Trinity College Bantam XC Invitational
5.0 km
Wickham Park, Manchester, CT
September 9th, 2017

Team Scores Women


  1.    29  Trinity               (20:29.7  102:28.3 1:07.4)
====================================
  1      3  Briana Daley            19:51.3     5      8  Anna Barnes             20:58.7
  2      5  Grace Harrison          20:18.8     6   ( 11) Nina Bourgeois          21:19.3
  3      6  Samantha Feenstra       20:25.8     7   ( 18) Julia Burdulis          21:39.3
  4      7  Hannah Ells             20:53.7

  2.    65  Coast Guard           (20:59.5  104:57.2 2:42.9)
====================================
  1      1  Kaitlyn Mooney          19:01.5     5     23  Maeve Roach             21:44.4
  2      9  Anita Green             21:09.4     6   ( 26) Kirsten Carson          21:57.6
  3     12  Rachel Burchill         21:20.2     7   ( 27) Olivia Suski            22:04.5
  4     20  Nina Ragle              21:41.7

  3.    94  Eastern Conn. St.     (21:37.0  108:04.9 0:34.3)
====================================
  1     10  Kassandrah Banks        21:13.7     5     24  Samantha McKosky        21:48.0
  2     17  Haley Knox              21:37.0     6   ( 31) Rachel Osak             22:38.7
  3     21  Sylvia Lawrence         21:42.7     7   ( 35) Samara Johnson          22:44.2
  4     22  Amanda Terenzi          21:43.5

  4.   106  Connecticut College   (21:56.4  109:42.0 1:15.1)
====================================
  1     13  Meredith Cronin         21:24.9     5     32  Caitlin Teare           22:40.0
  2     15  Hannah Noyes            21:32.2     6   ( 43) Riley Peragine          23:54.4
  3     16  Eva Brydson             21:34.1     7   ( 46) Casey Sullivan          24:10.3
  4     30  Elizabeth Hensley       22:30.8

  5.   133  New Haven             (22:13.9  111:09.3 3:57.1)
====================================
  1      2  Nicole Maliborska       19:47.0     5     40  Lauren DiNunzio         23:44.1
  2     25  Madeline Morrisson      21:54.7     6   ( 50) Amanda Shuman           24:38.4
  3     28  Mary Kate Barton        22:07.1     7   ( 61) Adraine Long            29:02.4
  4     38  Erin Breslin            23:36.4

  6.   181  USMMA                 (23:13.0  116:05.0 1:18.4)
====================================
  1     29  Anna Lewis              22:30.0     5     42  Alyssa DeGuzman         23:48.4
  2     34  Carissa Buonerba        22:41.4     6   ( 54) Erica Lawlor            25:14.4
  3     37  Kelly Caubo             23:23.7     7   ( 56) Monica Keeley           26:18.1
  4     39  Valerie Bowman          23:41.5

  7.   185  Johnson & Wales (R.I. (23:11.6  115:57.8 2:48.8)
====================================
  1     19  Victoria Barlow         21:40.7     4     48  Hannah Blossom          24:13.6
  2     33  Kaylan Dunham           22:40.7     5     49  Alison King             24:29.5
  3     36  Mary Kelly              22:53.3

  8.   212  Post                  (24:16.0  121:19.7 6:40.3)
====================================
  1      4  Kendall Fitzgerald      20:09.2     4     53  Sarah Lallemand         25:13.7
  2     45  Akia Callum             24:02.2     5     58  Paige Dundas            26:49.5
  3     52  Jillian Ducham          25:05.1

  9.   222  St. Joseph (Conn.)    (25:37.8  128:08.9 8:56.3)
====================================
  1     14  Mia Tompkins            21:27.0     4     60  Jessica Jordan          28:36.4
  2     41  Mary Anderson           23:44.7     5     63  Paulina Koloda          30:23.3
  3     44  Kristina Petit          23:57.5

 10.   277  Lasell                (28:44.8  143:43.918:31.0)
====================================
  1     47  Amanda Hawkes           24:12.6     4     57  Lauren Lenahan          26:25.7
  2     51  Maggie McGovern         25:00.9     5     67  Shannon Hart            42:43.6
  3     55  Karli Manship           25:21.1

