Dan                19 Trumbull            36-06.00   34-05.50
 47 Correa, Chris             19 Trumbull            32-02.00   34-01.50
 48 Carroll, Robert           19 Newtown             30-01.00   34-01.00    
 49 Fredrickson, Mark         19 Weston              30-00.00   33-10.50
 50 Cafarelli, Tommy          18 Danbury             36-00.00   33-10.25
 51 Doherty, Kevin            18 Haddam Killingworth 33-03.00   33-07.00
 52 Heavy, James              19 Greenwich           34-00.00   33-04.00
 53 Breiling, Nate            18 Haddam Killingworth 39-09.00   33-02.00
 53 Byrne, Liam               19 Ridgefield          34-09.00   33-02.00
 55 Clement, DJ               18 Canton              34-08.50   32-07.00
 56 Tine, John                19 Wethersfield        35-00.00   32-06.00
 57 Lopez, Santos             18 Crosby              34-00.00   32-03.75
 58 Impellizzeri, Daniel      19 Immaculate          32-00.00   32-03.25
 59 Mattel, Aiden             20 Weston              33-00.00   32-03.00
 60 Coppola, Dominic          17 Immaculate          34-00.00   32-01.75
 61 Costanzo, Andrew          17 Stonington          34-00.00   31-10.00    
 62 Dollins, Eric             17 Ridgefield          35-00.00   31-04.50
 63 Butler, Stephen           17 Amity Regional      46-00.00   31-01.25
 64 Tuttle, Dallas            18 Pomperaug           32-00.00   30-11.25
 65 Scherf, Leo               19 Nonnewaug           31-10.00   30-11.00
 66 Kousidis, Yanni           18 Newtown             33-10.00   30-10.25    
 67 Das, Jeffrey              18 Wethersfield        35-00.00   30-07.00
 68 Smith, Isiah              18 Haddam Killingworth 36-06.00   30-04.75
 69 Sinclair, Kolbe           18 Danbury             32-00.00   30-03.25
 70 Altreche, Joseph          19 Kennedy             35-06.00   30-00.50
 71 Santiago, Pedro           17 Kennedy             30-00.00   29-11.00
 72 Kraninger, Joseph         18 Greenwich           35-00.00   29-09.50
 73 Sanzo, Ryan               18 Wethersfield        33-05.00   28-10.50
 74 Day, James                19 New Milford         33-10.50   28-02.50
 75 Burke, Stephen            19 Greenwich           36-00.00   27-04.00
 76 Pelehach, James           19 Canton              33-03.00   27-02.75
 77 Torres, Sean              17 Branford            29-00.00   27-02.00
 78 Weiner, Josh              19 Windsor             37-00.00   26-11.25
 79 Bier, Christian           18 Westhill            36-10.00   26-10.00
 80 Babcock, Robert           20 Joel Barlow         27-00.00   26-09.00
 81 Simons, Caden             20 Joel Barlow         24-00.00   25-11.00
 82 Lamb, Robert              19 Weston              24-00.00   25-04.50
 83 McRedmond, Connor         19 Brookfield          26-02.00   25-04.25
 84 Merrill, Dan              20 Branford            29-00.00   24-00.00
 85 Hock, Joe                 17 Branford            32-00.00   22-01.50
 86 Fitzpatrick, Levi         20 Pomperaug           27-00.00   20-06.25
 -- Jalowiec, Brian           18 Derby               49-09.50       FOUL
 -- Laurore, John             19 Stamford            29-00.00       FOUL
 -- Gray, Myles               17 Bloomfield          43-00.00       FOUL

                              Event 24  Boys Shot Put Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Seymour                          130-06.75      10
                   2  New Canaan                       129-10.25       8
                   3  Masuk                            124-11.50       6
                   4  Staples                          121-09.25       5
                   5  Shelton                          119-01.75       4
                   6  Southington                      116-03.00       3
                   7  Newtown                          114-09.75       2
                   8  Stonington                       112-05.00       1
                   9  East Lyme                        110-10.00       
                  10  Nonnewaug                        109-09.50       
                  11  Amity Regional                   106-11.25       
                  12  Westhill                         106-11.00       
                  13  Trumbull                         106-08.50       
                  14  New Milford                      105-06.00       
                  15  Brookfield                       104-08.75       
                  16  Ridgefield                       100-04.25       
                  17  Danbury                          100-03.50       
                  18  Immaculate                        99-08.50       
                  19  Haddam Killingworth               97-01.75       
                  20  Canton                            95-05.00       
                  21  Wethersfield                      91-11.50       
                  22  Weston                            91-06.00       
                  23  Greenwich                         90-05.50       
                  24  Joel Barlow                       90-03.50       
                  25  Bloomfield                        88-09.50       
                  26  Pomperaug                         86-06.50       
                  27  Branford                          73-03.50       
                  28  Crosby                            68-02.25       
                  29  Kennedy                           59-11.50       
                  30  Derby                             42-11.75       
                  31  Windsor                           26-11.25

  Event 27  Boys Discus Throw Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 400-09  4/30/2016   Williams, Davis, Samuels, Danbury
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnett, Mekhi            17 Westhill              142-09     143-00    
  2 Elmady, Khaled            18 Brookfield            131-09     140-04
  3 Godfrey, Jack             17 Newtown               136-04     134-03    
  4 Otajagic, Admin           17 Seymour               133-11     127-08    
  5 Meadows, Jacob            18 New Milford           118-10     124-08    
  6 Gray, Myles               17 Bloomfield            125-00     122-08    
  7 Van Duine, Dimitri        17 Stonington            110-00     121-04
  8 Loney, Jason              17 Bloomfield            131-00     121-02    
  9 Samuels, Erris            19 Bloomfield            110-00     119-10    
 10 Williams, Ryan            18 Newtown               103-07     119-02    
 11 Shanahan, Craig           17 New Milford           110-04     116-09    
 12 Hall, Trevor              17 Seymour               128-05     115-06    
 13 Monson, Jake              18 Southington            90-00     115-01
 14 Conlan, Billy             17 Seymour               104-09     113-11    
 15 Duh, Lou                  17 Masuk                 115-03     110-06    
 16 Mbaya, Bernardo           18 Crosby                103-03     110-05
 17 Breiling, Nate            18 Haddam Killingworth   128-08     110-02    
 18 Pelehach, James           19 Canton                102-08     108-04
 19 Conley, Jack              19 New Canaan             95-08     105-07
 20 Showstead, Justin         18 Ridgefield            117-08     105-00    
 20 Highman, Sam              18 East Lyme             110-00     105-00
 22 Cohen, Jacob              17 Amity Regional        110-00     104-00
 23 Radzion, Ed               18 Shelton               120-00     103-04
 24 Bailey, Zachary           17 Amity Regional        120-00     103-02
 25 Bartek, Jonathan          17 Masuk                 113-08     102-05    
 26 Quinn, Julian             18 Ridgefield             89-08     101-00    
 27 Grant, Shane              17 Nonnewaug             110-07     100-07
 28 Lavoie, Colton            19 Haddam Killingworth   105-04     100-03    
 29 Pruzinsky, Tristan        18 Derby                 100-04      99-06
 30 Jalowiec, Brian           18 Derby                 133-11      99-05
 31 Grob, Will                20 Joel Barlow            43-00      99-00
 31 MACK, Chase               19 Haddam Killingworth   111-03      99-00    
 33 Cafarelli, Tommy          18 Danbury               104-00      98-00
 34 Palinkas, Dylan           19 Trumbull               92-08      97-06
 35 Byrne, Liam               19 Ridgefield             99-01      96-02    
 36 Fuori, Angus              17 Staples               103-08      94-06
 37 Kraninger, Joseph         18 Greenwich             110-00      94-03
 38 Jackson, Robert           17 Westhill               86-06      93-00    
 39 Clement, Travis           18 East Lyme              95-00      92-10
 39 Jazwinski, Greg           18 St Joseph              88-00      92-10
 41 Kousidis, Yanni           18 Newtown                89-02      92-07    
 42 Charity, Mike             17 Masuk                 109-01      92-01    
 43 Skelly, Pat               17 Wethersfield          105-00      92-00
 44 Lundquist, Griffin        18 Staples                83-10      91-09
 45 LeFave, Jerry             17 Canton                 78-08      91-02
 46 Donsath, Asa              18 Stonington             90-00      87-00
 47 Clark, Dan                19 Trumbull               89-03      84-00
 48 Ghazal, Giorgio           20 Shelton                85-00      83-07
 49 Costanzo, Andrew          17 Stonington             90-00      83-05
 49 Santiago, Pedro           17 Kennedy                69-10      83-05
 51 Kortman, Nicholas         18 New Canaan             95-05      82-04
 52 Ciarlo, Chris             19 Nonnewaug              84-06      82-01
 53 Cleaves, Collin           19 Canton                 80-08      81-05
 54 Harnish, Austin           19 Wethersfield           85-00      79-08
 55 Altreche, Joseph          19 Kennedy                77-02      79-01
 56 Pues, Riley               17 Danbury                84-00      78-10
 57 Mena, Leonardo            18 St Joseph              88-00      78-07
 58 DeMoura, Alex             18 Shelton                95-00      78-01
 59 Giannini, GianCarlo       19 Branford               66-00      77-01
 59 Mattel, Aiden             20 Weston                 88-06      77-01
 59 Rodriguez, Brandon        17 Crosby                 71-11      77-01
 62 Butler, Stephen           17 Amity Regional        115-00      76-02
 63 Fredrickson, Mark         19 Weston                 77-11      76-00
 64 Tivadar, Andy             19 Trumbull               82-08      75-08
 65 Beasley, Stacey           20 Crosby                 78-02      75-00
 66 Pauley, Jake              19 Staples                73-08      74-04
 67 Wang, Richard             20 Immaculate             75-00      74-00
 68 Somlai, Matthew           20 East Lyme              85-00      73-06
 69 Stahl, Connor             19 New Milford            92-02      73-02    
 70 Tuttle, Dallas            18 Pomperaug              80-00      73-01
 71 Larkin, Payton            17 Greenwich              98-07      73-00
 72 Clough, Teddy             18 Weston                 72-03      72-02
 73 Kavavaugh, James          18 Brookfield             67-01      72-00