 11.   316  Mitchell              (30:42.7  153:33.1 4:06.2)
====================================
  1     59  Kathryn McCormack       28:35.4     4     65  Rosina Facciponte       32:21.4
  2     62  Caelin Hetherman        29:13.3     5     66  Victoria Chalko         32:41.6
  3     64  Francesca Pinard        30:41.4

Superintendent's Point

  1. Coast Guard          
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
  2. USMMA                
            8    9   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    50


Place TmPl No.  Name                          Yr School               SpPl   2.0km   Time   Pace
===== ==== ==== ==========================    == ================     ==== ======= ======= =====
    1    1  459 Kaitlyn Mooney                FR Coast Guard              1  8:02.1 19:01.5  6:08 
    2    2  543 Nicole Maliborska             JR New Haven                3  8:12.1 19:47.0  6:23 
    3    3  564 Briana Daley                  SR Trinity                  4  8:13.7 19:51.3  6:24 
    4    4  549 Kendall Fitzgerald            SO Post                     2  8:05.1 20:09.2  6:30 
    5    5  568 Grace Harrison                SO Trinity                  5  8:20.6 20:18.8  6:33 
    6    6  566 Samantha Feenstra             SO Trinity                  6  8:21.1 20:25.8  6:35 
    7    7  565 Hannah Ells                   SR Trinity                  9  8:32.3 20:53.7  6:44 
    8    8  559 Anna Barnes                   JR Trinity                  8  8:29.5 20:58.7  6:46 
    9    9  455 Anita Green                   JR Coast Guard             15  8:51.6 21:09.4  6:49 
   10   10  494 Kassandrah Banks              SR Eastern Conn. St.        7  8:27.2 21:13.7  6:50 
   11   11  561 Nina Bourgeois                SO Trinity                 10  8:36.1 21:19.3  6:52 
   12   12  451 Rachel Burchill               SR Coast Guard             21  8:55.0 21:20.2  6:53 
   13   13  472 Meredith Cronin               FR Connecticut College     30  9:04.2 21:24.9  6:54 
   14   14  558 Mia Tompkins                  JR St. Joseph (Conn.)      11  8:39.8 21:27.0  6:55 
   15   15  480 Hannah Noyes                  SO Connecticut College     26  9:04.0 21:32.2  6:56 
   16   16  469 Eva Brydson                   JR Connecticut College     27  9:04.1 21:34.1  6:57 
   17   17  500 Haley Knox                    JR Eastern Conn. St.       18  8:53.1 21:37.0  6:58 
   18   18  562 Julia Burdulis                FR Trinity                 12  8:42.2 21:39.3  6:59 
   19   19  507 Victoria Barlow               SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.   14  8:50.8 21:40.7  6:59 
   20   20  461 Nina Ragle                    JR Coast Guard             25  9:02.2 21:41.7  6:59 
   21   21  501 Sylvia Lawrence               FR Eastern Conn. St.       22  8:55.6 21:42.7  7:00 
   22   22  506 Amanda Terenzi                SR Eastern Conn. St.       17  8:52.9 21:43.5  7:00 
   23   23  462 Maeve Roach                   FR Coast Guard             34  9:08.2 21:44.4  7:00 
   24   24  502 Samantha McKosky              JR Eastern Conn. St.       16  8:52.1 21:48.0  7:01 
   25   25  544 Madeline Morrisson            SO New Haven               13  8:43.0 21:54.7  7:04 
   26   26  452 Kirsten Carson                SO Coast Guard             36  9:09.1 21:57.6  7:05 
   27   27  466 Olivia Suski                  SO Coast Guard             37  9:10.4 22:04.5  7:07 
   28   28  538 Mary Kate Barton              SO New Haven               19  8:53.3 22:07.1  7:08 
   29       563 Sara Curtis                   SR Trinity                 20  8:53.8 22:09.5  7:08 
   30   29  580 Anna Lewis                    SO USMMA                   24  9:01.3 22:30.0  7:15 
   31   30  476 Elizabeth Hensley             SO Connecticut College     28  9:04.1 22:30.8  7:15 
   32   31  503 Rachel Osak                   SO Eastern Conn. St.       29  9:04.2 22:38.7  7:18 
   33   32  484 Caitlin Teare                 JR Connecticut College     42  9:17.8 22:40.0  7:18 
   34   33  512 Kaylan Dunham                 SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.   23  9:00.5 22:40.7  7:18 
   35   34  574 Carissa Buonerba              SO USMMA                   39  9:13.4 22:41.4  7:19 
   36   35  499 Samara Johnson                SO Eastern Conn. St.       41  9:14.0 22:44.2  7:20 
   37       571 Jane Provost                  JR Trinity                 31  9:04.4 22:46.6  7:20 
   38       586 Sophie Long                   AL Alumni                  32  9:06.4 22:46.9  7:20 
   39       497 Christina Gosselin            JR Eastern Conn. St.       47  9:25.5 22:47.9  7:21 
   40       453 Quinn Epkey                   FR Coast Guard             35  9:09.0 22:50.1  7:21 
   41   36  516 Mary Kelly                       Johnson & Wales (R.I.   52  9:30.7 22:53.3  7:23 
   42       456 Sabrina Hackett               FR Coast Guard             49  9:29.5 22:55.3  7:23 
   43       504 Nina Pasqua                   SO Eastern Conn. St.       46  9:24.1 22:57.6  7:24 
   44       465 Emma Sims                     FR Coast Guard             38  9:12.5 23:05.9  7:27 
   45       572 Rachel Scheub                 SO Trinity                 33  9:07.8 23:08.1  7:27 
   46       569 Avery Hayes                   JR Trinity                 40  9:13.8 23:12.2  7:29 
   47       458 Olivia Konecni                SO Coast Guard             48  9:29.1 23:15.6  7:30 
   48   37  576 Kelly Caubo                   FR USMMA                   44  9:21.2 23:23.7  7:32 
   49       464 Erin Schultz                  FR Coast Guard             64  9:47.6 23:32.2  7:35 
   50       460 Christina Nguyen              FR Coast Guard             65  9:48.4 23:34.6  7:36 
   51   38  539 Erin Breslin                  SR New Haven               45  9:22.7 23:36.4  7:36 
   52   39  573 Valerie Bowman                SO USMMA                   43  9:18.5 23:41.5  7:38 
   53   40  540 Lauren DiNunzio               SR New Haven               53  9:34.9 23:44.1  7:39 
   54   41  553 Mary Anderson                 SR St. Joseph (Conn.)      50  9:30.1 23:44.7  7:39 
   55   42  577 Alyssa DeGuzman               SO USMMA                   62  9:46.9 23:48.4  7:40 
   56   43  481 Riley Peragine                FR Connecticut College     59  9:45.5 23:54.4  7:42 
   57   44  556 Kristina Petit                SO St. Joseph (Conn.)      51  9:30.7 23:57.5  7:43 
   58   45  546 Akia Callum                   JR Post                    55  9:42.3 24:02.2  7:45 
   59       463 Brandee Schiller              SO Coast Guard             60  9:45.6 24:09.0  7:47 
   60   46  483 Casey Sullivan                SR Connecticut College     70  9:56.4 24:10.3  7:47 
   61   47  523 Amanda Hawkes                 FR Lasell                  69  9:55.6 24:12.6  7:48 
   62   48  508 Hannah Blossom                   Johnson & Wales (R.I.   54  9:42.1 24:13.6  7:48 
   63       457 Mia Huncharek                 FR Coast Guard             63  9:47.6 24:14.6  7:49 
   64       495 Evalin Brautigam              SR Eastern Conn. St.       68  9:55.2 24:20.2  7:50 
   65       471 Amelia Crawford               JR Connecticut College     67  9:53.7 24:25.2  7:52 
   66       498 Shai-Lin Gothreau             FR Eastern Conn. St.       71  9:58.7 24:28.7  7:53 
   67   49  517 Alison King                      Johnson & Wales (R.I.   57  9:43.7 24:29.5  7:53 
   68       570 Alejandra Pardos Lopez-B      SO Trinity                 56  9:43.7 24:30.3  7:54 
   69   50  545 Amanda Shuman                 SR New Haven               66  9:49.4 24:38.4  7:56 
   70       496 Jenna Chernick                FR Eastern Conn. St.       61  9:45.8 24:56.7  8:02 
   71   51  528 Maggie McGovern               FR Lasell                  73 10:03.5 25:00.9  8:04 
   72   52  547 Jillian Ducham                FR Post                    72  9:59.5 25:05.1  8:05 
   73   53  552 Sarah Lallemand               FR Post                    58  9:44.8 25:13.7  8:08 
   74   54  579 Erica Lawlor                  JR USMMA                   74 10:05.8 25:14.4  8:08 
   75       467 Leila Alfaro                  SO Connecticut College     76 10:08.1 25:17.0  8:09 
   76   55  527 Karli Manship                    Lasell                  75 10:06.7 25:21.1  8:10 
   77       486 Callahan Wilde                SO Connecticut College     82 10:32.2 25:29.1  8:13 
   78       470 Miya Cohen                    SO Connecticut College     78 10:19.3 25:43.8  8:17 
   79       454 Annabelle Gagnon              SR Coast Guard             79 10:20.7 25:55.3  8:21 
   80   56  578 Monica Keeley                 JR USMMA                   81 10:31.9 26:18.1  8:28 
   81   57  526 Lauren Lenahan                SR Lasell                  80 10:28.0 26:25.7  8:31 
   82   58  548 Paige Dundas                  FR Post                    77 10:12.5 26:49.5  8:39 
   83       478 Aliah Murray                  FR Connecticut College     83 11:10.3 27:50.1  8:58 
   84       567 Mollie Fierston               SO Trinity                 85 11:12.4 28:31.2  9:11 
   85   59  534 Kathryn McCormack             JR Mitchell                88 12:04.4 28:35.4  9:13 
   86   60  554 Jessica Jordan                SR St. Joseph (Conn.)      86 11:21.8 28:36.4  9:13 
   87   61  542 Adraine Long                  SO New Haven               84 11:11.1 29:02.4  9:21 
   88   62  533 Caelin Hetherman              JR Mitchell                89 12:10.5 29:13.3  9:25 
   89   63  492 Shania Springer               FR Dean (Mass.)            90 12:14.4 29:34.3  9:32 
   90   64  555 Paulina Koloda                SR St. Joseph (Conn.)      87 12:04.3 30:23.3  9:47 
   91   65  535 Francesca Pinard              JR Mitchell                91 12:26.0 30:41.4  9:53 
   92   66  532 Rosina Facciponte             SO Mitchell                93 12:53.1 32:21.4 10:25 
   93   67  531 Victoria Chalko               SO Mitchell                92 12:52.4 32:41.6 10:32 
   94   68  491 Brooke Shelley                SO Dean (Mass.)           100 16:02.6 42:13.1 13:36 
   95   69  522 Shannon Hart                     Lasell                  95 13:31.2 42:43.6 13:46 
        70  493 Morgan Turner                 SR Dean (Mass.)            94 13:26.2     DNF               
        71  513 Shain Flanagan                SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.   96 13:39.0     DNF               
        72  487 Nicole Benoit                 FR Dean (Mass.)            97 13:55.1     DNF               
        73  536 Kaitlyn Polcaro               FR Mitchell                98 14:16.4     DNF               
        74  488 Jamaya Cleveland              JR Dean (Mass.)            99 15:55.7     DNF   