 74 Garzon, Emanuel           19 St Joseph              83-00      69-00
 75 Das, Jeffrey              18 Wethersfield          110-00      66-01
 76 Goodrich, Kirk            17 Westhill              109-07      65-08    
 77 Frey, Benjamin            19 Greenwich              95-06      65-03
 78 Durkin, Patrick           20 Joel Barlow            65-05      63-04
 79 Arbitelle, Jacob          18 Brookfield             74-09      61-06
 80 Sinclair, Kolbe           18 Danbury                75-00      61-00
 81 Abusbah, Tyler            17 Windsor                75-00      58-07
 82 Espinosa, Marco           19 Branford               58-00      58-03
 83 Holmes, Robert            18 Pomperaug              90-00      53-04
 84 Turlis, Charles           18 Branford               61-00      53-00
 85 Aris, Andy                18 Joel Barlow            46-07      51-03
 -- Conley, Will              17 New Canaan            136-01       FOUL
 -- MacDonald, Zach           18 Southington            84-00       FOUL

                            Event 27  Boys Discus Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Bloomfield                          363-08      10
                   2  Seymour                             357-01       8
                   3  Newtown                             346-00       6
                   4  New Milford                         314-07       5
                   5  Haddam Killingworth                 309-05       4
                   6  Masuk                               305-00       3
                   7  Ridgefield                          302-02       2
                   8  Westhill                            301-08       1
                   9  Stonington                          291-09       
                  10  Amity Regional                      283-04       
                  11  Canton                              280-11       
                  12  Brookfield                          273-10       
                  13  East Lyme                           271-04       
                  14  Shelton                             265-00       
                  15  Crosby                              262-06       
                  16  Staples                             260-07       
                  17  Trumbull                            257-02       
                  18  St Joseph                           240-05       
                  19  Danbury                             237-10       
                  20  Wethersfield                        237-09       
                  21  Greenwich                           232-06       
                  22  Weston                              225-03       
                  23  Joel Barlow                         213-07       
                  24  Derby                               198-11       
                  25  Branford                            188-04       
                  26  New Canaan                          187-11       
                  27  Nonnewaug                           182-08       
                  28  Kennedy                             162-06       
                  29  Pomperaug                           126-05       
                  30  Southington                         115-01       
                  31  Immaculate                           74-00       
                  32  Windsor                              58-07        

  Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 476-07  1992        Darien
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanahan, Craig           17 New Milford           162-04     174-05    
  2 Coppola, Dominic          17 Immaculate            141-00     161-02    
  3 Cua, Brandon              18 Staples               142-03     154-05    
  4 Showstead, Justin         18 Ridgefield            156-00     150-06    
  5 Hagander, Austin          18 Darien                145-00     149-07    
  6 Alessandra, Mike          17 Wethersfield          125-00     147-00
  7 Martins, Nick             17 Seymour               145-03     146-06    
  8 Day, James                19 New Milford           145-04     146-02    
  9 Klarides-Ditria, Cade     19 Seymour               162-07     145-11    
 10 Clark, Robert             17 St Joseph             130-00     145-09
 11 Pastor, Dave              17 Southington           135-00     145-02
 12 Fisher, Kyle              17 Darien                171-00     144-09    
 13 Fuori, Angus              17 Staples               160-01     143-10    
 14 Strouse, Israel           17 Staples               143-04     143-08    
 15 Grinnell, Andrew          20 New Milford           120-02     140-10    
 16 Novitski, Joseph          17 Pomperaug             135-00     137-07
 17 Sadick, Ian               19 Seymour               132-03     135-02    
 18 Perez, Antonio            18 Shelton               152-00     133-11    
 19 DelGrosso, Greyson        20 Stonington            131-00     133-07    
 20 Whalen, Cameron           18 Stonington            145-00     133-06    
 21 Ghazal, Giorgio           20 Shelton               105-00     133-04    
 22 Donsath, Asa              18 Stonington            132-00     132-11    
 23 Marquez, Eduardo          18 Ridgefield            132-00     131-01    
 24 Bean, Matt                18 Shelton               146-00     129-01    
 25 Sullivan, Ryan            19 Darien                121-00     128-01    
 26 Hayden, Von               17 Masuk                 142-00     127-10
 27 Harper, Kevin             18 Masuk                 127-00     126-11