Team Scores Men


  1.    25  Trinity               (17:03.3  85:16.2 0:24.7)
====================================
  1      2  Joseph Ruggiero         16:54.0     5      9  Lucas Duros             17:18.7
  2      3  Zachary Joachim         16:54.5     6   ( 15) Kyle Larsson            17:38.7
  3      4  Stephen Tyler           16:56.0     7   ( 23) William Estony          17:53.6
  4      7  Timothy Bogomolov       17:13.0

  2.    50  Coast Guard           (17:19.4  86:36.8 0:22.3)
====================================
  1      6  Andre Gallant           17:04.8     5     13  Matthew Doyle           17:27.1
  2      8  Colton Atkinson         17:14.9     6   ( 20) Timothy O'Loughlin      17:49.7
  3     11  Jacob Panning           17:24.2     7   ( 22) Ryan Brumm              17:53.5
  4     12  Alex Kearney            17:25.8

  3.    98  USMMA                 (17:40.2  88:20.8 1:22.7)
====================================
  1      1  Austin MacElrevey       16:51.0     5     33  Michael Dobkowski       18:13.7
  2      5  Connor Cole             17:04.6     6   ( 34) John Robertson          18:14.0
  3     29  James Gunderson         18:05.7     7   ( 39) Gabriel Tapia-Suarez    18:54.5
  4     30  Patrick Porch           18:05.8

  4.   117  Fitchburg St.         (17:54.5  89:32.4 0:38.8)
====================================
  1     14  Joseph Darrigo          17:31.5     5     32  Mark Tonelli            18:10.3
  2     18  Jacob Movessian         17:48.3     6   ( 40) Brandon DiGregorio      19:00.3
  3     26  Stephen McCall          18:00.9     7   ( 42) Joe Weston              19:04.8
  4     27  Tim Sheehy              18:01.4