 28 Burgos, Dante             19 Wethersfield          130-00     126-06
 29 Agresta, Paul             18 Greenwich             140-00     126-03
 30 Spencer, Zac              17 Weston                135-00     126-00
 31 Williams, Ryan            18 Newtown               140-00     124-05
 32 Hornak, Mitchell          18 Masuk                 124-06     124-02
 33 Impellizzeri, Daniel      19 Immaculate             95-00     124-01    
 34 Bernardo, Tom             17 Brookfield            120-10     123-11
 35 Buzzi, Kyle               18 Immaculate            103-06     123-08    
 36 Strausser, Evan           19 Trumbull              107-00     123-03
 37 Mbaya, Bernardo           18 Crosby                129-00     122-00
 38 Gosnay, Jonah             18 Danbury               109-09     120-08
 39 Grant, Christian          18 Bloomfield            135-00     120-02
 40 Nemecek, Luke             17 Amity Regional        128-00     119-09
 41 Larkin, Payton            17 Greenwich             130-00     119-01
 42 Morrow, Ben               17 East Lyme             118-00     118-09
 43 Vasquez, Devin            17 Wethersfield          125-00     117-11
 44 Dollins, Eric             17 Ridgefield            122-00     116-10    
 45 Lavoie, Colton            19 Haddam Killingworth   101-05     116-08
 46 Jazwinski, Greg           18 St Joseph             120-00     116-07
 47 Adams, Benjamin           18 East Lyme             135-00     115-11
 48 Kuth, Jordon              18 Danbury                75-00     115-03
 49 Meade, Mark               17 Southington           127-00     113-11
 50 Smith, Isiah              18 Haddam Killingworth   115-04     113-10
 51 Shaffer, Guy              17 Brookfield            103-08     113-07
 52 Martin, Dylan             18 Westhill               98-08     113-03
 53 Lopiano, Alex             18 Weston                105-00     111-04
 54 Doherty, Kevin            18 Haddam Killingworth   111-02     110-07
 55 Blizzard, Tyler           18 Greenwich             120-00     110-01
 56 Neleman, Hudson           20 New Canaan            109-01     107-07
 57 Scherf, Leo               19 Nonnewaug             100-05     107-00
 58 Clough, Teddy             18 Weston                115-00     106-10
 59 Rescsanksi, Ryan          17 Nonnewaug             128-04     106-09
 60 Knudsen, Matthew          17 Amity Regional        100-00     106-08
 61 Hlywa, Alexander          18 Pomperaug             115-00     106-03
 62 Burke, Reynell            19 Westhill              142-08     105-02
 63 Jackson, Tyrese           18 Westhill              106-04     104-07
 64 McRedmond, Connor         19 Brookfield            114-08     103-01
 65 Wilson, Davon             19 Derby                 121-06     102-11
 66 Giannini, GianCarlo       19 Branford              107-00     101-07
 67 Robinson, Ben             17 Canton                111-08     100-11
 68 Colon, Isaiah             18 Derby                 114-03      98-01
 69 Rivas, Isiah              18 Crosby                 95-01      97-11
 70 Samuels, Ethan            20 Bloomfield            110-00      96-02
 71 Clement, DJ               18 Canton                 95-00      95-02
 72 Pelligrini, Chase         19 New Canaan             99-03      95-01
 73 Durkin, Patrick           20 Joel Barlow            81-09      95-00
 74 Edwards, Rory             18 Newtown               103-04      94-00
 75 Unfiedt, Grant            17 Newtown               149-00      93-10
 76 Peters, Sean              19 Trumbull               85-00      92-09
 77 Poliwoda, Igor            19 St Joseph              91-00      92-03
 78 Anastasio, Robert         17 Amity Regional        140-00      91-09
 79 Turlis, Charles           18 Branford               90-00      90-08
 80 Cranston, Ryan            19 Trumbull               98-09      89-05
 81 Mora, Andrew              18 Danbury                80-00      86-08
 82 Dombrowski, Justin        19 Branford               87-02      84-03
 83 Fresco-Hawes, Joshua      20 East Lyme              85-00      81-07
 84 Leggo, Mitchell           20 Nonnewaug              96-10      80-08
 85 LeFave, Jerry             17 Canton                 99-06      75-07
 86 Wunder, Ben               19 Joel Barlow            95-05      65-02
 87 Aris, Andy                18 Joel Barlow            48-05      44-07
 88 Riddle, Jacob             19 Kennedy                25-00      41-11

                           Event 28  Boys Javelin Throw Relay
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay
                                  Members Per Team - 3

                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  New Milford                         461-05      10
                   2  Staples                             441-11       8
                   3  Seymour                             427-07       6
                   4  Darien                              422-05       5
                   5  Immaculate                          408-11       4
                   6  Stonington                          400-00       3
                   7  Ridgefield                          398-05       2
                   8  Shelton                             396-04       1
                   9  Wethersfield                        391-05       
                  10  Masuk                               378-11       
                  11  Greenwich                           355-05       
                  12  St Joseph                           354-07       
                  13  Weston                              344-02       
                  14  Haddam Killingworth                 341-01       
                  15  Brookfield                          340-07       
                  16  Westhill                            323-00       
                  17  Danbury                             322-07       
                  18  Amity Regional                      318-02       
                  19  East Lyme                           316-03       
                  20  Newtown                             312-03       
                  21  Trumbull                            305-05       
                  22  Nonnewaug                           294-05

                   Combined Team Rankings - Through Event 33                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bloomfield                         BLOMF            70  
                2 Danbury                            DANBF            63  
                3 Shelton                            SHELF         41.50  
                4 Trumbull                           TRUMF         41.4999
                5 Ridgefield                         RIDGF            40  
                6 Windsor                            WNSRF            35  
                7 Newtown                            NEWTF            29.5
                8 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUF         28.4999
                9 Greenwich                          GREN          23.4999
               10 Branford                           BRAN             21  
               11 Nonnewaug                          NONNF            19  
               12 Weston                             WESTF            18  
               13 St Joseph                          STJOF            16  
               14 Amity Regional                     AMITF            14  
               14 Canton                             CANT             14  
               14 Southington                        SOUT             14  
               17 New Canaan                         NCANF            13  
               18 Immaculate                         IMMA             11  
               19 Staples                            STAPF            10  
               20 Wethersfield                       WETH              9  
               21 Stonington                         STON          8.500  
               22 New Milford                        NMILF             8  
               22 Seymour                            SEYM              8  
               22 Wilton                             WILT              8  
               25 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW              7  
               26 Pomperaug                          POMPF             4  
               26 Darien                             DARIF             4  
               28 Westhill                           WHIL              3  
               29 Brookfield                         BROK              2  
               30 Stamford                           STFDF             1  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBM            78  
                2 Trumbull                           TRUMM            55  
                3 Seymour                            SEYM             41.5
                4 New Milford                        NMILM            34  
                4 Weston                             WESTM            34  
                6 Shelton                            SHELM            32  
                7 Staples                            STAPM            28  
                7 Masuk                              MASU             28  
                9 Newtown                            NEWTM            24  
               10 Ridgefield                         RIDGM            22  
               11 Wethersfield                       WETH             18  
               12 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUM            17.5
               13 Immaculate                         IMMA             17  
               14 Canton                             CANT             16  
               14 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             16  
               16 Derby                              DERB             14  
               16 Greenwich                          GREN             14  
               16 Bloomfield                         BLOMM            14  
               19 East Lyme                          ELYM             13  
               20 New Canaan                         NCANM            10  
               21 Stonington                         STON              9  
               22 Nonnewaug                          NONNM             8  
               23 Pomperaug                          POMPM             7  
               23 Amity Regional                     AMITM             7  
               25 Windsor                            WNSRM             6  
               26 Darien                             DARIM             5  
               26 Joel Barlow                        JBAR              5  
               28 Southington                        SOUT              3  
               28 Branford                           BRAN              3  
               28 St Joseph                          STJOM             3  
               31 Westhill                           WHIL              2  
               32 Crosby                             CROS              1

                 Large School Team Rankings - Through Event 33                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBF           101  