  5.   162  Eastern Conn. St.     (18:24.4  92:02.0 1:34.9)
====================================
  1     21  Max Chace               17:51.4     5     47  Henry Klarman           19:26.3
  2     25  Cooper Goslin           17:57.8     6   ( 50) Zachary Parisella       19:38.8
  3     31  Brian Balkus            18:10.2     7   ( 52) Sean McHugo             20:13.1
  4     38  Noah Hallisey           18:36.3

  6.   162  New Haven             (18:28.6  92:22.6 1:52.5)
====================================
  1     16  Brandon Turbush         17:40.5     5     49  Isaac Marquez           19:33.0
  2     19  Kyle Andrewson          17:49.1     6   ( 51) Byron Simmons           19:39.5
  3     35  Michael Reddy           18:15.0     7   ( 56) Bradley Husted          20:35.5
  4     43  Tristan Jardon          19:05.0

  7.   207  Post                  (19:26.9  97:14.2 3:56.7)
====================================
  1     10  Ryan Acey               17:21.8     5     59  Gael Perrigaud          21:18.5
  2     37  George Moukas           18:27.3     6   ( 60) Onesmus Kipruto         21:33.9
  3     44  Tyler Hayward           19:17.5
  4     57  Dennis Harris           20:49.1

  8.   221  Johnson & Wales (R.I. (21:10.8  105:53.6 9:16.5)
====================================
  1     17  Cole Geraghty           17:45.3     4     61  Nicholas Pereira        22:54.8
  2     24  David Sherman           17:57.4     5     66  Joshua Johnson          27:01.8
  3     53  Alex Nathan             20:14.3

  9.   230  Lasell                (19:34.7  97:53.5 2:29.5)
====================================
  1     28  Ryan Dalaba             18:05.3     5     55  Kyle Vonick             20:34.8
  2     45  James Phelps            19:25.9     6   ( 63) Troy Gonsalves          23:40.0
  3     48  Nicholas Garifalos      19:31.0     7   ( 64) Kevin Wallin            24:53.5
  4     54  Matt Holden             20:16.5

 10.   278  Dean (Mass.)          (22:33.9  112:49.3 9:00.0)
====================================
  1     41  Ryan Glynn              19:04.5     5     68  Paul Ridikas            28:04.5
  2     46  Ross Rubin              19:26.3     6   ( 69) Stephen Schneider       28:05.1
  3     58  Matt Alport             21:12.0
  4     65  Alec McCulloch          25:02.0

 11.   306  Mitchell              (26:05.6  130:27.711:50.8)
====================================
  1     36  David Still             18:27.1     5     71  Nicolai Werner          30:17.9
  2     62  Nick Lebron JR.         23:33.9     6   ( 72) Tyler Prugh             37:55.0
  3     67  Ajibola Majoyeogbe      27:57.4
  4     70  Evan Kristal            30:11.4

Superintendent's Point

  1. Coast Guard          
            3    4    5    6    7   (8)  (9) =    25
  2. USMMA                
            1    2   10   11   12  (13) (14) =    36


Place TmPl No.  Name                          Yr School               SpPl   2.0km   Time   Pace
===== ==== ==== ==========================    == ===================  ==== ======= ======= =====
    1    1  374 Austin MacElrevey             SR USMMA                    1  7:05.2 16:51.0  5:26 
    2    2  367 Joseph Ruggiero               JR Trinity                  2  7:05.6 16:54.0  5:27 
    3    3  363 Zachary Joachim               JR Trinity                  3  7:05.9 16:54.5  5:27 
    4    4  368 Stephen Tyler                 FR Trinity                  4  7:06.9 16:56.0  5:28 
    5    5  371 Connor Cole                   JR USMMA                   10  7:14.5 17:04.6  5:30 
    6    6  246 Andre Gallant                 SO Coast Guard             15  7:17.2 17:04.8  5:30 
    7    7  359 Timothy Bogomolov             SO Trinity                  5  7:09.3 17:13.0  5:33 
    8    8  238 Colton Atkinson               JR Coast Guard             16  7:17.2 17:14.9  5:34 
    9    9  361 Lucas Duros                   JR Trinity                 11  7:15.1 17:18.7  5:35 
   10   10  353 Ryan Acey                     SR Post                     8  7:10.0 17:21.8  5:36 
   11   11  254 Jacob Panning                 SO Coast Guard             19  7:18.1 17:24.2  5:37 
   12   12  249 Alex Kearney                  JR Coast Guard             17  7:17.5 17:25.8  5:37 
   13   13  242 Matthew Doyle                 FR Coast Guard             18  7:17.7 17:27.1  5:38 
   14       265 Ethan Milsark                 FR Connecticut College      6  7:09.4 17:29.9  5:38 
   15   14  290 Joseph Darrigo                SR Fitchburg St.            7  7:09.5 17:31.5  5:39 
   16   15  365 Kyle Larsson                  SR Trinity                 27  7:23.4 17:38.7  5:41 
   17   16  352 Brandon Turbush               SO New Haven               12  7:15.4 17:40.5  5:42 
   18   17  315 Cole Geraghty                 SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.   14  7:15.9 17:45.3  5:43 
   19   18  301 Jacob Movessian               FR Fitchburg St.            9  7:13.8 17:48.3  5:44 
   20   19  342 Kyle Andrewson                FR New Haven               13  7:15.7 17:49.1  5:45 
   21   20  253 Timothy O'Loughlin            SR Coast Guard             33  7:29.1 17:49.7  5:45 
   22   21  276 Max Chace                     FR Eastern Conn. St.       46  7:39.4 17:51.4  5:45 
   23   22  240 Ryan Brumm                    JR Coast Guard             53  7:45.0 17:53.5  5:46 
   24   23  362 William Estony                FR Trinity                 21  7:20.2 17:53.6  5:46 
   25       370 Caleb Wright                  SR Trinity                 29  7:27.8 17:54.2  5:46 
   26       369 Erkin Verebeck                FR Trinity                 32  7:28.4 17:55.3  5:47 
   27       259 Andrew Segalla                SO Coast Guard             39  7:32.8 17:55.9  5:47 
   28   24  321 David Sherman                    Johnson & Wales (R.I.   24  7:22.1 17:57.4  5:47 
   29   25  278 Cooper Goslin                 SR Eastern Conn. St.       45  7:39.0 17:57.8  5:47 
   30       261 Adam VanDeren                 FR Coast Guard             59  7:45.5 17:59.7  5:48 
   31       248 Thomas Jordon                 SO Coast Guard             40  7:32.9 17:59.9  5:48 
   32   26  299 Stephen McCall                JR Fitchburg St.           34  7:30.0 18:00.9  5:48 
   33   27  306 Tim Sheehy                    FR Fitchburg St.           31  7:28.1 18:01.4  5:49 
   34       252 Jacob McGlumphy               SO Coast Guard             38  7:31.5 18:02.7  5:49 
   35   28  322 Ryan Dalaba                      Lasell                  43  7:35.8 18:05.3  5:50 
   36   29  373 James Gunderson               JR USMMA                   25  7:22.4 18:05.7  5:50 
   37   30  375 Patrick Porch                 FR USMMA                   23  7:21.8 18:05.8  5:50 
   38   31  274 Brian Balkus                  FR Eastern Conn. St.       47  7:42.2 18:10.2  5:51 
   39   32  309 Mark Tonelli                  SR Fitchburg St.           26  7:23.3 18:10.3  5:51 
   40       243 Christian Fields              SR Coast Guard             48  7:42.4 18:11.0  5:52 
   41       264 Marshall Lieder               FR Connecticut College     37  7:31.3 18:11.4  5:52 