                2 Shelton                            SHELF            76  
                3 Trumbull                           TRUMF            73  
                4 Newtown                            NEWTF         63.50  
                5 Ridgefield                         RIDGF            62  
                6 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUF            54.5
                7 Greenwich                          GREN          50.4999
                8 Southington                        SOUT             35  
                9 Amity Regional                     AMITF            33  
               10 Staples                            STAPF            15  
               11 Westhill                           WHIL              7  
               12 Stamford                           STFDF             5.5
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Danbury                            DANBM            97  
                2 Trumbull                           TRUMM            83  
                3 Shelton                            SHELM            67  
                4 Staples                            STAPM            60  
                5 Newtown                            NEWTM            59  
                6 Ridgefield                         RIDGM            51  
                7 Southington                        SOUT             32  
                7 Amity Regional                     AMITM            32  
                7 Fairfield Ludlowe                  FALUM            32  
               10 Greenwich                          GREN             28  
               11 Westhill                           WHIL             22  
               12 Stamford                           STFDM            10

                Medium School Team Rankings - Through Event 33                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Wethersfield                       WETH             79.5
                2 Wilton                             WILT             77  
                3 New Milford                        NMILF            70  
                4 New Canaan                         NCANF         62.50  
                5 Pomperaug                          POMPF            54  
                6 Darien                             DARIF            53  
                6 Windsor                            WNSRF            53  
                8 Branford                           BRAN             51  
                9 Kennedy                            KENN             10  
               10 Crosby                             CROS              9  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 New Milford                        NMILM            96  
                2 Masuk                              MASU             90  
                3 East Lyme                          ELYM             74  
                4 Wethersfield                       WETH             72  
                5 Pomperaug                          POMPM            49  
                6 Branford                           BRAN             40  
                6 New Canaan                         NCANM            40  
                8 Crosby                             CROS             35  
                9 Joel Barlow                        JBAR             25  
               10 Windsor                            WNSRM            20  
               11 Kennedy                            KENN             10  
               12 Darien                             DARIM             8  

                 Small School Team Rankings - Through Event 33                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bloomfield                         BLOMF            71  
                2 Weston                             WESTF            65  
                3 Stonington                         STON          62.50  
                4 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             54  
                5 Nonnewaug                          NONNF         53.50  
                6 Canton                             CANT             52  
                7 St Joseph                          STJOF         50.50  
                8 Seymour                            SEYM             49  
                9 Immaculate                         IMMA             30  
               10 Derby                              DERB          23.4999
               11 Brookfield                         BROK             22  
               12 New Fairfield                      NFLD             11  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Weston                             WESTM            80  
                2 Seymour                            SEYM             75  
                3 Haddam Killingworth                HDKW             72  
                4 Stonington                         STON             61  
                5 Canton                             CANT             46  
                6 Bloomfield                         BLOMM            38  
                7 Derby                              DERB             36  
                8 Immaculate                         IMMA             35  
                9 St Joseph                          STJOM            31  
               10 Brookfield                         BROK             28  
               11 Nonnewaug                          NONNM            27  
               12 New Fairfield                      NFLD             18