   42   33  372 Michael Dobkowski             SO USMMA                   28  7:27.5 18:13.7  5:53 
   43   34  378 John Robertson                JR USMMA                   36  7:30.6 18:14.0  5:53 
   44   35  350 Michael Reddy                 SO New Haven               42  7:35.0 18:15.0  5:53 
   45   36  202 James Sullivan                AL Alumni                  41  7:33.6 18:16.1  5:53 
   46       247 Kyle Hansen                   SO Coast Guard             20  7:20.0 18:21.2  5:55 
   47       360 Spencer Brown                 SO Trinity                 30  7:27.9 18:25.1  5:56 
   48       258 Joseph Roth                   FR Coast Guard             56  7:45.3 18:26.2  5:57 
   49   37  339 David Still                   SO Mitchell                66  7:51.2 18:27.1  5:57 
   50   38  357 George Moukas                 FR Post                    22  7:20.9 18:27.3  5:57 
   51       251 Ross Kolko                    SO Coast Guard             58  7:45.4 18:27.7  5:57 
   52       250 Matthew Kerst                 FR Coast Guard             54  7:45.1 18:33.5  5:59 
   53   39  279 Noah Hallisey                 SR Eastern Conn. St.       51  7:43.2 18:36.3  6:00 
   54       239 Logan Bonner                  FR Coast Guard             65  7:48.8 18:41.4  6:01 
   55       245 Theodore Frisk                FR Coast Guard             64  7:47.9 18:46.0  6:03 
   56   40  376 Gabriel Tapia-Suarez          FR USMMA                   35  7:30.1 18:54.5  6:06 
   57   41  291 Brandon DiGregorio            SO Fitchburg St.           50  7:43.2 19:00.3  6:08 
   58   42  267 Ryan Glynn                    FR Dean (Mass.)            44  7:38.0 19:04.5  6:09 
   59   43  311 Joe Weston                    FR Fitchburg St.           57  7:45.4 19:04.8  6:09 
   60   44  345 Tristan Jardon                FR New Haven               60  7:46.0 19:05.0  6:09 
   61       255 Caleb Patton                  SO Coast Guard             73  8:01.8 19:06.4  6:09 
   62       244 Aiden Fierst                  FR Coast Guard             71  8:01.6 19:16.4  6:13 
   63   45  355 Tyler Hayward                 FR Post                    61  7:46.4 19:17.5  6:13 
   64       241 Ryan Condon                   SR Coast Guard             62  7:46.9 19:18.2  6:13 
   65   46  328 James Phelps                     Lasell                  55  7:45.2 19:25.9  6:16 
   66   47  271 Ross Rubin                    SO Dean (Mass.)            52  7:43.8 19:26.3  6:16 
   67   48  280 Henry Klarman                 FR Eastern Conn. St.       63  7:47.3 19:26.3  6:16 
   68   49  323 Nicholas Garifalos               Lasell                  69  7:57.5 19:31.0  6:17 
   69       256 Daniel Peveler                FR Coast Guard             85  8:19.3 19:32.6  6:18 
   70   50  347 Isaac Marquez                 FR New Haven               72  8:01.8 19:33.0  6:18 
   71   51  207 Jesse Wanzer                  AL Alumni                  87  8:19.6 19:36.1  6:19 
   72       257 Dominic Robert                FR Coast Guard             84  8:19.2 19:38.3  6:20 
   73   52  283 Zachary Parisella             SO Eastern Conn. St.       49  7:42.7 19:38.8  6:20 
   74   53  351 Byron Simmons                 FR New Haven               70  7:58.6 19:39.5  6:20 
   75       288 James Casale                  FR Fitchburg St.           77  8:09.1 19:40.5  6:20 
   76       260 Jacob Swanney                 FR Coast Guard             86  8:19.6 19:45.6  6:22 
   77   54  204 Adam Forkner                  AL ALumni                  91  8:22.4 19:56.4  6:26 
   78       302 Anthony Orthwein              FR Fitchburg St.           67  7:55.2 20:01.6  6:27 
   79   55  282 Sean McHugo                   FR Eastern Conn. St.       68  7:57.0 20:13.1  6:31 
   80   56  318 Alex Nathan                      Johnson & Wales (R.I.   80  8:13.6 20:14.3  6:31 
   81       263 Spencer Crough                FR Connecticut College     79  8:12.8 20:15.9  6:32 
   82   57  325 Matt Holden                      Lasell                  74  8:03.7 20:16.5  6:32 
   83   58  206 Tom Walsh                     AL Alumni                  95  8:32.0 20:23.0  6:34 
   84   59  201 Brandan Powers                AL Alumni                  96  8:32.1 20:23.3  6:34 
   85       281 Conner LaBreck                SO Eastern Conn. St.       81  8:17.1 20:29.0  6:36 
   86       273 Ryan Adams                    JR Eastern Conn. St.       89  8:20.8 20:32.4  6:37 
   87   60  329 Kyle Vonick                      Lasell                  78  8:10.9 20:34.8  6:38 
   88   61  344 Bradley Husted                SO New Haven               76  8:08.2 20:35.5  6:38 
   89       296 Sam Kupperstein               SO Fitchburg St.           82  8:18.9 20:38.2  6:39 
   90       298 Elrik Larson                  FR Fitchburg St.           98  8:34.4 20:49.0  6:43 
   91   62  354 Dennis Harris                 JR Post                    75  8:06.3 20:49.1  6:43 
   92       346 Justin Mantegani              FR New Haven               83  8:18.9 20:54.7  6:44 
   93       275 Sean Bodnar                   SR Eastern Conn. St.       92  8:27.6 20:59.9  6:46 
   94   63  266 Matt Alport                   FR Dean (Mass.)            90  8:21.6 21:12.0  6:50 
   95   64  377 Gael Perrigaud                FR Post                    93  8:28.0 21:18.5  6:52 
   96       262 Finn Boed                     FR Connecticut College     97  8:34.3 21:18.6  6:52 
   97   65  356 Onesmus Kipruto               FR Post                    88  8:20.7 21:33.9  6:57 
   98       295 Andrew Hill                   FR Fitchburg St.          103  8:57.2 21:36.2  6:58 
   99       297 Christian Lantigua            FR Fitchburg St.          100  8:43.0 21:43.8  7:00 
  100       292 Liam Eble                     SR Fitchburg St.           99  8:38.2 21:48.3  7:02 
  101       277 Chris Fernandes               FR Eastern Conn. St.       94  8:31.6 21:53.1  7:03 
  102       343 Jordan Higgins                SO New Haven              101  8:46.0 21:54.6  7:04 
  103       348 Matius Moncada                SO New Haven              102  8:53.3 22:09.7  7:08 
  104       300 Colin McShane                 JR Fitchburg St.          105  9:22.6 22:12.4  7:09 
  105   66  320 Nicholas Pereira              SO Johnson & Wales (R.I.  106  9:31.0 22:54.8  7:23 
  106       293 Daniel Fournier               JR Fitchburg St.          104  9:13.0 23:00.6  7:25 
  107   67  335 Nick Lebron JR.               SR Mitchell               107  9:35.2 23:33.9  7:36 
  108   68  324 Troy Gonsalves                   Lasell                 108  9:47.9 23:40.0  7:38 
  109   69  205 Geoff Long                    AL Alumni                 112 10:06.9 24:29.3  7:53 
  110       284 Matthew Viarengo              SO Eastern Conn. St.      109  9:54.7 24:51.3  8:00 
  111   70  330 Kevin Wallin                     Lasell                 111 10:06.0 24:53.5  8:01 
  112   71  269 Alec McCulloch                SO Dean (Mass.)           110 10:00.1 25:02.0  8:04 
  113   72  316 Joshua Johnson                JR Johnson & Wales (R.I.  118 11:14.7 27:01.8  8:42 
  114   73  336 Ajibola Majoyeogbe            JR Mitchell               117 11:14.3 27:57.4  9:00 
  115       326 Kyle Mullen                   SO Lasell                 116 10:48.8 28:02.2  9:02 
  116   74  270 Paul Ridikas                  FR Dean (Mass.)           113 10:39.4 28:04.5  9:03 
  117   75  272 Stephen Schneider             FR Dean (Mass.)           115 10:41.3 28:05.1  9:03 
  118       307 Cameron Stalters              JR Fitchburg St.          121 13:08.0 29:26.0  9:29 
  119   76  334 Evan Kristal                  JR Mitchell               123 13:16.1 30:11.4  9:44 
  120   77  341 Nicolai Werner                SO Mitchell               124 13:18.9 30:17.9  9:46 
  121       327 Josh Nixon                    SR Lasell                 120 13:07.0 34:02.6 10:58 
  122   78  338 Tyler Prugh                   SR Mitchell                   NS      37:55.0 12:13 
            303 Ian Poyant                    FR Fitchburg St.          114 10:40.1     DNF               
            310 Andrew Tricker                JR Fitchburg St.          119 13:07.0     DNF               
            337 Joshua Moscovitch             JR Mitchell               122 13:09.1     DNF               
            287 Ryan Carter                   SO Fitchburg St.          125 13:26.0     DNF               
            304 Nathaniel Rogers              FR Fitchburg St.          126 13:26.3     DNF               
            286 Joe Bernadini                 SR Fitchburg St.          127 13:29.3     DNF               

(c) Paynes Corner Timing 2017